Page Banner

United States Department of Agriculture

Agricultural Research Service

People and Locations at Research Operations and Management

[Expand All] | [Collapse All]

Office of Technology Transfer (126 people)

Home Page: Office of Technology Transfer

  • Bahar, Mojdeh
    (301) 504-6735
    mojdeh.bahar@ars.usda.gov
    ASSISTANT ADMINISTRATOR

  • Baker, Kate
    (301) 504-4877
    kate.baker@ars.usda.gov
    Management Analyst

  • Blalock, June
    (301) 504-5257
    june.blalock@ars.usda.gov
    Patent Licensing Specialist

  • Boettinger, Carla
    (301) 504-5734
    carla.boettinger@ars.usda.gov
    Tech Licensing Compliance Specialist

  • Cohn, Cathleen
    (301) 504-4523
    Cathleen.Cohn@ars.usda.gov
    Tech Transfer Liaison

  • Domingo, Sonya
    (510) 559-6067
    sonya.domingo@ars.usda.gov
    Sr. Legal Administrative Specialist

  • Fisher, Sina
    (301) 504-6905
    Sina.Fisher@ars.usda.gov
    Office Automation Assistant (Office Automation)

  • Gantt, Kelli
    (301) 504-7269
    Kelli.Gantt@ars.usda.gov
    Jr. Legal Administrative Specialist

  • Gaudet, John
    (301) 504-4558
    john.gaudet@ars.usda.gov
    Technology Licensing Specialist

  • Griesbach, Robert
    (301) 504-6905
    Robert.Griesbach@ars.usda.gov
    Deputy Assistant Administrator

  • Hedrick, Claudia
    (301) 504-3280
    claudia.reynolds@ars.usda.gov
    Jr. Legal Administrative Specialist

  • Jones, Robert
    (301) 504-7270
    Patent Advisor (General)

  • Little, Gernard
    (301) 504-4780
    gernard.little@ars.usda.gov
    Legal Instruments Examiner (Patents and Licenses)

  • Marks, David
    (301) 504-4619
    David.Marks@ars.usda.gov
    Patent Advisor (General)

  • McCormick, Robin
    (301) 504-6532
    robin.mccormick@ars.usda.gov
    Sr. Legal Administrative Specialist

  • Melton, Kim
    (301) 504-4893
    kim.melton@ars.usda.gov
    LICENSE ASST (OA) OA

  • Moreland, Thomas
    (301) 504-4838
    thomas.moreland@ars.usda.gov
    Partnership Liaison

  • Nakanishi, Brian
    (301) 504-4879
    brian.nakanishi@ars.usda.gov
    Technology Licensing Specialist

  • Owens, Howard
    (510) 559-5731
    howard.owens@ars.usda.gov
    Patent Advisor (General)

  • Penot, Deborah - Debbie
    (301) 504-5003
    debbie.penot@ars.usda.gov
    Foreign Patent Specialist

  • Poulos, Gail
    (301) 504-5302
    gail.poulos@ars.usda.gov
    SUPVY PAT ADVSR

  • Rabin, Evelyn
    (301) 504-4781
    evelyn.rabin@ars.usda.gov
    Patent Advisor (General)

  • Repoza, Melissa
    (301) 504-6905
    melissa.repoza@ars.usda.gov
    Program Assistant (Office Automation)

  • Sampson, Elizabeth
    (510) 559-6066
    Elizabeth.Sampson@ars.usda.gov
    Patent Advisor (General)

  • Stover, Byron
    (301) 504-4783
    byron.stover@ars.usda.gov
    Patent Advisor (General)

  • Tsui, Albert
    (309) 681-6512
    albert.tsui@ars.usda.gov
    Patent Advisor (General)

  • Tucker, Diana
    (301) 504-4878
    diana.tucker@ars.usda.gov
    Technology Licensing Specialist

  • Whitehurst, Cheryl - Sheri
    (309) 681-6513
    sheri.whitehurst@ars.usda.gov
    Sr. Legal Administrative Specialist

  • Burgess, Susan - Sue
    (301) 504-4885
    susan.burgess@ars.usda.gov
    Program Analyst

  • Hays, Sandy
    (301) 504-1636
    sandy.millerhays@ars.usda.gov
    Director

  • Hunt, Twila
    (301) 504-1617
    twila.hunt@ars.usda.gov
    Secretary (Office Automation)

  • Hutchison, Stasia
    (301) 504-1655
    stasia.hutchison@ars.usda.gov
    Freedom of Information Act Officer

  • Kaplan, Janet - Kim
    (301) 504-1637
    kim.kaplan@ars.usda.gov
    Public Affairs Specialist

  • Adams, Sean
    (301) 504-1622
    sean.adams@ars.usda.gov
    Branch Chief

  • Allen, Barbara - Ba
    (301) 504-1669
    ba.allen@ars.usda.gov
    Visual Information Specialist Print Material

  • Avant, Sandra
    (301) 504-1627
    sandra.avant@ars.usda.gov
    PUBLIC AFFAIRS SPECIALIST

  • Bliss, Rosalie
    (301) 504-4318
    rosalie.bliss@ars.usda.gov
    Public Affairs Specialist

  • Durham, Sharon
    (301) 504-1611
    sharon.durham@ars.usda.gov
    Public Affairs Specialist

  • Kendall, Susan - Sue
    (301) 504-1623
    sue.kendall@ars.usda.gov
    Writer-Editor

  • O`brien, Dennis
    (301) 504-1624
    dennis.obrien@ars.usda.gov
    PUBLIC AFFAIRS SPECIALIST

  • Perry, Ann
    (301) 504-1628
    ann.perry@ars.usda.gov
    PUBLIC AFFAIRS SPECIALIST

  • Sowers, Robert - Bob
    (301) 504-1651
    robert.sowers@ars.usda.gov
    Supervisory Editor Printed Media

  • Suszkiw, Jan
    (301) 504-1630
    jan.suszkiw@ars.usda.gov
    Public Affairs Specialist

  • Vanatta, Nancy
    (301) 504-1610
    nancy.vanatta@ars.usda.gov
    Arts and Information Specialist

  • Wood, Marcia
    (301) 504-1662
    marcia.wood@ars.usda.gov
    Public Affairs Specialist

  • Ausmus, Stephen - Steve
    (301) 504-1607
    steve.ausmus@ars.usda.gov
    Visual Information Specialist

  • Chung, Mina
    (301) 504-1653
    mina.chung@ars.usda.gov
    Supervisory Editor Printed Media

  • Greb, Margaret - Peggy
    (301) 504-1620
    peggy.greb@ars.usda.gov
    Visual Information Specialist

  • Green, Jay
    (301) 504-1656
    jay.green@ars.usda.gov
    Technical Information Specialist

  • Hubbard, Gwendolyn - Gwen
    (301) 504-1670
    gwen.hubbard@ars.usda.gov
    Printing Specialist

  • Krieg, Andrea
    (301) 504-1661
    andrea.krieg@ars.usda.gov
    Visual Information Specialist

  • Nathan, Carol
    (301) 504-1649
    carol.nathan@ars.usda.gov
    Editor

  • Shuart, Jodell - Jody
    (301) 504-1652
    jody.shuart@ars.usda.gov
    Supervisory Visual Information Specialist Print Material

  • Weaver-Missick, Tara
    (301) 504-1663
    tara.weavermissick@ars.usda.gov
    Branch Chief

  • Williams, Damonica - Monica
    (301) 504-1612
    monica.williams@ars.usda.gov
    IT Specialist

  • Duncan, Jeanette
    (301) 504-1049
    jeanette.duncan@ars.usda.gov
    Deputy Chief Information Officer

  • Gibson, Paul
    (301) 504-5600
    paul.gibson@ars.usda.gov
    Chief Information Officer

  • Sutton, Kinne
    (202) 720-6687
    kinne.sutton@ars.usda.gov
    Telecommunications Specialist

  • Chuhickman, Katherine
    (301) 504-5600
    katherine.chuhickman@ars.usda.gov
    Chief Architect

  • Page, Douglas
    (301) 504-5662
    douglas.page@ars.usda.gov
    Chief Technical Officer

  • Rich, Gary
    (301) 504-1052
    gary.rich@ars.usda.gov
    Portfolio Manager

  • Richburg, Naomi
    (301) 504-5600
    naomi.richburg@ars.usda.gov
    Executive Assistant

  • Sledge, Leron
    (301) 504-1061
    leron.sledge@ars.usda.gov
    Student Trainee (Computer Assistant)

  • Anderson, Brad
    (301) 504-1070
    Brad.Anderson@ars.usda.gov
    Student Assistant

  • Anderson, Yvette
    (301) 504-1091
    yvette.anderson@ars.usda.gov
    Management and Program Analyst

  • Frost, Clinton
    (301) 504-1102
    clinton.frost@ars.usda.gov
    Information Technology Specialist (Information Security)

  • Jackson, Bruce
    (301) 504-1430
    bruce.jackson@ars.usda.gov
    Information Technology Specialist (Information Security)

  • McDaniel, Joy
    (301) 504-5679
    joy.mcdaniel@ars.usda.gov
    Information Technology Specialist (Policy and Planning)

  • McDuffie-Frye, Teresa
    (301) 504-1017
    teresa.mcduffie-frye@ars.usda.gov
    REE Records Officer

  • Sanchez, Domi
    (301) 504-1735
    domi.sanchez@ars.usda.gov
    Chief Information Security Officer

  • Sharp-Hendrix, Jackie
    (202) 720-5507
    jackie.sharp@ars.usda.gov
    REE Administrative Issuance Manager

  • Young, Nicole
    (301) 504-1075
    nicole.young@ars.usda.gov
    IT Specialist

  • Bayer, Cathy - Cathy
    (301) 504-1064
    cathy.bayer@ars.usda.gov
    Program Assistant (Office Automation)

  • Butler, Rob
    (301) 504-4604
    rob.butler@ars.usda.gov
    Information Technology Specialist (Networking)

  • Castillo, Louisa
    (301) 504-1092
    louisa.castillo@ars.usda.gov
    Information Technology Specialist (Networking)

  • Felder, Gary
    (301) 504-1064
    gary.felder@ars.usda.gov
    Information Technology Specialist (Customer Support)

  • Finke, Scott
    (301) 504-1064
    scott.finke@ars.usda.gov
    Branch Chief

  • Goodloe, Melissa - McFarland, Melissa
    (301) 504-1064
    melissa.goodloe@ars.usda.gov
    Information Technology Specialist (Customer Support)

  • Griffith, Stephen
    (301) 504-1064
    stephen.griffith@ars.usda.gov
    Information Technology Specialist (Networking)

  • Keen, Nicholas
    (301) 504-1064
    nicholas.keen@ars.usda.gov
    Information Technology Specialist (Customer Support)

  • Leupen, Cheryl
    (301) 504-1064
    cheryl.leupen@ars.usda.gov
    Information Technology Specialist (Customer Support)

  • Leupen, Lisa
    (301) 504-1064
    lisa.leupen@ars.usda.gov
    Information Technology Specialist (Networking)

  • McGinnis, John
    (301) 504-1064
    john.mcginnis@ars.usda.gov
    Information Technology Specialist (Customer Support)

  • Reese, John
    (301) 504-1064
    john.reese@ars.usda.gov
    Information Technology Specialist (Applications Software)

  • Riner, Jeffrey - Jeff
    (301) 504-1064
    jeff.riner@ars.usda.gov
    Information Technology Specialist (Customer Support)

  • Scott, Ivan
    (202) 720-8734
    ivan.scott@ars.usda.gov
    Information Technology Specialist (Customer Support)

  • Tucker, Sophia
    (202) 720-2245
    sophia.tucker@ars.usda.gov
    Information Technology Specialist (Customer Support)

  • Ware, Keith
    (301) 504-1064
    keith.ware@ars.usda.gov
    SUPV IT SPEC

  • Witles, Michael
    (301) 504-1064
    michael.witles@ars.usda.gov
    Information Technology Specialist (Customer Support)

  • Brooks, Shelea
    (301) 504-1121
    shelea.brooks@ars.usda.gov
    Program Support Assistant (Office Automation)

  • Brown, Linda
    Linda.Brown@ars.usda.gov
    Program Support Assistant (Office Automation)

  • Carlson, Penny
    (301) 504-1119
    penny.carlson@ars.usda.gov
    Information Technology Specialist (Data Management)

  • Carroll, Charles
    (301) 504-5606
    Charles.Carroll@ars.usda.gov
    Contractor

  • Clark, Brenda
    (301) 504-1117
    brenda.clark@ars.usda.gov
    Information Technology Specialist (Applications Software)

  • Degen, Patricia - Patty
    (301) 504-4840
    patty.degen@ars.usda.gov
    Information Technology Specialist (Internet)

  • Gossel, Heather
    (970) 492-7047
    heather.gossel@ars.usda.gov
    Information Management Specialist

  • Gutierrez, Sandra
    (301) 504-1123
    sandra.gutierrez@ars.usda.gov
    ACTING BR CH

  • Heiner, Susan
    (301) 504-1120
    susan.heiner@ars.usda.gov
    Information Technology Specialist (Systems Analysis)

  • Kachhia, Vishal
    (848) 260-7686
    Vishal.Kachhia@ars.usda.gov
    Contractor

  • Kebede, Samrawit
    (301) 503-1072
    samrawit.kebede@ars.usda.gov
    Contractor

  • Lake, Jill
    (301) 504-5683
    jill.lake@ars.usda.gov
    Information Technology Specialist (Internet)

  • Lee, Daniel
    (301) 504-1050
    daniel.lee@ars.usda.gov
    Information Technology Specialist (Internet)

  • Lee, Tonja
    (301) 504-5645
    tonja.lee@ars.usda.gov
    Branch Chief

  • Li, Biao
    (301) 504-1068
    Biao.Li@ars.usda.gov
    Contractor

  • Lin, James
    (301) 504-1079
    james.lin@ars.usda.gov
    Information Technology Specialist (Systems Administration)

  • Malik, Salma
    (301) 504-1073
    salma.malik@ars.usda.gov
    Program Assistant (Office Automation)

  • Mars, Iris
    (301) 504-4439
    iris.mars@ars.usda.gov
    Information Technology Specialist (Applications Software)

  • McFadden, Melody
    (301) 504-1118
    mel.mcfadden@ars.usda.gov
    Information Technology Specialist (Customer Support)

  • Pujara, Rajesh - Raj
    (301) 504-4554
    raj.pujara@ars.usda.gov
    Information Technology Specialist (Internet)

  • Salter, James
    (301) 504-1125
    james.salter@ars.usda.gov
    Information Technology Specialist (Systems Administration)

  • Sampson, Rhonda
    (301) 504-3269
    rhonda.sampson@ars.usda.gov
    Information Technology Specialist (Internet)

  • Shatrugna, Vad
    (301) 504-1742
    shatrugna.vadwlas@ars.usda.gov
    Contract Administrator

  • Singh, Purushottam
    (301) 504-4408
    Purushottam.Singh@ars.usda.gov
    Contractor

  • Gilani, Shahid
    (301) 504-1704
    shahid.gilani@ars.usda.gov
    Information Technology Specialist (Networking)

  • Harris, Maureen
    (301) 504-1088
    maureen.harris@ars.usda.gov
    Telecommunications Specialist

  • Houston, Tom
    (301) 504-1062
    tom.houston@ars.usda.gov
    Information Technology Specialist (Networking)

  • Howard, Duane
    (202) 690-1352
    duane.howard@ars.usda.gov
    Telecommunications Specialist

  • James, Peter
    (301) 504-1354
    peter.james@ars.usda.gov
    Information Technology Specialist

  • Katulski, Brenda
    (301) 504-1100
    brenda.katulski@ars.usda.gov
    Telecommunications Specialist

  • Koontz, Tony
    (301) 504-1097
    tony.koontz@ars.usda.gov
    Telecommunications Specialist (Voice)

  • Liberman, Andrew - Andy
    (301) 504-1060
    andy.liberman@ars.usda.gov
    Information Technology Specialist (Networking)

  • Rittenhouse, Catherine - Cathy
    (301) 504-4843
    cathy.rittenhouse@ars.usda.gov
    Program Support Assistant

  • Unruh, Victor
    (970) 492-7418
    VICTOR.UNRUH@ARS.USDA.GOV
    Information Technology Specialist (Networking)

  • Daly-Lucas, Joanne - Linda
    (301) 504-3285
    linda.dalylucas@ars.usda.gov
    PROGRAM SUPPORT SPECIALIST

  • Strauss, Mike
    (301) 504-3283
    mike.strauss@ars.usda.gov
    PEER REVIEW PROGRAM COORDINATOR

  • Woods, Christina - Chris
    (301) 504-3286
    christina.woods@ars.usda.gov
    Program Analyst

Last Modified: 4/20/2014
Footer Content Back to Top of Page