Page Banner

United States Department of Agriculture

Agricultural Research Service

Directory
headline bar
1 - Categorized List
2 - Alphabetical List
Categorized List

·         Steering Committee Members

·         Researchers

·         AgriBusiness

·         Producers

·         Cooperating Universities and Institutions

·         Agricultural Organizations


Steering Committee

·         Barry Coleman *

·         William P. Kemp

·         Larry Kleingartner *

·         Michael (Mickey) McGuire

·         Stephen R. Muench *

·         Todd Scholz *

·         Roy Scott

·         Greg Varner

Back to Top


Researchers

  • Karen Century
  • Amal de Silva
  • Bob Henson, Research Agronomist
  • Charla (Char) R. Hollingsworth
  • Hung Chang Huang
  • Masato Kawabe
  •  

    ·  Linda Kohn *

    ·  Joseph M. Krupinsky

    ·  Jim Kurle

    ·  Randy Kutcher

    ·  Ralph Lange

    ·  Christopher Lawrence *

    ·  David G. LeGare

    ·  Gary Lemme *

    ·  John Lukach *

    ·  Phil McClean *

    ·  Mary Ruth McDonald *

    ·  Kent McKay *

    ·  Kevin McPhee *

    ·  Hassan A. Melouk

    ·  Phil Miklas

    ·  Jerry Miller *

    ·  Fred Muehlbauer

    ·  James (Jim) R. Myers *

    ·  Berlin D. Nelson *

    ·  Randall Nelson *

    ·  Juan M. Osorno *

    ·  Suranjan Panigrahi *

    ·  M. Pastor-Corrales

    ·  Chandra Paul *

    ·  Wayne Pederson *

    ·  Tobin Peever *

    ·  Angelique (Angie) Peltier *

    ·  Barb Pennypacker

    ·  Daniel V. Phillips

    ·  Lyndon Porter

    ·  Paul M. Porter *

    ·  Barry Pryor *

    ·  Issa Qandah

    ·  Khalid Y. Rashid

    ·  Jack Rasmussen *

    ·  Jeff Rollins *

    ·  Blaine G. Schatz

    ·  Howard F. Schwartz *

    ·  Gerald J. Seiler

    ·  Denis A. Shah *

    ·  Barbara B. Shew *

    ·  Daina Simmonds

    ·  Ram Singh *

    ·  Shree Singh *

    ·  Damon Smith *

    ·  David Spooner *

    ·  Steven K. St. Martin *

    ·  James R. Steadman *

    ·  Walt Stevenson +retired

    ·  Henrik Stotz *

    ·  Stephen Strelkov

    ·  Krishna V. Subbarao *

    ·  Donald L. Tanaka

    ·  Karolyn A. Terpstra

    ·  Frances Trail *

    ·  George Vandemark

    ·   Brady Vick

    ·  Tri Vuong *

    ·  Dechun Wang *

    ·  Yang Wang

    ·  Maury Weise +retired

    ·  John M. Whipps

    ·   Rich Wilson

    ·  Bo-Ming Wu *

    ·  X. B. Yang *

    ·  Bing Yue

    ·  Quingzhu Zhang

    ·  Steve Zwinger *

    Back to Top


    Agribusiness

    ·  Jesse Barthel * (TJ Technologies)

    ·  Erika Berghauer

    ·  Mike Bodewitz * (Dakota Plains Ag Center, LLC)

    ·  Joe Caroline * (Mycogen Seeds)

    ·  Christopher Clark * (Snack Food Association)

    ·  Tim Courneya * (Northarvest Bean Growers Association)

    ·  Michael (Mike) Davis * (American Malting Barley   Association)

    ·  Jon Dockter * (Minnesota Canola Council)

    ·  Pat Duhigg * (Seeds 2000)

    ·  Timothy Eschbach

    ·  Igor Falak * (Pioneer Hi-Bred Production, Ltd.)

    ·  Radisa (Rale) Gjuric * (Haplotech Inc.)

    ·  David Goulet

    ·   Tom Grebb *

    ·  Bob Green * (The Michigan Bean Commission)

    ·  Sonia Hallier * (Cargill)

    ·  Jim Harbour * (Dupont Crop Protection)

    ·  Craig Henkel * (Nebraska Dry Bean Growers Association)

    ·  Mike Hutter * (National Alliance of Independent Crop Consultants)

    ·  Tom Johnson * (TJ Technologies)

    ·  Jim Johnson

    ·  Clinton Jurke

     

    ·  Ron Klinge * (Dahlgren & Company, Inc)

    ·  Kenneth A. Kmiecik

    ·  Mike Krueger * (The Money Farm)

    ·  Chet Kurowski

    ·  Emmett Lampert

    ·  Jean Q. Liu * (Pioneer Hi-Bred Intl, Inc)

    ·  Roxanne Mainz

    ·  Frank Marcello (Frank's Crop Watch)

    ·  John Mayko * (Canola Council of Canada)

    ·  Daryn McBeth * (Minnesota Agri-Growth Council)

    ·   Tim McGreevy *

    ·   Beth C. W. Nelson

    ·  Ottmar Philipp * (Agriprogress, Inc)

    ·  Hari Ramasubramaniam

    ·  John Rayapati

    ·  Ed Ready * (SmithBucklin)

    ·  Keith Reinholt * (Michigan Soybean Committee)

    ·  Eben S. Spencer

    ·  Florin Stoenescu * (Advanta Pacific, LLC)

    ·  Bill Stoneman * (W.F. Stoneman Company)

    ·  Robert R. Sutter * (North Carolina Peanut Growers Association

    ·  John Swanson * (Land O'Lakes)

    ·   Dale Thorenson *

    ·  Kris Versdahl * (Kris Versdahl & Associates- Graphic and Web Design

    ·  Alan S. Wicks * (Northwest Agricultural Products)

    ·  Chunren Wu

    Back to Top


    Producers

    ·       Tom Borgen *

    ·       Jim Sallstrom *

     

    Back to Top


    Cooperating Universities/Institutions

    ·         North Dakota State University *

    ·         South Dakota State University *

    ·         University of Minnesota, St. Paul *

    ·         University of Nebraska, Lincoln *

    ·         Michigan State University *

    ·         Cornell University *

    ·         University of Idaho *

    ·         Ohio State University *

    ·         Oregon State University *

    ·         University of Florida *

    ·         University of Georgia *

    ·         University of Illinois *

    ·         University of Wisconsin *

    ·         USDA-ARS

    ·         Red River Valley Ag Research Center

     

    Back to Top


    Agricultural Organizations

     

    ·         National Sunflower Association of Canada *

    ·         USA Pea & Lentil Council *

    ·         Northern Canola Growers *

    ·         Northarvest Bean Growers Association *

    ·         Central Bean Company *

    ·         National Sunflower Association *

    ·         United Soybean Board *

    ·         Minnesota Canola Council *

    ·         U.S. Canola Association *

     

    Back to Top


    * Links to a Non-federal Site

    [1]     2     Next >>

    Last Modified: 1/10/2013
    Footer Content Back to Top of Page