Page Banner

United States Department of Agriculture

Agricultural Research Service

People and Locations at Pacific West Area

[Expand All] | [Collapse All]

Office of the Director (10 people)

Home Page: Office of the Director

Parlier, California (6 people)

San Joaquin Valley Agricultural Sciences Center (3 people)

Home Page: San Joaquin Valley Agricultural Sciences Center

Water Management Research (21 people)

Home Page: Water Management Research

Crop Diseases, Pests and Genetics (40 people)

Home Page: Crop Diseases, Pests and Genetics

Commodity Protection and Quality Research (49 people)

Home Page: Commodity Protection and Quality Research

Salinas, California (6 people)

Crop Improvement and Protection Research (44 people)

Home Page: Crop Improvement and Protection Research

Davis, California (8 people)

Crops Pathology and Genetics Research (31 people)

Home Page: Crops Pathology and Genetics Research

Nat'l Clonal Germplasm Rep - Tree Fruit & Nut Crops & Grapes (18 people)

Home Page: Nat'l Clonal Germplasm Rep - Tree Fruit & Nut Crops & Grapes

Western Human Nutrition Research Center (15 people)

Home Page: Western Human Nutrition Research Center

Obesity and Metabolism Research (31 people)

Home Page: Obesity and Metabolism Research

Immunity and Disease Prevention Research Unit (19 people)

Home Page: Immunity and Disease Prevention Research Unit

Riverside, California (3 people)

  • KNAP, NANCY
    (951) 369-4813
    Nancy.Knap@ars.usda.gov
    Administrative Officer

  • SESUCA, ROMARICO
    (951) 369-4870
    Romarico.Sesuca@ars.usda.gov
    Air Conditioning Equipment Mechanic

  • WALKER, PAUL
    (951) 369-4870
    Paul.Walker@ars.usda.gov
    Maintenance Mechanic Helper

U.S. Salinity Laboratory (32 people)

Home Page: U.S. Salinity Laboratory

National Clonal Germplasm Repository for Citrus (10 people)

Home Page: National Clonal Germplasm Repository for Citrus

Hilo, Hawaii (9 people)

  • BARR, PAUL
    (808) 959-4345
    paul.barr@ars.usda.gov
    Information Technology Specialist

  • HANOA, PERNELL
    (808) 959-4356
    Pernell.Hanoa@ars.usda.gov
    FACIL MGMT SPECLST

  • KUBOJIRI, JOSHUA
    (808) 932-2116
    Joshua.Kubojiri@ars.usda.gov
    FINANCIAL TECHNICIAN

  • LEE, ALBERT
    (808) 932-2198
    albert.lee@ars.usda.gov
    Laborer

  • MARTIN, RO-ANN
    (808) 932-2103
    ro-ann.martin@ars.usda.gov
    Office Automation Assistant

  • PAKANI, MICHAEL
    (808) 932-2102
    Michael.Pakani@ars.usda.gov
    Laborer

  • PERNELL, HANOA
    (808) 959-4356
    Pernell.Hanoa@ars.usda.gov
    Facility Operations Specialist

  • SHAVER, DIANE
    (808) 932-2115
    Diane.Shaver@ars.usda.gov
    Administrative Officer

  • ULIBAS, CARLEE ANN
    (808) 932-2120
    carlee.ulibas@ars.usda.gov
    Purchasing Agent (Office Automation)

U.S. PACIFIC BASIN AGRICULTURAL RESEARCH CENTER (10 people)

Home Page: U.S. PACIFIC BASIN AGRICULTURAL RESEARCH CENTER

Tropical Crop and Commodity Protection Research Unit (28 people)

Home Page: Tropical Crop and Commodity Protection Research Unit

  • ASMUS, GLENN
    (808) 932-2183
    glenn.asmus@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician (Insects)

  • CALVERT, FRANCES
    (808) 959-4349
    Frances.Calvert@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician (Insects)

  • CARVALHO, LORI
    (808) 959-4334
    lori.carvalho@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician (Insects)

  • CHANG, CHIOU LING
    (808) 959-4312
    stella.chang@ars.usda.gov
    Research Biologist

  • FOLLETT, PETER
    (808) 959-4303
    Peter.Follett@ars.usda.gov
    Research Entomologist

  • GAYLE, STEPHANIE
    (808) 959-4331
    stephanie.gayle@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Aid

  • GEIB, SCOTT
    (808) 959-4335
    scott.geib@ars.usda.gov
    Research Entomologist

  • HARDY, KRISTIN
    (808) 959-4332
    Kristin.Hardy@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician

  • IJIMA, RUSSELL
    (808) 959-4330
    russell.ijima@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician (Insects)

  • JANG, ERIC
    (808) 959-4340
    eric.jang@ars.usda.gov
    Supervisory Research Entomologist

  • MANGINE, THOMAS
    (808) 932-2193
    thomas.mangine@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician (Insects)

  • MANOUKIS, NICHOLAS
    (808) 932-2118
    Nicholas.Manoukis@ars.usda.gov
    Research Biologist

  • MATSUNO, CHRISTINE
    (808) 959-4322
    christine.matsuno@ars.usda.gov
    Office Automation Clerk

  • MCKENNEY, MICHAEL
    (808) 959-4353
    michael.mckenney@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician (Insects)

  • MCQUATE, GRANT
    (808) 959-4344
    grant.mcquate@ars.usda.gov
    Research Entomologist

  • OSAKO, MASAYUKI
    (808) 932-2178
    masayuki.osako@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician

  • ROSS, JOHN
    (808) 932-2317
    john.ross@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician (Insects)

  • SANXTER, SUZANNE
    (808) 959-4328
    suzanne.sanxter@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician (Biochemistry)

  • SHIGETANI, KEITH
    (808) 987-0372
    keith.shigetani@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician (Insects)

  • SILVA, SANDRA
    (808) 959-4328
    sandra.silva@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician (Plants)

  • SKABEIKIS, DOMINICK
    (808) 959-4374
    dominick.skabeikis@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician

  • SOUDER, STEVEN
    (808) 959-4308
    steven.souder@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician (Insects)

  • STEELE, MILDRED - JANET
    (808) 959-4301
    janet.steele@ars.usda.gov
    Program Support Assistant (Office Automation)

  • SYLVA, CHARMAINE
    (808) 959-4348
    charmaine.sylva@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician (Insects)

  • TAM, STEVEN
    (808) 932-2180
    steven.tam@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician(Biochemistry)

  • VARGAS, ROGER
    (808) 959-4329
    roger.vargas@ars.usda.gov
    Research Entomologist

  • VILLALUN, MARYANN
    (808) 959-4342
    maryann.villalun@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician

  • WALL, MARISA
    (808) 959-4343
    marisa.wall@ars.usda.gov
    Research Food Technologist

Tropical Plant Genetic Resources and Disease Research Unit (23 people)

Home Page: Tropical Plant Genetic Resources and Disease Research Unit

  • AOKI, DARSEN
    (808) 932-2192
    darsen.aoki@ars.usda.gov
    Collaborator

  • ARAKAWA, CLAIRE
    (808) 959-5833
    claire.arakawa@ars.usda.gov
    Agricultural Science Research Technician (Plants)

  • BISEL, JUSTIN
    (808) 959-4314
    Justin.Bisel@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician

  • CARR, JAMES
    (808) 959-4309
    james.carr@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician (Biochemistry)

  • HELLER, WADE
    (808) 932-2155
    Wade.Heller@ars.usda.gov
    Research Molecular Biologist

  • KAI, RUSSELL
    (808) 959-5833
    russell.kai@ars.usda.gov
    Agricultural Science Research Technician (Plants)

  • KEITH, LISA
    (808) 959-4357
    lisa.keith@ars.usda.gov
    Research Plant Pathologist

  • KISSINGER, KARMA
    (808) 959-4350
    Karma.Kissinger@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician (Plants)

  • MATSUMOTO BROWER, TRACIE
    (808) 959-4358
    tracie.matsumoto@ars.usda.gov
    Research Horticulturist

  • MAYO RILEY, CAROL
    (808) 959-5833
    carol.mayoriley@ars.usda.gov
    Computer Assistant

  • MOGOTE, MARIEL
    (808) 959-4358
    mariel.magote@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • MOGOTE, NORMAN
    (808) 959-4350
    Norman.Mogote@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Aid

  • MYERS, ROXANA
    (808) 959-4314
    roxana.myers@ars.usda.gov
    Research Plant Pathologist

  • OKAMOTO, JASON
    (808) 959-5833
    jason.okamoto@ars.usda.gov
    Agricultural Science Research Technician (Plants)

  • OTA, DONNA
    (808) 932-2187
    donna.ota@ars.usda.gov
    Collaborator

  • STRAUSS, AMY
    (808) 959-5833
    amy.strauss@ars.usda.gov
    Agricultural Science Research Technician (Plants)

  • SUGIYAMA, LIONEL
    (808) 959-4351
    lionel.sugiyama@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician (Plants)

  • SUGIYAMA, MARISA
    (808) 959-4358
    Marisa.Sugiyama@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Aid

  • SUZUKI, JON
    (808) 959-4311
    jon.suzuki@ars.usda.gov
    Research Molecular Biologist

  • TANGALIN, ANGELICA
    (808) 959-4367
    angelica.tangalin@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician

  • TSUMURA, TSUYOSHI
    (808) 959-4326
    tsuyoshi.tsumura@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician (Plants)

  • VICENTE, DAVIN
    (808) 959-4331
    davin.vicente@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician

  • WILSON, DONYA
    (808) 959-4306
    donya.wilson@ars.usda.gov
    Program Support Assistant (Office Automation)

Western Regional Research Center (Albany, Ca) (15 people)

Produce Safety and Microbiology Research (39 people)

Home Page: Produce Safety and Microbiology Research

Healthy Processed Foods Research (22 people)

Home Page: Healthy Processed Foods Research

Crop Improvement/utilization Research (26 people)

Home Page: Crop Improvement/utilization Research

  • ALTENBACH, SUSAN
    (510) 559-5614
    Susan.Altenbach@ars.usda.gov
    Research Biologist

  • BELKNAP, WILLIAM - BILL
    (510) 559-6072
    William.Belknap@ars.usda.gov
    Research Plant Physiologist

  • BLECHL, ANN
    (510) 559-5716
    Ann.Blechl@ars.usda.gov
    Acting Research Leader

  • BRICHTA, JENNY
    (510) 559-5696
    Jenny.Brichta@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • BROWN, JAYMA
    (510) 559-5750
    Jayma.Brown@ars.usda.gov
    PROGRAM SUPPORT ASSISTANT (OA)

  • CHAN, RONALD
    (510) 559-5774
    Ronald.Chan@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • CHANG, HAN-CHANG
    (510) 559-5631
    Han-Chang.Chang@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • CHEN, GRACE
    (510) 559-5627
    Grace.Chen@ars.usda.gov
    Plant Physiologist

  • COLLIER, RAY
    (510) 559-5930
    Ray.Collier@ars.usda.gov
    Research Molecular Biologist

  • DONG, NIU
    (510) 559-5853
    Niu.Dong@ars.usda.gov
    Molecular Biologist

  • GUTTMAN, MARA
    (510) 559-5930
    Mara.Guttman@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • HATHWAIK, UPUL
    (510) 559-5694
    Upul.Hathwaik@ars.usda.gov
    Research Molecular Biologist

  • JOHNSON, KUMIKO
    (510) 559-5627
    Kumiko.Johnson@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • KANG, BYUNG-GUK
    (510) 559-5613
    Byungguk.Kang@ars.usda.gov
    Research Molecular Biologist

  • LIN, JEANIE
    (510) 559-5673
    Jeanie.Lin@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • LIN, JIANN-TSYH
    (510) 559-5764
    Jiann.Lin@ars.usda.gov
    Research Chemist

  • MCCUE, KENT
    (510) 559-5796
    Kent.McCue@ars.usda.gov
    Research Geneticist

  • MCKEON, THOMAS - TOM
    (510) 559-5754
    Thomas.McKeon@ars.usda.gov
    Research Chemist

  • MCMAHAN, COLLEEN
    (510) 559-5816
    Colleen.McMahan@ars.usda.gov
    Research Chemist

  • NG, MELISSA
    (510) 559-5614
    Melissa.Ng@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • PONCIANO, GRISEL
    (510) 559-5772
    Grisel.Ponciano@ars.usda.gov
    Research Molecular Biologist

  • ROWE, MATTHEW
    (510) 559-5720
    Matt.Rowe@ars.usda.gov
    Research Molecular Biologist

  • TANAKA, CHARLENE
    (510) 559-5776
    Charlene.Tanaka@ars.usda.gov
    Plant Physiologist

  • THILMONY, ROGER
    (510) 559-5761
    Roger.Thilmony@ars.usda.gov
    Research Molecular Biologist

  • THOMSON, JAMES - JIM
    (510) 559-5721
    James.Thomson@ars.usda.gov
    Research Geneticist

  • VENSEL, WILLIAM - BILL
    (510) 559-5674
    William.Vensel@ars.usda.gov
    Research Chemist

Genomics and Gene Discovery (16 people)

Home Page: Genomics and Gene Discovery

  • ANDERTON, AMY
    (510) 559-6457
    amy.anderton@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • BRAGG, JENNIFER
    (510) 559-5840
    jennifer.bragg@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • FIEDLER, JASON
    (510) 559-5785
    Jason.Fiedler@ars.usda.gov
    Research Molecular Biologist

  • GORDON, SEAN
    (510) 559-6094
    sean.gordon@ars.usda.gov
    Research Molecular Biologist (Plants)

  • GU, YONG
    (510) 559-5732
    yong.gu@ars.usda.gov
    Acting Research Leader

  • HSIA, MON - MANDY
    (510) 559-5717
    Mandy.Hsia@ars.usda.gov
    Research Molecular Biologist

  • L CHINGCUANCO, DEBBIE
    (510) 559-6173
    debbie.laudencia@ars.usda.gov
    Research Geneticist (Plants)

  • LANZATELLA-CRAIG, CHRISTINA
    (510) 559-6457
    christina.craig@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • LAZO, GERARD
    (510) 559-5640
    gerard.lazo@ars.usda.gov
    Geneticist Plants

  • MATTHEWS, DAVID
    (607) 255-9951
    matthews@greengenes.cit.cornell.edu
    Geneticist Plants

  • NIEU, RITA
    (510) 559-6094
    rita.nieu@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • SWARTZ, PATRICIA - PAT
    (510) 559-5934
    patricia.swartz@ars.usda.gov
    PROGRAM SUPPORT ASSISTANT (OA)

  • TOBIAS, CHRISTIAN
    (510) 559-6172
    christian.tobias@ars.usda.gov
    Research Molecular Biologist

  • VOGEL, JOHN
    (510) 559-6117
    john.vogel@ars.usda.gov
    Research Molecular Biologist

  • WU, JIAJIE
    (510) 559-5717
    jiajie.wu@ars.usda.gov
    Non-Federal Affiliate

  • YOU, FRANK
    (510) 559-6146
    frank.you@ars.usda.gov
    Non-Federal Affiliate

Bioproduct Chemistry and Engineering Research (21 people)

Home Page: Bioproduct Chemistry and Engineering Research

Foodborne Toxin Detection and Prevention Research (31 people)

Home Page: Foodborne Toxin Detection and Prevention Research

Exotic and Invasive Weeds Research (14 people)

Home Page: Exotic and Invasive Weeds Research

Plant Gene Expression Center (Albany, Ca) (9 people)

Home Page: Plant Gene Expression Center (Albany, Ca)

FAIRBANKS, ALASKA (1 people)

Home Page: FAIRBANKS, ALASKA

Tucson, Arizona (6 people)

Honey Bee Research (24 people)

Home Page: Honey Bee Research

Southwest Watershed Research (31 people)

Home Page: Southwest Watershed Research

Maricopa, Arizona (10 people)

U.S. Arid Land Agricultural Research Center (5 people)

Home Page: U.S. Arid Land Agricultural Research Center

  • KIMBALL, BRUCE
    (520) 316-6369
    bruce.kimball@ars.usda.gov
    Collaborator

  • NAKAYAMA, FRANCIS
    (520) 316-6350
    francis.nakayama@ars.usda.gov
    Physical Science Collaborator

  • BORG, CHERYL
    (520) 316-6300
    Cheryl.Borg@ars.usda.gov
    Secretary (Office Automation)

  • GARRETT, LYN
    (520) 316-6331
    Lyn.Garrett@ARS.USDA.GOV
    Program Support Assistant

  • NARANJO, STEVEN
    (520) 316-6333
    steve.naranjo@ars.usda.gov
    Center Director

Pest Management and Biocontrol Research (14 people)

Home Page: Pest Management and Biocontrol Research

  • BRENT, COLIN
    (520) 316-6337
    Colin.Brent@ars.usda.gov
    Research Entomologist

  • BYERS, JOHN
    (520) 316-6339
    john.byers@ars.usda.gov
    Research Entomologist

  • CASTLE, STEVEN
    (520) 316-6338
    steven.castle@ars.usda.gov
    Research Entomologist

  • CERVANTES, ANNA
    (520) 316-6413
    anna.cervantes@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician (Insects)

  • ELHOFF, LEANNE
    (520) 316-6410
    leanne.elhoff@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician (Insects)

  • FABRICK, JEFFREY
    (520) 316-6335
    jeff.fabrick@ars.usda.gov
    Research Entomologist

  • HAGLER, JAMES
    (520) 316-6336
    james.hagler@ars.usda.gov
    Research Entomologist

  • HULL, JOE
    (520) 316-6300
    Joe.Hull@ars.usda.gov
    Research Molecular Biologist

  • JECH, LYNN
    (520) 316-6411
    lynn.jech@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician (Insects)

  • LANGHORST, DANIEL
    (520) 316-6417
    daniel.langhorst@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician (Insects)

  • MACHTLEY, SCOTT
    (520) 316-6405
    scott.machtley@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician (Insects)

  • MERTEN, PAUL
    (520) 316-6406
    paul.merten@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician (Insects)

  • SILVERSMITH, BROOKS
    (520) 316-6414
    brooks.silversmith@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician (Insects)

  • SPURGEON, DALE
    (520) 316-6300
    Dale.Spurgeon@ars.usda.gov
    Research Leader

Plant Physiology and Genetics Research (11 people)

Home Page: Plant Physiology and Genetics Research

  • CONLEY, MATTHEW
    (520) 316-6443
    matthew.conley@ars.usda.gov
    Physical Science Technician

  • DYER, JOHN
    (520) 316-6356
    John.Dyer@ars.usda.gov
    Acting Research Leader

  • LEAKE, GREGORY
    (520) 316-6486
    gregory.leake@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician (Plants)

  • OLIVIERI, LAURA
    (520) 316-6442
    laura.olivier@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician (Plants)

  • PARKS, NANCY
    (520) 316-6421
    nancy.parks@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician (Plants)

  • SANCHEZ, PAUL
    (520) 316-6300
    Paul.Sanchez@ars.usda.gov
    Research Agronomist

  • TASSONE, ERICA
    (520) 316-6365
    Erica.Tassone@ars.usda.gov
    Research Geneticist (Plants)

  • TOMASI, PERNELL
    (520) 316-6362
    pernell.tomasi@ars.usda.gov
    Plant Biologist

  • WALL, GERARD - GARY
    (520) 316-6367
    gary.wall@ars.usda.gov
    Plant Physiologist

  • WHITE, JEFFREY
    (520) 316-6368
    jeffrey.white@ars.usda.gov
    Research Plant Physiologist

  • YURCHENKO, OLGA
    (520) 316-6358
    Research Molecular Biologist

Water Management and Conservation Research (18 people)

Home Page: Water Management and Conservation Research

Pullman, Washington (3 people)

Wheat Genetics, Quality Physiology and Disease Research (22 people)

Home Page: Wheat Genetics, Quality Physiology and Disease Research

Animal Disease Research (36 people)

Home Page: Animal Disease Research

  • ALLISON, JAMES
    (208) 885-7562
    James.Allison@ARS.USDA.GOV
    Agricultural Science Research Technician (Animal Science)

  • BECKNER, SHELBY
    (509) 335-6081
    Shelby.Beckner@ARS.USDA.GOV
    Office Automation Clerk

  • BIRGE, CAYLEE
    (509) 335-7408
    Caylee.Birge.ARS.USDA.GOV
    Biological Science Technician

  • BLAIR, TAMMY
    (509) 335-6029
    Tammy.Blair@ARS.USDA.GOV
    Program Support Assistant (Office Automation)

  • DAVIS, SARA
    (509) 335-6347
    Sara.Davis@ARS.USDA.GOV
    Biological Science Technician

  • DURFEE, CODIE
    (509) 335-6306
    Codie.Durfee@ARS.USDA.GOV
    Biological Science Technician

  • DURFEE, NICHOLAS - NIC
    (509) 335-8694
    Nic.Durfee@ARS.USDA.GOV
    Biological Science Technician

  • ELIAS, SHIRLEY
    (509) 335-6063
    shirley@vetmed.wsu.edu
    Non-Federal Affiliate

  • FRY, LINDSAY
    (509) 335-6339
    Student Trainee (Veterinary Sciences)

  • FULLER, LORI
    (509) 335-8612
    Lori.Fuller@ARS.USDA.GOV
    Biological Science Technician (Animals)

  • HAMBURG, LINDA
    (509) 335-6442
    Linda.Hamburg@ARS.USDA.GOV
    Biological Science Technician

  • HERNDON, DAVID
    (509) 335-6004
    David.Herndon@ARS.USDA.GOV
    Molecular Biologist

  • HIGHLAND, MARGARET - MAGGIE
    (509) 335-6311
    mah@vetmed.wsu.edu
    Student Trainee (Veterinary Sciences)

  • HORN, RALPH
    (208) 885-5799
    Ralph.Horn@ARS.USDA.GOV
    Agricultural Science Research Technician (Animals)

  • JOHNSON, W. CARL - CARL
    (509) 335-3512
    Carl.Johnson@ARS.USDA.GOV
    Microbiologist

  • KAPPMEYER, LOWELL
    (509) 335-6059
    Lowell.Kappmeyer@ARS.USDA.GOV
    Geneticist

  • KAREL, EMMA
    (509) 335-8680
    ekarel@vetmed.wsu.edu
    Non-Federal Affiliate

  • KELNHOFER, JEFFREY
    (509) 335-6001
    Jeff.Kelnhofer@ars.usda.gov
    Office Automation Assistant (Office Automation)

  • KNOWLES, DONALD - DON
    (509) 335-6022
    Don.Knowles@ARS.USDA.GOV
    Research Leader

  • LACY, PAUL
    (509) 335-6348
    Paul.Lacy@ARS.USDA.GOV
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • LI, HONG
    (509) 335-6002
    Hong.Li@ARS.USDA.GOV
    Microbiologist

  • MASON, KATHLEEN
    (208) 885-7002
    Kathleen.Mason@ARS.USDA.GOV
    Entomologist

  • MOUSEL, MICHELLE
    (208) 374-5306
    Michelle.Mousel@ars.usda.gov
    Research Microbiologist

  • NOH, SUSAN
    (509) 335-6162
    Susan.Noh@ARS.USDA.GOV
    Research Molecular Biologist

  • OROZCO, EDITH
    (509) 335-8274
    Edith.Orozco@ARS.USDA.GOV
    Biological Science Technician (Animals)

  • REIF, KATHRYN - KATIE
    (509) 335-6079
    kreif@vetmed.wsu.edu
    Post Doc (Microbiologist)

  • REYNOLDS, JAMES
    (509) 335-7408
    James.Reynold@ARS.USDA.GOV
    Molecular Biologist

  • SCHNEIDER, DAVID
    (509) 335-6312
    David.Schneider1@ARS.USDA.GOV
    Veterinary Medical Officer

  • SCOLES, GLEN
    (509) 335-6337
    Glen.Scoles@ARS.USDA.GOV
    Research Entomologist

  • SUAREZ, CARLOS
    (509) 335-6341
    Carlos.Suarez@ARS.USDA.GOV
    Research Molecular Biologist

  • TAUS, NAOMI
    (509) 335-6318
    Naomi.Taus@ARS.USDA.GOV
    Veterinary Medical Officer

  • TRUSCOTT, THOMAS
    (509) 335-8612
    Thomas.Truscott@ARS.USDA.GOV
    Molecular Biologist

  • UETI, MASSARO
    (509) 335-6325
    massaro.ueti@ars.usda.gov
    Veterinary Medical Officer

  • WHITE, STEPHEN
    (509) 335-7407
    Stephen.White@ARS.USDA.GOV
    Research Geneticist (Animals)

  • WISE, LAUREN
    (509) 335-6311
    nwise@vetmed.wsu.edu
    Student Trainee (Veterinary Sciences)

  • ZHUANG, DONGYUE
    (509) 335-9665
    Dongyue.Zhuang@ARS.USDA.GOV
    Molecular Biologist

Plant Germplasm Introduction and Testing Research (26 people)

Home Page: Plant Germplasm Introduction and Testing Research

  • BRADLEY, VICKI
    (509) 335-3616
    vicki.bradley@ars.usda.gov
    Agronomist

  • CASHMAN, MICHAEL
    (509) 335-6219
    mike.cashman@ars.usda.gov
    Research Horticulturist

  • CERVANTES, MARTHA
    (509) 786-9297
    estela.cervantes@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician (Plants)

  • CHARLO, LANDON
    (509) 335-3832
    landon.charlo@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician

  • COOK, CHARLES
    (509) 843-3580
    charlescook@pionnet.com
    Non-Federal Affiliate

  • CORNWALL, ALEX
    (509) 335-3847
    alex.cornwall@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician Plants

  • COYNE, CLARICE - CLARE
    (509) 335-3878
    clarice.coyne@ars.usda.gov
    Research Geneticist

  • DUGAN, FRANK
    (509) 335-1783
    frank.dugan@ars.usda.gov
    Research Plant Pathologist

  • GUENTHNER, ROBERT
    (509) 335-4755
    bob.guenthner@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician (Plants)

  • HELLIER, BARBARA
    (509) 335-3763
    barbara.hellier@ars.usda.gov
    Horticulturist

  • HU, JINGUO
    (509) 335-3683
    Jinguo.Hu@ars.usda.gov
    Supervisory Research Geneticist

  • JOHNSON, RICHARD
    (509) 335-3771
    rc.johnson@ars.usda.gov
    Research Agronomist

  • KISHA, THEODORE
    (509) 335-6898
    theodore.kisha@ars.usda.gov
    Geneticist Plants

  • LUNA, WILLIAM
    (509) 335-8174
    william.luna@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician

  • LUPIEN, SHARI
    (509) 335-8020
    shari.lupien@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician

  • MILES, CARLA
    (509) 335-1502
    carla.miles@ars.usda.gov
    Program Support Assistant (Office Automation)

  • MOORE, PAULA
    (509) 335-5457
    p_moore@wsu.edu
    Non-Federal Affiliate

  • OLSON, WAYNE
    (509) 335-2431
    wolson@wsu.edu
    Non-Federal Affiliate

  • PAVELKA, MARIE
    (509) 335-0992
    marie.pavelka@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician

  • PENTECOST, CARLA - GWEN
    (509) 335-5409
    gwen.pentecost@ars.usda.gov
    Information Technology Specialist

  • PRIETO, JESUS
    (509) 786-9236
    Biological Science Aid

  • SCHOLTEN, MELISSA
    (509) 335-3618
    melissa.scholten@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician

  • STOUT, DAVID
    (509) 335-3510
    dave.stout@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician (Plants)

  • TAYLOR, LISA
    (509) 335-7526
    lisa.taylor@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician

  • TETRICK, KURT
    (509) 566-7168
    kurt.tetrick@ars.usda.gov
    Agricultural Science Research Technician (Plants)

  • THAYER, JULIE
    (509) 335-3846
    julthay@mail.wsu.edu
    Non-Federal Affiliate

Grain Legume Genetics Physiology Research (7 people)

Home Page: Grain Legume Genetics Physiology Research

  • CHEN, TONY
    (509) 335-4008
    Biological Science Technician

  • CHEN, WEIDONG
    (509) 335-9178
    weidong.chen@ars.usda.gov
    Research Plant Pathologist

  • MCGEE, REBECCA
    (509) 335-0300
    rebecca.mcgee@ars.usda.gov
    Research Geneticist (Plants)

  • MCGREW, SHERI
    (509) 335-4955
    Sheri.mcgrew@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician (Plants)

  • PFAFF, JARROD
    (509) 335-8737
    jarrod.pfaff@ars.usda.gov
    Agricultural Research Technician

  • RAJESH, PN
    (509) 335-7258
    pnrajesh@wsu.edu
    Non-Federal Affiliate

  • VANDEMARK, GEORGE
    (509) 335-7728
    george.vandemark@ars.usda.gov
    Supervisory Research Geneticist

Land Management and Water Conservation Research (8 people)

Home Page: Land Management and Water Conservation Research

Root Disease and Biological Control Research (6 people)

Home Page: Root Disease and Biological Control Research

  • HANSEN, KAREN
    (509) 335-3269
    karen.hansen2@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician (Plants)

  • OKUBARA, PATRICIA
    (509) 335-7824
    patricia.okubara@ars.usda.gov
    Research Geneticist (Plants)

  • PARKER, KATHLEEN
    (509) 335-1116
    kathleen.parker@ars.usda.gov
    Program Support Assistant (Office Automation)

  • PAULITZ, TIMOTHY
    (509) 335-7077
    timothy.paulitz@ars.usda.gov
    Research Plant Pathologist

  • THOMASHOW, LINDA
    (509) 335-0930
    linda.thomashow@ars.usda.gov
    Research Geneticist (Plants)

  • WELLER, DAVID
    (509) 335-6210
    david.weller@ars.usda.gov
    Research Plant Pathologist

Wenatchee, Washington (3 people)

Physiology and Pathology of Tree Fruits Research (22 people)

Home Page: Physiology and Pathology of Tree Fruits Research

  • BLAEDOW, KAREN
    (509) 664-2280
    karen.blaedow@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician

  • BUCHANAN, DAVID
    (509) 664-2280
    david.buchanan@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician(Biochemistry)

  • COUNTRYMAN, KATHERINE
    (509) 664-2280
    janie.countryman@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician(Biochemistry)

  • FIEDLER, BRETT
    (509) 664-2280
    BRETT.FIEDLER@ARS.USDA.GOV
    Biological Science Aid

  • GRAHAM, DANIELLE
    (509) 664-2280
    danielle.clay@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician

  • HANSEN, KEVIN
    (509) 664-2280
    kavin.hansen@ars.usda.gov
    Agricultural Science Research Technician

  • HEWAVITHARANA, SHASHIKA
    (509) 664-2280
    SHASHIKA.HEWA@ARS.USDA.GOV
    Graduate Student

  • IVANOV, SHEILA
    (509) 664-2280
    sheila.ivanov@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician (Plants)

  • JOHNSON, FRANKLIN
    (509) 664-2280
    franklin.johnson@ars.usda.gov
    Research Affiliate

  • LEE, JINWOOK
    (509) 664-2280
    jinwook.lee@ars.usda.gov
    Research Affiliate

  • LEISSO, RACHEL
    (509) 664-2280
    rachel.leisso@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician Plants

  • MATTHEIS, JAMES
    (509) 664-2280
    james.mattheis@ars.usda.gov
    Research Leader

  • MAZZOLA, MARK
    (509) 664-2280
    mark.mazzola@ars.usda.gov
    Research Plant Pathologist

  • REED, ANDREW
    (509) 664-2280
    andrew.reed@ars.usda.gov
    Research Affiliate

  • RUDELL, DAVID
    (509) 664-2280
    david.rudell@ars.usda.gov
    Research Plant Physiologist

  • SATER, CHRIS
    (509) 664-2280
    chris.sater@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • SHIN, SUNG BONG
    (509) 664-2280
    sungbong.shin@ars.usda.gov
    Molecular Biologist

  • STEADY, BRENDA
    (509) 664-2280
    brenda.steady@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician (Plants)

  • SULLIVAN, NATHANAEL
    (509) 664-2280
    NATE.SULLIVAN@ARS.USDA.GOV
    Biological Science Technician

  • VALDEZ, EDWARD
    (509) 664-2280
    edward.valdez@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician(Biochemistry)

  • ZHAO, XIAOWEN
    (509) 664-2280
    xiaowen.zhao@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician (Plants)

  • ZHU, YANMIN
    (509) 664-2280
    yanmin.zhu@ars.usda.gov
    Molecular Biologist (Plants)

Wapato, Washington (7 people)

Fruit and Vegetable Insect Research (38 people)

Home Page: Fruit and Vegetable Insect Research

Prosser, Washington (14 people)

Home Page: Prosser, Washington

Vegetable and Forage Crops Production Research (27 people)

Home Page: Vegetable and Forage Crops Production Research

Soil and Water Conservation Research (18 people)

Home Page: Soil and Water Conservation Research

Corvallis, Oregon (7 people)

Forage Seed and Cereal Research (27 people)

Home Page: Forage Seed and Cereal Research

Horticultural Crops Research (47 people)

Home Page: Horticultural Crops Research

  • ALBRECHT, MARY - MOLLY
    (541) 738-4033
    Molly.Albrecht@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician (Insects)

  • BRYLA, DAVID
    (541) 738-4094
    David.Bryla@ars.usda.gov
    Research Horticulturist

  • CAVE, ADAM
    (541) 738-4029
    Adam.Cave@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician

  • CHOI, MAN YEON
    (541) 738-4026
    MYChoi@ars.usda.gov
    Research Entomologist

  • CHOI, MAN-YEON
    (352) 374-5964
    mychoi@ars.usda.gov
    Research Entomologist

  • DAVIS, E ANNE - ANNE
    (541) 738-4073
    Anne.Davis@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician (Plants)

  • DITTRICH, JAKE
    (541) 738-4040
    Jake.Dittrich@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician

  • DONAHUE, KELLY
    (541) 738-4030
    Kelly.Donahue@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician (Insects)

  • FAIRCHILD, KARAN
    (541) 738-4033
    Karan.Fairchild@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician

  • FINN, CHAD
    (541) 738-4037
    Chad.Finn@ars.usda.gov
    Research Geneticist (Plants)

  • GRUNWALD, NIKLAUS - NIK
    (541) 738-4049
    Nik.Grunwald@ars.usda.gov
    Research Plant Pathologist

  • HAMLYN, RUTH
    (541) 738-4021
    Ruth.Hamlyn@ars.usda.gov
    Office Automation Assistant

  • HENSLEE, KIM - GRAHAM
    (541) 738-4059
    kim.henslee@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • KELLER, KAREN
    (541) 738-4042
    Karen.Keller@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician(Biochemistry)

  • KNAUS, BRIAN
    (541) 738-4066
    Brian.Knaus@ars.usda.gov
    RESEARCH PLANT PATHOLOGIST

  • LAKE, AMANDA
    (541) 738-4034
    amanda.lake@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician

  • LARSEN, MEREDITH - MEG
    (541) 738-4056
    MEG.LARSEN@ARS.USDA.GOV
    Biological Science Technician

  • LEE, JANA
    (541) 738-4110
    Jana.Lee@ars.usda.gov
    Research Entomologist

  • LEE, JUNGMIN
    (208) 722-6701
    Jungmin.Lee@ars.usda.gov
    Research Food Technologist

  • LONGORIA, CELIA
    (509) 786-9392
    Celia.Longoria@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Aid

  • LOPER, JOYCE
    (541) 738-4057
    Joyce.Loper@ars.usda.gov
    Research Plant Pathologist

  • MACKEY, THEODORE - TED
    (541) 738-4090
    Ted.Mackey@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician (Plants)

  • MAHAFFEE, WALTER - WALT
    (541) 738-4036
    Walt.Mahaffee@ars.usda.gov
    Research Plant Pathologist

  • MARTIN, ROBERT - BOB
    (541) 738-4041
    Bob.Martin@ars.usda.gov
    Supervisory Research Plant Pathologist

  • MERRILL, ALEXANDER - ALEX
    (541) 738-4098
    Alex.Merrill@ars.usda.gov
    Student Trainee (Computer)

  • MITCHELL, JESSE
    (541) 738-4065
    Jesse.Mitchell@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician

  • MORGAN, STEFANI
    (541) 738-4023
    Stefani.Morgan@ars.usda.gov
    Program Support Assistant (Office Automation)

  • MOSIER, NOLA
    (541) 738-4047
    Nola.Mosier@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician (Plants)

  • MUIR, ALAN
    (208) 722-6701
    Alan.Muir@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician

  • NEILL, TARA
    (541) 738-4028
    Tara.Neill@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician (Plants)

  • OTT, SUEAN
    (541) 738-4064
    Suean.Ott@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician

  • PEETZ, AMY
    (541) 738-4035
    Amy.Peetz@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician

  • PETERSON, MARY
    (541) 738-4043
    Mary.Peterson@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician (Plants)

  • PHILLIPS, WENDY
    (541) 738-4021
    Wendy.Phillips@ars.usda.gov
    Research Associate

  • PRESS, CAROLINE
    (541) 738-4070
    Caroline.Press@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician

  • PRICE, R RUTH
    (541) 738-4053
    Ruth.Price@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician (Plants)

  • PROVENCE, COLE
    (541) 738-4085
    Cole.Provence@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician

  • RENNAKER, CHRISTOPHER - CHRIS
    (208) 722-6701
    Chris.Rennaker@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician (Plants)

  • ROLFE, KENNETH
    (541) 738-4114
    Kenny.Rolfe@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician

  • SCAGEL, CAROLYN
    (541) 738-4063
    Carolyn.Scagel@ars.usda.gov
    Plant Physiologist

  • SCHREINER, R PAUL
    (541) 738-4084
    Paul.Schreiner@ars.usda.gov
    Plant Physiologist

  • SCOTT, MATTHEW
    (541) 738-4087
    Matthew.Scott@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician

  • SHAFFER, BRENDA
    (541) 738-4055
    Brenda.Shaffer@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician (Microbiology)

  • SHELLIE, KRISTA
    (208) 722-6701
    Krista.Shellie@ars.usda.gov
    Research Horticulturist

  • TARARA, JULIE
    (509) 786-9392
    Julie.Tarara@ars.usda.gov
    Research Horticulturist

  • WEILAND, JERRY
    (541) 738-4062
    Jerry.Weiland@ars.usda.gov
    RESEARCH PLANT PATHOLOGIST

  • ZASADA, INGA
    (541) 738-4051
    inga.zasada@ars.usda.gov
    Plant Pathologist

National Clonal Germplasm Repository (Corvallis, Or) (17 people)

Home Page: National Clonal Germplasm Repository (Corvallis, Or)

  • ALPERIN, ELISABETH
    (541) 738-4200
    Liz.Alperin@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician

  • BASSIL, NAHLA
    (541) 738-4214
    Nahla.Bassil@ars.usda.gov
    Geneticist Plants

  • BOULDIN, EMILY
    (541) 738-4200
    Emily.Bouldin@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician (Plants)

  • BUSHAKRA, JILL
    (541) 738-4219
    Jill.Bushakra@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician (Plants)

  • DENOMA, JEANINE
    (541) 738-4208
    Jeanine.DeNoma@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician (Plants)

  • FIX, MELISSA - MISSY
    (541) 738-4207
    Missy.Fix@ars.usda.gov
    Agricultural Science Research Technician (Plants)

  • HAWKES, DEBRA - TYSON
    (541) 738-4226
    Debra.Hawkes@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Aid

  • HUMMER, KIM
    (541) 738-4201
    Kim.Hummer@ars.usda.gov
    Supervisory Research Horticulturist

  • MILLETT, LINDA
    (541) 738-4216
    Linda.Millett@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Aid (Plants)

  • NARCHORNIY, ANGELINA
    (541) 738-4002
    Angelina.Nachorniy@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Aid

  • NYBERG, APRIL
    (541) 738-4230
    April.Nyberg@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • OLIPHANT, JAMES - JIM
    (541) 738-4223
    Jim.Oliphant@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician (Plants)

  • OLSON, JANE
    (541) 738-4200
    Jane.Olson@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Aid (Plants)

  • PEDERSEN, YVONNE
    (541) 738-4200
    Yvonne.Pedersen@ars.usda.gov
    PROGRAM SUPPORT ASSISTANT (OA)

  • POSTMAN, JOSEPH
    (541) 738-4220
    Joseph.Postman@ars.usda.gov
    Plant Pathologist

  • REED, BARBARA
    (541) 738-4216
    Barbara.Reed@ars.usda.gov
    Plant Physiologist

  • SNEAD, JOSEPH - JOE
    (541) 738-4221
    Joe.Snead@ars.usda.gov
    Agricultural Science Research Technician (Plants)

Range and Meadow Forage Management Research (21 people)

Home Page: Range and Meadow Forage Management Research

Boise, Idaho (1 people)

  • GATCHELL, THOMAS
    (208) 422-0707
    tgatchell@criadvantage.com
    Information Technology Specialist

Watershed Management Research (17 people)

Home Page: Watershed Management Research

Dubois, Idaho (1 people)

Range Sheep Production Efficiency Research (14 people)

Home Page: Range Sheep Production Efficiency Research

  • CARPENTER, HARLEY
    (208) 374-5306
    Agricultural Science Research Technician (Animals)

  • EDDINS, BRADLEY - BRAD
    (208) 374-5306
    Agricultural Science Research Technician (Animal Science)

  • EDWARDS, MARY
    (208) 374-5306
    Mary.Edwards@ars.usda.gov
    Program Support Assistant

  • HANSEN, NICOLE
    (208) 374-5306
    Nicole.Hansen@ars.usda.gov
    Range Technician

  • HENSLEY, JACK
    (208) 374-5306
    Agricultural Science Research Technician (Animal Science)

  • HOLLER, TAMMY
    (208) 374-5306
    Tammy.Holler@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician (Animals)

  • KIRSCHTEN, DAVID - DAVE
    (208) 374-5306
    David.Kirschten@ars.usda.gov
    Research Geneticist (Animals)

  • LEONARD, BOYD
    (208) 374-5306
    Agricultural Science Research Technician (Animal Science)

  • MORTENSEN, LYN
    (208) 374-5306
    Agricultural Science Research Technician (Animal Science)

  • PIERCE, NATALIE
    (208) 374-5306
    Natalie.Pierce@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician (Animals)

  • TAYLOR, JOSHUA - BRET
    (208) 374-5306
    Bret.Taylor@ars.usda.gov
    Animal Scientist

  • WANG, SHIQUAN
    (208) 374-5306
    Shiquan.Wang@ars.usda.gov
    Research Physiologist (Animals)

  • WILLIAMS, MARK
    (208) 374-5306
    Mark.Williams@ars.usda.gov
    Agricultural Science Research Technician (Animals) Supervisor

  • YBARLUCEA, ELLA
    (208) 374-5306
    Agricultural Science Research Technician (Animal Science)

Aberdeen, Idaho (4 people)

Small Grains and Potato Germplasm Research (36 people)

Home Page: Small Grains and Potato Germplasm Research

  • BABIKER, EBRAHIEM
    (208) 397-4162
    Ebrahiem.Babiker@ars.usda.gov
    RESEARCH PLANT PATHOLOGIST

  • BALDWIN, THOMAS
    (208) 397-4162
    Tom.Baldwin@ars.usda.gov
    Research Geneticist

  • BARROWS, FREDERIC - RICK
    (406) 994-9909
    Rick.Barrows@ars.usda.gov
    Research Physiologist (Fish)

  • BECERRA, MICHAEL
    (208) 837-9096
    Michael.Becerra@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • BOCKELMAN, HAROLD
    (208) 397-4162
    Harold.Bockelman@ars.usda.gov
    Supervisory Agronomist

  • BONMAN, JOHN - MIKE
    (208) 397-4162
    Mike.Bonman@ars.usda.gov
    Supervisory Research Plant Pathologist

  • BREGITZER, PHIL
    (208) 397-4162
    Phil.Bregitzer@ars.usda.gov
    Research Geneticist

  • CALZADA, BIRDIE - KAY
    (208) 397-4162
    Kay.Calzada@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician (Plants)

  • CAMPBELL, ROBERT
    (208) 397-4162
    Robert.Campbell@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician (Plants)

  • CASPERSEN, ANN
    (208) 397-4162
    Ann.Caspersen@ars.usda.gov
    Agricultural Science Research Technician (Plants)

  • ELLBERG, SHERRY
    (208) 397-4162
    Sherry.Ellberg@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician (Plants)

  • ERICKSON, CHARLES
    (208) 397-4162
    Charles.Erickson@ars.usda.gov
    Agronomist

  • ESVELT KLOS, KATHY
    (208) 397-4162
    Kathy.Klos@ars.usda.gov
    Research Geneticist (Plants)

  • EVANS, CHRISTOPHER - CHRIS
    (208) 397-4162
    Chris.Evans@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician (Plants)

  • FRANK, KAREN
    (208) 837-9096
    Karen.Frank@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician (Animals)

  • FROST, JASON
    (406) 994-9936
    Jason.Frost@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician (Animals)

  • GORDON, TYLER
    (208) 397-4162
    Tyler.Gordon@ars.usda.gov
    Research Plant Pathologist

  • HALL, DARREN
    (208) 397-4162
    Darren.Hall@ars.usda.gov
    Agricultural Science Research Technician (Plants)

  • HU, GONGSHE
    (208) 397-4162
    Gongshe.Hu@ars.usda.gov
    Research Geneticist

  • LIU, KESHUN
    (208) 397-4162
    Keshun.Liu@ars.usda.gov
    Research Chemist

  • MCNEIL, SCOTT
    (208) 397-4162
    Scott.McNeil@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician (Plants)

  • MILLER, VERA - CHARLENE
    (208) 397-4162
    Charlene.Miller@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician (Plants)

  • MORTENSON, CAROL
    (208) 397-4162
    Carol.Mortenson@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician (Plants)

  • NOVY, RICHARD - RICH
    (208) 397-4181
    Rich.Novy@ars.usda.gov
    Research Geneticist

  • OVERTURF, KENNETH - KEN
    (208) 837-9096
    Ken.Overturf@ars.usda.gov
    Research Geneticist

  • RABOY, VICTOR
    (208) 397-4162
    Victor.Raboy@ars.usda.gov
    Research Geneticist

  • REYNOLDS, KARLA
    (208) 397-4162
    Karla.Reynolds@ars.usda.gov
    Agricultural Science Research Technician (Plants)

  • RUTGER, JOHN
    (208) 397-4162
    John.Rutger@ars.usda.gov
    Utilities Systems Repairer Operator

  • SATTERFIELD, KATHY
    (208) 397-4162
    Kathy.Satterfield@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician (Plants)

  • SCHNEIDER, BRIAN
    (208) 397-4162
    Brian.Schneider@ars.usda.gov
    Agricultural Science Research Technician (Plants)

  • SHACKELFORD, IRENE
    (208) 397-4162
    Irene.Shackelford@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician (Plants)

  • VAN TASSEL, LORRIE
    (208) 837-9096
    Lorrie.Van Tassel@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician (Fish)

  • WELKER, THOMAS
    (208) 837-9096
    thomas.welker@ars.usda.gov
    Research Physiologist

  • WHITWORTH, JONATHAN
    (208) 397-4181
    Jonathan.Whitworth@ars.usda.gov
    Research Plant Pathologist

  • WOOLMAN, MICHAEL
    (208) 397-4162
    Mike.Woolman@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician

  • WORKMAN, ROGER
    (208) 397-4162
    Roger.Workman
    Utility Systems Repairer Operator Helper

Kimberly, Idaho (8 people)

  • CROMER, JON
    (208) 423-6578
    jon.cromer@ars.usda.gov
    Maintenance Worker

  • LINDGREN, ERICA
    (208) 423-6526
    erica.lindgre@ars.usda.gov
    Custodial Worker

  • MCCLINTOCK, PAUL
    (208) 423-6520
    paul.mcclintock@ars.usda.gov
    Financial Technicians

  • OLIVER, SETH
    (208) 423-6580
    seth.oliver@ars.usda.gov
    Machine Tool Operator

  • STEEN, SHELLEY
    (208) 423-6568
    shelley.steen@ars.usda.gov
    Purchasing Agent

  • STIENEKE, DANIEL
    (208) 423-6519
    dan.stieneke@ars.usda.gov
    Information Technology Specialist (Systems Administration)

  • SWAFFORD, SHANE
    (208) 423-6579
    shane.swafford@ars.usda.gov
    Utilities Systems Repairer Operator

  • VANDER LINDEN, KARA
    (208) 423-6566
    kara.vanderlinden@ars.usda.gov
    Administrative Officer

Northwest Irrigation and Soils Research (40 people)

Home Page: Northwest Irrigation and Soils Research

Reno, Nevada (3 people)

Great Basin Rangelands Research (14 people)

Home Page: Great Basin Rangelands Research

Last Modified: 7/28/2014
Footer Content Back to Top of Page