Skip to main content
ARS Home » People & Locations » People List - Offices

Facilities Division
Irechukwu, Chizo
Supervisory Project Manager
Chizo.Irechukwu@ars.usda.gov
301-504-5664
10300 BALTIMORE BLVD.
BLDG. 003, RM. 203, BARC-WEST
Beltsville, MD 20705

Mission:
To provide optimun and cost-effective facility management services and solutions that enables a high-quality environment for the Agricultural Research Community to excel.

  Northeast Area
    Beltsville, Maryland (barc)
      Beltsville Agricultural Research Center
      Facilities Division
People:
Abel, Rios


Electronic Industrial Controls Mechanic
Alejandro, Manuel


Air Conditioning Equipment Mechanic
Alston, Joseph
(301) 504-8319

WORK ORDER CONT CLK TYPG
Baker, James
(301) 504-9250

Baltimore, Anthony
(301) 504-9250

Air Conditioning Equipment Mechanic
Bell, Rosemary
(301) 504-8027

Secretary (Office Automation)
Belt, Robert Bobby
(301) 504-9385

Electrician Supervisor
Bennett, Johnny
(202) 245-4741

Laborer
Bhatt, Rushi
(301) 504-8371

ENERGY CONSV SPECLST
Blunt, John
(301) 504-9250

Air Conditioning Equipment Mechanic
Boarman, James
(301) 504-5219

Boiler Plant Operator
Brisson, Jay
(301) 504-6232

Utilities Systems Repairer Operator
Brown, Wiley
(301) 504-6211

Boiler Plant Operator
Callsen, Thomas
(301) 504-8019

Cartographic Technician
Carroll, Jeremy
(301) 504-9385

Maintenance Worker
Chilcoate, Robert
(301) 504-9385

Maintenance Worker
Ciatto, Mark
(301) 504-9385

Maintenance Worker
Clark, Bernard
(301) 504-9385

Maintenance Mechanic
Cutler, Jeffrey Jeff
(301) 504-8025

Maintenance Worker
Deyorio, John
(301) 504-5419

Laborer
Dorsey, Howard
(301) 504-8032

Dudley, Michael
(301) 504-6009

Biological Science Technician
Dwyer, Christopher


Gardener (Motor Vehicle/Tractor Operator)
Edwards, Charles


Utilities Systems Repairer Operator
Fitzerald, John Kevin
(301) 504-6232

Utilities Systems Repairer Operator
Ford, George
(301) 504-8434

Engineering Technician
Foreman, Juan
(202) 245-4567

Automotive Worker
Glover, Kenneth Ken
(301) 504-6211

Boiler Plant Operator
Goshen, Jeffrey
(301) 504-9385

Maintenance Worker
Hall, Larry
(301) 504-6211

Boiler Plant Operator
Harley, Darrell
(301) 504-5219

Boiler Plant Operator
Hibbard, Timothy Tim
(301) 504-6211

Boiler Plant Operator
Houchens, Jamie
(301) 504-8398

Tractor Operator
Howard, Gene
(301) 504-9385

Electrician Supervisor
Howl, Bill
(301) 504-8257

INDL HYGIENIST
Hutchinson, Wesley
(301) 504-6211

Utilities Systems Repairer Operator
Irechukwu, Chizo
(301) 504-8025

Supervisory Project Manager
Kahler, Mark
(301) 504-9250

Air Conditioning Equipment Mechanic
Kerns, Timothy
(301) 504-9385

Maintenance Worker
Kerr, Stuart


Maintenance Mechanic
King, Christopher
(301) 504-6211

Utilities Systems Repairer Operator
Kinner, Jon
(301) 504-9385

Gardener (Tractor Operator)
Kraft, Larry
(202) 245-4741

Maintenance Worker
Lyskawa, Robert Bobby
(301) 504-9250

Air Conditioning Equipment Mechanic
Marth, Theresa
(301) 504-5230

Biosafety/Biocontrol Officer
Mayn, Ryan


Maintenance Worker
Milligan, Charles Charlie
(301) 504-8032

Moore, Paul


Boiler Plant Operator Mechanic
Moses, Mark
(301) 504-5750

Laborer
Parnell, Phillip
(301) 504-6211

Utilities Systems Repairer Operator
Parsons, Clarence
(301) 504-8318

Pipefitter
Penot, Joseph Joe
(301) 504-0102

Maintenance Worker
Ponte, Victor
(301) 504-9450

Branch Chief
Pritchard, Brian
(301) 504-5419

Laborer
Ragan, Daniel Dan
(301) 504-8212

Utility Systems Supervisor
Rager, Ira
(301) 504-9385

Pipefitter
Robertson, Jordan
(310) 356-0318

Electrical Worker
Robinson, Douglas
(301) 504-8318

Plumber
Rosier, Gary
(301) 504-9250

Air Conditioning Equipment Mechanic
Salata, Edward Ed
(301) 504-9427

Engineering Technician
Sealock, Richard
(301) 504-9385

Maintenance Mechanic
Smith, Anthony
(301) 504-8505

WORK ORDER CONT CLK TYPG
Staley, Michael
(301) 504-9250

Maintenance Worker
Sullivan, Kevin
(301) 504-6211

Utilities Systems Repairer Operator
Taylor, Andrew
(301) 504-8039

Automotive Worker
Taylor, Arlin
(301) 504-8432

ENGRG DRFSMN
Turgeon, James


Maintenance Worker
Villanola, Kimuel Jay
(301) 504-9242

ELCTRCN HIGH VOLTAGE
Watroba, Mark
(301) 504-9250

Maintenance Worker
Watson, Ervin
(301) 504-5419

Laborer
Willcox, Richard Perry
(301) 504-5562

Gardener
Winstead, Jermaine
(301) 504-9817

Engineering Technician
Womack, Gregory
(301) 504-5419

Laborer