Page Banner

United States Department of Agriculture

Agricultural Research Service

Related Topics

People and Locations at Plains Area

[Expand All] | [Collapse All]

Office of The Area Director (12 people)

Home Page: Plains Area

Location Support Staff (2 people)

Home Page: Plains Area

Central Great Plains Resources Management Research (12 people)

Home Page: Central Great Plains Resources Management Research

  • Calderon, Francisco
    (970) 345-0526
    francisco.calderon@ars.usda.gov
    Research Soil Scientist

  • Campbell, Paul
    (970) 345-0546
    paul.campbell@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician (Soils)

  • Hardesty, Linda
    (970) 345-0516
    linda.hardesty@ars.usda.gov
    Agricultural Science Research Technician (Soils)

  • Hardy, Cody
    (970) 345-0514
    Cody.Hardy@ars.usda.gov
    Agricultural Science Research Technician

  • Koch, Delbert
    (970) 345-0534
    delbert.koch@ars.usda.gov
    Agricultural Science Research Technician (Soils)

  • Mikha, Maysoon
    (970) 345-0520
    maysoon.mikha@ars.usda.gov
    Research Soil Scientist

  • Nielsen, David
    (970) 345-0507
    david.nielsen@ars.usda.gov
    Research Agronomist

  • Peterson, Brandon
    (970) 345-0515
    brandon.peterson@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician

  • Poland, Stacey
    (970) 345-0519
    stacey.poland@ars.usda.gov
    Agricultural Science Research Technician (Soils)

  • Poss, David
    (970) 345-0513
    david.poss@ars.usda.gov
    Soil Scientist

  • Smith, Amber
    (970) 345-2259
    amber.smith@ars.usda.gov
    Secretary (Office Automation)

  • Vigil, Merle
    (970) 345-0517
    merle.vigil@ars.usda.gov
    Research Soil Scientist

Location Support Staff (12 people)

Home Page: Plains Area

Center for Agricultural Resources Research (3 people)

Home Page: Center for Agricultural Resources Research

  • Harmel, Daren
    (970) 492-7771
    daren.harmel@ars.usda.gov
    Center Director

  • Thompson, Patrick
    (970) 492-7770
    patrick.thompson@ars.usda.gov
    Secretary (Office Automation)

  • Vandenberg, Bruce
    (970) 492-7775
    bruce.vandenberg@ars.usda.gov
    Information Technology Specialist (Data Management)

Plant and Animal Genetic Resources Preservation (27 people)

Home Page: Plant and Animal Genetic Resources Preservation

  • Blackburn, Harvey
    (970) 492-7511
    Harvey.Blackburn@ars.usda.gov
    Animal Geneticist

  • Bricker, Michael
    (970) 492-7544
    Mike.Bricker@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician (Plants)

  • Carbajal, Enrique
    (970) 492-7502
    enrique.carbajal@ars.usda.gov
    PROGRAM SUPPORT ASSISTANT (OA)

  • Cheadle, Adrianja
    (970) 492-7500
    adrianja.cheadle@ars.usda.gov
    Student Assistant

  • Esteban, Francisco
    (970) 492-7508
    Francisco.Esteban@ars.usda.gov
    Custodial Worker

  • Greene, Stephanie
    (970) 492-7531
    stephanie.greene@ars.usda.gov
    Geneticist Plants

  • Gurza, Amy
    (970) 492-7554
    Amy.Gurza@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Laboratory Technical

  • Hagan, Andrew
    (970) 492-7555
    Andy.Hagan@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician (Plants)

  • Hall, Bradford
    (970) 492-7566
    Bradford.Hall@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Laboratory Technical

  • Holman, Gregory
    (970) 492-7561
    Gregory.Holman@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician (Plants)

  • Jenderek, Maria
    (970) 492-7533
    Maria.Jenderek@ars.usda.gov
    Plant Physiologist

  • Kendall, Jennifer
    (970) 492-7503
    Jennifer.Kendall@ars.usda.gov
    Program Support Assistant

  • Khoury, Colin
    (970) 492-7534
    Colin.Khoury@ars.usda.gov
    Research Associate

  • Krehbiel, Bethany
    (970) 492-7516
    Bethany.Krehbiel@ARS.USDA.GOV
    Visiting Scientist

  • Leach, Samantha
    (940) 492-7542
    Samantha.Leach@ars.usda.gov
    Student Assistant

  • Miller, Annette
    (970) 492-7552
    Annette.Miller@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician (Plants)

  • Paiva, Samuel
    (970) 492-7590
    Samuel.Paiva@ARS.USDA.GOV
    Visiting Scientist

  • Purdy, Phil
    (970) 492-7512
    Phil.Purdy@ars.usda.gov
    Physiologist (Animals)

  • Skogerboe, Dianne
    (970) 492-7563
    Dianne.Skogerboe@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician (Plants)

  • Spiller, Scott
    (970) 492-7513
    Scott.Spiller@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician (Animals)

  • Staats, Elise
    (970) 492-7562
    Elise.Staats@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician (Plants)

  • Varela, Sue
    (970) 492-7551
    Sue.Varela@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician (Plants)

  • Waddell, Charles
    (970) 492-7580
    Charles.Waddell@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Aid

  • Walter, Sarah
    (970) 492-7576
    Sarah.Walter@ars.usda.gov
    Student Assistant

  • White, Renee
    (970) 492-7538
    Renee.White@ars.usda.gov
    Computer Assistant

  • Wilson, Carrie - Welsh
    (970) 492-7514
    Carrie.Wilson@ars.usda.gov
    Animal Scientist

  • Wilson, Courtney
    (970) 492-7556
    Courtney.Wilson@ars.usda.gov
    Student Assistant

Plant Germplasm Preservation Research (12 people)

Home Page: Plant Germplasm Preservation Research

  • Bonnart, Remi
    (970) 492-7613
    remi.bonnart@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician (Plants)

  • Crane, Jennifer
    (970) 492-7609
    jennifer.crane@ars.usda.gov
    Plant Physiologist

  • Harden, Dyan
    (970) 492-7623
    Dyan.Harden@ars.usda.gov
    Student Assistant

  • Henk, Adam
    (970) 492-7612
    adam.henk@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • Hill, Lisa
    (970) 492-7608
    lisa.hill@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician (Plants)

  • Lynch, Ryan
    (970) 492-7623
    Ryan.Lynch@ars.usda.gov
    Student Assistant

  • Reeves, Patrick
    (970) 492-7611
    pat.reeves@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician (Plants)

  • Reilley, Ann
    (970) 492-7610
    ann.reilley@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician

  • Richards, Christopher
    (970) 492-7606
    chris.richards@ars.usda.gov
    Research Geneticist (Plants)

  • Shepherd, Ashley
    (970) 492-7615
    ashley.shepherd@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician (Plants)

  • Volk, Gayle
    (970) 492-7607
    gayle.volk@ars.usda.gov
    Research Plant Physiologist

  • Walters, Christina
    (970) 492-7601
    christina.walters@ars.usda.gov
    Supervisory Plant Physiologist

Soil Management and Sugarbeet Research (23 people)

Home Page: Soil Management and Sugarbeet Research

Water Management and Systems Research (28 people)

Home Page: Water Management and Systems Research

Rangeland Resources & Systems Research (52 people)

Home Page: Rangeland Resources & Systems Research

Location Support Staff (12 people)

Home Page: Plains Area

Center for Grain and Animal Health Research (1 person)

Home Page: Center for Grain and Animal Health Research

Arthropod-borne Animal Diseases Research (18 people)

Home Page: Arthropod-borne Animal Diseases Research

Grain Quality and Structure Research (22 people)

Home Page: Grain Quality and Structure Research

Hard Winter Wheat Genetics Research (14 people)

Home Page: Hard Winter Wheat Genetics Research

Stored Product Insect and Engineering Research (30 people)

Home Page: Stored Product Insect and Engineering Research

Location Support Staff (3 people)

Home Page: Plains Area

Range and Livestock Research (17 people)

Home Page: Range and Livestock Research

Location Support Staff (5 people)

Home Page: Plains Area

  • Couture, Jackie
    (406) 433-9422 ext.122
    jackie.couture@ars.usda.gov
    Safety and Occupational Health Specialist

  • Dahl, Kevin
    (406) 433-9409
    kevin.dahl@ars.usda.gov
    Information Technology Specialist

  • Dahl, Nikki
    (406) 433-9401
    nikki.dahl@ars.usda.gov
    FINANCIAL TECHNICIAN

  • Redlin, Bethany - Beth
    (406) 433-9427
    beth.redlin@ars.usda.gov
    Technical Information Specialist (Biological Science)

  • Steinbeisser, Eric
    (406) 433-9421
    eric.steinbeisser@ars.usda.gov
    Utilities Services Repairer Operator

Pest Management Research (36 people)

Home Page: Pest Management Research

Agricultural Systems Research (22 people)

Home Page: Agricultural Systems Research

Location Support Staff (19 people)

Home Page: Plains Area

U.s. Meat Animal Research Center (3 people)

Home Page: U.S. Meat Animal Research Center

  • Hinrichs, Jess
    (402) 762-4155
    jess.hinrichs@ars.usda.gov
    Veterinary Medical Officer

  • Jones, Bradley
    (402) 762-4151
    brad.jones@ars.usda.gov
    Veterinary Medical Officer

  • Nierman, Janel
    (402) 762-4110
    janel.nierman@ars.usda.gov
    Secretary (Office Automation)

Genetics, Breeding, and Animal Health Research (28 people)

Home Page: Genetics, Breeding, and Animal Health Research

Meats Safety & Quality Research (32 people)

Home Page: Meats Safety & Quality Research

Reproduction Research (16 people)

Home Page: Reproduction Research

  • Beals, McKenzie
    (402) 762-4166
    BRITTNEY.KEEL@ARS.USDA.GOV
    Biological Aid

  • Brockman, Brett
    (402) 762-4351
    brett.brockman@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • Cushman, Robert - Bob
    (402) 762-4186
    bob.cushman@ars.usda.gov
    Research Physiologist (Animals)

  • Freking, Bradley - Brad
    (402) 762-4278
    brad.freking@ars.usda.gov
    Research Geneticist (Animals)

  • Gramke, Troy
    (402) 762-4211
    troy.gramke@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • Judy, Michael - Mike
    (402) 762-4306
    mike.judy@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician (Biochemistry)

  • Keel, Brittney
    (402) 762-4166
    brittney.keel@ars.usda.gov
    Research Biologist

  • Lemke, Leslie
    (402) 762-4180
    leslie.lemke@ars.usda.gov
    Secretary (Office Automation)

  • Lents, Clay
    (402) 762-4184
    clay.lents@ars.usda.gov
    Research Physiologist (Animals)

  • Miles, Jeremy
    (402) 762-4182
    jeremy.miles@ars.usda.gov
    Research Physiologist (Animals)

  • Nonneman, Danny - Dan
    (402) 762-4367
    dan.nonneman@ars.usda.gov
    Research Molecular Biologist

  • Rempel, Lea
    (402) 762-4185
    Lea.Rempel@ars.usda.gov
    Research Physiologist (Animals)

  • Rohrer, Gary
    (402) 762-4365
    gary.rohrer@ars.usda.gov
    Research Geneticist (Animals)

  • Simmerman, Kris
    (402) 762-4280
    kris.simmerman@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • Watts, Shanda
    (402) 762-4327
    shanda.watts@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician

  • Wright, Elane
    (402) 762-4325
    elane.wright@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Laboratory Technical

Nutrition and Environmental Management Research (20 people)

Home Page: Nutrition and Environmental Management Research

  • Boman, Todd
    (402) 762-4197
    todd.boman@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • Brown Brandl, Tami
    (402) 762-4279
    tami.brownbrandl@ars.usda.gov
    Agricultural Engineer

  • Compton, Brooke
    (402) 762-4579
    tami.brownbrandl@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Laboratory Technical

  • Felber, Cindy
    (402) 762-4215
    cindy.felber@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • Flathman, Linda
    (402) 762-4280
    linda.flathman@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician (Biochemistry)

  • Foote, Andrew
    (402) 762-4205
    andrew.foote@ars.usda.gov
    Research Animal Scientist

  • Freetly, Harvey
    (402) 762-4202
    harvey.freetly@ars.usda.gov
    Research Leader

  • Griess, Donna
    (402) 762-4200
    donna.griess@ars.usda.gov
    Secretary (Office Automation)

  • Hales, Kristin
    (402) 762-4207
    kristin.hales@ars.usda.gov
    Research Animal Scientist

  • Haussler, Chris
    (402) 762-4196
    chris.haussler@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician (Biochemistry)

  • Holman, John
    (402) 762-4267
    john.holman@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician (Animals)

  • Koch, Katherine


    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • Kruger, Alan - Al
    (402) 762-4326
    al.kruger@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician (Biochemistry)

  • Lindholm-Perry, Amanda
    (402) 762-4189
    Amanda.Lindholm@ars.usda.gov
    Research Geneticist

  • Oliver, William
    (402) 762-4206
    william.oliver@ars.usda.gov
    Research Physiologist (Animals)

  • Spiehs, Mindy
    (402) 762-4271
    mindy.spiehs@ars.usda.gov
    Research Animal Scientist

  • Stromer, Bobbi
    (402) 762-3054
    n/a
    Post Doc (Chemist)

  • Sypherd, David - Dave
    (402) 762-4198
    dave.sypherd@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician (Biochemistry)

  • Wise, Suzanne - Sue
    (402) 762-4214
    sue.wise@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • Woodbury, Bryan
    (402) 762-4275
    bryan.woodbury@ars.usda.gov
    Agricultural Engineer

Location Support Staff (4 people)

Home Page: Plains Area

  • Almquist, Lisa
    (402) 472-5158
    lisa.almquist@ars.usda.gov
    Program Support Assistant

  • Coleman, Myron
    (402) 472-1205
    Myron.Coleman@ars.usda.gov
    Information Technology Specialist

  • Maixner, Gary
    (402) 472-9691
    gary.maixner@ars.usda.gov
    Administrative Officer

  • Williams, Floyd
    (402) 472-1490
    floyd.williams@ars.usda.gov
    PROGRAM SUPPORT ASSISTANT (OA)

Agroecosystem Management Research (29 people)

Home Page: Agroecosystem Management Research

Wheat, Sorghum and Forage Research (38 people)

Home Page: Wheat, Sorghum and Forage Research

Location Support Staff (3 people)

Home Page: Plains Area

Cotton Ginning Research (13 people)

Home Page: Cotton Ginning Research

Range Management Research (33 people)

Home Page: Range Management Research

Fargo, North Dakota (1 person)

Home Page: Fargo, North Dakota

Location Support Staff (11 people)

Home Page: Plains Area

  • Bogart, Kyle
    (701) 239-1219
    kyle.bogart@ars.usda.gov
    Engineering Aid

  • Brandt, Lucas
    (701) 239-1208
    Lucas.Brandt@ars.usda.gov
    Custodial Worker

  • Faulkner, Connie
    (701) 239-1213
    Connie.Wooten@ars.usda.gov
    Purchasing Agent

  • Faulkner, Robert
    (701) 239-1420
    Robert.Faulkner@ars.usda.gov
    Maintenance Mechanic

  • Harrington, Grant
    (701) 239-1216
    Grant.Harrington@ars.usda.gov
    Information Technology Specialist

  • Johnson, John
    (701) 239-1203
    John.Johnson@ars.usda.gov
    Administrative Officer

  • Lagasse, Ben
    (701) 239-1220
    Ben.LaGasse@ars.usda.gov
    Supervisory General Engineer

  • Lorenzen, Joseph
    (701) 239-1331
    Joseph.Lorenzen@ars.usda.gov
    Air Conditioning Equipment Mechanic

  • Maki, Kileigh
    (701) 235-1205
    kileigh.maki@ars.usda.gov
    FINANCIAL TECHNICIAN

  • Weber, Erik
    (701) 239-1378
    erik.weber@ars.usda.gov
    Engineering Aid

  • Welker, Elliott
    (701) 239-1211
    elliott.welker@ars.usda.gov
    Safety and Occupational Health Specialist

Animal Metabolism-agricultural Chemicals Research (17 people)

Home Page: Animal Metabolism-agricultural Chemicals Research

  • Bartholomay, Kathryn
    (701) 239-1233
    kathryn.bartholomay@ars.usda.gov
    Contractor

  • Billey, Lloyd
    (701) 239-1409
    Lloyd.Billey@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician (Biochemistry)

  • Chakrabarty, Shubhashis
    (701) 239-1248
    shubha.chakrabarty@ars.usda.gov
    Contractor

  • Ellig, Dee
    (701) 239-1234
    DeeAnne.Ellig@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician (Animals)

  • Hakk, Heldur
    (701) 239-1293
    Heldur.Hakk@ars.usda.gov
    Research Chemist

  • Harland, Patrick
    (701) 239-1233
    patrick.harland@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Aid

  • Herges, Grant
    (701) 239-1231
    Grant.Herges@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • Holthusen, Jason
    (701) 239-1278
    Jason.Holthusen@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician (Animals)

  • Lupton, Sara
    (701) 239-1236
    Sara.Lupton@ars.usda.gov
    Research Chemist

  • McGarvey, Amy
    (701) 239-1264
    Amy.McGarvey@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • Pfaff, Colleen
    (701) 239-1227
    Colleen.Pfaff@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • Rahn, Kira
    (701) 239-1264
    kira.rahn@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Aid

  • Shappell, Nancy
    (701) 239-1233
    Nancy.Shappell@ars.usda.gov
    Research Physiologist (Animals)

  • Shelver, Weilin
    (701) 239-1425
    Weilin.Shelver@ars.usda.gov
    Research Chemist

  • Singh, Anuradha
    (701) 239-1401
    anuradha.singh@ars.usda.gov
    Chemist

  • Smith, David
    (701) 239-1238
    David.J.Smith@ars.usda.gov
    Supervisory Research Physiologist (Animals)

  • Thompson, Andrew
    (701) 239-1243
    Andrew.Thompson@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

Insect Genetics and Biochemistry Research (16 people)

Home Page: Insect Genetics and Biochemistry Research

Sunflower and Plant Biology Research (27 people)

Home Page: Sunflower and Plant Biology Research

  • Anderson, James
    (701) 239-1263
    james.anderson@ars.usda.gov
    Research Chemist

  • Bigger, Brant
    (701) 239-1253
    Brant.Bigger@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician (Plants)

  • Brown, Lisa
    (701) 231-8248
    Lisa.Brown@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • Chao, Wun
    (701) 239-1256
    Wun.Chao@ars.usda.gov
    Research Molecular Geneticist

  • Foley, Michael
    (701) 239-1251
    Michael.Foley@ars.usda.gov
    Supervisory Plant Physiologist

  • Gao, Qing-Ming
    (701) 239-1320
    qing-ming.gao@ars.usda.gov
    Research Associate

  • Grove, Michael
    (701) 239-1320
    michael.grove@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • Hogness, Angelia
    (701) 239-1347
    Angelia.Hogness@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • Horvath, David
    (701) 239-1255
    David.Horvath@ars.usda.gov
    Research Plant Physiologist

  • Huckle, Cheryl
    (701) 239-1259
    Cheryl.Huckle@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician (Plants)

  • Hulke, Brent
    (701) 239-1321
    brent.hulke@ars.usda.gov
    Research Geneticist

  • Jones, Keegan
    (701) 239-1320
    keegan.jones@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Aid

  • Kelley, Laura
    (701) 239-1246
    Laura.Kelley@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician (Plants)

  • Koehler, Brady
    (701) 239-1320
    brady.koehler@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • Ma, Guojia
    (701) 239-1326
    guojia.ma@ars.usda.gov
    POST DOC

  • Mallinger, Rachel
    (701) 239-1314
    rachel.mallinger@ars.usda.gov
    Research Entomologist

  • Meyer, Marcia
    (701) 239-1310
    Marcia.Meyer@ars.usda.gov
    Program Support Assistant (Office Automation)

  • Miller, Jamie
    (701) 239-1314
    jamie.miller@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Aid

  • Misar, Christopher
    (701) 231-8247
    christopher.misar@ars.usda.gov
    Agricultural Science Research Technician

  • Nelson, Jordan
    (701) 239-1320
    jordan.nelson@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Aid

  • Nessa, Laura
    (701) 239-1244
    laura.nessa@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Aid

  • Olson, Marjorie
    (701) 239-1381
    Marjorie.Olson@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician (Plants)

  • Prasifka, Jarrad
    (701) 239-1313
    Jarrad.Prasifka@ars.usda.gov
    Research Entomologist

  • Qi, Lili
    (701) 239-1351
    lili.qi@ars.usda.gov
    Research Molecular Geneticist

  • Sargent, Wayne
    (701) 239-1258
    Wayne.Sargent@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician (Plants)

  • Seiler, Gerald
    (701) 239-1380
    Gerald.Seiler@ars.usda.gov
    RESEARCH BOTANIST

  • Underwood, William
    (701) 239-1316
    william.underwood@ars.usda.gov
    Plant Pathologist

Cereal Crops Research (40 people)

Home Page: Cereal Crops Research

Sugarbeet and Potato Research (18 people)

Home Page: Sugarbeet and Potato Research

  • Bolton, Melvin
    (701) 239-1373
    Melvin.Bolton@ars.usda.gov
    Research Plant Pathologist

  • Campbell, Larry
    (701) 239-1357
    Larry.Campbell@ars.usda.gov
    Research Geneticist (Plants)

  • Dimmer, Lori
    (701) 239-1350
    Lori.Dimmer@ars.usda.gov
    Program Support Assistant (Office Automation)

  • Eide, John
    (701) 239-1354
    John.Eide@ars.usda.gov
    Plant Physiologist

  • Fugate, Karen
    (701) 239-1356
    Karen.Fugate@ars.usda.gov
    Research Molecular Biologist

  • Haagenson, Darrin
    (218) 773-2473
    darrin.haagenson@ars.usda.gov
    Plant Physiologist

  • Jonason, Nyle
    (701) 239-1363
    Nyle.Jonason@ars.usda.gov
    Agricultural Science Research Technician

  • Lafta, Abbas
    (701) 239-1354
    abbas.lafta@ars.usda.gov
    Contractor

  • Lucio, Maria
    (218) 773-2473
    maria.lucio@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Aid

  • Lulai, Edward
    (701) 239-1352
    Ed.Lulai@ars.usda.gov
    Research Chemist

  • Metz, Nicholas
    (701) 239-1359
    nicholas.metz@ars.usda.gov
    Contractor

  • Neubauer, Jonathan
    (701) 239-1359
    Jonathan.Neubauer@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • Olson, Linda
    (701) 239-1317
    Linda.Huckle@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician (Biochemistry)

  • Picklo, Jr, Matthew
    (218) 773-2473
    matthew.picklo2@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Aid

  • Rodriguez Garcia, Adriana
    (218) 773-2473
    adriana.rodriguez@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • Suttle, Jeffrey
    (701) 239-1257
    Jeff.Suttle@ars.usda.gov
    Collaborator

  • Teske, Tyler
    (218) 773-2473
    tyler.teske@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician

  • Thompson, Joseph
    (701) 239-1455
    Joseph.Thompson@ars.usda.gov
    Agricultural Science Research Technician

Grand Forks, North Dakota (42 people)

Home Page: Grand Forks, North Dakota

Location Support Staff (5 people)

Home Page: Plains Area

  • Clausen, David
    (701) 795-8445
    David.Clausen@ars.usda.gov
    Financial Technicians

  • Kuntz, Terry
    (701) 795-8446
    Terry.Kuntz@ars.usda.gov
    Information Technology Specialist

  • Losek, Isela
    (701) 795-8370
    Isela.Losek@ars.usda.gov
    Administrative Support Assistant (Office Automation)

  • Nelson, Peter
    (701) 795-8354
    Peter.Nelson@ars.usda.gov
    Purchasing Agent (Office Automation)

  • Sorum, Susan
    (701) 795-8358
    Susan.Sorum@ars.usda.gov
    Administrative Officer

Grand Forks Human Nutrition Research Center (12 people)

Home Page: Grand Forks Human Nutrition Research Center

Healthy Body Weight Research (11 people)

Home Page: Healthy Body Weight Research

  • Bundy, Amy
    (701) 795-8291
    amy.bundy@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • Casperson, Shanon
    (701) 795-8497
    Shanon.Casperson@ars.usda.gov
    Research Biologist

  • Conrad, Zach
    (701) 795-8128
    Zach.Conrad@ars.usda.gov
    Nutritionist

  • Flack, Kyle
    (701) 795-8342
    Kyle.Flack@ars.usda.gov
    Research Molecular Biologist

  • Hall, Clinton
    (701) 795-8495
    Clinton.Hall@ars.usda.gov
    Biologist

  • Jahns, Lisa
    (701) 795-8331
    Lisa.Jahns@ars.usda.gov
    Nutritionist

  • Larson, Kate
    (701) 795-8298
    Kate.Larson@ars.usda.gov
    Nutritionist

  • Loiland, Cheryl
    (701) 795-8488
    Cheryl.Loiland@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Laboratory Technician (Microbiology)

  • Roemmich, James
    (701) 795-8456
    James.Roemmich@ars.usda.gov
    Center Director

  • Stadstad, Rebecca
    (701) 795-8385
    Rebecca.Stadstad@ars.usda.gov
    Psychology Technician

  • Ufholz, Kelsey
    (701) 795-8229
    Kelsey.Ufholz@ars.usda.gov
    Physicist

Dietary Prevention of Obesity-related Disease Research (22 people)

Home Page: Dietary Prevention of Obesity-related Disease Research

Location Support Staff (5 people)

Home Page: Plains Area

  • Bauer, Jeremy
    (701) 667-3002
    jeremy.bauer@ars.usda.gov
    Purchasing Agent

  • Eberle, Michael
    (701) 667-3075
    michael.eberle@ars.usda.gov
    Maintenance Mechanic Supervisor

  • Schuler, Linda
    (701) 667-3040
    linda.schuler@ars.usda.gov
    FINANCIAL TECHNICIAN

  • Sullivan, Joe
    (701) 667-3092
    joe.sullivan@ars.usda.gov
    Maintenance Worker

  • Will, Jeremy
    (701) 667-3014
    jeremy.will@ars.usda.gov
    Administrative Officer

Natural Resource Management Research (23 people)

Home Page: Natural Resource Management Research

  • Archer, David
    (701) 667-3048
    david.archer@ars.usda.gov
    Research Leader

  • Carrlson, Andrew
    (701) 667-3043
    andrew.carrlson@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician (Plants)

  • Erickson, Clay
    (701) 667-3042
    clay.erickson@ars.usda.gov
    Agricultural Science Research Technician (Animals)

  • Faust, Derek
    (701) 667-3056
    derek.faust@ars.usda.gov
    Research Biologist

  • Feld, Justin
    (701) 667-3009
    justin.feld@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician

  • Franco, Jose, Jr
    (701) 667-3008
    jose.franco@ars.usda.gov
    Res Ecologist

  • Gregurek, Travis
    (701) 667-3029
    travis.gregurek@ars.usda.gov
    Information Technology Specialist (Systems Administration)

  • Halvorson, Jonathan
    (701) 667-3094
    jonathan.halvorson@ars.usda.gov
    Research Soil Scientist

  • Hatzenbuhler, Marvin
    (701) 667-3019
    marvin.hatzenbuhler@ars.usda.gov
    Engineering Equipment Operator

  • Hendrickson, John
    (701) 667-3015
    john.hendrickson@ars.usda.gov
    RESEARCH RANGELAND MANAGEMENT SPECIALIST

  • Johnson, Holly
    (701) 667-3003
    holly.johnson@ars.usda.gov
    Rangeland Scientist

  • Kolberg, Robert
    (701) 667-3044
    robert.kolberg@ars.usda.gov
    Agricultural Science Research Technician

  • Kronberg, Scott
    (701) 667-3013
    scott.kronberg@ars.usda.gov
    Research Animal Scientist

  • Leidholm, Krystal
    (701) 667-3041
    krystal.leidholm@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician

  • Liebig, Mark
    (701) 667-3079
    mark.liebig@ars.usda.gov
    Research Soil Scientist

  • Merrill, Steve
    (701) 667-3051
    steve.merrill@ars.usda.gov
    Collaborator

  • Myers, Audrey
    (701) 667-3001
    audrey.myers@ars.usda.gov
    Program Support Assistant (Office Automation)

  • Pokharel, Krishna
    (701) 667-3068
    krishna.pokharel@ars.usda.gov
    AGRICULTURAL ECONOMIST

  • Saliendra, Nicanor
    (701) 667-3022
    nicanor.saliendra@ars.usda.gov
    Ecologist

  • Schlenker, Delmer
    (701) 667-3039
    delmer.schlenker@ars.usda.gov
    Agricultural Science Research Technician (Soils)

  • Thorson, Cal
    (701) 667-3018
    cal.thorson@ars.usda.gov
    Technical Information Specialist

  • Toledo, David
    (701) 667-3063
    david.toledo@ars.usda.gov
    Res Rangeland Mgmt Spec

  • Wetch, Dawn
    (701) 667-3047
    dawn.wetch@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician (Plants)

Location Support Staff (6 people)

Home Page: Plains Area

  • Gibbens, Eilene
    (405) 262-5291
    eilene.gibbens@ars.usda.gov
    Administrative Officer

  • Gibbens, Troy
    (405) 262-5291
    troy.gibbens@ars.usda.gov
    Maintenance Worker

  • Hudson, Benjamin
    (405) 262-5291
    steven.hudson@ars.usda.gov
    Automotive Worker

  • Nelson, Deryl
    (405) 262-5291
    deryl.nelson@ars.usda.gov
    Agricultural Science Research Technician

  • Robbins, Jack
    (405) 262-5291
    jack.robbins@ars.usda.gov
    Office Automation Clerk

  • Wallin, Dennis
    (405) 262-5291 ext.261
    dennis.wallin@ars.usda.gov
    Information Technology Specialist

Grazinglands Research Laboratory (1 person)

Home Page: Grazinglands Research Laboratory

  • Eisenhour, Susan
    (405) 262-5291
    susan.eisenhour@ars.usda.gov
    Program Support Assistant (Office Automation)

Forage and Livestock Production Research (31 people)

Home Page: Forage and Livestock Production Research

Agroclimate and Natural Resources Research (23 people)

Home Page: Agroclimate and Natural Resources Research

Location Support Staff (5 people)

Home Page: Plains Area

  • Canaday, Mattie
    (405) 624-4141 ext.250
    mattie.canaday@ars.usda.gov
    Office Automation Clerk

  • Cox, Rayma
    (405) 624-4135 ext.0
    rayma.cox@ars.usda.gov
    Program Support Assistant (Office Automation)

  • Gronewaller, Linda
    (405) 624-4141 ext.247
    linda.gronewaller@ars.usda.gov
    Administrative Officer

  • Hover, Daniel
    (405) 624-4141 ext.234
    daniel.hover@ars.usda.gov
    Maintenance Worker

  • Robinson, Mark
    (405) 624-4141 ext.258
    mark.robinson@ars.usda.gov
    Administrative Support Assistant

Hydraulic Engineering Research (6 people)

Home Page: Hydraulic Engineering Research

Wheat, Peanut, and Other Field Crops Research (18 people)

Home Page: Wheat, Peanut, and Other Field Crops Research

  • Armstrong, John - Scott
    (405) 624-4141 ext.222
    scott.armstrong@ars.usda.gov
    Research Entomologist

  • Bennett, Rebecca
    (405) 624-4141 ext.253
    Rebecca.Bennett@ars.usda.gov
    Research Plant Pathologist

  • Cash, Justin
    (405) 624-4141 ext.2330
    justin.cash@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician

  • Chamberlin, Kelly
    (405) 624-4141 ext.225
    kelly.chamberlin@ars.usda.gov
    Research Biologist

  • Driskel, Barbara
    (405) 624-4141 ext.261
    barbara.driskel@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician(Biochemistry)

  • Elliott, Norman - Norm
    (405) 624-4141 ext.227
    norman.elliott@ars.usda.gov
    Location Coordinator and Research Leader

  • Harting, Angela - Angie
    (405) 624-4141 ext.229
    angie.harting@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician

  • Huang, Yinghua
    (405) 624-4141 ext.230
    yinghua.huang@ars.usda.gov
    RESEARCH GENETICIST (PLANTS)

  • Johnson, Timothy - Tim
    (405) 624-4141 ext.232
    tim.johnson@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician (Insects)

  • Lenger, Todd
    (405) 624-4141 ext.231
    todd.lenger@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician

  • Mornhinweg, Dolores - Do
    (405) 624-4141 ext.237
    do.mornhinweg@ars.usda.gov
    RESEARCH GENETICIST (PLANTS)

  • Myers, Lisa
    (405) 624-4141 ext.255
    lisa.myers@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician (Plants)

  • Pals, Melissa
    (405) 624-4141 ext.224
    melissa.pals@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician (Insects)

  • Phillips, Angela - Angie
    (405) 624-4141 ext.262
    angela.phillips@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician (Plants)

  • Puterka, Gary
    (405) 624-4141 ext.257
    gary.puterka@ars.usda.gov
    Research Entomologist

  • Tan, Chengcheng
    (405) 624-4141
    chengcheng.tan@ars.usda.gov
    POST DOC

  • Thompson, Javan
    (405) 624-4141 ext.233
    javan.thompson@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Aid

  • Xu, Xiangyang
    (405) 624-4141 ext.228
    xiangyang.xu@ars.usda.gov
    Research Geneticist (Plants)

Rangeland and Pasture Research (18 people)

Home Page: Rangeland and Pasture Research

  • Baggs, Peyton
    (580) 256-7449
    corey.moffet@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Aid

  • Baker, Darby
    (580) 256-7449
    darby.baker@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician

  • Bradford, James - Jim
    (580) 256-7449
    jim.bradford@ars.usda.gov
    Plant Physiologist

  • Cooper, Willliam - Bill
    (580) 256-7449
    william.cooper@ars.usda.gov
    Agricultural Science Research Technician (Husbandry)

  • Friend, Emalee
    (580) 256-7449 ext.103
    emalee.friend@ars.usda.gov
    Program Support Assistant

  • Goldman, Jason
    (580) 256-7449
    jason.goldman@ars.usda.gov
    Geneticist Plants

  • Goodballet, Joe
    (580) 256-7449 ext.114
    joe.goodballet@ars.usda.gov
    Maintenance Worker

  • Gunter, Madeline
    (580) 256-7449
    corey.moffet@ars.usda.gov
    Non-Federal Affiliate

  • Gunter, Stacey
    (580) 256-7449
    stacey.gunter@ars.usda.gov
    Research Leader

  • Harper, Dana
    (580) 256-7449
    dana.smith@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician

  • Moffet, Corey
    (580) 256-7449
    corey.moffet@ars.usda.gov
    Rangeland Mgmt Speclst

  • Palacios, Israel
    (580) 256-7449
    israel.palacios@ars.usda.gov
    Agricultural Research Technician

  • Parsons, Lonnie
    (580) 256-7449
    lonnie.parsons@ars.usda.gov
    Agricultural Science Research Technician (Husbandry)

  • Schneider, Matthew
    (580) 256-7449
    matthew.schneider@ars.usda.gov
    Agricultural Science Research Technician

  • Smith, Todd
    (580) 256-7449 ext.1180
    Todd.Smith@ars.usda.gov
    Custodial Worker

  • Springer, Timothy
    (580) 256-7449
    tim.springer@ars.usda.gov
    Research Agronomist

  • Steadman, Shiela
    (580) 256-7449
    shiela.steadman@ars.usda.gov
    Administrative Technician

  • Thelen, Tonya
    (580) 256-7449 ext.133
    Tonya.Thelen@ars.usda.gov
    Bio Sci Tech

Location Support Staff (5 people)

Home Page: Plains Area

Integrated Cropping Systems Research (17 people)

Home Page: Integrated Cropping Systems Research

Location Support Staff (3 people)

Home Page: Plains Area

Conservation and Production Research Laboratory (1 person)

Home Page: Conservation and Production Research Laboratory

Soil and Water Management Research (25 people)

Home Page: Soil and Water Management Research

Livestock Nutrient Management Research (6 people)

Home Page: Livestock Nutrient Management Research

Location Support Staff (10 people)

Home Page: Plains Area

Southern Plains Agricultural Research Center (1 person)

Home Page: Southern Plains Agricultural Research Center

Crop Germplasm Research (16 people)

Home Page: Crop Germplasm Research

  • Bramson, Taner
    (979) 260-9311
    tbramson1@gmail.com
    Biological Science Aid

  • Burson, Byron
    (979) 260-9300
    byron.burson@ars.usda.gov
    Research Geneticist (Plants)

  • Cox, Toni
    (325) 646-0593
    toni.jones@ars.usda.gov
    Agricultural Science Research Technician

  • Frelichowski, James - Jim
    (979) 260-9209
    james.frelichowski@ars.usda.gov
    Geneticist Plants

  • Grauke, Larry - L J
    (979) 272-1402
    lj.grauke@ars.usda.gov
    Research Horticulturist

  • Harris, Jared
    (979) 260-9329
    jared.harris@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician Plants

  • Hinze, Lori
    (979) 260-9533
    lori.hinze@ars.usda.gov
    Research Geneticist (Plants)

  • Johnson, Lynn
    (325) 646-0593
    lynn.johnson@ars.usda.gov
    Agricultural Science Research Technician (Plants)

  • Klein, Robert - Bob
    (979) 777-4470
    bob.klein@ars.usda.gov
    Research Geneticist (Plants)

  • Kubenka, Keith
    (979) 272-1402
    keith.kubenka@ars.usda.gov
    Agricultural Science Research Technician

  • Love, Janna
    (979) 260-9312
    janna.love@ars.usda.gov
    Agricultural Science Research Technician (Plants)

  • McCollum, Julie
    (979) 862-4802
    jcmccollum@tamu.edu
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • Pinkerton, Trudy
    (979) 260-9311
    trudy.pinkerton@ars.usda.gov
    PROGRAM SUPPORT ASSISTANT (OA)

  • Prom, Louis
    (979) 260-9393
    louis.prom@ars.usda.gov
    Research Plant Pathologist

  • Wang, Xinwang
    (979) 272-1402
    xinwang.wang@ars.usda.gov
    RESEARCH GENETICIST (PLANTS)

  • Yu, John
    (979) 260-9237
    john.yu@ars.usda.gov
    Research Geneticist (Plants)

Food and Feed Safety Research (24 people)

Home Page: Food and Feed Safety Research

Aerial Application Technology Research (9 people)

Home Page: Aerial Application Technology Research

Insect Control and Cotton Disease Research (23 people)

Home Page: Insect Control and Cotton Disease Research

Houston, Texas (16 people)

Home Page: Houston, Texas

Location Support Staff (6 people)

Home Page: Plains Area

U.s. Livestock Insects Laboratory (2 people)

Home Page: Knipling-Bushland U.S. Livestock Insects Research Laboratory

Livestock Arthropod Pest Research (29 people)

Home Page: Livestock Arthropod Pest Research

Lubbock, Texas (2 people)

Home Page: Lubbock, Texas

Location Support Staff (9 people)

Home Page: Plains Area

  • Axum, Harrison
    (806) 749-5560 ext.5213
    harrison.axum@ars.usda.gov
    Administrative Officer

  • Brazil, Blake
    (806) 749-5560
    blake.brazil@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician

  • Callaway, Kenzi
    (806) 749-5560
    Kenzi.Callaway@ars.usda.gov
    Office Automation Assistant

  • Cartwright, Greg
    (806) 749-5560 ext.5210
    greg.cartwright@ars.usda.gov
    Building Manager

  • Hodges, Barbara
    (806) 749-5560 ext.5214
    barbara.hodges@ars.usda.gov
    Program Assistant (Office Automation)

  • Meacham, Edward
    (806) 749-5560 ext.5247
    EDWARD.MEACHAM@ars.usda.gov
    Custodial Worker

  • Mowery, Shonda
    (806) 749-5560
    shonda.mowery@ars.usda.gov
    BUDGET AND ACCCOUNTING TECHNICIAN

  • Quilantan, Joseph
    (806) 749-5560 ext.3161
    joseph.quilantan@ars.usda.gov
    Information Technology Specialist

  • Wallney, Erin
    (806) 749-5560
    Erin.Wallney@ars.usda.gov
    Office Automation Assistant

Cropping Systems Research Laboratory (2 people)

Home Page: Cropping Systems Research Laboratory

Cotton Production and Processing Research (13 people)

Home Page: Cotton Production and Processing Research

Plant Stress and Germplasm Development Research (34 people)

Home Page: Plant Stress and Germplasm Development Research

  • Anderson, Cheryl - Sherry
    (806) 749-5560 ext.5251
    sherri.anderson@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician Soils

  • Boyd, Chandler
    (806) 749-5560 ext.3161
    Chandler.Boyd@ars.usda.gov
    BIOLCL AID (PLANTS)

  • Brown, Julia
    (806) 749-5560 ext.5250
    julia.brown@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician (Plants)

  • Burke, John
    (806) 749-5560 ext.5216
    john.burke@ars.usda.gov
    Laboratory Director and Research Leader

  • Burow, Gloria
    (806) 749-5560 ext.5225
    gloria.burow@ars.usda.gov
    Plant Physiologist

  • Burow, Paul
    (806) 749-5560 ext.3153
    Paul.Burow@ars.usda.gov
    BIOLCL AID (PLANTS)

  • Canchola, Alexis
    (806) 749-5560 ext.3161
    Alexis.Canchola@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Aid

  • Champion, Caleb
    (806) 749-5560 ext.3161
    Caleb.Champion@ars.usda.gov
    BIOLCL AID (PLANTS)

  • Chen, Junping
    (806) 749-5560 ext.5220
    junping.chen@ars.usda.gov
    Molecular Biologist (Plants)

  • Dalton, Ashton
    (806) 749-5560 ext.3133
    Ashton.Dalton@ars.usda.gov
    BIOLCL AID (PLANTS)

  • Dorrity, Clayton
    (806) 749-5560 ext.3131
    clayton.dorrity@ars.usda,gov
    Biological Science Aid

  • Emendack, Yves
    (806) 749-5560
    Yves.Emendack@ars.usda.gov
    Research Plant Physiologist

  • Flores, Oscar
    (806) 749-5560 ext.3153
    Oscar.Flores@ars.usda.gov
    BIOLCL AID (PLANTS)

  • Hayes, Chad
    (806) 749-5560 ext.5219
    Chad.Hayes@ars.usda.gov
    RESEARCH GENETICIST (PLANTS)

  • Highsmith, Melanie
    (806) 749-5560 ext.3162
    Melanie.Highsmith@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Aid

  • Hogan, Ashley
    (806) 749-5560 ext.3131
    Ashley.Hogan@ars.usda.gov
    BIOLCL AID (PLANTS)

  • Hughes, Halee
    (806) 749-5560 ext.3161
    halee.hughes@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • Jimenez, Ryan
    (806) 749-5560 ext.3153
    Ryan.Jimenez@ars.usda.gov
    BIOLCL AID (PLANTS)

  • Laumbach, Robyndee
    (806) 749-5560 ext.5260
    deedee.laumbach@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • Lee-Stockton, Willem
    (806) 749-5560 ext.3131
    Willem.Lee-Stockton@ars.usda.gov
    BIOLCL AID (PLANTS)

  • Locke, Garrett
    (806) 749-5560 ext.3162
    garrett.locke@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Aid

  • Mahan, James
    (806) 749-5560 ext.5221
    james.mahan@ars.usda.gov
    Research Plant Physiologist

  • Mahan, James
    (806) 749-5560 ext.5221
    james.mahan@ars.usda.gov
    Research Plant Physiologist

  • Mahan, Thomas - Tom
    (806) 749-5560
    tom.mahan@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician

  • Meacham, Christopher
    (806) 749-5560 ext.3141
    christopher.meacham@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Aid

  • Moody, Judy
    (806) 749-5560 ext.5211
    judy.moody@ars.usda.gov
    Secretary

  • Nesbitt, Matthew
    (806) 749-5569
    matthew.nesbitt@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician (Plants)

  • Payton, Paxton
    (806) 749-5560
    paxton.payton@ars.usda.gov
    Research Plant Physiologist

  • Peters, John
    (806) 749-5560 ext.3153
    John.Peters@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Aid

  • Quisenberry, Ethan
    (806) 749-5560 ext.3133
    Ethan.Quisenberry@ars.usda.gov
    BIOLCL AID (PLANTS)

  • Sanchez, Jacobo
    (806) 749-5560 ext.5227
    jacob.sanchez@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician (Plants)

  • Ulloa, Mauricio
    (806) 749-5560 ext.5217
    Mauricio.Ulloa@ars.usda.gov
    Research Geneticist (Plants)

  • Wang, Jing
    (806) 749-5560 ext.5249
    jing.wang@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician

  • Xin, Zhanguo
    (806) 749-5560 ext.5223
    zhanguo.xin@ars.usda.gov
    Research Molecular Biologist

Wind Erosion and Water Conservation Research (18 people)

Home Page: Wind Erosion and Water Conservation Research

  • Acosta-Martinez, Veronica
    (806) 749-5560 ext.5233
    veronica.acostamart@ars.usda.gov
    Soil Scientist

  • Baker, Jeff
    (432) 263-0293 ext.104
    jeff.baker@ars.usda.gov
    Plant Physiologist

  • Booker, Jill
    (806) 749-5560 ext.5256
    jill.booker@ars.usda.gov
    Research Associate

  • Butler, Adenike
    (806) 749-5560
    Adenike.Butler@ars.usda.gov
    SECRETARY, OFFICE AUTOMATION

  • Cotton, Jon
    (806) 749-5560 ext.5258
    jon.cotton@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician

  • Gitz, Dennis
    (806) 749-5560
    dennis.gitz@ars.usda.gov
    Plant Physiologist

  • Goebel, Tim
    (806) 749-5560 ext.5236
    tim.goebel@ars.usda.gov
    POST DOC

  • Holder, Dean
    (806) 749-5560 ext.5245
    dean.holder@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician

  • Jojola, Larry
    (432) 263-0293
    Larry.Jojola@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Aid

  • Lascano, Robert
    (806) 749-5560
    robert.lascano@ars.usda.gov
    Research Leader

  • Leiker, Gary
    (806) 749-5560 ext.5234
    gary.leiker@ars.usda.gov
    Physical Scientist

  • Mauget, Steven
    (806) 749-5560 ext.5237
    steve.mauget@ars.usda.gov
    Meteorologist

  • Stout, John
    (806) 749-5560 ext.5239
    john.stout@ars.usda.gov
    Research Physical Scientist

  • Strack, John
    (432) 263-0293 ext.106
    John.Strack@ars.usda.gov
    Physical Science Technician

  • Van Pelt, Robert - Scott
    (432) 263-0293 ext.114
    scott.vanpelt@ars.usda.gov
    Soil Scientist

  • Webb, William - Bill
    (806) 749-5560 ext.5242
    bill.webb@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician

  • Yates, Charles
    (432) 263-0293 ext.121
    charles.yates@ars.usda.gov
    Engineering Technician

  • Zobeck, Teddy - Ted
    (806) 749-5560 ext.5240
    ted.zobeck@ars.usda.gov
    Soil Scientist

Livestock Issues Research (5 people)

Home Page: Livestock Issues Research

Grassland, Soil and Water Research Laboratory (29 people)

Home Page: Grassland, Soil and Water Research Laboratory

  • Arnold, Jeffrey
    (254) 770-6502
    jeff.arnold@ars.usda.gov
    Agricultural Engineer

  • Brown, Janice
    (254) 770-6543
    janice.brown@ars.usda.gov
    Administrative Officer

  • Collins, Harold - Hal
    (254) 770-6566
    hal.collins@ars.usda.gov
    Research Soil Scientist

  • Cortese, Joseph
    (254) 770-6558
    joseph.cortese@ars.usda.gov
    Agricultural Science Research Technician

  • Dodge, Kendall
    (254) 770-6541
    kendall.dodge@ars.usda.gov
    Maintenance Worker

  • Faulkenberry, Buddy
    (254) 770-6509
    buddy.faulkenberry@ars.usda.gov
    Engineering Technician

  • Fay, Philip
    (254) 770-6533
    philip.fay@ars.usda.gov
    Res Ecologist

  • Gambone, Marilyn
    (254) 770-6522
    marilyn.gambone@ars.usda.gov
    STUD TR PHYS SCI

  • Gibson, Anne
    (254) 770-6534
    anne.gibson@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician (Plants)

  • Greeson, Ricky
    (254) 770-6544
    ricky.greeson@ars.usda.gov
    Agricultural Science Research Technician

  • Griffith, Andrea
    (254) 770-6520
    andrea.griffith@ars.usda.gov
    PROGRAM SUPPORT ASSISTANT (OA)

  • Grote, Lynn
    (254) 896-2161
    lynn.grote@ars.usda.gov
    Agricultural Science Research Technician

  • Hajda, Chad
    (254) 770-6558 ext.____
    chad.hajda@ars.usda.gov
    Agricultural Science Research Technician

  • Haney, Richard
    (254) 770-6503
    rick.haney@ars.usda.gov
    Research Soil Scientist

  • Hoeft, Gary
    (254) 896-2161
    gary.hoeft@ars.usda.gov
    Hydrologic Technician

  • Jones, Katherine
    (254) 770-6535
    katherine.jones@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician (Plants)

  • Kim, Su Min
    (254) 770-6507
    sumin.kim@ars.usda.gov
    Research Associate

  • Kiniry, James
    (254) 770-6506
    jim.kiniry@ars.usda.gov
    Research Agronomist

  • Koester, Larry
    (254) 770-6511
    larry.koester@ars.usda.gov
    Engineering Technician

  • Kolodziejczyk, Chris
    (254) 770-0208
    chris.kolodziejczyk@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician (Plants)

  • Lopez, Martin
    (254) 770-6614
    martin.lopez@ars.usda.gov
    Automotive Worker

  • Mitchell, Georgie
    (254) 770-6514
    georgie.mitchell@ars.usda.gov
    Information Technology Specialist

  • Naranjo, Alicia
    (254) 770-6527
    alicia.naranjo@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician(Biochemistry)

  • Polley, Wayne
    (254) 770-6629
    wayne.polley@ars.usda.gov
    Res Ecologist

  • Sammons, Nancy
    (254) 770-6512
    nancy.sammons@ars.usda.gov
    Information Technology Specialist

  • Smith, Douglas
    (254) 770-6562
    douglas.r.smith@ars.usda.gov
    Research Soil Scientist

  • Tiner, Kyle
    (254) 896-2161
    kyle.tiner@ars.usda.gov
    Agricultural Science Research Technician

  • White, Michael
    (254) 770-6523
    mike.white@ars.usda.gov
    Agricultural Engineer

  • Williams, Amber
    (254) 770-6610
    amber.williams@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician

Last Modified: 06/24/2017
Footer Content Back to Top of Page