Page Banner

United States Department of Agriculture

Agricultural Research Service

Related Topics

People and Locations at Southeast Area

[Expand All] | [Collapse All]

Office of The Area Director (17 people)

Home Page: Southeast Area

Location Support Staff (3 people)

Home Page: Southeast Area

  • Galloway, Ronda
    (334) 821-1700 ext.141
    RONDA.GALLOWAY@ARS.USDA.GOV
    Purchasing Agent

  • Rogers, Terri
    (334) 821-1700 ext.143
    terri.rogers@ars.usda.gov
    Financial Technicians

  • Shepherd, Betty
    (334) 821-1700 ext.140
    betty.shepherd@ars.usda.gov
    Administrative Officer

Soil Dynamics Research (28 people)

Home Page: Soil Dynamics Research

  • Balkcom, Kipling
    (334) 887-8596 ext.2707
    kip.balkcom@ars.usda.gov
    Research Agronomist

  • Counts, Wendy
    (334) 887-8596
    wlc0003@gmail.com
    Collaborator

  • Dorman, Barry
    (334) 887-8596 ext.2705
    barry.dorman@ars.usda.gov
    Environmental Engineering

  • Dorman, Tammy
    (334) 887-8596 ext.2702
    tammy.dorman@ars.usda.gov
    Program Support Assistant (Office Automation)

  • Duzy, Leah
    (334) 887-8596 ext.2712
    leah.duzy@ars.usda.gov
    Agricultural Economist

  • Foster, Gary
    (334) 887-8596 ext.2708
    Gary.Foster@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • Icenogle, Robert
    (334) 887-8596
    roberticenogle@yahoo.com
    Collaborator

  • Iversen, Kirk
    (334) 887-8596 ext.2739
    Kirk.Iversen@ARS.USDA.GOV
    Collaborator

  • Kavetskiy, Aleksandr
    (334) 502-2757
    ALEXSANDR.KAVETSKAY@ARS.USDA.GOV
    Agricultural Science Research Technician

  • Kichler, Corey
    (334) 887-8596 ext.2703
    corey.kichler@ars.usda.gov
    Engineering Technician

  • Kornecki, Ted
    (334) 887-8596 ext.2744
    ted.kornecki@ars.usda.gov
    Agricultural Engineer

  • Lagrand, Dexter
    (334) 887-8596 ext.2709
    dexter.lagrand@ars.usda.gov
    IT Specialist

  • Lin, Yaru
    (334) 887-8596
    YZL0093@AUBURN.EDU
    Collaborator

  • Morton, Trent
    (334) 887-8596 ext.2743
    trent.morton@ars.usda.gov
    Agricultural Science Research Technician

  • Price, Andrew
    (334) 887-8596 ext.2742
    andrew.price@ars.usda.gov
    Plant Physiologist

  • Prior, Stephen - Steve
    (334) 887-8596 ext.2711
    steve.prior@ars.usda.gov
    Plant Physiologist

  • Robinson, James
    (334) 887-8596 ext.2737
    ashley.robinson@ars.usda.gov
    Agricultural Science Research Technician

  • Rodriguez, Juan
    (334) 887-8596 ext.2734
    juan.rodriguez@ars.usda.gov
    Agronomist

  • Runion, George
    (334) 887-8596 ext.2715
    brett.runion@ars.usda.gov
    Research Plant Pathologist

  • Siegford, Marlin
    (334) 887-8596 ext.2722
    marlin.siegford@ars.usda.gov
    Engineering Technician

  • Torbert, Henry - Allen
    (334) 844-3979
    allen.torbert@ars.usda.gov
    Supervisory Soil Scientist

  • Walker, Jeffrey
    (334) 887-8596 ext.2718
    jeffrey.walker@ars.usda.gov
    Agricultural Science Research Technician (Soils)

  • Washington, Bobby
    (334) 887-8596 ext.2716
    bobby.washington@ars.usda.gov
    Agricultural Engineer

  • Watts, Dexter
    (334) 887-8596 ext.2735
    dexter.watts@ars.usda.gov
    Research Soil Scientist

  • Way, Thomas - Tom
    (334) 887-8596 ext.2717
    tom.way@ars.usda.gov
    Agricultural Engineer

  • Welch, Morris
    (334) 887-8596 ext.2727
    morris.welch@ars.usda.gov
    Engineering Technician

  • Williams, Jacob
    (334) 887-8596
    jpw0018@auburn.edu
    Collaborator

  • Yakubova, Galina
    (334) 887-8596 ext.2758
    galina.yakubova@ars.usda.gov
    Research Soil Scientist

Aquatic Animal Health Research (19 people)

Home Page: Aquatic Animal Health Research

  • Aksoy, Mediha
    (334) 887-3741
    MEDIHA.AKSOY@ARS.USDA.GOV
    Microbiologist

  • Bader, Troy
    (334) 887-3741 ext.154
    troy.bader@ars.usda.gov
    Fish Biologist Researcher

  • Beck, Benjamin
    (334) 887-3741 ext.112
    benjamin.beck@ars.usda.gov
    Research Physiologist (Animals)

  • Brown, Taylor
    (334) 887-3741 ext.137
    TAYLOR.BROWN@ARS.USDA.GOV
    Biological Laboratory Technical

  • Day, James - Curtis
    (334) 887-3741 ext.132
    curtis.day@ars.usda.gov
    Supervisory Animal Caretaker

  • Duzy, Michael
    (334) 887-3741
    michael.duzy@ars.usda.gov
    Maintenance Worker

  • Eljack, Rashida
    (334) 887-3741 ext.117
    rashida.eljack@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician (Fish)

  • Forster, Kirsten
    (334) 887-3741 ext.138
    KIRSTEN.FORSTER@ARS.USDA.GOV
    Student Trainee (Biological Science)

  • Garcia, Julio
    (334) 887-3741 ext.150
    julioc.garcia@ars.usda.gov
    Microbiologist

  • Hodnett, Patricia
    (334) 887-3741 ext.110
    patricia.hodnett@ars.usda.gov
    Secretary (Office Automation)

  • Lafrentz, Benjamin
    (334) 887-3741 ext.151
    benjamin.lafrentz@ars.usda.gov
    Research Molecular Biologist

  • Lehman, Jordan
    (515) 402-9789
    JLEMAN1105@YAHOO.COM
    Student Trainee (Biological Science)

  • Mladek, Jana
    (334) 887-3741 ext.128
    jana.mladek@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • Mumma, Wendy - Paige
    (334) 887-3741 ext.115
    paige.mumma@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • Paulson, Matthew
    (334) 887-3741
    matthew.paulson@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician (Fish)

  • Qin, Ning
    (334) 887-3741 ext.127
    ning.qin@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician (Fish)

  • Shoemaker, Craig
    (334) 887-3741 ext.116
    craig.shoemaker@ars.usda.gov
    Molecular Biologist

  • Xu, Dehai
    (334) 887-3741 ext.120
    dehai.xu@ars.usda.gov
    Research Parasitologist

  • Zhang, Dunhua
    (334) 887-3741 ext.130
    Dunhua.Zhang@ars.usda.gov
    Research Molecular Biologist

Dale Bumpers Small Farms Research Center (27 people)

Home Page: Dale Bumpers Small Farms Research Center

Poultry Production and Product Safety Research (10 people)

Home Page: Poultry Production and Product Safety Research

Jonesboro, Arkansas (1 person)

Home Page: Jonesboro, Arkansas

  • Delp, Walter
    (870) 797-4393
    walter.delp@ars.usda.gov
    Student Trainee (Engineering)

Delta Water Management Research (6 people)

Home Page: Delta Water Management Research

Arkansas Children's Nutrition Center (7 people)

Home Page: Arkansas Children's Nutrition Center

Location Support Staff (4 people)

Home Page: Southeast Area

Dale Bumpers National Rice Research Center (32 people)

Home Page: Dale Bumpers National Rice Research Center

Harry K. Dupree Stuttgart National Aquaculture Research Cntr (23 people)

Home Page: Harry K. Dupree Stuttgart National Aquaculture Research Cntr

Canal Point, Florida (2 people)

Home Page: Canal Point, Florida

  • Harrell, Larry
    (561) 924-5227
    larry.harrell@ars.usda.gov
    Laborer

  • McCorkle, Kay
    (561) 924-5227 ext.38
    kaymccorkle@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician

Sugarcane Field Station (22 people)

Home Page: Sugarcane Field Station

  • Abbott, Thomas
    (561) 924-5227 ext.29
    tom.abbott@ars.usda.gov
    SUPVY AGRI SCI RES TECHNICIAN

  • Aria, Philip
    (561) 924-5227
    philip.aria@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician (Soils)

  • Baltazar, Marcelina
    (561) 924-5227 ext.29
    marcelina.baltazar@ars.usda.gov
    Custodial Worker

  • Bell, Daniel
    (561) 924-5227 ext.31
    daniel.bell@ars.usda.gov
    Automotive Worker

  • Carpenter, George
    (561) 924-5227 ext.28
    george.carpenter@ars.usda.gov
    Maintenance Worker

  • Cruz, Billy
    (561) 924-5227
    billy.cruz@ars.usda.gov
    Laborer

  • Davis, Benjamin
    (561) 924-5227 ext.29
    benjamin.davis1@ars.usda.gov
    Farmer

  • Gordon, Vanessa
    (561) 924-5227
    vanessa.gordon@ars.usda.gov
    Research Molecular Geneticist

  • Honaker, Troy
    (561) 924-5227 ext.13
    Troy.Honaker@ars.usda.gov
    Program Support Assistant (Office Automation)

  • Islam, Md
    (561) 924-5227
    md.islam@ars.usda.gov
    Research Molecular Biologist

  • Kanaan, Moaiad
    (561) 924-5227
    moaiad.kanaan@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician (Soils)

  • Knowles, Steven
    (561) 924-5227 ext.29
    craig.knowles@ars.usda.gov
    Tractor Operator

  • Larios, Martha
    (561) 924-5227
    martha.larios@ars.usda.gov
    Custodial Worker

  • Macnaught, Audra
    (772) 462-5883
    audra.macnaught@ars.usda.gov
    Administrative Officer

  • Mazo, Maximino
    (561) 924-5227
    maximino.mazo@ars.usda.gov
    Laborer

  • McCord, Per

    per.mccord@ars.usda.gov
    Research Geneticist (Plants)

  • McCorkle, Katherine
    (561) 924-5227
    kay.mccorkle@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician

  • Perez, Leo
    (561) 924-5227 ext.29
    leo.perez1@ars.usda.gov
    Farmer

  • Peterkin, Kenneth
    (561) 924-5227 ext.36
    ken.peterkin@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician (Plants)

  • Ronquillo, Rodolfo
    (561) 924-5227
    rodolfo.ronquillo@ars.usda.gov
    Farmer

  • Sood, Sushma
    (561) 924-5227 ext.43
    sushma.sood@ars.usda.gov
    Plant Pathologist

  • Zhao, Duli
    (561) 924-5227
    Duli.Zhao@ars.usda.gov
    Research Agronomist

Invasive Plant Research Laboratory (25 people)

Home Page: Invasive Plant Research Laboratory

  • Berro, Alissa
    (954) 475-6574
    alissa.berro@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician (Insects)

  • Cedeno, Jorge
    (954) 475-6563
    joreg.cedeno@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Laboratory Technical

  • Dray, F Allen
    (954) 475-6556
    Allen.Dray@ars.usda.gov
    Ecologist

  • Dyer, Kirsten
    (954) 475-6578
    Kirsten.Dyer@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician Plants

  • Fitzgerald, Danyelle
    (954) 475-6540
    danyelle.fitzgerald@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Aid

  • Goldstein, Scott
    (954) 475-6556
    scott.goldstein@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician

  • Goode, Ashley
    (954) 475-6577
    ashley.goode@ars.usda.gov
    Research Entomologist

  • Halbritter, Dale
    (954) 475-6548
    dale.halbritter@ars.usda.gov
    Research Entomologist

  • Jones, Ian
    (954) 475-6540
    ian.jones@ars.usda.gov
    Research Entomologist

  • Kasarjian, Luke
    (954) 475-0541
    Luke.Kasarjian@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician (Plants)

  • Knowles, Brittany
    (954) 475-6563
    brittany.knowles@as.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician (Insects)

  • Lake, Ellen
    (954) 475-6540
    ellen.lake@ars.usda.gov
    Research Entomologist

  • Leidi, Jorge
    (954) 475-6581
    Jorge.Leidi@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician (Plants)

  • Madeira, Paul
    (954) 475-6553
    Paul.Madeira@ars.usda.gov
    Plant Physiologist

  • Mattison, Elizabeth
    (954) 475-6555
    elizabeth.mattison@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician Insects

  • Norrell, Tatum
    (954) 475-6540
    Tatum.Norrell@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician

  • Pokorny, Eileen
    (954) 475-6575
    Eileen.Pokorny@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician (Insects)

  • Rayamajhi, Min
    (954) 475-6552
    Min.Rayamajhi@ars.usda.gov
    Plant Pathologist

  • Rice, Karen
    (954) 475-6558
    karen.rice@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician (Insects)

  • Signa, Donna
    (954) 475-6541
    donna.signa@ars.usda.gov
    Administrative Officer

  • Smith, Melissa
    (954) 475-6577
    melissa.smith@ars.usda.gov
    Res Ecologist

  • Tipping, Philip
    (954) 475-6543
    Philip.Tipping@ars.usda.gov
    Supervisory Research Entomologist

  • Valmonte, Ryann
    (954) 475-6563
    ryann.valmonte@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician (Insects)

  • Wheeler, Gregory
    (954) 475-6546
    Greg.Wheeler@ars.usda.gov
    Research Entomologist

  • Wright, Susan
    (352) 372-3505 ext.166
    Susan.wright@ars.usda.gov
    Entomologist

Location Support Staff (9 people)

Home Page: Southeast Area

U.S. Horticultural Research Laboratory (6 people)

Home Page: U.S. Horticultural Research Laboratory

  • Faulkner, Marjory - Lynn
    (772) 462-5889 ext.5889
    lynn.faulkner@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • Mayo, Stephen
    (772) 462-5883
    Stephen.Mayo@ars.usda.gov
    SUPVY AGRI SCI RES TECHNICIAN

  • Peck, Charlene
    (772) 462-5889
    charlene.peck@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Aid

  • Scully, Brian
    (772) 462-5810
    brian.scully@ars.usda.gov
    Laboratory Director

  • Smith, Jeffrey
    (772) 462-5895
    jeffrey.smith@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician (Plants)

  • Woodrow, Brian
    (772) 462-5800
    biran.woodrow@ars.usda.gov
    Automotive Worker

Subtropical Insects and Horticulture Research (30 people)

Home Page: Subtropical Insects and Horticulture Research

Subtropical Plant Pathology Research (14 people)

Home Page: Subtropical Plant Pathology Research

  • Adkins, Scott
    (772) 462-5885
    scott.adkins@ars.usda.gov
    Research Plant Pathologist

  • Duan, Ping
    (772) 462-5840
    yongping.duan@ars.usda.gov
    Research Plant Pathologist

  • Gottwald, Timothy
    (772) 462-5883
    tim.gottwald@ars.usda.gov
    Research Leader

  • Hilf, Mark
    (772) 462-5859
    mark.hilf@ars.usda.gov
    Research Plant Pathologist

  • Hodge, Joanne
    (772) 462-5883
    Joanne.Hodge@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician

  • Latza, Christina
    (772) 462-5853
    christina.thompson@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • Lewis, Reid
    (772) 462-5868
    reid.lewis@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • Poole, Gavin
    (772) 462-5940
    gavin.poole@ars.usda.gov
    Research Associate

  • Poole, Kimberly
    (772) 462-5850
    kim.poole@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • Sims, Kenneth
    (772) 462-5868
    ken.sims@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician

  • Taylor, Earl
    (772) 462-5867
    earl.taylor@ars.usda.gov
    Biologist

  • Therrien, Leonard
    (772) 462-5874
    leonard.therrien@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician (Plants)

  • Turechek, William
    (772) 462-5857
    william.turechek@ars.usda.gov
    Research Plant Pathologist

  • Vanderspool, M - Carrie
    (772) 462-5873
    carrie.vanderspool@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

Citrus and Other Subtropical Products Research (26 people)

Home Page: Citrus and Other Subtropical Products Research

  • Bai, Jinhe
    (772) 462-5880
    Jinhe.Bai@ars.usda.gov
    Research Plant Physiologist

  • Baldwin, Elizabeth - Liz
    (772) 462-5979
    Liz.Baldwin@ars.usda.gov
    Supervisory Research Horticulturist

  • Branca, Elena
    (772) 462-5906
    Elena.Stewart@ars.usda.gov
    Physical Science Technician

  • Brown, Wayne
    (772) 462-5833 ext.5833
    wayne.brown@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Aid

  • Burelle, Nancy
    (772) 462-5861
    nancy.burelle@ars.usda.gov
    Ecologist

  • Cameron, Randall - Randy
    (772) 462-5856
    Randall.Cameron@ars.usda.gov
    Research Biologist

  • Cook, Veronica
    (772) 462-5931
    Veronica.Cook@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician (Biochemistry)

  • D`Aiuto, Peter
    (772) 462-5925
    peter.daiuto@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician

  • Dorado, Christina
    (772) 462-5935
    Christina.Dorado@ars.usda.gov
    Research Chemist

  • Edgerly, Melissa
    (772) 462-5872 ext.5872
    melissa.edgerly@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician

  • Ference, Christopher - Chris
    (772) 462-5851
    Chris.Ference@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician

  • Hong, Jason
    (772) 462-5800
    Jason.Hong@ars.usda.gov
    Research Molecular Biologist

  • Lasser, Christopher
    (772) 462-5928 ext.5928
    chris.lasser@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician

  • Li, Peiling
    (772) 462-5854
    peiling.li@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician

  • Manthey, John
    (772) 462-5930
    John.Manthey@ars.usda.gov
    Research Chemist

  • Markle, Jackie
    (772) 462-5869
    jackie.markle@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • Matlack, Sandra
    (772) 462-5936
    Sandra.Matlack@ars.usda.gov
    Physical Science Technician

  • McCollum, Thomas
    (772) 462-5836
    greg.mccollum@ars.usda.gov
    Research Physiologist

  • Owens, Nancy
    (772) 462-5870
    Nancy.Owens@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • Patel, Pragna
    (772) 462-5872
    pragna.patel@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician

  • Plotto, Anne
    (772) 462-5844
    Anne.Plotto@ars.usda.gov
    Research Plant Physiologist

  • Rosskopf, Erin
    (772) 462-5887
    erin.rosskopf@ars.usda.gov
    Microbiologist

  • Rouillier, Antoinette
    (772) 462-5976
    toni.rouillier@ars.usda.gov
    PROGRAM SUPPORT ASSISTANT (OA)

  • Schonborn, Wesley
    (772) 462-5927
    wesley.Schonborn@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician

  • Sisson, Holly
    (772) 462-5850
    Holly.Sisson@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician (Biochemistry)

  • Wood, Dave
    (772) 462-5800
    dave.wood@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician

Location Support Staff (12 people)

Home Page: Southeast Area

  • Daniels, Eric
    (352) 374-5882
    Eric.Daniels@ars.usda.gov
    Information Technology Specialist

  • Henry, Terry
    (352) 374-5840
    Terry.Henry@ars.usda.gov
    Custodial Worker

  • Josey, Calvin
    (352) 374-5841
    Calvin.Josey@ars.usda.gov
    Student Trainee (Office Automation)

  • Murphy, Curtis
    (352) 374-5947
    Curtis.Murphy@ars.usda.gov
    Safety and Occupational Health Specialist

  • Ohlson, John
    (352) 374-5840
    John.Ohlson@ars.usda.gov
    Air Conditioning Equipment Mechanic Supervisor

  • Paulsen, Eric
    (352) 374-5743
    Eric.Paulsen@ars.usda.gov
    Carpenter

  • Quinata, Angela
    (352) 374-5861
    Angela.Quinata@ARS.USDA.GOV
    Administrative Officer

  • Randolph, Melissa
    (352) 374-5840
    melissa.griffis@ars.usda.gov
    Custodial Worker

  • Sams, Marshall
    (352) 374-5840
    Marshall.Sams@ars.usda.gov
    Custodial Worker

  • Soto, Barbara
    (352) 374-5844
    Barbara.Soto@ars.usda.gov
    Financial Technicians

  • Tice, Kristine
    (352) 374-5843
    kristine.tice@ars.usda.gov
    Purchasing Agent (Office Automation)

  • Underwood, C Dianne - Dianne
    (352) 374-5856
    Dianne.Underwood@ars.usda.gov
    Information Technology Specialist

Center for Medical, Agricultural and Veterinary Entomology (1 person)

Home Page: Center for Medical, Agricultural and Veterinary Entomology

Center for Medical, Agricultural and Veterinary Entomology (2 people)

Home Page: Center for Medical, Agricultural and Veterinary Entomology

  • Ebel, Bonnie
    (352) 374-5901
    Bonnie.Ebel@ars.usda.gov
    Secretary (Office Automation)

  • Hankins, Danielle
    (352) 374-5845
    Danielle.Hankins@ars.usda.gov
    Student Trainee (Office Automation)

Insect Behavior and Biocontrol Research (28 people)

Home Page: Insect Behavior and Biocontrol Research

  • Allan, Sandra - Sandy
    (352) 374-5940
    Sandy.Allan@ars.usda.gov
    Research Entomologist

  • Bowers, Kristen
    (850) 656-9870 ext.22
    Kristen.Bowers@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician (Insects)

  • Burnside, Heidi
    (352) 374-5740
    Heidi.Burnside@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician (Insects)

  • Carter, Diane
    (352) 374-5726
    Diane.Carter@ars.usda.gov
    Program Support Assistant (Office Automation)

  • Cho, Daniel
    (352) 374-5768
    Daniel.Cho@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician

  • Edwards, Henry - Marcus
    (850) 510-0385
    Marcus.Edwards@ars.usda.gov
    Agricultural Research Technician

  • Fieleke, Nancy
    (352) 374-5801
    Nancy.Fieleke@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician (Insects)

  • Foreman, Everett
    (352) 374-5749
    Everett.Foreman@ars.usda.gov
    Engineering Technician

  • Furlong, Richard
    (352) 374-5736
    Richard.Furlong@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician (Insects)

  • Gruters-Thomas, Jean
    (352) 374-5891
    Jean.Gruters-Thomas@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician (Biochemistry)

  • Handler, Alfred - Al
    (352) 374-5793
    Al.Handler@ars.usda.gov
    Research Geneticist (Insects)

  • Hight, Stephen
    (850) 656-9870 ext.18
    Stephen.Hight@ars.usda.gov
    Research Entomologist

  • Legaspi, Jesusa - Susie
    (850) 656-9870 ext.10
    Jesusa.Legaspi@ars.usda.gov
    Research Entomologist

  • Li, Jianwei
    (352) 374-5732
    Jianwei.Li@ars.usda.gov
    Visiting Scientist

  • Mankin, Richard
    (352) 374-5774
    richard.mankin@ars.usda.gov
    Research Entomologist

  • Mass, John
    (850) 656-9870 ext.27
    John.Mass@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician (Insects)

  • Meagher, Robert - Rob
    (352) 374-5756
    Rob.Meagher@ars.usda.gov
    Research Entomologist

  • Miller, Neil
    (850) 656-9870 ext.28
    neil.miller@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician (Insects)

  • Nagoshi, Rodney
    (352) 374-5779
    Rodney.Nagoshi@ars.usda.gov
    Research Geneticist (Insects)

  • Neff, Jordan
    (352) 374-5725
    Jordan.Neff@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Aid

  • Rabinowitz, Rebecca
    (352) 374-5795
    Rebecca.Rabinowitz@ars.usda.gov
    Volunteer

  • Rowley, Amy
    (352) 374-5795
    amy.rowley@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician (Insects)

  • Shirk, Bryce
    (352) 374-5736
    Bryce.Shirk@ars.usda.gov
    Volunteer

  • Shirk, Paul
    (352) 374-5720
    Paul.Shirk@ars.usda.gov
    Research Leader

  • Vaughan, Susan
    (850) 656-9870
    Susan.Vaughan@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician

  • Whitmer, George - Pat
    (352) 374-5725
    Patrick.Whitmer@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician (Insects)

  • Wiedenhoever, Gabriel
    (352) 374-5736
    Gabriel.Wiedenhoever@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Aid

  • Zhao, Yang
    (352) 374-5732
    Yang.Zhao2@ars.usda.gov
    Visiting Scientist

Imported Fire Ant and Household Insects Research (13 people)

Home Page: Imported Fire Ant and Household Insects Research

Mosquito and Fly Research (32 people)

Home Page: Mosquito and Fly Research

Chemistry Research (19 people)

Home Page: Chemistry Research

  • Alborn, Hans
    (352) 374-5714
    Hans.Alborn@ars.usda.gov
    Research Chemist

  • Baig, Nausheena
    (352) 374-5705
    Nausheena.Baig@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • Balon, Amanda
    (352) 374-5705
    Amanda.Balon@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Aid

  • Beck, John
    (352) 374-5730
    john.beck@ars.usda.gov
    Research Leader

  • Block, Anna
    (352) 374-5761
    Anna.Block@ars.usda.gov
    Research Molecular Biologist

  • Brown, James
    (352) 374-5797
    James.T.Brown@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician

  • Bruton, Robert
    (352) 374-5705
    Robert.Bruton@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • Christensen, Shawn
    (352) 374-5739
    Shawn.Christensen@ars.usda.gov
    Research Plant Physiologist

  • Diaz-Ruiz, Dawn
    (352) 374-5936
    Dawn.Diaz-Ruiz@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • Forguson, Bevin
    (352) 374-5738
    bevin.forguson@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • Howard, Jeniveve
    (352) 374-5788
    Jeniveve.Howard@ars.usda.gov
    Volunteer

  • Hunter, Charles
    (352) 374-5858 ext.____
    Charles.Hunter@ars.usda.gov
    Research Geneticist

  • Li, Qin-Bao
    (352) 374-5758
    Qin-Bao.Li@ars.usda.gov
    Molecular Biologist

  • Rering, Caitlin
    (352) 374-5705
    Caitlin.Rering@ars.usda.gov
    Research Chemist

  • Romero, Maritza
    (352) 538-3598
    Maritza.Romero@ars.usda.gov
    Mechanical Engineer

  • Smith, Bryan
    (352) 374-5960
    Bryan.Smith@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Aid

  • Stuhl, Charles
    (352) 374-5722
    Charles.Stuhl@ars.usda.gov
    Entomologist

  • Tang, Hoang
    (352) 374-5788
    Hoang.Tang@ars.usda.gov
    Geneticist

  • Willms, Steve
    (352) 374-5715
    Steve.Willms@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician

Location Support Staff (2 people)

Home Page: Southeast Area

Subtropical Horticulture Research (24 people)

Home Page: Subtropical Horticulture Research

Location Support Staff (17 people)

Home Page: Southeast Area

Southeast Poultry Research Laboratory (2 people)

Home Page: Southeast Area

  • Harris, Cassius
    (706) 546-3456
    Cassius.Harris@ARS.USDA.GOV
    Computer Specialist

  • Horn, Rebecca
    (706) 546-3434
    becky.horn@ars.usda.gov
    Program Analyst (Office Automation)

U.s. National Poultry Research Center (4 people)

Home Page: U.S. National Poultry Research Center

  • Carlson, David
    (706) 546-3136
    david.carlson@ars.usda.gov
    Management and Program Analyst

  • Hiles, Michael
    (706) 546-3137
    michael.hiles@ars.usda.gov
    Safety and Occupational Health Specialist

  • Thacker, Eileen
    (706) 546-3541
    Eileen.Thacker@ARS.USDA.GOV
    Center Director

  • Whitehead, Aaron
    (706) 546-3026
    Aaron.Whitehead@ARS.USDA.GOV
    Secretary (Office Automation)

Quality & Safety Assessment Research (21 people)

Home Page: Quality & Safety Assessment Research

Poultry Microbiological Safety & Processing Research (15 people)

Home Page: Poultry Microbiological Safety & Processing Research

Toxicology & Mycotoxin Research (12 people)

Home Page: Toxicology & Mycotoxin Research

Bacterial Epidemiology & Antimicrobial Resistance Research (19 people)

Home Page: Bacterial Epidemiology & Antimicrobial Resistance Research

Egg Safety & Quality Research (16 people)

Home Page: Egg Safety & Quality Research

Exotic & Emerging Avian Viral Diseases Research (21 people)

Home Page: Exotic & Emerging Avian Viral Diseases Research

  • Afonso, Claudio
    (706) 546-3642
    Claudio.Afonso@ars.usda.gov
    Research Microbiologist

  • Crowe, Marissa
    (706) 546-3480
    Marissa.Crowe@ARS.USDA.GOV
    Microbiologist

  • Deblois, Suzanne
    (706) 546-3480
    Suzanne.Deblois@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician (Microbiology)

  • DeJesus, Eric
    (706) 546-3473
    Eric.DeJesus@ARS.USDA.GOV
    POST DOC

  • Doster, James
    (706) 546-3460
    James.Doster@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • Dunn, Donya
    (706) 546-3138
    donya.dunn@ars.usda.gov
    Student Trainee (Office Automation)

  • Gallagher, Jesse
    (706) 546-3380
    Jesse.Gallagher@ars.usda.gov
    Student Trainee (Biological Science)

  • Kapczynski, Darrell
    (706) 546-3471
    Darrell.Kapczynski@ars.usda.gov
    Research Microbiologist

  • Killmaster, Lindsay
    (706) 546-3460
    Lindsay.Killmaster@ars.usda.gov
    SUPPORT SCIENTIST

  • Lee, Nikolai
    (706) 546-3434
    Nikolai.Lee@ars.usda.gov
    Student Trainee (Biological Science)

  • Lee, Scott
    (706) 546-3624
    Scott.Lee@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • Miller, Patti
    (706) 546-3431
    Patti.Miller@ars.usda.gov
    Veterinary Medical Officer

  • Olivier, Timothy
    (706) 546-3468
    Tim.Olivier@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician (Microbiology)

  • Pantin-Jackwood, Mary
    (706) 546-3419
    Mary.Pantin-Jackwood@ars.usda.gov
    Veterinary Medical Officer

  • Smith, Diane
    (706) 546-3647
    Diane.Smith@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • Spackman, Erica
    (706) 546-3617
    Erica.Spackman@ars.usda.gov
    Research Microbiologist

  • Stephens, Chris
    (706) 546-3749
    Chris.Stephens@ars.usda.gov
    POST DOC

  • Suarez, David
    (706) 546-3479
    David.Suarez@ars.usda.gov
    Research Leader

  • Swayne, David
    (706) 546-3433
    David.Swayne@ars.usda.gov
    Center Director

  • Williams-Coplin, Dawn
    (706) 546-3645
    Dawn.WilliamsCoplin@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician Microbiology

  • Woods, Andrew
    (706) 546-3642
    andrew.woods@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Aid

Endemic Poultry Viral Diseases Research (10 people)

Home Page: Endemic Poultry Viral Diseases Research

  • Day, James - Michael
    (706) 546-3975
    Michael.Day@ars.usda.gov
    Microbiologist

  • Ferguson, Laura
    (706) 546-3464
    Laura.Ferguson@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • Kang, Kyung-Il
    (706) 546-3975
    kyung-il.kang@ars.usda.gov
    POST DOC

  • Li, Fenglan
    (706) 546-3654
    Fenglan.Li@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician (Microbiology)

  • Ross, Teresa
    (706) 546-3646
    Teresa.Ross@ars.usda.gov
    Agricultural Science Research Technician (Microbiology)

  • Scott, Melissa
    (706) 546-3380
    Melissa.Scott@ars.usda.gov
    Molecular Biologist

  • Spatz, Stephen
    (706) 546-3463
    Stephen.Spatz@ars.usda.gov
    Microbiologist

  • Williams, Michael
    (706) 546-3134
    Michael.Williams3@ARS.USDA.GOV
    PRGM MGMT ASST

  • Xia, Xiuqin
    (706) 546-3629
    Xiuqin.Xia@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician (Animals)

  • Yu, Qingzhong
    (706) 546-3628
    Qingzhong.Yu@ars.usda.gov
    Microbiologist

Avian Disease and Oncology Research (20 people)

Home Page: Avian Disease and Oncology Research

  • Black-Pyrkosz, Alexis
    (517) 337-6626
    alexis.black@ars.usda.gov
    POST DOC

  • Campbell, Pamela
    (517) 337-6757
    pam.campbell@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • Cheng, Hans
    (517) 337-6758
    hans.cheng@ars.usda.gov
    Research Geneticist

  • Conrad, Steven

    steven.conrad@ars.usda.gov
    Research Associate

  • Cross, Mario
    (517) 337-6828
    mario.cross@ars.usda.gov
    Program Support Assistant (Office Automation)

  • Dong, Kunzhe
    (517) 337-6632
    kunzhe.dong@ars.usda.gov
    Research Associate

  • Dunn, John
    (517) 337-6831
    john.dunn@ars.usda.gov
    Veterinary Medical Officer

  • Ferguson, Deborah
    (517) 337-6841
    deborah.ferguson@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician (Microbiology)

  • Flesberg, Melanie
    (517) 337-6627
    melanie.flesberg@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician (Microbiology)

  • Heidari, Mohammad
    (517) 337-6830
    mohammad.heidari@ars.usda.gov
    Microbiologist

  • Kulkarni, Gururaj - Raj
    (517) 337-6614
    raj.kulkarni@ars.usda.gov
    Supervisory Poultry Scientist

  • Mays, Jody
    (517) 337-6627
    jody.mays@ars.usda.gov
    Microbiologist

  • Milam, Lonnie
    (517) 337-6703
    lonnie.milam@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • Miller, Kailey
    (517) 337-6843
    kailey.miller@ars.usda.gov
    BIOLCL AID (ANML)

  • Molitor, Laurie
    (517) 337-6626
    laurie.molitor@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician (Biochemistry)

  • Sunkara, Lakshmi
    (517) 337-6783
    lakshmi.sunkara@ars.usda.gov
    Research Associate

  • Tremble, Rebecca
    (517) 337-6844
    rebecca.tremble@ars.usda.gov
    Animal Caretaker

  • Wludyka, Shane
    (517) 204-2970
    shane.wludyka@ars.usda.gov
    Maintenance Worker

  • Zhai, Yanfen
    (517) 337-6632
    Yanfen.zhai@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • Zhang, Huanmin
    (517) 337-6835
    huanmin.zhang@ars.usda.gov
    Research Geneticist (Animals)

Location Support Staff (4 people)

Home Page: Southeast Area

Fruit and Nut Research (20 people)

Home Page: Fruit and Nut Research

  • Bacon, Merry
    (478) 956-6435
    merry.bacon@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician (Plants)

  • Beckman, Thomas - Tom
    (478) 956-6436
    tom.beckman@ars.usda.gov
    Research Horticulturist

  • Blackburn, Bryan
    (478) 956-6404
    bryan.blackburn@ars.usda.gov
    Horticulturist

  • Bock, Clive
    (478) 956-6409
    CLIVE.BOCK@ARS.USDA.GOV
    Research Plant Pathologist

  • Byrd, Stacy
    (478) 956-6442
    stacy.byrd@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician

  • Chen, Chunxian
    (478) 956-6467
    Chunxian.Chen@ars.usda.gov
    Research Horticulturist

  • Cottrell, Ted
    (478) 956-6448
    ted.cottrell@ars.usda.gov
    Research Entomologist

  • Evans, Wanda
    (478) 956-6441
    wanda.evans@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician (Plants)

  • Hartley, Rebekah
    (478) 956-6448
    rebekah.hartley@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Laboratory Technical

  • Hotchkiss, Michael - Mike
    (478) 956-6403
    mike.hotchkiss@ars.usda.gov
    Plant Pathologist

  • Moncrief, Kirby
    (478) 956-6411
    kirby.moncrief@ars.usda.gov
    Agricultural Science Research Technician (Plants)

  • Mooney, Deborah
    (478) 956-6408
    deb.mooney@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician (Plants)

  • Murph, Ignatius
    (478) 956-6430
    buddy.murph@ars.usda.gov
    Farmer Supervisor

  • Quick, Richard
    (478) 956-6441
    luke.quick@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician

  • Rodriguez, Jennifer
    (478) 956-6421
    jennifer.rodriguez@ars.usda.gov
    Program Support Assistant (Office Automation)

  • Shapiro Ilan, David
    (478) 956-6444
    david.shapiro@ars.usda.gov
    Research Entomologist

  • Sims, Michael
    (478) 956-6430
    michael.sims@ars.usda.gov
    Tractor Operator

  • Stuckey, James - Jim
    (478) 956-6411 ext.6411
    jim.stuckey@ars.usda.gov
    Agricultural Science Research Technician (Plants)

  • Wightman, Daryl
    (478) 956-6430
    daryl.wightman@ars.usda.gov
    Tractor Operator

  • Zhang, Minling
    (478) 956-6413
    Minling.Zhang@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician

Peanut Research (26 people)

Home Page: Peanut Research

  • Arias De Ares, Renee
    (229) 995-7430
    renee.arias@ars.usda.gov
    RESEARCH PLANT PATHOLOGIST

  • Barfield, Robin
    (229) 995-7404
    robin.barfield@ars.usda.gov
    Agricultural Research Technician

  • Butts, Christopher - Chris
    (229) 995-7431
    chris.butts@ars.usda.gov
    Agricultural Engineer

  • Collins, Corey
    (229) 995-7456
    corey.collins@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician

  • Dang, Phat
    (229) 995-7432
    phat.dang@ars.usda.gov
    Research Chemist

  • Faustinelli, Paola
    (229) 995-7449
    Paola.Faustinelli@ars.usda.gov
    Research Molecular Biologist

  • Gardner, John
    (229) 995-7453
    john.gardner@ars.usda.gov
    Agricultural Science Research Technician

  • Gray, Kathy
    (229) 995-7447
    kathy.gray@ars.usda.gov
    Agricultural Science Research Technician

  • Hagler, Bobby
    (229) 995-7400
    bobby.hagler@ars.usda.gov
    Agricultural Science Research Technician

  • Hill, Beverly
    (229) 995-7400
    BEVERLY.HILL@ARS.USDA.GOV
    Office Automation Clerk (Office Automation)

  • Ingram, Staci
    (229) 995-7409
    staci.ingram@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • Lamb, Marshall
    (229) 995-7417
    marshall.lamb@ars.usda.gov
    Supervisory Research Food Technologist

  • Massa, Alicia
    (229) 995-7410
    Alicia.Massa@ars.usda.gov
    Research Geneticist (Plants)

  • Moon, Terence
    (229) 995-7443
    TERENCE.MOON@ARS.USDA.GOV
    Bio Sci Tech

  • Orner, Valerie
    (229) 995-7402
    valerie.orner@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician (Microbiology)

  • Oxford, Otis
    (229) 995-7439
    otis.oxford@ars.usda.gov
    MAINTENANCE HELPER

  • Powell, Joseph
    (229) 995-7444
    joseph.powell@ars.usda.gov
    Engineering Technician

  • Riles, Lori
    (229) 995-7442
    lori.riles@ars.usda.gov
    Information Technology Specialist (Applications Software)

  • Rodriguez, Hector
    (229) 995-7418
    hector.rodriguez@ars.usda.gov
    Maintenance Mechanic

  • Roland, Deborah
    (229) 995-7400
    debbie.roland@ars.usda.gov
    PROGRAM SUPPORT ASSISTANT (OA)

  • Sheppard, Harry
    (229) 995-7426
    hank.sheppard@ars.usda.gov
    Agricultural Engineer

  • Sobolev, Victor
    (229) 995-7446
    victor.sobolev@ars.usda.gov
    Research Chemist

  • Sorensen, Ronald
    (229) 995-7411
    ron.sorensen@ars.usda.gov
    Research Agronomist

  • Todd, Kenneth - Dan
    (229) 995-7440
    dan.todd@ars.usda.gov
    Engineering Technician

  • Walk, Travis
    (229) 995-7463
    travis.walk@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician (Microbiology)

  • Yoder, Ernest
    (229) 995-7433
    ernest.yoder@ars.usda.gov
    Engineering Technician

Plant Genetic Resources Conservation Unit (22 people)

Home Page: Plant Genetic Resources Conservation Unit

Location Support Staff (10 people)

Home Page: Southeast Area

Southeast Watershed Research (23 people)

Home Page: Southeast Watershed Research

Crop Genetics and Breeding Research (24 people)

Home Page: Crop Genetics and Breeding Research

  • Anderson, William - Bill
    (229) 386-3170
    bill.anderson@ars.usda.gov
    Research Geneticist (Plants)

  • Atkinson, Shannon
    (229) 386-7253
    SHANNON.ATKINSON@ARS.USDA.GOV
    Agricultural Science Research Technician (Plants)

  • Burgess, Ashleigh
    (229) 387-2384
    Ashleigh.Burgess@ars.usda.gov
    Student Trainee (Biological Science)

  • Cheek, Doyle - Freddie
    (229) 386-3353
    freddie.cheek@ars.usda.gov
    Agricultural Science Research Technician (Plants)

  • Deems, Henry
    (229) 387-2340
    Henry.Deems@ars.usda.gov
    Student Trainee (Biological Science)

  • Dudley, Christopher
    (229) 386-3319
    Chris.Dudley@ars.usda.gov
    Student Trainee (Biological Science)

  • Golden, Jason
    (229) 386-7253
    JASON.GOLDEN@ARS.USDA.GOV
    Agricultural Science Research Technician

  • Harris-Shultz, Karen
    (229) 386-3906
    KAREN.HARRIS@ARS.USDA.GOV
    Research Geneticist

  • Holbrook, Carl
    (229) 386-3176
    Corley.Holbrook@ars.usda.gov
    Supervisory Research Geneticist (Plants)

  • Howell, Wilbur - Tony
    (229) 386-3353
    tony.howell@ars.usda.gov
    Agricultural Science Research Technician (Plants)

  • Hughes, Steven
    (229) 386-3189
    Steven.Hughes@ars.usda.gov
    Student Trainee (Biological Science)

  • Hurst, Arielle
    (229) 386-7253
    Arielle.Hurst@ars.usda.gov
    Student Trainee (Biological Science)

  • Julian, Caleb
    (229) 386-7253
    Caleb.Julian@ars.usda.gov
    Student Trainee (Biological Science)

  • Knoll, Joseph - Joe
    (229) 386-3189
    Joe.Knoll@ars.usda.gov
    Research Geneticist (Plants)

  • Marchant, Kathy
    (229) 386-3176
    Kathy.Marchant@ars.usda.gov
    Program Support Assistant (Office Automation)

  • McLeod, Steven
    (229) 387-3176
    Steven.McLeod@ars.usda.gov
    Student Trainee (Biological Science)

  • Mitchell, Blake
    (229) 386-3387
    Blake.Mitchell@ars.usda.gov
    Student Trainee (Biological Science)

  • Ni, Xinzhi
    (229) 387-2340
    xinzhi.ni@ars.usda.gov
    Research Entomologist

  • Perla, Trevor
    (229) 386-3319
    trevor.perla@ars.usda.gov
    Agricultural Science Research Technician (Plants)

  • Stanley, John - Michael
    (229) 386-7253
    John.Stanley@ars.usda.gov
    Student Trainee (Biological Science)

  • Tapp, Penny
    (229) 387-2384
    Penny.Tapp@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician

  • Tyler, Betty
    (229) 386-7253
    BETTY.TYLER@ARS.USDA.GOV
    Biological Science Lab Technician (Plants)

  • Wang, Hongliang
    (229) 386-3177
    Hongliang.Wang@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician (Plants)

  • Watkins, Tanner
    (229) 386-3177
    Tanner.Watkins@ars.usda.gov
    Student Trainee (Biological Science)

Crop Protection and Management Research (29 people)

Home Page: Crop Protection and Management Research

  • Aycock, James - Trey
    (229) 387-2347
    James.Aycock@ars.usda.gov
    Student Trainee (Biological Science)

  • Boyd, Emily
    (229) 387-2341
    Emily.Boyd@ars.usda.gov
    Student Trainee (Biological Science)

  • Boyd, Raymond - Ray
    (229) 387-2357
    Ray.Boyd@ars.usda.gov
    Agricultural Research Technician

  • Caldwell, Robert
    (229) 387-2359
    robert.caldwell@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician (Insects)

  • Clements, David
    (229) 387-2356
    David.Clements@ars.usda.gov
    Agricultural Science Research Technician (Plants)

  • Davis, Richard
    (229) 387-2341
    Richard.Davis@ars.usda.gov
    Research Plant Pathologist

  • Drawdy, Susan
    (229) 387-2360
    susan.drawdy@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician (Insects)

  • Ellis, Alexander
    (229) 387-2375
    Alex.Ellis@ars.usda.gov
    Student Trainee (Biological Science)

  • Evarts, Daniel
    (229) 386-3383
    daniel.evarts@ars.usda.gov
    Agricultural Science Research Technician (Plants)

  • Fraelich, Benjamin
    (229) 387-2345
    benjamin.fraelich@ars.usda.gov
    Entomologist

  • Giddens, Shannon
    (229) 387-2332
    SHANNON.GIDDENS@ARS.USDA.GOV
    Office Automation Clerk

  • Graham, Kristie
    (229) 387-2351
    kristie.graham@ars.usda.gov
    Agricultural Science Research Technician (Insects)

  • Guo, Baozhu
    (229) 387-2334
    baozhu.guo@ars.usda.gov
    Research Plant Pathologist

  • Harnage, Joseph
    (229) 387-2334
    Joseph.Harnage@ars.usda.gov
    Student Trainee (Biological Science)

  • Hendricks, Thomas
    (229) 387-2392
    tom.hendricks@ars.usda.gov
    Chemist

  • Hornbuckle, Andy
    (229) 387-2370
    andy.hornbuckle@ars.usda.gov
    Agricultural Science Research Technician (Plants)

  • Johnson, Wiley - Carroll
    (229) 387-2347
    Carroll.Johnson@ars.usda.gov
    Research Agronomist

  • McCully, Josie
    (229) 387-2343
    Josie.McCully@ars.usda.gov
    Student Trainee (Biological Science)

  • Olson, Dawn
    (229) 387-2374
    dawn.olson@ars.usda.gov
    Research Entomologist

  • Osborne, Deborah
    (229) 387-2331
    deborah.osborne@ars.usda.gov
    PROGRAM SUPPORT ASSISTANT (OA)

  • Prewitt, Aaron
    (229) 387-2375
    Aaron.Prewitt@ars.usda.gov
    Student Trainee (Biological Science)

  • Pridgen, Kody
    (229) 387-2375
    Kody.Pridgen@ars.usda.gov
    Student Trainee (Biological Science)

  • Scarborough, Connie
    (229) 387-2390
    connie.scarborough@ars.usda.gov
    Physical Science Technician

  • Sheikh, Nazmoon
    (229) 387-2390
    Nazmoon.Sheikh@ars.usda.gov
    Physical Science Technician

  • Snipes, Tamara
    (229) 387-2344
    tamara.snipes@ars.usda.gov
    Chemist

  • Tillman, Patricia - Glynn
    (229) 387-2375
    Glynn.Tillman@ars.usda.gov
    Research Entomologist

  • Timper, Patricia
    (229) 387-2377
    patricia.timper@ars.usda.gov
    Research Plant Pathologist

  • Walters, Larry
    (229) 382-8292
    larry.walters@ars.usda.gov
    Tractor Operator

  • Wilson, William - Billy
    (229) 387-2369
    Billy.Wilson@ars.usda.gov
    Agricultural Science Research Technician (Plants)

Honey Bee Breeding, Genetics, and Physiology Research (24 people)

Home Page: Honey Bee Breeding, Genetics, and Physiology Research

Location Support Staff (5 people)

Home Page: Southeast Area

Sugarcane Research (41 people)

Home Page: Sugarcane Research

  • Adams, Christopher
    (985) 872-5042
    christopher.adams@ars.usda.gov
    Agricultural Science Research Technician

  • Adams, Frances - Jeannette
    (985) 853-3169 ext.169
    Frances.Adams@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician (Plants)

  • Allen, Darren
    (985) 853-3175
    darren.allen@ars.usda.gov
    Laboratory Worker

  • Andras, Wilson
    (985) 873-7426
    Wilson.Andras@ars.usda.gov
    Tractor Operator

  • Aysenne, Brenda
    (985) 872-5042 ext.163
    Brenda.Aysenne@ars.usda.gov
    Program Assistant (Office Automation)

  • Callahan, Harold
    (985) 873-7426 ext.7426
    Harold.Callahan@ars.usda.gov
    Agricultural Science Research Technician (Plants)

  • Chiasson, Jennifer
    (985) 853-3170
    Jennifer.Chiasson@ars.usda.gov
    Agricultural Science Research Technician (Plants)

  • Da Silva, Deise
    (985) 873-8635
    deise.dasilva@ars.usda.gov
    Visiting Scientist

  • Dorvil, Emmanuel
    (985) 879-2473
    emmanuel.dorvil@ars.usda.gov
    Student Trainee

  • Duet, Brian
    (985) 872-5042
    Brian.Duet@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician

  • Duet, Michael
    (985) 853-3175
    Michael.Duet@ars.usda.gov
    Agricultural Science Research Technician (Plants)

  • Duet, Thomas
    (985) 853-3170
    Thomas.Duet@ars.usda.gov
    Agricultural Science Research Technician (Plants)

  • Dufrene, Edwis
    (985) 853-3175 ext.175
    Edwis.Dufrene@ars.usda.gov
    Agronomist

  • Grisham, Michael
    (985) 853-3172 ext.172
    Michael.Grisham@ars.usda.gov
    Location Coordinator and Research Leader

  • Hale, Anna
    (985) 853-3174 ext.174
    Anna.Hale@ars.usda.gov
    Research Geneticist (Plants)

  • Johnson, Richard
    (985) 873-8635
    Richard.Johnson@ars.usda.gov
    Research Agronomist

  • King, Brenda
    (985) 873-8635
    Brenda.King@ars.usda.gov
    Agricultural Science Research Technician (Plants)

  • Landrum, Derek
    (985) 879-2169
    derek.landrum@ars.usda.gov
    Agricultural Science Research Technician

  • Landry, Cory
    (985) 853-3170 ext.170
    Cory.Landry@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician (Plants)

  • Lomax, Lionel
    (985) 853-3169
    Lionel.Lomax@ars.usda.gov
    Agricultural Science Research Technician (Plants)

  • Lovell, Lawrence
    (985) 853-3173
    Lawrence.Lovell@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician (Plants)

  • Maggio, Jeri
    (985) 853-3167 ext.167
    Jeri.Maggio@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician (Plants)

  • Matherne, Norris
    (985) 853-3179
    norris.matherne@ars.usda.gov
    Agricultural Science Research Technician (Plants)

  • Mula-Michel, Himaya
    (985) 853-3170
    Himaya.MulaMichel@ars.usda.gov
    Research Agronomist

  • Pan, Yong-Bao
    (985) 853-3165 ext.165
    YongBao.Pan@ars.usda.gov
    Research Geneticist (Plants)

  • Petrie, Eric
    (985) 853-3168
    Eric.Petrie@ars.usda.gov
    Agricultural Science Research Technician (Plants)

  • Petrie, Sarah
    (985) 872-5042
    sarah.petrie@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Aid

  • Randall, Clinton
    (985) 853-3179
    clinton.randall@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician Plants

  • Richard, Chandler
    (985) 873-8608
    chandler.richard@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Aid

  • Richard, Katie
    (985) 873-8635
    katie.richard@ars.usda.gov
    Agricultural Science Research Technician (Plants)

  • Richard, Randy
    (985) 853-3180 ext.180
    Randy.Richard@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician (Insects)

  • Spaunhorst, Douglas
    (985) 853-3161
    douglas.spaunhorst@ars.usda.gov
    Research Agronomist

  • Todd, James
    (985) 853-3186
    James.Todd@ars.usda.gov
    Research Geneticist (Plants)

  • Verdun, David
    (985) 853-3176 ext.176
    David.Verdun@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician (Plants)

  • Warnke, Kathryn
    (985) 853-3167 ext.167
    Kathryn.Warnke@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician (Plants)

  • Webber, Charles - Chuck
    (985) 226-9705
    chuck.webber@ars.usda.gov
    Research Agronomist

  • White, Paul
    (985) 879-2172
    PAUL.WHITE@ARS.USDA.GOV
    Research Soil Scientist

  • Williams, Charles
    (985) 873-7426
    charles.williams2@ars.usda.gov
    Tractor Operator

  • Williams, Ernest
    (985) 853-3170
    Ernest.Williams@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Aid

  • Wu, Qibin
    (985) 872-5042
    qibin.wu@ars.usda.gov
    Visiting Scientist

  • Zeller, Hubert
    (985) 873-7426
    Hubert.Zeller@ars.usda.gov
    Tractor Operator

Location Support Staff (11 people)

Home Page: Southeast Area

Southern Regional Research Center (5 people)

Home Page: Southern Regional Research Center

Cotton Structure and Quality Research (24 people)

Home Page: Cotton Structure and Quality Research

Cotton Fiber Bioscience Research (8 people)

Home Page: Cotton Fiber Bioscience Research

  • Condon, Tracy
    (504) 286-4593
    Tracy.Condon@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician (Insects)

  • Fang, David
    (504) 286-4527
    david.fang@ars.usda.gov
    Supervisory Research Geneticist (Plants)

  • Florane, Christopher
    (504) 286-4297
    Chris.Florane@ars.usda.gov
    Molecular Biologist

  • Kim, Hee-Jin
    (504) 286-4276
    HeeJin.Kim@ars.usda.gov
    Research Molecular Biologist

  • Li, Ping
    (504) 286-4402
    Ping.Li@ars.usda.gov
    Molecular Biologist

  • Naoumkina, Marina
    (504) 286-4262
    Marina.Naoumkina@ars.usda.gov
    Research Molecular Biologist

  • Reed, Dawn
    (504) 286-4528
    Dawn.Reed@ars.usda.gov
    Program Assistant

  • Thyssen, Gregory
    (504) 286-4280
    Gregory.Thyssen@ars.usda.gov
    Molecular Biologist

Cotton Chemistry and Utilization Research (18 people)

Home Page: Cotton Chemistry and Utilization Research

Commodity Utilization Research (23 people)

Home Page: Commodity Utilization Research

Food and Feed Safety Research (35 people)

Home Page: Food and Feed Safety Research

Food Processing and Sensory Quality Research (23 people)

Home Page: Food Processing and Sensory Quality Research

Location Support Staff (8 people)

Home Page: Southeast Area

National Sedimentation Laboratory (1 person)

Home Page: National Sedimentation Laboratory

  • Locke, Martin
    (662) 232-2908
    martin.locke@ars.usda.gov
    Location Coordinator

Watershed Physical Processes Research (26 people)

Home Page: Watershed Physical Processes Research

Water Quality and Ecology Research (18 people)

Home Page: Water Quality and Ecology Research

Natural Products Utilization Research (21 people)

Home Page: Natural Products Utilization Research

  • Abbas, Anum
    (662) 915-1034
    aabbas@go.olemiss.edu
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • Baerson, Scott
    (662) 915-7965
    scott.baerson@ars.usda.gov
    Molecular Biologist

  • Blessitt, Julie
    (662) 915-6796
    Julie.Blessitt@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician (Molecular Biology)

  • Cantrell, Charles
    (662) 915-5898
    charles.cantrell@ars.usda.gov
    Research Chemist

  • Duke, Stephen
    (662) 915-1036
    stephen.duke@ars.usda.gov
    Research Leader

  • Green, Solomon
    (662) 915-1038
    solomon.green@ars.usda.gov
    Physical Science Technician

  • Harries, Marcuslene
    (662) 915-1017
    marcuslene.harries@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician

  • Hervey, Gloria
    (662) 915-1038
    gloria.hervey@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician

  • Johnson, Robert - Bob
    (662) 915-1066
    robert.johnson@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician

  • Martin, Jason
    (662) 915-1034
    jason.martin@ars.usda.gov
    Physical Science Technician

  • Mask, Melanie
    (662) 915-6797
    melanie.mask@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • Meepagala, Kumudini
    (662) 915-1030
    kumudini.meepagala@ars.usda.gov
    Research Chemist

  • Pace, Ramona
    (662) 915-1069
    ramona.pace@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • Pan, Zhiqiang - Peter
    (662) 915-1548
    zhiqiang.pan@ars.usda.gov
    Molecular Biologist

  • Reichley, Amber
    (662) 915-1038
    amber.reichley@ars.usda.gov
    Physical Science Technician

  • Rimando, Agnes
    (662) 915-1037
    agnes.rimando@ars.usda.gov
    Research Chemist

  • Robertson, Jessie
    (662) 915-1069
    jessie.robertson@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • Ruscoe, Marilyn
    (662) 915-1011
    marilyn.ruscoe@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Laboratory Technician (Microbiology)

  • Schrader, Kevin
    (662) 915-1144
    kevin.schrader@ars.usda.gov
    Microbiologist

  • Watson, Susan
    (662) 915-1047
    susan.watson@ars.usda.gov
    Chemist

  • Wedge, David
    (662) 915-1137
    david.wedge@ars.usda.gov
    Research Plant Pathologist

Southern Horticultural Research (32 people)

Home Page: Southern Horticultural Research

Location Support Staff (9 people)

Home Page: Southeast Area

Corn Host Plant Resistance Research (12 people)

Home Page: Corn Host Plant Resistance Research

  • Buckley, Paul
    (662) 325-4078
    Paul.Buckley@ars.usda.gov
    Agronomist

  • Hawkins, Leigh
    (662) 325-2707
    Leigh.Hawkins@ars.usda.gov
    Molecular Biologist

  • Haynes, Jack
    (662) 325-4079
    Jack.Haynes@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician (Plants)

  • Matthews, Gerald - Boo
    (662) 325-2771
    Boo.Mathews@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician (Plants)

  • Owens, Ladonna
    (662) 320-7401
    LaDonna.Owens@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician (Plants)

  • Pitts, Stephanie
    (662) 325-2733
    Stephanie.Pitts@ars.usda.gov
    Secretary (Office Automation)

  • Smith, Jesse
    (662) 325-2736
    spencer.smith@ars.usda.gov
    STUD TR MICRBIOLGY

  • Tranum, Patrick
    (662) 325-2732
    patrick.tranum@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician

  • Warburton, Marilyn
    (662) 325-7996
    Marilyn.Warburton@ars.usda.gov
    Research Geneticist

  • Williams, William
    (662) 325-2735
    Paul.Williams@ars.usda.gov
    Supervisory Research Geneticist (Plants)

  • Windham, Gary
    (662) 325-2594
    Gary.Windham@ars.usda.gov
    Research Plant Pathologist

  • Wolf, Susan
    (662) 320-7385
    Susan.Wolf@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician (Insects)

Genetics and Sustainable Agriculture Research (25 people)

Home Page: Genetics and Sustainable Agriculture Research

Poultry Research (17 people)

Home Page: Poultry Research

  • Benoit, Clint
    (662) 320-7479
    Clint.Benoit@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • Branton, Scott
    (662) 320-7478
    Scott.Branton@ars.usda.gov
    Supervisory Veterinary Medical Officer

  • Carter, Melanie
    (662) 320-7501
    Melanie.Carter@ars.usda.gov
    Program Assistant (Office Automation)

  • Chamblee, Dana
    (662) 320-7576
    Dana.Chamblee@ars.usda.gov
    Agricultural Science Research Technician (Animals) Supervisor

  • Collier, Stephanie
    (662) 320-7483
    Stephanie.Collier@ars.usda.gov
    Biologist

  • Evans, Jeff
    (662) 320-7630
    Jeff.Evans@ars.usda.gov
    Microbiologist

  • Hairston, Johnnie - Mac
    (662) 320-7550
    Mac.Hairston@ars.usda.gov
    Animal Caretaker Motor Vehicle Operator

  • Halford, Larry
    (662) 320-7608
    Larry.Halford@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician

  • Harmon, Jeffery
    (662) 320-0000
    jeffery.harmon@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Aid

  • Hill, James
    (662) 320-7479
    JamesM.Hill@ars.usda.gov
    Animal Caretaker Motor Vehicle Operator

  • Johnson, Jason
    (662) 320-7499
    Jason.Johnson@ars.usda.gov
    Engineering Technician

  • Leigh, Spencer
    (662) 320-7633
    Spencer.Leigh@ars.usda.gov
    Microbiologist

  • McCarty, Ryan
    (662) 320-7479
    Ryan.McCarty@ars.usda.gov
    Supervisory Agricultural Science Research Technician (Animals)

  • Olanrewaju, Hammed
    (662) 320-7634
    Hammed.Olanrewaju@ars.usda.gov
    Research Animal Scientist

  • Peters, Lattimore - Graham
    (662) 320-7479
    Latttimore.Peters@ars.usda.gov
    Animal Caretaker Motor Vehicle Operator

  • Prisock, John
    (662) 320-7553
    John.Prisock@ars.usda.gov
    Engineering Technician

  • Purswell, Joseph
    (662) 320-7480
    Joseph.Purswell@ars.usda.gov
    Agricultural Engineer

Location Support Staff (28 people)

Home Page: Southeast Area

Southern Insect Management Research (29 people)

Home Page: Southern Insect Management Research

Crop Genetics Research (47 people)

Home Page: Crop Genetics Research

  • Arelli, Prakash
    (731) 425-4741
    prakash.arelli@ars.usda.gov
    Supervisory Research Geneticist (Plants)

  • Bechere, Efrem
    (662) 686-5464
    efrem.bechere@ars.usda.gov
    Research Geneticist

  • Bellaloui, Nacer
    (662) 686-5290
    nacer.bellaloui@ars.usda.gov
    Research Plant Physiologist

  • Blackwell, Alan
    (731) 425-4797
    alan.blackwell@ars.usda.gov
    Agricultural Science Research Technician

  • Clark, Avis
    (662) 686-5278
    avis.clark@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician (Plants)

  • Crowley, Eugenia
    (662) 686-3676
    eugenia.winstoncrowley@ars.usda.gov
    Biologist

  • Davis, Angelie
    (662) 686-5429
    angie.davis@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician(Biochemistry)

  • Deffenbaugh, Jason
    (731) 426-0439
    jason.deffenbaugh@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician

  • Erpelding, John
    (662) 686-5220
    John.Erpelding@ars.usda.gov
    Geneticist Plants

  • Fritz, Lisa
    (731) 425-4736
    lisa.fritz@ars.usda.gov
    Agricultural Research Technician

  • Gillen, Anne
    (662) 686-3127
    anne.gillen@ars.usda.gov
    RESEARCH GENETICIST (PLANTS)

  • Handly, Philip
    (662) 686-3076
    philip.handly@ars.usda.gov
    Agronomist

  • Hinrichsen, Hans
    (662) 686-5400
    hans.hinrichsen@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • Holloway, Regina
    (662) 686-5451
    regina.hamberlin@ars.usda.gov
    Office Automation Assistant

  • Holmes, Latonya
    (662) 686-3625
    latonya.holmes@ars.usda.gov
    Agricultural Research Technician

  • Horton, Ricarya
    (731) 426-0438
    ricarya.horton@ars.usda.gov
    Bio Sci Tech

  • Johnson, Pameka
    (662) 686-5420
    pameka.johnson@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician(Biochemistry)

  • Jordan, Kristi
    (662) 686-3624
    kristi.jordan@ars.usda.gov
    Agricultural Science Research Technician

  • Keene, Ellen
    (662) 686-5377
    ellen.keene@ars.usda.gov
    Information Technology Specialist

  • Kersh, Robert
    (662) 686-5400
    robert.kersh@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician

  • Li, Ruijuan
    (662) 686-3129
    ruijuan.li@ars.usda.gov
    POST DOC

  • Li, Shuxian
    (662) 686-3061
    shuxian.li@ars.usda.gov
    Research Plant Pathologist

  • Manning, Rex
    (662) 686-3077
    rex.manning@ars.usda.gov
    Agronomist

  • Marlow, William
    (662) 686-3677
    will.marlow@ars.usda.gov
    Agricultural Science Research Technician (Plants)

  • Maugh, Patricia
    (662) 686-3080
    patricia.maugh@ars.usda.gov
    Office Automation Assistant

  • Mengistu, Alemu
    (731) 425-4745
    alemu.mengistu@ars.usda.gov
    Research Plant Pathologist

  • Michaud, Barbara
    (731) 425-4797
    barb.michaud@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Laboratory Technical

  • Mosley, Sandra
    (662) 686-3130
    sandra.mosley@ars.usda.gov
    Agricultural Science Research Technician (Plants)

  • Norals, Willie
    (662) 686-3017
    willie.norals@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician

  • Pancake, Gena
    (731) 426-0420
    gena.pancake.@ars.usda.gov
    Office Automation Assistant

  • Porter, Marcus
    (662) 686-3036
    marcus.porter@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician

  • Ray, Jeffery - Jeff
    (662) 686-3036
    jeff.ray@ars.usda.gov
    Research Geneticist (Plants)

  • Rogers, James
    (662) 686-5241
    james.v.rogers@ars.usda.gov
    PROGRAM SUPPORT ASSISTANT (OA)

  • Scheffler, Jodi
    (662) 686-5219
    jodi.scheffler@ars.usda.gov
    Research Geneticist (Plants)

  • Shelton, Gary
    (662) 686-3133
    gary.shelton@ars.usda.gov
    Agronomist

  • Simmons, Cuwanda
    (662) 686-5420
    cuwanda.flowers@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • Smith, James - Rusty
    (662) 686-5499
    rusty.smith@ars.usda.gov
    Research Geneticist (Plants)

  • Stetina, Salliana - Sally
    (662) 686-5476
    sally.stetina@ars.usda.gov
    Research Plant Pathologist

  • Street, Christopher
    (731) 425-4744
    chris.street@ars.usda.gov
    Agricultural Science Research Technician

  • Sullivan, Robert
    (662) 686-5386
    robby.sullivan@ars.usda.gov
    Agricultural Science Research Technician

  • Sydboten, Tara
    (731) 425-0439
    tara.sydboten@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician

  • Tonos, Jennifer
    (662) 686-5363
    jennifer.tonos@ars.usda.gov
    Chemist

  • Trotter, Elnora
    (662) 686-5208

    Biological Science Aid

  • Turley, Rickie - Rick
    (662) 686-5268
    rick.turley@ars.usda.gov
    Research Plant Physiologist

  • Wallace, Steven
    (731) 426-0438
    steven.wallace@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Aid

  • Wilsey, Amber
    (731) 426-0438
    amber.wilsey@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Aid

  • Zeng, Linghe
    (662) 686-3626
    linghe.zeng@ars.usda.gov
    Research Geneticist (Plants)

Cotton Ginning Research (12 people)

Home Page: Cotton Ginning Research

Warmwater Aquaculture Research Unit (23 people)

Home Page: Warmwater Aquaculture Research Unit

Biological Control of Pests Research (27 people)

Home Page: Biological Control of Pests Research

Genomics and Bioinformatics Research (10 people)

Home Page: Genomics and Bioinformatics Research

Crop Production Systems Research (33 people)

Home Page: Crop Production Systems Research

  • Anapalli, Saseendran
    (662) 686-3755
    Saseendran.Anapalli@ars.usda.gov
    Research Agronomist

  • Baggard, Jonnie
    (662) 686-5419
    jonnie.baggard@ars.usda.gov
    Engineering Technician

  • Baugh, Joseph
    (662) 686-5430
    joseph.baugh@ars.usda.gov
    Agricultural Science Research Technician (Plants)

  • Brown, Cedric
    (662) 686-3623
    cedric.brown@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician (Plants)

  • Bruns, Herbert - Arnold
    (662) 686-5279
    arnold.bruns@ars.usda.gov
    Agronomist

  • Coleman, John
    (662) 686-3756
    john.coleman@ars.usda.gov
    Bio Sci Tech

  • Coleman, Russell
    (662) 686-5259
    russell.coleman@ars.usda.gov
    Agricultural Research Technician

  • Corbitt, Jason
    (662) 686-3310
    jason.corbitt@ars.usda.gov
    Physical Science Technician

  • Fisher, Daniel - Ken
    (662) 686-5342
    daniel.fisher@ars.usda.gov
    Research Agricultural Engineer

  • Fletcher, Reginald
    (662) 686-5298
    reginald.fletcher@ars.usda.gov
    Research Agronomist

  • Ford, Efren
    (662) 686-3091
    efren.ford@ars.usda.gov
    Agricultural Science Research Technician (Plants)

  • Gaston, Milton
    (662) 686-3627
    milton.gaston@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician

  • Goodlett, Jennifer - Paige
    (662) 686-5337
    paige.goodlett@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician (Plants)

  • Gordon, R Earl
    (662) 686-5262
    earl.gordon@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician

  • Hamilton, Keysha
    (662) 686-5233
    keysha.hamilton@ars.usda.gov
    Physical Science Technician

  • Harrison, Stacye
    (662) 686-5213
    stacye.harrison@ars.usda.gov
    Office Automation Assistant

  • Hoagland, Robert
    (662) 686-5210
    bob.hoagland@ars.usda.gov
    Research Chemist

  • Hodges, Lashunda
    (662) 686-3056
    lashunda.hodges@ars.usda.gov
    Visiting Scientist

  • Huang, Yanbo
    (662) 686-5354
    yanbo.huang@ars.usda.gov
    Research Agricultural Engineer

  • Jordan, Robin H
    (662) 686-5285
    robinh.jordan@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician

  • Libous-Bailey, Lynn
    (662) 686-5263
    lynn.libousbailey@ars.usda.gov
    Biologist

  • Ma, Wei
    (662) 686-5240
    wei.ma@ars.usda.gov
    Visiting Scientist

  • Miller, Tony
    (662) 686-3623
    tony.miller@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician (Plants)

  • Molin, William
    (662) 686-5245
    william.molin@ars.usda.gov
    Research Plant Physiologist

  • Morris, Carol
    (662) 686-5352
    carol.morris@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician

  • Nandula, Vijay
    (662) 686-3760
    vijay.nandula@ars.usda.gov
    Research Plant Physiologist

  • Poe, Ryan
    (662) 686-5337
    ryan.poe@ars.usda.gov
    Physical Science Technician

  • Redditt, Alice
    (662) 686-5222
    alice.redditt@ars.usda.gov
    Program Support Assistant (Office Automation)

  • Reddy, Krishna
    (662) 686-5272
    krishna.reddy@ars.usda.gov
    Research Leader

  • Sui, Ruixiu
    (662) 686-5382
    Ruixiu.Sui@ars.usda.gov
    Research Agricultural Engineer

  • Thornton, Ben - David
    (662) 686-3318
    david.thornton@ars.usda.gov
    Agricultural Science Research Technician (Plants)

  • Tyler, Heather
    (662) 686-3628
    heather.tyler@ars.usda.gov
    Research Microbiologist

  • Woodruff, Lisa
    (662) 686-3792
    lisa.woodruff@ars.usda.gov
    Research Agronomist

Location Support Staff (4 people)

Home Page: Southeast Area

Market Quality and Handling Research (5 people)

Home Page: Market Quality and Handling Research

Food Science Research (8 people)

Home Page: Food Science Research

Plant Science Research (26 people)

Home Page: Plant Science Research