Page Banner

United States Department of Agriculture

Agricultural Research Service

People and Locations at Northeast Area

[Expand All] | [Collapse All]

Office of the Area Director (21 people)

Home Page: Office of the Area Director

Beneficial Insects Introduction Research (17 people)

Home Page: Beneficial Insects Introduction Research

National Arboretum (11 people)

Home Page: National Arboretum

  • BYERS, JAMIE
    (202) 245-4547
    Jamie.Byers@ars.usda.gov
    FINANCIAL TECHNICIAN

  • CICALA, DEBBIE
    (202) 245-4553
    Debbie.Cicala@ars.usda.gov
    Administrative Officer

  • DAVID, DANIEL
    (202) 245-4577
    Daniel.David@ars.usda.gov
    Facility Operations Specialist

  • HARDY, MARTHA
    (202) 245-4543
    Martha.Hardy@ars.usda.gov
    Office Automation Assistant (Office Automation)

  • HIERS, NADINE
    (202) 245-4539
    Nadine.Hiers@ars.usda.gov
    Secretary

  • HOUSTON, LINDA
    (202) 245-4544
    Linda.Houston@ars.usda.gov
    Administrative Technician

  • MOSS, KIMBERLY
    (202) 245-4523
    Kimberly.Moss@ars.usda.gov
    INFORMATION RECEPTIONIST

  • POOLER, MARGARET
    (202) 245-4539
    Margaret.Pooler@ars.usda.gov
    Acting Director

  • PULLIAM, ANGELA
    (202) 245-4523
    Angela.Pulliam@ars.usda.gov
    INFORMATION RECEPTIONIST

Floral and Nursery Plants Research (30 people)

Home Page: Floral and Nursery Plants Research

Gardens Unit (24 people)

Home Page: Gardens Unit

National Arboretum (11 people)

Home Page: National Arboretum

  • BEMIS, KRIS
    (202) 245-4577
    Kris.bemis@ars.usda.gov
    Motor Vehicle Operator

  • PATTERSON, ERIC
    (202) 245-4577
    Eric.Patterson@ars.usda.gov
    Maintenance Worker

New England Plant, Soil and Water Research Laboratory (5 people)

Home Page: New England Plant, Soil and Water Research Laboratory

National Cold Water Marine Aquaculture Center (10 people)

Home Page: National Cold Water Marine Aquaculture Center

Beltsville Human Nutrition Research Center (5 people)

Home Page: Beltsville Human Nutrition Research Center

  • BARBER, LOIS
    (301) 504-8274
    lois.barber@ars.usda.gov
    FINANCIAL TECHNICIAN

  • BARNES, JESSICA
    (301) 504-5499
    jessica.barnes@ars.usda.gov
    Administrative Technician (Office Automation)

  • REYNOLDS, LINDA
    (301) 504-8157
    linda.reynolds@ars.usda.gov
    Program Support Assistant

  • ROBLES, HAYDEE
    (301) 504-8764
    Haydee.Robles@ars.usda.gov
    INF TECHNOLOGY SPECIALIST

  • SPARLING, SUE
    (301) 504-6954
    Sue.Sparling@ars.usda.gov
    Administrative Officer

Food Composition and Methods Development Laboratory (11 people)

Home Page: Food Composition and Methods Development Laboratory

Food Components and Health Laboratory (23 people)

Home Page: Food Components and Health Laboratory

Diet, Genomics and Immunology Laboratory (13 people)

Home Page: Diet, Genomics and Immunology Laboratory

Human Study Unit (12 people)

Home Page: Human Study Unit

Nutrient Data Laboratory (21 people)

Home Page: Nutrient Data Laboratory

Food Surveys Research Group (17 people)

Home Page: Food Surveys Research Group

Beltsville Agricultural Research Center (120 people)

Home Page: Beltsville Agricultural Research Center

Sustainable Agricultural Systems Laboratory (22 people)

Home Page: Sustainable Agricultural Systems Laboratory

Hydrology and Remote Sensing Laboratory (33 people)

Home Page: Hydrology and Remote Sensing Laboratory

Animal Parasitic Diseases Laboratory (31 people)

Home Page: Animal Parasitic Diseases Laboratory

Crop Systems and Global Change Laboratory (28 people)

Home Page: Crop Systems and Global Change Laboratory

Environmental Microbial & Food Safety Laboratory (37 people)

Home Page: Environmental Microbial & Food Safety Laboratory

Animal Genomics and Improvement Laboratory (34 people)

Home Page: Animal Genomics and Improvement Laboratory

Animal Biosciences & Biotechnology Laboratory (23 people)

Home Page: Animal Biosciences & Biotechnology Laboratory

Bee Research Laboratory (12 people)

Home Page: Bee Research Laboratory

  • CHEN, YANPING - JUDY
    (301) 504-8749
    Judy.Chen@ars.usda.gov
    Research Entomologist

  • COOK, STEVEN
    (301) 504-0416
    steven.cook@ars.usda.gov
    Research Entomologist

  • CORONA, MIGUEL
    (301) 504-8570
    miguel.corona@ars.usda.gov
    Research Physiologist (Insects)

  • EVANS, JAY
    (301) 504-5143
    Jay.Evans@ars.usda.gov
    Research Entomologist

  • HAMILTON, MICHELE
    (301) 504-8749
    michele.hamilton@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • LEVI, VICTOR
    (301) 504-5620
    victor.levi@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician

  • LOPEZ, DAWN
    (301) 504-8975
    Dawn.Lopez@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • OWENS, ZINA
    (301) 504-8205
    Zina.Owens@ars.usda.gov
    PROGRAM SUPPORT ASSISTANT (OA)

  • PETTIS, JEFFERY
    (301) 504-7299
    Jeffery.Pettis@ars.usda.gov
    Research Leader

  • RICE, NATHAN
    (301) 504-8384
    Nathan.Rice@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician

  • SMITH, IRVING - BART
    (301) 504-8821
    Bart.Smith@ars.usda.gov
    Entomologist

  • ULSAMER, ANDREW
    (301) 504-8173
    Andrew.Ulsamer@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

National Germplasm Resources Laboratory (17 people)

Home Page: National Germplasm Resources Laboratory

Invasive Insect Biocontrol & Behavior Laboratory (33 people)

Home Page: Invasive Insect Biocontrol & Behavior Laboratory

Genetic Improvement for Fruits & Vegetables Laboratory (27 people)

Home Page: Genetic Improvement for Fruits & Vegetables Laboratory

  • ADAMS, KRISTIA
    (609) 726-1590
    Kristia.adams@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • CASTRO-LOPEZ, PATRICIA
    (301) 504-6498
    Visiting Scientist

  • DELONG, KARL
    (207) 764-4681
    usdaars@mfx.net
    Agricultural Science Research Technician (Plants)

  • DIE-RAMON, JOSE
    (301) 504-6654
    Visiting Scientist (Chemist)

  • DUMM, JUDITH
    (301) 504-5583
    judith.dumm@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • DYER, BRENT
    (207) 764-4681
    usdaars@mfx.net
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • EDMONDS, PHILIP
    (301) 504-6498
    philip.edmonds@ars.usda.gov
    Agricultural Science Research Technician (Plants)

  • EHLENFELDT, MARK
    (609) 726-1590
    mark.ehlenfeldt@ars.usda.gov
    Research Geneticist (Plants)

  • ENNS, JOHN
    (301) 504-5588
    john.enns@ars.usda.gov
    Horticulturist

  • FRAZIER, KAREN
    (301) 504-7405
    karen.frazier@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • HAYNES, KATHLEEN
    (301) 504-7405
    kathleen.haynes@ars.usda.gov
    Research Geneticist (Plants)

  • JONES, RICHARD
    (301) 504-8395
    richard.jones@ars.usda.gov
    Research Plant Pathologist

  • KOZLOV, MIKHAIL
    (301) 504-6242
    mikhail.kozlov@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • LARSON, JESSICA
    (301) 504-6571
    jessica.larson@ars.usda.gov
    Office Automation Assistant

  • LEWERS, KIMBERLY
    (301) 504-6768
    kim.lewers@ars.usda.gov
    Research Geneticist (Plants)

  • MANZOOR, MARIAM
    (301) 504-6712
    mariam.manzoor@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Aid

  • MARTIN, ROBERT
    (609) 726-1590
    Robert.martin@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • MORAVEC, BRIAN
    (301) 504-5356
    brian.moravec@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician (Plants)

  • O`DONNELL, AVERY
    (207) 764-4681
    usdaars@mfx.net
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • OGDEN, ELIZABETH
    (301) 504-7088
    elizabeth.ogden@ars.usda.gov
    Horticulturist

  • PEREZ, FRANCES
    (301) 504-7507
    frances.perez@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician (Biochemistry)

  • POLASHOCK, JAMES
    (609) 726-1590
    james.polashock@ars.usda.gov
    Research Plant Pathologist

  • RAUSCH, DALLAS
    (301) 504-6571
    dallas.rausch@ars.usda.gov
    PROGRAM SUPPORT ASSISTANT (OA)

  • ROWLAND, LISA
    (301) 504-6654
    jeannine.rowland@ars.usda.gov
    Research Geneticist (Plants)

  • SHIFERAW, HAIMI
    (301) 504-0140
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • SLOVIN, JANET
    (301) 504-5629
    janet.slovin@ars.usda.gov
    Molecular Biologist

  • STOMMEL, JOHN
    (301) 504-5583
    john.stommel@ars.usda.gov
    Research Geneticist (Plants)

Molecular Plant Pathology Laboratory (26 people)

Home Page: Molecular Plant Pathology Laboratory

  • BAKER, CON
    (301) 504-5617
    jacyn.baker@ars.usda.gov
    Research Plant Pathologist

  • BOTTNER, KRISTI
    (301) 504-6024
    kristi.bottner@ars.usda.gov
    Microbiologist

  • CABRERA-WOSCEK, JULIA
    (301) 504-5739
    julia.cabrera-woscek@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • CATING, ROBERT
    (301) 504-5203
    robert.cating@ars.usda.gov
    POST DOC

  • DAILEY, MARY
    (301) 504-5745
    mary.dailey@ars.usda.gov
    PROGRAM SUPPORT ASSISTANT (OA)

  • DALLY, ELLEN
    (301) 504-6290
    ellen.dally@ars.usda.gov
    Microbiologist

  • DAVIS, ROBERT
    (301) 504-5745
    robert.davis@ars.usda.gov
    Research Leader

  • DING, FANG
    (301) 504-5099
    ding.fang@ars.usda.gov
    Visiting Scientist

  • HAMMOND, ROSEMARIE
    (301) 504-5203
    rose.hammond@ars.usda.gov
    Research Plant Pathologist

  • HARTUNG, JOHN
    (301) 504-6374
    john.hartung@ars.usda.gov
    Research Plant Pathologist

  • KOVALSKAYA, NATALIA
    (301) 504-5099
    natalia.kovalskaya@ars.usda.gov
    Visiting Scientist

  • KREGER, NANCY
    (301) 504-5203
    nancy.kreger@ars.usda.gov
    Molecular Biologist

  • LASHLEY, LEISEL
    (301) 504-6374
    leisel.lashley@ars.usda.gov
    Visiting Scientist

  • LEE, ING MING
    (301) 504-6024
    ingming.lee@ars.usda.gov
    Research Plant Pathologist

  • LI, HAIYAN
    (301) 504-5267
    haiyan.li@ars.usda.gov
    Post Doc (Microbiologist)

  • MOCK, NORTON
    (301) 504-7937
    norton.mock@ars.usda.gov
    Biologist

  • NEMCHINOV, LEV
    (301) 504-5099
    lev.nemchinov@ars.usda.gov
    Research Molecular Biologist

  • NIAN, SIJI
    (301) 504-5267
    siji.nian@ars.usda.gov
    Visiting Scientist

  • PAUL, CRISTINA
    (301) 504-7657
    cristina.paul@ars.usda.gov
    Horticulturist

  • POSTNIKOVA, OLGA
    (301) 504-6202
    olga.postnikova@ars.usda.gov
    Visiting Scientist

  • SHAO, JONATHAN
    (301) 504-6290
    jonathan.shao@ars.usda.gov
    Bioinformaticist

  • SMIGOCKI, ANNA
    (301) 504-7118
    ann.smigocki@ars.usda.gov
    Research Geneticist (Plants)

  • SMITH, JODI
    (202) 327-1602
    jodiM.smith@ars.usda.gov
    Agricultural Research Technician

  • WEI, WEI
    (301) 504-6202
    wei.wei@ars.usda.gov
    Research Molecular Biologist

  • YUAN, QING
    (301) 504-5267
    qing.yuan@ars.usda.gov
    Visiting Scientist

  • ZHAO, YAN
    (301) 504-6202
    yan.zhao@ars.usda.gov
    Research Molecular Biologist

Nematology Laboratory (12 people)

Home Page: Nematology Laboratory

  • CARTA, LYNN
    (301) 504-8787
    lynn.carta@ars.usda.gov
    Research Plant Pathologist

  • CHAUHAN, PAROO
    (301) 504-5549
    Paroo.Chauhan@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • CHITWOOD, DAVID
    (301) 504-8634
    david.chitwood@ars.usda.gov
    Research Leader

  • HANDOO, ZAFAR
    (301) 504-6666
    zafar.handoo@ars.usda.gov
    Microbiologist

  • HULT, MARIA
    (301) 504-5832
    maria.hult@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • LI, SHIGUANG
    (301) 504-5336
    shiguang.li@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • MACDONALD, MARGARET - PEGGY
    (301) 504-5832
    margaret.macdonald@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • MASLER, EDWARD - PETE
    (301) 504-8732
    edward.masler@ars.usda.gov
    Research Physiologist

  • MEYER, SUSAN
    (301) 504-5091
    susan.l.meyer@ars.usda.gov
    Research Plant Pathologist

  • NORTHEDGE, DAWN
    (301) 504-5364
    dawn.northedge@ars.usda.gov
    PROGRAM SUPPORT ASSISTANT (OA)

  • ROGERS, STEPHEN
    (301) 504-5336
    steve.rogers@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician

  • SKANTAR, ANDREA
    (301) 504-5917
    andrea.skantar@ars.usda.gov
    Research Molecular Biologist

Soybean Genomics & Improvement Laboratory (16 people)

Home Page: Soybean Genomics & Improvement Laboratory

Systematic Mycology & Microbiology Laboratory (21 people)

Home Page: Systematic Mycology & Microbiology Laboratory

Systematic Entomology Laboratory (36 people)

Home Page: Systematic Entomology Laboratory

Sustainable Perennial Crops Laboratory (16 people)

Home Page: Sustainable Perennial Crops Laboratory

  • BAILEY, BRYAN
    (301) 504-7985
    Bryan.Bailey@ars.usda.gov
    RESEARCH PLANT PATHOLOGIST

  • BALIGAR, VIRUPAX
    (301) 504-6492
    vc.baligar@ars.usda.gov
    Research Soil Scientist

  • COLLINS, RONALD
    (301) 504-6135
    Ron.Collins@ars.usda.gov
    Agronomist

  • ELSON, MARSHALL
    (301) 504-6223
    marshall.elson@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • EMCHE, STEPHEN
    (301) 504-5780
    stephen.emche@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • LUMSDEN, ROBERT
    (301) 504-7007
    robert.lumsden@ars.usda.gov
    Visiting Scientist

  • MEINHARDT, LYNDEL
    (301) 504-1995
    Lyndel.Meinhardt@ars.usda.gov
    Research Leader

  • MISCHKE, BARBARA
    (301) 504-5603
    sue.mischke@ars.usda.gov
    Geneticist

  • PINNEY, STEPHEN
    (301) 504-7317
    stephen.pinney@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • SCHMIDT, MARTHA
    (301) 504-5122
    martha.schmidt@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician (Plants)

  • SEEMANN, LINDA
    (301) 504-1995
    Linda.Seemann@ars.usda.gov
    PROGRAM SUPPORT ASSISTANT (OA)

  • SHAW, REMBERT
    (301) 504-6135
    rembert.shaw@ars.usda.gov
    Agricultural Science Research Technician (Plants)

  • SIMPKINS, ANN
    (301) 504-6734
    ann.simpkins@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • STREM, MARY
    (301) 504-6653
    mary.strem@ars.usda.gov
    Molecular Biologist

  • ZHANG, DAPENG
    (301) 504-7477
    dapeng.zhang@ars.usda.gov
    Research Geneticist

  • ZOLLICOFFER, CLEVELAND
    (301) 504-5310
    cleveland.zollicoffer@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Aid

Food Quality Laboratory (13 people)

Home Page: Food Quality Laboratory

Foreign Disease-Weed Science Research (42 people)

Home Page: Foreign Disease-Weed Science Research

Boston, Massachusetts (6 people)

Home Page: Boston, Massachusetts

Geneva, New York (3 people)

Home Page: Geneva, New York

  • FISK, TIFFANY
    (315) 787-2307
    tiffany.fisk@ars.usda.gov
    Program Support Assistant

  • NICHOLS, ROSE
    (315) 787-2329
    Rose.Nichols@ars.usda.gov
    Administrative Officer

  • WALBURN, SHARON
    (315) 787-2244
    sharon.walburn@ars.usda.gov
    Management Assistant

Plant Genetic Resources Research (24 people)

Home Page: Plant Genetic Resources Research

  • BAUER, SARAH
    (315) 787-2232
    sarah.bauer@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • BROWN, MICHAEL
    (315) 787-2396
    mike.brown@ars.usda.gov
    BIOLCL AID (PLANTS)

  • CHAO, C. THOMAS
    (315) 787-2454
    c.thomas.chao@ars.usda.gov
    Horticulturist

  • CONSOLIE, NANCY
    (315) 787-2485
    nancy.consolie@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician (Plants)

  • DELLEFAVE, DAWN
    (315) 787-2292
    dawn.dellefave@ars.usda.gov
    Germplasm Program Assistant (Automation)

  • FAZIO, GENNARO
    (315) 787-2480
    gennaro.fazio@ars.usda.gov
    Geneticist Plants

  • FISK, BRITTANY
    (315) 787-2455
    brittany.fisk@ars.usda.gov
    BIOLCL AID (PLANTS)

  • GARMAN, JAMES
    (315) 787-2455
    james.garman@ars.usda.gov
    BIOLCL AID (PLANTS)

  • GARMAN, WILLIAM
    (315) 787-2396
    william.garman@ars.usda.gov
    Agricultural Science Research Technician (Plants)

  • GUTIERREZ, BENJAMIN
    (315) 787-2498
    benjamin.gutierrez@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Laboratory Technician (Microbiology)

  • HOLLERAN, H. TODD
    (315) 787-2233
    todd.holleran@ars.usda.gov
    Agricultural Science Research Technician (Plants)

  • KEETON, JOHN
    (315) 787-2498
    jwk35@cornell.edu
    Agricultural Science Research Technician

  • KISLY, PAUL
    (315) 787-2425
    paul.kisly@ars.usda.gov
    Agricultural Science Research Technician (Plants)

  • LABATE, JOANNE
    (315) 787-2438
    joanne.labate@ars.usda.gov
    Molecular Biologist (Plants)

  • MARTENS, ROBERT
    (315) 787-2498
    rjm57@cornell.edu
    Agricultural Science Research Technician

  • NEARPASS, ROBERT
    (315) 787-2393
    bob.nearpass@ars.usda.gov
    Information Technology Specialist

  • NODEN, GREGORY
    (315) 787-2498
    greg.noden@ars.usda.gov
    Agricultural Science Research Technician (Plants)

  • ROBERTSON, LARRY
    (315) 787-2356
    larry.robertson@ars.usda.gov
    Geneticist Plants

  • SCHWANINGER, HEIDI
    (315) 787-2431
    heidi.schwaninger@ars.usda.gov
    Geneticist Plants

  • SHEFFER, SUSAN
    (315) 787-2391
    susan.sheffer@ars.usda.gov
    Molecular Biologist (Plants)

  • SPENCER, JON
    (315) 787-2396
    jds392@cornell.edu
    Agricultural Science Research Technician

  • SRMACK, WILLIAM
    (315) 787-2421
    wns1@nysaes.cornell.edu
    SUPVR FARM OPERATIONS

  • STRICKLAND, DAVID
    (315) 787-2232
    david.strickland@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Aid (Plants)

  • TENNIES, SHERRI
    (315) 787-2347
    sherri.tennies@ars.usda.gov
    Germplasm Program Assistant (Office Automation)

Grape Genetics Research (14 people)

Home Page: Grape Genetics Research

Robert W. Holley Center for Agriculture & Health (1 people)

Home Page: Robert W. Holley Center for Agriculture & Health

  • KOCHIAN, LEON
    (607) 255-2454
    Leon.Kochian@ars.usda.gov
    Center Director & Research Leader

Plant, Soil and Nutrition Research (23 people)

Home Page: Plant, Soil and Nutrition Research

  • BARRY, KAREN
    (607) 255-8002
    karen.barry@ars.usda.gov
    Program Support Assistant (Office Automation)

  • BIRKETT, CLAYTON
    (607) 255-2504
    Clay.Birkett@ars.usda.gov
    INF TECHNOLOGY SPECIALIST

  • BLAKE, VICTORIA
    (510) 559-6146
    Victoria.Blake@ars.usda.gov
    Geneticist

  • BRADBURY, PETER
    (607) 255-5392
    Peter.Bradbury@ars.usda.gov
    Computational Biologist

  • BUCKLER, EDWARD - ED
    (607) 255-4520
    Ed.Buckler@ars.usda.gov
    Research Geneticist (Plants)

  • BUDKA, JOSHUA
    (607) 254-6753
    Joshua.Budka@ars.usda.gov
    Agricultural Science Research Technician

  • CRAFT, ERIC
    (607) 255-2272
    Eric.Craft@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • FISH, TARA
    (607) 255-1947
    Tara.Fish@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • GATES, PHILIP - BRAD
    (607) 255-3003
    Brad.Gates@ars.usda.gov
    Computer Specialist

  • GIOVANNONI, JAMES
    (607) 255-1414
    James.Giovannoni@ars.usda.gov
    Research Molecular Biologist

  • GLAHN, RAYMOND
    (607) 255-2452
    Raymond.Glahn@ars.usda.gov
    Research Physiologist (Animals)

  • HART, JONATHAN
    (607) 254-4919
    Jon.Hart@ars.usda.gov
    Plant Physiologist

  • HOWE, KEVIN
    (607) 255-4280
    Kevin.Howe@ars.usda.gov
    Biologist

  • JANNINK, JEAN-LUC
    (607) 255-5266
    JeanLuc.Jannink@ars.usda.gov
    RESEARCH GENETICIST (PLANTS)

  • LEPAK, NICHOLAS
    (607) 255-1461
    Nicholas.Lepak@ars.usda.gov
    Agricultural Science Research Technician (Plants)

  • LI, LI
    (607) 255-5708
    Li.Li@ars.usda.gov
    Research Molecular Biologist

  • LIU, JIPING
    (607) 255-2133
    Jiping.Liu@ars.usda.gov
    Research Plant Physiologist

  • PINEROS, MIGUEL
    (607) 255-5116
    Miguel.Pineros@ars.usda.gov
    Research Plant Physiologist

  • TAKO, ELAD
    (607) 255-0665
    Elad.Tako@ars.usda.gov
    Research Physiologist (Animals)

  • THANNHAUSER, THEODORE - TED
    (607) 255-8808
    Ted.Thannhauser@ars.usda.gov
    Protein Chemist

  • WARE, DOREEN
    (516) 367-6979
    Doreen.Ware@ars.usda.gov
    Computational Biologist

  • WHITE, RUTH
    (607) 254-1252
    Ruth.White@ars.usda.gov
    Biologist

  • YANG, YONG
    (607) 255-1947
    Yong.Yang@ars.usda.gov


Biological Integrated Pest Management Research (17 people)

Home Page: Biological Integrated Pest Management Research

Plant-Microbe Interactions Research (7 people)

Home Page: Plant-Microbe Interactions Research

Orient Point, New York (1 people)

Home Page: Orient Point, New York

Location Support Staff (5 people)

  • ANDERSON, CLAIRE
    (631) 323-3331
    Claire.Anderson@ARS.USDA.GOV
    Purchasing Agent

  • MCKENZIE, SUSANNE
    (631) 323-3311
    Susanne.McKenzie@ars.usda.gov
    Office Automation Assistant (Office Automation)

Plum Island Animal Disease Center (1 people)

Home Page: Plum Island Animal Disease Center

Foreign Animal Disease Research (38 people)

Home Page: Foreign Animal Disease Research

Location Support Staff (5 people)

Pasture Systems & Watershed Management Research (38 people)

Home Page: Pasture Systems & Watershed Management Research

Eastern Regional Research Center (13 people)

Home Page: Eastern Regional Research Center

  • COYLE, PATRICIA
    (215) 233-6580
    Patricia.Coyle@ars.usda.gov
    PROGRAM SUPPORT ASSISTANT (OA)

  • NGO, HELEN
    (215) 233-6643
    Helen.Ngo@ars.usda.gov
    Research Chemist

  • ASPLEN, KAREN
    (215) 233-6662
    karen.asplen@ars.usda.gov
    Financial Technicians

  • DAVIS, PHYLLIS
    (215) 233-6595
    phyllis.davis@ars.usda.gov
    Secretary (Office Automation)

  • DENNIS, REGINA
    (215) 233-6553
    regina.dennis@ars.usda.gov
    Purchasing Agent

  • ERHAN, SEVIM
    (215) 233-6595
    Sevim.Erhan@ars.usda.gov
    Center Director

  • FRANKLIN, CONNIE
    (215) 233-6772
    connie.franklin@ars.usda.gov
    Office Automation Clerk

  • HAM, LISA
    (215) 233-6573
    lisa.ham@ars.usda.gov
    Office Automation Assistant

  • HENSON, MARCIA
    (215) 233-6571
    marcia.henson@ars.usda.gov
    HUMAN RESOURCES ASSISTANT (STAFFING/CLASSIFICATION)

  • MCGUIGAN, KENDRA
    (215) 233-6595
    Kendra.McGuigan@ars.usda.gov
    Secretary (Office Automation)

  • NIEDERRITER, THOMAS
    (215) 233-6567
    thomas.niederriter@ars.usda.gov
    Quality Assurance Specialist

  • REED, MARSHALL
    (215) 836-6932
    Marshall.Reed@ars.usda.gov
    Safety and Occupational Health Specialist

  • SULLIVAN, JOANNE
    (215) 233-6556
    joanne.sullivan@ars.usda.gov
    Administrative Officer

Core Technologies (12 people)

Home Page: Core Technologies

Molecular Characterization of Foodborne Pathogens Research (35 people)

Home Page: Molecular Characterization of Foodborne Pathogens Research

Residue Chemistry and Predictive Microbiology Research (29 people)

Home Page: Residue Chemistry and Predictive Microbiology Research

Dairy and Functional Foods Research (32 people)

Home Page: Dairy and Functional Foods Research

Sustainable Biofuels and Co-Products Research (35 people)

Home Page: Sustainable Biofuels and Co-Products Research

Biobased and Other Animal Co-Products Research (15 people)

Home Page: Biobased and Other Animal Co-Products Research

Food Safety and Intervention Technologies Research (31 people)

Home Page: Food Safety and Intervention Technologies Research

Appalachian Fruit Research Laboratory (6 people)

Home Page: Appalachian Fruit Research Laboratory

Innovative Fruit Production, Improvement and Protection (55 people)

Home Page: Innovative Fruit Production, Improvement and Protection

Cool and Cold Water Aquaculture Research (34 people)

Home Page: Cool and Cold Water Aquaculture Research

Last Modified: 2/26/2015
Footer Content Back to Top of Page