Page Banner

United States Department of Agriculture

Agricultural Research Service

People and Locations at ,

[Expand All] | [Collapse All]

HEADQUARTERS (4 people)

Home Page: HEADQUARTERS

OFFICE OF ADMINISTRATOR (5 people)

OFFICE OF PEST MANAGEMENT POLICY (7 people)

Home Page: OFFICE OF PEST MANAGEMENT POLICY

BUDGET AND PROGRAM MANAGEMENT STAFF (14 people)

Home Page: BUDGET AND PROGRAM MANAGEMENT STAFF

OUTREACH, DIVERSITY, AND EQUAL OPPORTUNITY (7 people)

Home Page: OUTREACH, DIVERSITY, AND EQUAL OPPORTUNITY

AMINISTRATOR AND IMMEDIATE STAFFS (8 people)

Home Page: AMINISTRATOR AND IMMEDIATE STAFFS

ADMINISTRATOR AND IMMEDIATE STAFFS (2 people)

Home Page: ADMINISTRATOR AND IMMEDIATE STAFFS

OFFICE OF ASSOCIATE ADMINISTRATOR (19 people)

Home Page: OFFICE OF ASSOCIATE ADMINISTRATOR

NATURAL RESOURCES AND SUSTAINABLE AGRICULTURAL SYSTEMS (7 people)

Home Page: NATURAL RESOURCES AND SUSTAINABLE AGRICULTURAL SYSTEMS

NUTRITION, FOOD SAFETY, AND QUALITY (9 people)

Home Page: NUTRITION, FOOD SAFETY, AND QUALITY

CROP PRODUCTION AND PROTECTION (14 people)

Home Page: CROP PRODUCTION AND PROTECTION

ANIMAL PRODUCTION AND PROTECTION (8 people)

Home Page: ANIMAL PRODUCTION AND PROTECTION

OFFICE OF INTERNATIONAL RESEARCH PROGRAMS (14 people)

Home Page: OFFICE OF INTERNATIONAL RESEARCH PROGRAMS

BUENOS AIRES, ARGENTINA (12 people)

Home Page: BUENOS AIRES, ARGENTINA

EUROPEAN BIOLOGICAL CONTROL LABORATORY (18 people)

Home Page: EUROPEAN BIOLOGICAL CONTROL LABORATORY

OFFICE OF DEPUTY ADMINISTRATOR (6 people)

HUMAN RESOURCES DIVISION (3 people)

Home Page: HUMAN RESOURCES DIVISION

ADMINISTRATIVE AND FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT (242 people)

Home Page: ADMINISTRATIVE AND FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT

DEPUTY DIRECTOR FOR HUMAN CAPITAL (3 people)

Home Page: DEPUTY DIRECTOR FOR HUMAN CAPITAL

ADMINISTRATIVE AND FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT (242 people)

Home Page: ADMINISTRATIVE AND FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT

  • Boyd, Michelyn
    (301) 504-1466
    michelyn.boyd@ars.usda.gov
    Human Resources Specialist

  • Collins, Suzanne - Suzie
    (301) 504-1453
    suzie.collins@ars.usda.gov
    Office Automation Assistant

  • Nykiel, Ted
    (301) 504-4426
    ted.nykiel@ars.usda.gov
    Supervisory Human Resources Specialist

  • O Hare, Laura
    (301) 504-1468
    laura.ohare@ars.usda.gov
    Human Resources Assistant (Office Automation)

  • Ponte, Terri
    (301) 504-1474
    terri.ponte@ars.usda.gov
    Human Resources Specialist

DEPUTY DIRECTOR FOR HUMAN RESOURCES (17 people)

Home Page: DEPUTY DIRECTOR FOR HUMAN RESOURCES

  • Cardenas, Ed
    (301) 504-2479
    ed.cardenas@ars.usda.gov
    Personnel Security Assistant

  • Davis, Lajuan
    (301) 504-1435
    lajuan.davis@ars.usda.gov
    Personnel Security Specialist

  • Gramlich, Virginia
    (301) 504-1383
    Carol.Gramlich@ars.usda.gov
    Human Resources Specialist

  • Hegarty, Amy
    (301) 504-1408
    Human Resources Specialist (Classification)

  • Lamberti, Dana
    (301) 504-1566
    dana.lamberti@ars.usda.gov
    Classifying Assistant (Office Automation)

  • Locker, Eleanora
    (301) 504-4886
    eleanora.locker@ars.usda.gov
    SUPVY PERS MGMT SPECLST

  • Martin, Keli
    (301) 504-1584
    keli.martin@ars.usda.gov
    Human Resources Specialist

  • Messer, Brenda
    (301) 504-1434
    brenda.messer@ars.usda.gov
    Management Services Assistant

  • Moore, Ericka
    (301) 504-1416
    ericka.moore@ars.usda.gov
    Human Resources Specialist

  • Riddle, Jennifer
    (301) 504-1395
    jennifer.riddle@ars.usda.gov
    Supervisory Human Resources Specialist

  • Risby, Keisha
    (301) 504-1525
    Keisha.Risby@ars.usda.gov
    Personnel Security Specialist

  • Spears, Rosita
    (301) 504-1563
    rosita.spears@ars.usda.gov
    Deputy Director

  • Staley, Tamara
    (301) 504-1332
    tamara.staley@ars.usda.gov
    Personnel Security Specialist

  • Swan, Shaun
    (301) 504-1370
    shaun.swan@ars.usda.gov
    Personnel Security Assistant

  • Voglesong, Tina
    (301) 504-1407
    tina.voglesong@ars.usda.gov
    Human Resources Specialist (Classification)

  • Walker, Catherine - Divver
    (301) 504-4418
    cathy.walker@ars.usda.gov
    Human Resources Specialist

  • Weber, Mary
    (301) 504-1397
    mary.weber@ars.usda.gov
    Human Resources Specialist

PERSONNEL AND LABOR SOLUTIONS (16 people)

Home Page: PERSONNEL AND LABOR SOLUTIONS

ADMINISTRATIVE MANAGEMENT (1 people)

REE SERVICES BRANCH (4 people)

Home Page: REE SERVICES BRANCH

ADMINISTRATIVE AND FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT (242 people)

Home Page: ADMINISTRATIVE AND FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT

  • Brown, Charlene
    (301) 504-1523
    charlene.brown@ars.usda.gov
    Human Resources Assistant (Office Automation)

  • Gibson, Chevon
    (301) 504-1552
    chevon.gibson@ars.usda.gov
    Human Resources Specialist

  • Ivory, Symphony
    (301) 504-1346
    symphony.ivory@ars.usda.gov
    HUMAN RESOURCES SPECLST (PERF MGMT)

  • Kraus, Brittany
    (301) 504-1414
    Brittany.Kraus@ars.usda.gov
    HUMAN RESOURCES SPECLST (PERF MGMT)

  • Barber, Judy
    (301) 504-1464
    judith.barber@ars.usda.gov
    HUMAN RESOURCES SPECLST (EMPL BENES)

  • Carter, Jennifer
    (301) 504-1489
    jennifer.carter@ars.usda.gov
    Lead Human Resources Specialist

  • May, Kristie
    (301) 504-1527
    kristie.may@ars.usda.gov
    HUMAN RESOURCES SPECLST (EMPL BENES)

  • Neafsey, Sharon
    (301) 504-4376
    sharon.neafsey@ars.usda.gov
    Human Resources Assistant (Office Automation)

  • Vargas, Jewel
    (301) 504-4319
    Jewel.vargas@ars.usda.gov
    HUMAN RESOURCES SPECLST (EMPL BENES)

  • Fairson, Arthur
    (301) 504-1443
    arthur.fairson@ars.usda.gov
    Supervisory Human Resources Specialist

  • Franklin, Maggie - Margaret
    (301) 504-1436
    Maggie.Franklin@ars.usda.gov
    HUMAN RESOURCES SPECLST (HR DVLPMT)

  • McGregor, Kimberley
    (301) 504-1458
    kim.mcgregor@ars.usda.gov
    HUMAN RESOURCES SPECLST (HR DVLPMT)

FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT AND AGREEMENTS DIVISION (9 people)

Home Page: FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT AND AGREEMENTS DIVISION

FINANCIAL SYSTEMS AND ANALYSIS BRANCH (5 people)

Home Page: FINANCIAL SYSTEMS AND ANALYSIS BRANCH

  • Diaz, Susan
    (301) 504-1147
    Sue.Diaz@ars.usda.gov
    Secretary (Office Automation)

  • Hochendoner, Gary
    (301) 504-5560
    Gary.Hochendoner@ars.usda.gov
    Supervisory Budget and Fiscal Specialist

  • Hopper, Sun
    (301) 504-1297
    Sun.Hopper@ars.usda.gov
    Fiscal Specialist

  • Jennings, Adrienne
    (301) 504-1019
    Adrienne.Jennings@ars.usda.gov
    System Accountant

  • Kersey, Cheryl
    (301) 504-1295
    Cheryl.Kersey@ars.usda.gov
    System Accountant

FISCAL OPERATIONS BRANCH (3 people)

Home Page: FISCAL OPERATIONS BRANCH

TRAVEL POLICY AND SYSTEMS BRANCH (3 people)

Home Page: TRAVEL POLICY AND SYSTEMS BRANCH

GRANTS AND AGREEMENTS MANAGEMENT BRANCH (5 people)

Home Page: GRANTS AND AGREEMENTS MANAGEMENT BRANCH

  • Gregor, Bernadette
    (301) 504-1142
    bernadette.gregor@ars.usda.gov
    Grants Management Specialist

  • Hicks, Kim
    (301) 504-1141
    kim.hicks@ars.usda.gov
    CHIEF, GRANTS & AGREEMENTS MGMT STAFF

  • Townson, Kathleen
    (301) 504-1702
    kathleen.townson@ars.usda.gov
    Grants Management Specialist

  • Watson, Deborah
    (301) 504-4411
    deborah.watson@ars.usda.gov
    Grants Management Specialist

  • Wertz, Teresa
    (301) 504-1146
    Teresa.Wertz@ars.usda.gov
    Grants Management Specialist

ACQUISITION AND PROPERTY DIVISION (2 people)

Home Page: ACQUISITION AND PROPERTY DIVISION

ACQUISITION PROGRAMS AND OVERSIGHT BRANCH (5 people)

Home Page: ACQUISITION PROGRAMS AND OVERSIGHT BRANCH

PROPERTY AND SUPPORT SERVICES BRANCH (7 people)

Home Page: PROPERTY AND SUPPORT SERVICES BRANCH

FACILITIES DIVISION (4 people)

CAPITAL INVESTMENT AND ASSET MANAGEMENT BRANCH (CIAMB) (5 people)

Home Page: CAPITAL INVESTMENT AND ASSET MANAGEMENT BRANCH (CIAMB)

REAL PROPERTY MANAGEMENT BRANCH (6 people)

Home Page: REAL PROPERTY MANAGEMENT BRANCH

SAFETY, HEALTH, AND ENVIRONMENTAL MANAGEMENT BRANCH (4 people)

Home Page: SAFETY, HEALTH, AND ENVIRONMENTAL MANAGEMENT BRANCH

  • Grim, Corinne - Cori
    (301) 504-1249
    Cori.Grim@ars.usda.gov
    Safety and Occupational Health Manager

  • Jovanovich, Peter - Pete
    (301) 504-1243
    pete.jovanovich@ars.usda.gov
    Supervisory Safety and Occupational Health Manager

  • Mather, Calvin
    (309) 681-6608
    cal.mather@ars.usda.gov
    Environmental Protection Specialist

  • Purcell, Peggy
    (301) 504-1245
    Peggy.Purcell@ars.usda.gov
    Safety and Occupational Health Manager

EASTERN BUSINESS SERVICE CENTER (3 people)

  • Collie, Willis
    (979) 229-9960
    willis.collie@ars.usda.gov
    Director

  • Dallara, Maria
    (215) 233-6549
    maria.dallara@ars.usda.gov
    Secretary (Office Automation)

  • Deen, Jamil
    (979) 260-9660
    jamil.deen@ars.usda.gov
    Student Trainee (Office Automation)

FIELD LIAISON AND CUSTOMER SERVICE (FLCS) (1 people)

Home Page: FIELD LIAISON AND CUSTOMER SERVICE (FLCS)

ADMINISTRATIVE AND FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT (242 people)

Home Page: ADMINISTRATIVE AND FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT

ACCOUNTABILITY AND ORGANIZATIONAL PERFORMANCE (AOP) (5 people)

Home Page: ACCOUNTABILITY AND ORGANIZATIONAL PERFORMANCE (AOP)

ADMINISTRATIVE AND FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT (242 people)

Home Page: ADMINISTRATIVE AND FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT

  • Charlton, Ingrid
    (215) 233-6554
    ingrid.charlton@ars.usda.gov
    Grants Management Specialist

  • Courchaine, Jennifer
    (301) 504-5978
    Jennifer.Courchaine@ars.usda.gov
    Budget Analyst

  • Dubois, Sandra
    (215) 233-6547
    sandra.dubois@ars.usda.gov
    Budget Analyst

  • Farmer, Valjean
    (706) 546-3492
    valjean.farmer@ars.usda.gov
    Travel Specialist

  • Fuchs, Rudolf - Rudy
    (215) 233-6637
    rudy.fuchs@ars.usda.gov
    Budget Analyst

  • Gettinger, Lisa
    (309) 681-6604
    lisa.gettinger@ars.usda.gov
    Budget Analyst

  • Hamilton, Joyce
    (215) 233-6689
    joyce.hamilton@ars.usda.gov
    Travel Specialist

  • Hou, Kun
    (301) 504-5152
    Kun.Hou@ars.usda.gov
    Budget and Fiscal Officer

  • Johnson, Phyllis
    (706) 546-3192
    phyllis.johnson1@ars.usda.gov
    Budget and Fiscal Officer

  • Lebo, Ashlea
    (301) 504-6871
    ashlea.lebo@ars.usda.gov
    Travel Specialist

  • Meeker, Bethany
    (309) 681-6577
    bethany.meeker@ars.usda.gov
    HACU Interns

  • Mernick, Kit - Kit
    (309) 681-6628
    kit.mernick@ars.usda.gov
    Travel Specialist

  • Moreno, Janet - Jan
    (706) 340-3096
    jan.moreno@ars.usda.gov
    SUPVY GRANTS MANAGEMENT SPECIALIST

  • Pugh, Merlean
    (301) 504-5906
    Merlean.Pugh@ars.usda.gov
    Budget Analyst

  • Rosati, Marita
    (215) 233-6546
    Marita.Rosati@ars.usda.gov
    Budget and Fiscal Officer

  • Sanders, Stacey
    (706) 546-3080
    Stacey.Sanders@ars.usda.gov
    Budget Analyst

  • Subatch, Dona
    (309) 681-6611
    dona.subatch@ars.usda.gov
    Office Automation Clerk

  • Volk, Mary - Joanne
    (309) 681-6631
    joann.volk@ars.usda.gov
    Grants Management Specialist

  • Wilkins, Mary
    (301) 504-7647
    Mary.Wilkins@ars.usda.gov
    Grants Management Specialist

  • Adams, Robert Neil
    (301) 563-9305
    Robert.Adams@ars.usda.gov
    Human Resources Assistant (Office Automation)

  • Agee, Deborah - Debbie
    (309) 681-6633
    deb.agee@ars.usda.gov
    Human Resources Assistant (Office Automation)

  • Archie, Delanna
    (301) 504-1514
    delanna.archie@ars.usda.gov
    Human Resources Assistant (Office Automation)

  • Ayala, Elsa
    (301) 504-1369
    elsa.ayala@ars.usda.gov
    Human Resources Specialist

  • Brown, Chantel
    (301) 504-4890
    chantel.brown@ars.usda.gov
    Human Resources Assistant (Office Automation)

  • Brunclik, Kristen
    (301) 504-1361
    kristen.marlowe@ars.usda.gov
    Human Resources Specialist

  • Cavallaro, Shanna
    (301) 504-1361
    Shanna.Cavallaro@ars.usda.gov
    Human Resources Assistant (Office Automation)

  • Dickens, Marla
    (301) 504-1351
    marla.dickens@ars.usda.gov
    Human Resources Specialist

  • Fortson, Irene
    (706) 546-3622
    Irene.fortson@ars.usda.gov
    Management Analyst

  • Glines, David
    (301) 504-1337
    David.Glines@ars.usda.gov
    Supervisory Human Resources Specialist

  • Grunder, Denise
    (979) 260-9286
    Denise.Grunder@ars.usda.gov
    Human Resources Specialist

  • Ingram, Merriddio
    (301) 504-1358
    merrido.ingram@ars.usda.gov
    Human Resources Assistant (Office Automation)

  • Lee, Heather
    (301) 504-1410
    heather.lee@ars.usda.gov
    Human Resources Specialist

  • Mooring, Susan
    (301) 504-1360
    susan.mooring@ars.usda.gov
    Human Resources Specialist

  • Morales Jr, Israel
    (301) 504-1362
    Israel.Morales@ars.usda.gov
    Office Automation Assistant

  • Peters, Andrea
    (301) 504-4427
    andrea.peters@ars.usda.gov
    Human Resources Assistant (Office Automation)

  • Rice, Stacy
    (301) 504-1518
    stacy.rice@ars.usda.gov
    Human Resources Specialist

  • Robinson, Delisa - Lisa
    (301) 504-1336
    delisa.robinson@ars.usda.gov
    Supervisory Human Resources Specialist

  • Simmons, Lia
    (301) 504-1455
    lia.simmons@ars.usda.gov
    Supervisory Human Resources Specialist

  • Stewart, Nicholas
    (301) 504-1363
    nicholas.stewart@ars.usda.gov
    Office Automation Assistant

  • Taber, Vicki
    (301) 504-1406
    vicki.taber@ars.usda.gov
    Supervisory Human Resources Specialist

  • Wilkerson, Carey
    (301) 504-1393
    carey.wilkerson@ars.usda.gov
    Human Resources Specialist

  • Wims, Karen
    (301) 504-1333
    karen.wims@ars.usda.gov
    Human Resources Specialist

  • Wright, Wanda
    (301) 504-1348
    wanda.wright@ars.usda.gov
    Human Resources Assistant (Office Automation)

WESTERN BUSINESS SERVICE CENTER (1 people)

FIELD LIAISON AND CUSTOMER SERVICE (FCLS) (3 people)

Home Page: FIELD LIAISON AND CUSTOMER SERVICE (FCLS)

ADMINISTRATIVE AND FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT (242 people)

Home Page: ADMINISTRATIVE AND FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT

ACCOUNTABILITY AND ORGANIZATIONAL PERFORMANCE (AOP) (5 people)

Home Page: ACCOUNTABILITY AND ORGANIZATIONAL PERFORMANCE (AOP)

  • Strub, Diane
    (309) 681-6605
    diane.strub@ars.usda.gov
    Deputy Director

ADMINISTRATIVE AND FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT (242 people)

Home Page: ADMINISTRATIVE AND FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT

NATIONAL CAPITAL REGION BUSINESS SERVICE CENTER (2 people)

ACCOUNTABILITY AND ORGANIZATIONAL PERFORMANCE (AOP) (5 people)

Home Page: ACCOUNTABILITY AND ORGANIZATIONAL PERFORMANCE (AOP)

  • Jones, Wendy
    (301) 504-1230
    wendy.jones@ars.usda.gov
    Deputy Director

  • Terry, Tangele
    (301) 504-1090
    tangele.terry@ars.usda.gov
    ADMINISTRATIVE MGMT ASST

ADMINISTRATIVE AND FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT (242 people)

Home Page: ADMINISTRATIVE AND FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT

  • Edelen, Bonnie
    (202) 401-3779
    Bonnie.Edelen@ars.usda.gov
    Space Management Specialist

  • Jones, Darissa
    (301) 504-1234
    darissa.jones@ars.usda.gov
    Space Management Specialist

  • Lofton, Joseph
    (301) 504-1235
    joseph.lofton@ars.usda.gov
    Space Management Specialist

  • Wright, Mary
    (202) 720-7513
    mary.wright@ars.usda.gov
    Space Management Specialist

  • Brown, Sabrina
    (301) 504-1741
    sabrina.brown@ars.usda.gov
    Contract Specialist

  • Dixon-Durham, Marian
    (301) 504-1700
    marian.dixon-durham@ars.usda.gov
    Student Trainee

  • Heller, Travis
    (301) 504-1713
    Travis.Heller@ars.usda.gov
    Contract Specialist

  • Massey, Jessica
    (970) 492-7046
    Jessica.Massey@ars.usda.gov
    Contract Specialist

  • Mills, James
    (301) 504-0901
    James.Mills@ars.usda.gov
    Supervisory Contractor Specialist

  • Ocadiz, Marco
    (301) 504-1749
    marcos.ocadiz@ars.usda.gov
    Contract Specialist

  • Pitts, Alvenia
    (301) 504-1742
    Alvenia.Pitts@ars.usda.gov
    Contract Specialist

  • Tucker, Shelia
    (301) 504-6346
    shelia.tucker@ars.usda.gov
    Purchasing Agent

  • Young, Erik
    (301) 504-6200
    erik.young@ars.usda.gov
    Contract Specialist

  • Bailey, Christy
    (301) 504-1272
    Christy.Bailey@ars.usda.gov
    Supervisory Budget and Fiscal Specialist

  • Beckles, Jennifer
    (301) 504-4602
    Jennifer.Beckles@ars.usda.gov
    Accounting Technician

  • Edmonds, Katrina
    (301) 504-1334
    katrina.edmonds@ars.usda.gov
    Human Resources Specialist

  • French, Tawanna
    (301) 504-1280
    Tawanna.French@ars.usda.gov
    Accounting Technician

  • Funderburk, Yolanda
    (301) 504-1279
    yolanda.funderburk@ars.usda.gov
    Budget Analyst

  • Geddie-Abney, Linda
    (301) 504-1292
    Linda.Geddie-Abney@ars.usda.gov
    Travel Specialist

  • Gipson, Aisha
    (301) 504-4397
    Aisha.Gipson@ars.usda.gov
    Accounting Technician

  • Holland, Kim
    (301) 504-1274
    Kim.Holland@ars.usda.gov
    Budget Analyst

  • Hopkins, Sherona
    (301) 504-1124
    Sherona.Hopkins@ars.usda.gov
    SUPVY FINANCIAL SPECLST (TRVL & RELO)

  • Jackson, Tiffany
    (301) 504-4719
    tiffany.jackson@ars.usda.gov
    Accounting Technician

  • Jones, Karen
    (301) 504-4835
    karen.jones@ars.usda.gov
    FISC ANAL

  • Pope, Laura
    (301) 504-4400
    laura.pope@ars.usda.gov
    Travel Specialist

  • Rush, Tiffany
    (301) 504-4563
    Tiffany.Rush@ars.usda.gov
    Accounting Technician

  • Talkington, Georgia
    (301) 504-1276
    Georgia.Talkington@ars.usda.gov
    Budget Analyst

  • Vinston, Shayla
    (301) 504-0838
    shayla.vinston@ars.usda.gov
    Travel Specialist

  • Williams, Michele
    (301) 504-1309
    Michele.Williams@ars.usda.gov
    Travel Specialist

  • Williams, Sharon
    (301) 504-4677
    Sharon.Williams@ars.usda.gov
    System Accountant

  • Barber, Sonny
    (301) 504-2396
    sonny.barber@ars.usda.gov
    Personnel and Data Information Specialist

  • Blackwell, Linda
    (301) 504-504
    Linda.blackwell@ars.usda.gov
    Human Resources Assistant (Office Automation)

  • Brooks-Marshall, Vivian
    (301) 504-1758
    vivian.brooks@ars.usda.gov
    Supervisory Human Resources Specialist

  • Bryant, Ladonna
    (301) 504-2402
    ladonna.bryant@ars.usda.gov
    Secretary (Office Automation)

  • Cannady, Kyisha
    (301) 504-2381
    kyisha.cannady@ars.usda.gov
    Human Resources Specialist

  • Cato, Paulicia
    (301) 504-4396
    paulicia.cato@ars.usda.gov
    Human Resources Assistant (Office Automation)

  • Donoghue, Marybeth
    (301) 504-4573
    marybeth.donoghue@ars.usda.gov
    Human Resources Specialist

  • Duggan, William
    (301) 504-2395
    Willaim.Duggan@ars.usda.gov
    Supervisory Human Resources Specialist

  • Gray, Rhonda
    (301) 504-1367
    rhonda.gray@ars.usda.gov
    Human Resources Assistant (Office Automation)

  • Hill, Monique
    (301) 504-4421
    Monique.Hill@ars.usda.gov
    Human Resources Specialist

  • Hines, Wahkeela
    (301) 504-2373
    wahkeela.hines@ars.usda.gov
    Human Resources Specialist

  • Jones, Dakia
    (301) 504-2378
    dakia.jones@ars.usda.gov
    Human Resources Specialist

  • Leake, Brian
    (301) 504-2375
    brian.leake@ars.usda.gov
    Human Resources Assistant (Office Automation)

  • O Hare, Aileen
    (301) 504-1002
    aileen.ohare@ars.usda.gov
    Office Automation Clerk

  • Pree, Shelley
    (301) 504-0638
    shelley.pree@ars.usda.gov
    Supervisory Human Resources Specialist

  • Saah, Roberta
    (301) 504-1403
    roberta.saah@ars.usda.gov
    Supervisory Human Resources Specialist

  • Smith, Yolanda
    (301) 504-2417
    yolanda.smith@ars.usda.gov
    Supervisory Human Resources Specialist

  • Teixeira, Miguel
    (301) 504-4421
    Miguel.Teixeria@ars.usda.gov
    Human Resources Specialist

  • Thomas, Aminatu
    (301) 504-2416
    aminatu.thomas@ars.usda.gov
    Human Resources Specialist

  • Wells, Catherine
    (301) 504-1385
    catherine.wells@ara.usda.gov
    Human Resources Specialist

  • Wiggins, Eboni
    (301) 504-1757
    Eboni.Wiggins@ars.usda.gov
    Human Resources Specialist

  • Wolf, Diane
    (301) 504-1366
    diane.wolf@ars.usda.gov
    Human Resources Specialist

OFFICE OF TECHNOLOGY TRANSFER (29 people)

Home Page: OFFICE OF TECHNOLOGY TRANSFER

  • Bahar, Mojdeh
    (301) 504-6735
    mojdeh.bahar@ars.usda.gov
    ASSISTANT ADMINISTRATOR

  • Baker, Kate
    (301) 504-4877
    kate.baker@ars.usda.gov
    Management Analyst

  • Boettinger, Carla
    (301) 504-5734
    carla.boettinger@ars.usda.gov
    Tech Licensing Compliance Specialist

  • Cohn, Cathleen
    (301) 504-4523
    Cathleen.Cohn@ars.usda.gov
    Tech Transfer Liaison

  • Dafonseca, Arnoldo
    (301) 504-1172
    arnoldo.dafonseca@ars.usda.gov


  • Domingo, Sonya
    (510) 559-6067
    sonya.domingo@ars.usda.gov
    Sr. Legal Administrative Specialist

  • Fisher, Sina
    (301) 504-6905
    Sina.Fisher@ars.usda.gov
    Office Automation Assistant (Office Automation)

  • Gantt, Kelli
    (301) 504-7269
    Kelli.Gantt@ars.usda.gov
    Jr. Legal Administrative Specialist

  • Gaudet, John
    (301) 504-4558
    john.gaudet@ars.usda.gov
    Technology Licensing Specialist

  • Griesbach, Robert
    (301) 504-6905
    Robert.Griesbach@ars.usda.gov
    Deputy Assistant Administrator

  • Hedrick, Claudia
    (301) 504-3280
    claudia.reynolds@ars.usda.gov
    Jr. Legal Administrative Specialist

  • Johnson, Morgan
    (301) 504-4531
    morgan.johnson@ars.usda.gov
    Student Trainee (Office Automation)

  • Jones, Robert
    (301) 504-7270
    Patent Advisor (General)

  • Little, Gernard
    (301) 504-4780
    gernard.little@ars.usda.gov
    Legal Instruments Examiner (Patents and Licenses)

  • Marks, David
    (301) 504-4619
    David.Marks@ars.usda.gov
    Patent Advisor (General)

  • McCormick, Robin
    (301) 504-6532
    robin.mccormick@ars.usda.gov
    Sr. Legal Administrative Specialist

  • Melton, Kim
    (301) 504-4893
    kim.melton@ars.usda.gov
    LICENSE ASST (OA) OA

  • Moreland, Thomas
    (301) 504-4838
    thomas.moreland@ars.usda.gov
    Partnership Liaison

  • Nakanishi, Brian
    (301) 504-4879
    brian.nakanishi@ars.usda.gov
    Technology Licensing Specialist

  • Owens, Howard
    (510) 559-5731
    howard.owens@ars.usda.gov
    Patent Advisor (General)

  • Penot, Deborah - Debbie
    (301) 504-5003
    debbie.penot@ars.usda.gov
    Foreign Patent Specialist

  • Poulos, Gail
    (301) 504-5302
    gail.poulos@ars.usda.gov
    SUPVY PAT ADVSR

  • Rabin, Evelyn
    (301) 504-4781
    evelyn.rabin@ars.usda.gov
    Patent Advisor (General)

  • Repoza, Melissa
    (301) 504-6905
    melissa.repoza@ars.usda.gov
    Program Assistant (Office Automation)

  • Sampson, Elizabeth
    (510) 559-6066
    Elizabeth.Sampson@ars.usda.gov
    Patent Advisor (General)

  • Stover, Byron
    (301) 504-4783
    byron.stover@ars.usda.gov
    Patent Advisor (General)

  • Tsui, Albert
    (309) 681-6512
    albert.tsui@ars.usda.gov
    Patent Advisor (General)

  • Tucker, Diana
    (301) 504-4878
    diana.tucker@ars.usda.gov
    Technology Licensing Specialist

  • Whitehurst, Cheryl - Sheri
    (309) 681-6513
    sheri.whitehurst@ars.usda.gov
    Sr. Legal Administrative Specialist

INFORMATION STAFF (5 people)

CURRENT INFORMATION BRANCH (12 people)

Home Page: CURRENT INFORMATION BRANCH

  • Adams, Sean
    (301) 504-1622
    sean.adams@ars.usda.gov
    Branch Chief

  • Allen, Barbara - Ba
    (301) 504-1669
    ba.allen@ars.usda.gov
    Visual Information Specialist Print Material

  • Avant, Sandra
    (301) 504-1627
    sandra.avant@ars.usda.gov
    PUBLIC AFFAIRS SPECIALIST

  • Bliss, Rosalie
    (301) 504-4318
    rosalie.bliss@ars.usda.gov
    Public Affairs Specialist

  • Durham, Sharon
    (301) 504-1611
    sharon.durham@ars.usda.gov
    Public Affairs Specialist

  • Kendall, Susan - Sue
    (301) 504-1623
    sue.kendall@ars.usda.gov
    Writer-Editor

  • O`brien, Dennis
    (301) 504-1624
    dennis.obrien@ars.usda.gov
    PUBLIC AFFAIRS SPECIALIST

  • Perry, Ann
    (301) 504-1628
    ann.perry@ars.usda.gov
    PUBLIC AFFAIRS SPECIALIST

  • Sowers, Robert - Bob
    (301) 504-1651
    robert.sowers@ars.usda.gov
    Supervisory Editor Printed Media

  • Suszkiw, Jan
    (301) 504-1630
    jan.suszkiw@ars.usda.gov
    Public Affairs Specialist

  • Vanatta, Nancy
    (301) 504-1610
    nancy.vanatta@ars.usda.gov
    Arts and Information Specialist

  • Wood, Marcia
    (301) 504-1662
    marcia.wood@ars.usda.gov
    Public Affairs Specialist

INFORMATION PRODUCTS AND SERVICES BRANCH (10 people)

Home Page: INFORMATION PRODUCTS AND SERVICES BRANCH

OFFICE OF CHIEF INFORMATION OFFICER (9 people)

Home Page: OFFICE OF CHIEF INFORMATION OFFICER

  • Duncan, Jeanette
    (301) 504-1049
    jeanette.duncan@ars.usda.gov
    Deputy Chief Information Officer

  • Gibson, Paul
    (301) 504-5600
    paul.gibson@ars.usda.gov
    Chief Information Officer

  • Maldonado, Raphael - Ray
    (301) 504-4706
    raphael.maldonado@ars.usda.gov
    Information Technology Specialist (Policy and Planning)

  • Sutton, Kinne
    (202) 720-6687
    kinne.sutton@ars.usda.gov
    Telecommunications Specialist

  • Chuhickman, Katherine
    (301) 504-5600
    katherine.chuhickman@ars.usda.gov
    Chief Architect

  • Page, Douglas
    (301) 504-5662
    douglas.page@ars.usda.gov
    Chief Technical Officer

  • Rich, Gary
    (301) 504-1052
    gary.rich@ars.usda.gov
    Portfolio Manager

  • Richburg, Naomi
    (301) 504-5600
    naomi.richburg@ars.usda.gov
    Executive Assistant

  • Sledge, Leron
    (301) 504-1061
    leron.sledge@ars.usda.gov
    Student Trainee (Computer Assistant)

POLICY AND INFORMATION ASSURANCE BRANCH (8 people)

Home Page: POLICY AND INFORMATION ASSURANCE BRANCH

  • Anderson, Yvette
    (301) 504-1091
    yvette.anderson@ars.usda.gov
    Management and Program Analyst

  • Frost, Clinton
    (301) 504-1102
    clinton.frost@ars.usda.gov
    Information Technology Specialist (Information Security)

  • Jackson, Bruce
    (301) 504-1430
    bruce.jackson@ars.usda.gov
    Information Technology Specialist (Information Security)

  • McDaniel, Joy
    (301) 504-5679
    joy.mcdaniel@ars.usda.gov
    Information Technology Specialist (Policy and Planning)

  • McDuffie-Frye, Teresa
    (301) 504-1017
    teresa.mcduffie-frye@ars.usda.gov
    REE Records Officer

  • Sanchez, Domi
    (301) 504-1735
    domi.sanchez@ars.usda.gov
    Chief Information Security Officer

  • Sharp-Hendrix, Jackie
    (202) 720-5507
    jackie.sharp@ars.usda.gov
    REE Administrative Issuance Manager

  • Young, Nicole
    (301) 504-1075
    nicole.young@ars.usda.gov
    IT Specialist

CUSTOMER AND TECHNICAL SERVICES BRANCH (17 people)

Home Page: CUSTOMER AND TECHNICAL SERVICES BRANCH

  • Bayer, Cathy - Cathy
    (301) 504-1064
    cathy.bayer@ars.usda.gov
    Program Assistant (Office Automation)

  • Butler, Rob
    (301) 504-4604
    rob.butler@ars.usda.gov
    Information Technology Specialist (Networking)

  • Castillo, Louisa
    (301) 504-1092
    louisa.castillo@ars.usda.gov
    Information Technology Specialist (Networking)

  • Felder, Gary
    (301) 504-1064
    gary.felder@ars.usda.gov
    Information Technology Specialist (Customer Support)

  • Finke, Scott
    (301) 504-1064
    scott.finke@ars.usda.gov
    Branch Chief

  • Goodloe, Melissa - McFarland, Melissa
    (301) 504-1064
    melissa.goodloe@ars.usda.gov
    Information Technology Specialist (Customer Support)

  • Griffith, Stephen
    (301) 504-1064
    stephen.griffith@ars.usda.gov
    Information Technology Specialist (Networking)

  • Keen, Nicholas
    (301) 504-1064
    nicholas.keen@ars.usda.gov
    Information Technology Specialist (Customer Support)

  • Leupen, Cheryl
    (301) 504-1064
    cheryl.leupen@ars.usda.gov
    Information Technology Specialist (Customer Support)

  • Leupen, Lisa
    (301) 504-1064
    lisa.leupen@ars.usda.gov
    Information Technology Specialist (Networking)

  • McGinnis, John
    (301) 504-1064
    john.mcginnis@ars.usda.gov
    Information Technology Specialist (Customer Support)

  • Reese, John
    (301) 504-1064
    john.reese@ars.usda.gov
    Information Technology Specialist (Applications Software)

  • Riner, Jeffrey - Jeff
    (301) 504-1064
    jeff.riner@ars.usda.gov
    Information Technology Specialist (Customer Support)

  • Scott, Ivan
    (202) 720-8734
    ivan.scott@ars.usda.gov
    Information Technology Specialist (Customer Support)

  • Tucker, Sophia
    (202) 720-2245
    sophia.tucker@ars.usda.gov
    Information Technology Specialist (Customer Support)

  • Ware, Keith
    (301) 504-1064
    keith.ware@ars.usda.gov
    SUPV IT SPEC

  • Witles, Michael
    (301) 504-1064
    michael.witles@ars.usda.gov
    Information Technology Specialist (Customer Support)

ENTERPRISE APPLICATION SERVICES BRANCH (23 people)

Home Page: ENTERPRISE APPLICATION SERVICES BRANCH

  • Aleem, Raheem
    (301) 504-5645
    Raheem.Aleem@ARS.USDA.GOV
    Contractor

  • Brooks, Shelea
    (301) 504-1121
    shelea.brooks@ars.usda.gov
    Program Support Assistant (Office Automation)

  • Carlson, Penny
    (301) 504-1119
    penny.carlson@ars.usda.gov
    Information Technology Specialist (Data Management)

  • Clark, Brenda
    (301) 504-1117
    brenda.clark@ars.usda.gov
    Information Technology Specialist (Applications Software)

  • Degen, Patricia - Patty
    (301) 504-4840
    patty.degen@ars.usda.gov
    Information Technology Specialist (Internet)

  • Gossel, Heather
    (970) 492-7047
    heather.gossel@ars.usda.gov
    Information Management Specialist

  • Gutierrez, Sandra
    (301) 504-1123
    sandra.gutierrez@ars.usda.gov
    ACTING BR CH

  • Heiner, Susan
    (301) 504-1120
    susan.heiner@ars.usda.gov
    Information Technology Specialist (Systems Analysis)

  • Kebede, Samrawit
    (301) 503-1072
    samrawit.kebede@ars.usda.gov
    Contractor

  • Lake, Jill
    (301) 504-5683
    jill.lake@ars.usda.gov
    Information Technology Specialist (Internet)

  • Lee, Daniel
    (301) 504-1050
    daniel.lee@ars.usda.gov
    Information Technology Specialist (Internet)

  • Lee, Tonja
    (301) 504-5645
    tonja.lee@ars.usda.gov
    Branch Chief

  • Lin, James
    (301) 504-1079
    james.lin@ars.usda.gov
    Information Technology Specialist (Systems Administration)

  • Malik, Salma
    (301) 504-1073
    salma.malik@ars.usda.gov
    Program Assistant (Office Automation)

  • Mars, Iris
    (301) 504-4439
    iris.mars@ars.usda.gov
    Information Technology Specialist (Applications Software)

  • McFadden, Melody
    (301) 504-1118
    mel.mcfadden@ars.usda.gov
    Information Technology Specialist (Customer Support)

  • Prince, Charles
    (301) 504-5645
    Charles.Prince@ARS.USDA.GOV
    Contractor

  • Pujara, Rajesh - Raj
    (301) 504-4554
    raj.pujara@ars.usda.gov
    Information Technology Specialist (Internet)

  • Salter, James
    (301) 504-1125
    james.salter@ars.usda.gov
    Information Technology Specialist (Systems Administration)

  • Sampson, Rhonda
    (301) 504-3269
    rhonda.sampson@ars.usda.gov
    Information Technology Specialist (Internet)

  • Shah, Sanjay
    (301) 504-5645
    Sanjay.Shah@ARS.USDA.GOV
    Contractor

  • Shatrugna, Vad
    (301) 504-1742
    shatrugna.vadwlas@ars.usda.gov
    Contract Administrator

  • Singh, Purushottam
    (301) 504-4408
    Purushottam.Singh@ars.usda.gov
    Contractor

COMMUNICATIONS SERVICES STAFF (10 people)

Home Page: COMMUNICATIONS SERVICES STAFF

  • Gilani, Shahid
    (301) 504-1704
    shahid.gilani@ars.usda.gov
    Information Technology Specialist (Networking)

  • Harris, Maureen
    (301) 504-1088
    maureen.harris@ars.usda.gov
    Telecommunications Specialist

  • Houston, Tom
    (301) 504-1062
    tom.houston@ars.usda.gov
    Information Technology Specialist (Networking)

  • Howard, Duane
    (202) 690-1352
    duane.howard@ars.usda.gov
    Telecommunications Specialist

  • James, Peter
    (301) 504-1354
    peter.james@ars.usda.gov
    Information Technology Specialist

  • Katulski, Brenda
    (301) 504-1100
    brenda.katulski@ars.usda.gov
    Telecommunications Specialist

  • Koontz, Tony
    (301) 504-1097
    tony.koontz@ars.usda.gov
    Telecommunications Specialist (Voice)

  • Liberman, Andrew - Andy
    (301) 504-1060
    andy.liberman@ars.usda.gov
    Information Technology Specialist (Networking)

  • Rittenhouse, Catherine - Cathy
    (301) 504-4843
    cathy.rittenhouse@ars.usda.gov
    Program Support Assistant

  • Unruh, Victor
    (970) 492-7418
    VICTOR.UNRUH@ARS.USDA.GOV
    Information Technology Specialist (Networking)

OFFICE OF SCIENTIFIC QUALITY REVIEW (3 people)

Home Page: OFFICE OF SCIENTIFIC QUALITY REVIEW

OFFICE OF THE DIRECTOR (88 people)

Home Page: OFFICE OF THE DIRECTOR

OFFICE OF THE DIRECTOR (3 people)

NATIONAL ARBORETUM (WASHINGTON, D.C.) (1 people)

Home Page: NATIONAL ARBORETUM (WASHINGTON, D.C.)

  • Hardy, Martha
    (202) 245-4543
    Martha.Hardy@ars.usda.gov
    Office Automation Assistant (Office Automation)

NATIONAL ARBORETUM (WASHINGTON, D.C.) (7 people)

  • Byers, Jamie
    (202) 245-4547
    Jamie.Byers@ars.usda.gov
    FINANCIAL TECHNICIAN

  • Cicala, Debbie
    (202) 245-4553
    Debbie.Cicala@ars.usda.gov
    Administrative Officer

  • David, Daniel
    (202) 245-4577
    Daniel.David@ars.usda.gov
    Facility Operations Specialist

  • Hefferan, Colien
    (202) 245-4539
    Colien.Hefferan@ars.usda.gov
    DIRECTOR U S NATIONAL ARBORETUM

  • Hiers, Nadine
    (202) 245-4539
    Nadine.Hiers@ars.usda.gov
    Secretary

  • Houston, Linda
    (202) 245-4544
    Linda.Houston@ars.usda.gov
    Administrative Technician

  • Jordan, Ramon
    (202) 245-2701
    Ramon.Jordan@ars.usda.gov
    Associate Director

FLORAL AND NURSERY PLANTS RESEARCH UNIT (30 people)

Home Page: FLORAL AND NURSERY PLANTS RESEARCH UNIT

GARDENS UNIT (29 people)

Home Page: GARDENS UNIT

FACILITIES UNIT (2 people)

Home Page: FACILITIES UNIT

  • Bemis, Kris
    (202) 245-4577
    Kris.bemis@ars.usda.gov
    Motor Vehicle Operator

  • Patterson, Eric
    (202) 245-4577
    Eric.Patterson@ars.usda.gov
    Maintenance Worker

BELTSVILLE HUMAN NUTRITION RESEARCH CENTER (5 people)

  • Barber, Lois
    (301) 504-8274
    lois.barber@ars.usda.gov
    FINANCIAL TECHNICIAN

  • Barnes, Jessica
    (301) 504-5499
    jessica.barnes@ars.usda.gov
    Administrative Technician (Office Automation)

  • Reynolds, Linda
    (301) 504-8157
    linda.reynolds@ars.usda.gov
    Program Support Assistant

  • Robles, Haydee
    (301) 504-8764
    Haydee.Robles@ars.usda.gov
    INF TECHNOLOGY SPECIALIST

  • Sparling, Sue
    (301) 504-6954
    Sue.Sparling@ars.usda.gov
    Administrative Officer

FOOD COMPOSITION AND METHODS DEVELOPMENT LABORATORY (11 people)

Home Page: FOOD COMPOSITION AND METHODS DEVELOPMENT LABORATORY

FOOD COMPONENTS AND HEALTH LABORATORY (23 people)

Home Page: FOOD COMPONENTS AND HEALTH LABORATORY

DIET, GENOMICS AND IMMUNOLOGY LABORATORY (13 people)

Home Page: DIET, GENOMICS AND IMMUNOLOGY LABORATORY

HUMAN STUDY UNIT (9 people)

Home Page: HUMAN STUDY UNIT

NUTRIENT DATA LABORATORY (21 people)

Home Page: NUTRIENT DATA LABORATORY

FOOD SURVEYS RESEARCH GROUP (19 people)

Home Page: FOOD SURVEYS RESEARCH GROUP

BELTSVILLE AGRICULTURAL RESEARCH CENTER (121 people)

Home Page: BELTSVILLE AGRICULTURAL RESEARCH CENTER

SUSTAINABLE AGRICULTURAL SYSTEMS LABORATORY (24 people)

Home Page: SUSTAINABLE AGRICULTURAL SYSTEMS LABORATORY

HYDROLOGY AND REMOTE SENSING LABORATORY (37 people)

Home Page: HYDROLOGY AND REMOTE SENSING LABORATORY

ANIMAL PARASITIC DISEASES LABORATORY (30 people)

Home Page: ANIMAL PARASITIC DISEASES LABORATORY

ENVIRONMENTAL MANAGEMENT & BY-PRODUCT UTILIZATION LABORATORY (1 people)

Home Page: ENVIRONMENTAL MANAGEMENT & BY-PRODUCT UTILIZATION LABORATORY

CROP SYSTEMS AND GLOBAL CHANGE LABORATORY (26 people)

Home Page: CROP SYSTEMS AND GLOBAL CHANGE LABORATORY

ENVIRONMENTAL MICROBIAL & FOOD SAFETY LABORATORY (37 people)

Home Page: ENVIRONMENTAL MICROBIAL & FOOD SAFETY LABORATORY

ANIMAL GENOMICS AND IMPROVEMENT LABORATORY (35 people)

Home Page: ANIMAL GENOMICS AND IMPROVEMENT LABORATORY

ANIMAL BIOSCIENCES & BIOTECHNOLOGY LABORATORY (24 people)

Home Page: ANIMAL BIOSCIENCES & BIOTECHNOLOGY LABORATORY

BEE RESEARCH LABORATORY (12 people)

Home Page: BEE RESEARCH LABORATORY

  • Chen, Yanping - Judy
    (301) 504-8749
    Judy.Chen@ars.usda.gov
    Research Entomologist

  • Cook, Steven
    (301) 504-0416
    steven.cook@ars.usda.gov
    Research Entomologist

  • Corona, Miguel
    (301) 504-8570
    miguel.corona@ars.usda.gov
    Research Physiologist (Insects)

  • Evans, Jay
    (301) 504-5143
    Jay.Evans@ars.usda.gov
    Research Entomologist

  • Hamilton, Michele
    (301) 504-8749
    michele.hamilton@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • Levi, Victor
    (301) 504-5620
    victor.levi@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician

  • Lopez, Dawn
    (301) 504-8975
    Dawn.Lopez@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • Owens, Zina
    (301) 504-8205
    Zina.Owens@ars.usda.gov
    PROGRAM SUPPORT ASSISTANT (OA)

  • Pettis, Jeffery
    (301) 504-7299
    Jeffery.Pettis@ars.usda.gov
    Research Leader

  • Rice, Nathan
    (301) 504-8384
    Nathan.Rice@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician

  • Smith, Irving - Bart
    (301) 504-8821
    Bart.Smith@ars.usda.gov
    Entomologist

  • Ulsamer, Andrew
    (301) 504-8173
    Andrew.Ulsamer@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

NATIONAL GERMPLASM RESOURCES LABORATORY (18 people)

Home Page: NATIONAL GERMPLASM RESOURCES LABORATORY

INVASIVE INSECT BIOCONTROL & BEHAVIOR LABORATORY (34 people)

Home Page: INVASIVE INSECT BIOCONTROL & BEHAVIOR LABORATORY

GENETIC IMPROVEMENT FOR FRUITS & VEGETABLES LABORATORY (23 people)

Home Page: GENETIC IMPROVEMENT FOR FRUITS & VEGETABLES LABORATORY

  • Adams, Kristia
    (609) 726-1590
    Kristia.adams@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • Delong, Karl
    (207) 764-4681
    usdaars@mfx.net
    Agricultural Science Research Technician (Plants)

  • Dumm, Judith
    (301) 504-5583
    judith.dumm@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • Dyer, Brent
    (207) 764-4681
    usdaars@mfx.net
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • Edmonds, Philip
    (301) 504-6498
    philip.edmonds@ars.usda.gov
    Agricultural Science Research Technician (Plants)

  • Ehlenfeldt, Mark
    (609) 726-1590
    mark.ehlenfeldt@ars.usda.gov
    Research Geneticist (Plants)

  • Enns, John
    (301) 504-5588
    john.enns@ars.usda.gov
    Horticulturist

  • Frazier, Karen
    (301) 504-7405
    karen.frazier@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • Haynes, Kathleen
    (301) 504-7405
    kathleen.haynes@ars.usda.gov
    Research Geneticist (Plants)

  • Jones, Richard
    (301) 504-8395
    richard.jones@ars.usda.gov
    Research Plant Pathologist

  • Kozlov, Mikhail
    (301) 504-6242
    mikhail.kozlov@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • Lewers, Kimberly
    (301) 504-6768
    kim.lewers@ars.usda.gov
    Research Geneticist (Plants)

  • Martin, Robert
    (609) 726-1590
    Robert.martin@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • Moravec, Brian
    (301) 504-5356
    brian.moravec@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician (Plants)

  • O`donnell, Avery
    (207) 764-4681
    usdaars@mfx.net
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • Ogden, Elizabeth
    (301) 504-7088
    elizabeth.ogden@ars.usda.gov
    Horticulturist

  • Perez, Frances
    (301) 504-7507
    frances.perez@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician (Biochemistry)

  • Polashock, James
    (609) 726-1590
    james.polashock@ars.usda.gov
    Research Plant Pathologist

  • Rausch, Dallas
    (301) 504-6571
    dallas.rausch@ars.usda.gov
    PROGRAM SUPPORT ASSISTANT (OA)

  • Rowland, Lisa
    (301) 504-6654
    jeannine.rowland@ars.usda.gov
    Research Geneticist (Plants)

  • Slovin, Janet
    (301) 504-5629
    janet.slovin@ars.usda.gov
    Molecular Biologist

  • Stommel, John
    (301) 504-5583
    john.stommel@ars.usda.gov
    Research Geneticist (Plants)

  • Wanner, Leslie
    (301) 504-5953
    leslie.wanner@ars.usda.gov
    Research Plant Pathologist

MOLECULAR PLANT PATHOLOGY LABORATORY (27 people)

Home Page: MOLECULAR PLANT PATHOLOGY LABORATORY

  • Baker, Con
    (301) 504-5617
    jacyn.baker@ars.usda.gov
    Research Plant Pathologist

  • Bottner, Kristi
    (301) 504-6024
    kristi.bottner@ars.usda.gov
    Microbiologist

  • Cabrera-Woscek, Julia
    (301) 504-5739
    julia.cabrera-woscek@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • Cating, Robert
    (301) 504-5203
    robert.cating@ars.usda.gov
    POST DOC

  • Dailey, Mary
    (301) 504-5745
    mary.dailey@ars.usda.gov
    PROGRAM SUPPORT ASSISTANT (OA)

  • Dally, Ellen
    (301) 504-6290
    ellen.dally@ars.usda.gov
    Microbiologist

  • Davis, Robert
    (301) 504-5745
    robert.davis@ars.usda.gov
    Research Leader

  • Ding, Fang
    (301) 504-5099
    ding.fang@ars.usda.gov
    Visiting Scientist

  • Hammond, Rosemarie
    (301) 504-5203
    rose.hammond@ars.usda.gov
    Research Plant Pathologist

  • Hartung, John
    (301) 504-6374
    john.hartung@ars.usda.gov
    Research Plant Pathologist

  • Kovalskaya, Natalia
    (301) 504-5099
    natalia.kovalskaya@ars.usda.gov
    Visiting Scientist

  • Kreger, Nancy
    (301) 504-5203
    nancy.kreger@ars.usda.gov
    Molecular Biologist

  • Lashley, Leisel
    (301) 504-6374
    leisel.lashley@ars.usda.gov
    Visiting Scientist

  • Lee, Ing Ming
    (301) 504-6024
    ingming.lee@ars.usda.gov
    Research Plant Pathologist

  • Li, Haiyan
    (301) 504-5267
    haiyan.li@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • Mock, Norton
    (301) 504-7937
    norton.mock@ars.usda.gov
    Biologist

  • Natilla, Angela
    (301) 504-5203
    angela.natilla@ars.usda.gov
    Visiting Scientist

  • Nemchinov, Lev
    (301) 504-5099
    lev.nemchinov@ars.usda.gov
    Research Molecular Biologist

  • Nian, Siji
    (301) 504-5267
    siji.nian@ars.usda.gov
    Visiting Scientist

  • Paul, Cristina
    (301) 504-7657
    cristina.paul@ars.usda.gov
    Horticulturist

  • Postnikova, Olga
    (301) 504-6202
    olga.postnikova@ars.usda.gov
    Visiting Scientist

  • Shao, Jonathan
    (301) 504-6290
    jonathan.shao@ars.usda.gov
    Bioinformaticist

  • Smigocki, Anna
    (301) 504-7118
    ann.smigocki@ars.usda.gov
    Research Geneticist (Plants)

  • Smith, Jodi
    (202) 327-1602
    jodiM.smith@ars.usda.gov
    Agricultural Research Technician

  • Wei, Wei
    (301) 504-6202
    wei.wei@ars.usda.gov
    Research Molecular Biologist

  • Yuan, Qing
    (301) 504-5267
    qing.yuan@ars.usda.gov
    Visiting Scientist

  • Zhao, Yan
    (301) 504-6202
    yan.zhao@ars.usda.gov
    Research Molecular Biologist

NEMATOLOGY LABORATORY (13 people)

Home Page: NEMATOLOGY LABORATORY

  • Carta, Lynn
    (301) 504-8787
    lynn.carta@ars.usda.gov
    Research Plant Pathologist

  • Chauhan, Paroo
    (301) 504-5549
    Paroo.Chauhan@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • Chitwood, David
    (301) 504-8634
    david.chitwood@ars.usda.gov
    Research Leader

  • Handoo, Zafar
    (301) 504-6666
    zafar.handoo@ars.usda.gov
    Microbiologist

  • Hult, Maria
    (301) 504-5832
    maria.hult@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • Li, Shiguang
    (301) 504-5336
    shiguang.li@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • Macdonald, Margaret - Peggy
    (301) 504-5832
    margaret.macdonald@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • Masler, Edward - Pete
    (301) 504-8732
    edward.masler@ars.usda.gov
    Research Physiologist

  • Meyer, Susan
    (301) 504-5091
    susan.l.meyer@ars.usda.gov
    Research Plant Pathologist

  • Mowery, Joe
    (301) 504-6666
    Joseph.mowery@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • Northedge, Dawn
    (301) 504-5364
    dawn.northedge@ars.usda.gov
    PROGRAM SUPPORT ASSISTANT (OA)

  • Rogers, Stephen
    (301) 504-5336
    steve.rogers@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician

  • Skantar, Andrea
    (301) 504-5917
    andrea.skantar@ars.usda.gov
    Research Molecular Biologist

SOYBEAN GENOMICS & IMPROVEMENT LABORATORY (18 people)

Home Page: SOYBEAN GENOMICS & IMPROVEMENT LABORATORY

SYSTEMATIC MYCOLOGY & MICROBIOLOGY LABORATORY (19 people)

Home Page: SYSTEMATIC MYCOLOGY & MICROBIOLOGY LABORATORY

SYSTEMATIC ENTOMOLOGY LABORATORY (37 people)

Home Page: SYSTEMATIC ENTOMOLOGY LABORATORY

SUSTAINABLE PERENNIAL CROPS LABORATORY (16 people)

Home Page: SUSTAINABLE PERENNIAL CROPS LABORATORY

  • Bailey, Bryan
    (301) 504-7985
    Bryan.Bailey@ars.usda.gov
    RESEARCH PLANT PATHOLOGIST

  • Baligar, Virupax
    (301) 504-6492
    vc.baligar@ars.usda.gov
    Research Soil Scientist

  • Collins, Ronald
    (301) 504-6135
    Ron.Collins@ars.usda.gov
    Agronomist

  • Elson, Marshall
    (301) 504-6223
    marshall.elson@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • Emche, Stephen
    (301) 504-5780
    stephen.emche@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • Lumsden, Robert
    (301) 504-7007
    robert.lumsden@ars.usda.gov
    Visiting Scientist

  • Meinhardt, Lyndel
    (301) 504-1995
    Lyndel.Meinhardt@ars.usda.gov
    Research Leader

  • Mischke, Barbara
    (301) 504-5603
    sue.mischke@ars.usda.gov
    Geneticist

  • Pinney, Stephen
    (301) 504-7317
    stephen.pinney@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • Schmidt, Martha
    (301) 504-5122
    martha.schmidt@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician (Plants)

  • Seemann, Linda
    (301) 504-1995
    Linda.Seemann@ars.usda.gov
    PROGRAM SUPPORT ASSISTANT (OA)

  • Shaw, Rembert
    (301) 504-6135
    rembert.shaw@ars.usda.gov
    Agricultural Science Research Technician (Plants)

  • Simpkins, Ann
    (301) 504-6734
    ann.simpkins@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • Strem, Mary
    (301) 504-6653
    mary.strem@ars.usda.gov
    Molecular Biologist

  • Zhang, Dapeng
    (301) 504-7477
    dapeng.zhang@ars.usda.gov
    Research Geneticist

  • Zollicoffer, Cleveland
    (301) 504-5310
    cleveland.zollicoffer@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Aid

FOOD QUALITY LABORATORY (12 people)

Home Page: FOOD QUALITY LABORATORY

OFFICE OF THE DIRECTOR (88 people)

Home Page: OFFICE OF THE DIRECTOR

UNIVERSITY PARK, PENNSYLVANIA (3 people)

PASTURE SYSTEMS & WATERSHED MANAGEMENT RESEARCH (39 people)

Home Page: PASTURE SYSTEMS & WATERSHED MANAGEMENT RESEARCH

ROBERT W. HOLLEY CENTER FOR AGRICULTURE & HEALTH (1 people)

Home Page: ROBERT W. HOLLEY CENTER FOR AGRICULTURE & HEALTH

  • Kochian, Leon
    (607) 255-2454
    Leon.Kochian@ars.usda.gov
    Center Director & Research Leader

PLANT, SOIL AND NUTRITION RESEARCH (23 people)

Home Page: PLANT, SOIL AND NUTRITION RESEARCH

  • Barry, Karen
    (607) 255-8002
    karen.barry@ars.usda.gov
    Program Support Assistant (Office Automation)

  • Birkett, Clayton
    (607) 255-5266
    Clay.Birkett@ars.usda.gov
    INF TECHNOLOGY SPECIALIST

  • Blake, Victoria
    (510) 559-6146
    Victoria.Blake@ars.usda.gov
    Geneticist

  • Bradbury, Peter
    (607) 255-5392
    Peter.Bradbury@ars.usda.gov
    Computational Biologist

  • Buckler, Edward - Ed
    (607) 255-4520
    Ed.Buckler@ars.usda.gov
    Research Geneticist (Plants)

  • Budka, Joshua
    (607) 254-6753
    Joshua.Budka@ars.usda.gov
    Agricultural Science Research Technician

  • Craft, Eric
    (607) 255-2272
    Eric.Craft@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • Fish, Tara
    (607) 255-1947
    Tara.Fish@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • Gates, Philip - Brad
    (607) 255-3003
    Brad.Gates@ars.usda.gov
    Computer Specialist

  • Giovannoni, James
    (607) 255-1414
    James.Giovannoni@ars.usda.gov
    Research Molecular Biologist

  • Glahn, Raymond
    (607) 255-2452
    Raymond.Glahn@ars.usda.gov
    Research Physiologist (Animals)

  • Hart, Jonathan
    (607) 254-4919
    Jon.Hart@ars.usda.gov
    Plant Physiologist

  • Howe, Kevin
    (607) 255-4280
    Kevin.Howe@ars.usda.gov
    Biologist

  • Jannink, Jean-Luc
    (607) 255-5266
    JeanLuc.Jannink@ars.usda.gov
    RESEARCH GENETICIST (PLANTS)

  • Lepak, Nicholas
    (607) 255-1461
    Nicholas.Lepak@ars.usda.gov
    Agricultural Science Research Technician (Plants)

  • Li, Li
    (607) 255-5708
    Li.Li@ars.usda.gov
    Research Molecular Biologist

  • Liu, Jiping
    (607) 255-2133
    Jiping.Liu@ars.usda.gov
    Research Plant Physiologist

  • Pineros, Miguel
    (607) 255-5116
    Miguel.Pineros@ars.usda.gov
    Research Plant Physiologist

  • Tako, Elad
    (607) 255-0665
    Elad.Tako@ars.usda.gov
    Research Physiologist (Animals)

  • Thannhauser, Theodore - Ted
    (607) 255-8808
    Ted.Thannhauser@ars.usda.gov
    Protein Chemist

  • Ware, Doreen
    (516) 367-6979
    Doreen.Ware@ars.usda.gov
    Computational Biologist

  • White, Ruth
    (607) 254-1252
    Ruth.White@ars.usda.gov
    Biologist

  • Yang, Yong
    (607) 255-1947
    Yong.Yang@ars.usda.gov


BIOLOGICAL INTEGRATED PEST MANAGEMENT RESEARCH (17 people)

Home Page: BIOLOGICAL INTEGRATED PEST MANAGEMENT RESEARCH

PLANT-MICROBE INTERACTIONS RESEARCH (7 people)

Home Page: PLANT-MICROBE INTERACTIONS RESEARCH

GENEVA, NEW YORK (3 people)

Home Page: GENEVA, NEW YORK

  • Fisk, Tiffany
    (315) 787-2307
    tiffany.fisk@ars.usda.gov
    Program Support Assistant

  • Nichols, Rose
    (315) 787-2329
    Rose.Nichols@ars.usda.gov
    Administrative Officer

  • Walburn, Sharon
    (315) 787-2244
    sharon.walburn@ars.usda.gov
    Management Assistant

PLANT GENETIC RESOURCES (28 people)

Home Page: PLANT GENETIC RESOURCES

  • Augustine, Prashanta
    (315) 787-2232
    prashanta.augustine@ars.usda.gov
    BIOLCL AID (PLANTS)

  • Bartell, Jackson
    (315) 787-2396
    jackson.bartell@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Aid

  • Bauer, Sarah
    (315) 787-2232
    sarah.bauer@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • Brown, Michael
    (315) 787-2396
    michael.brown@ars.usda.gov
    BIOLCL AID (PLANTS)

  • Carmody, Riley - Mitchell
    (315) 787-2396
    riley.carmody@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Aid

  • Chao, C Thomas
    (315) 787-2454
    c.thomas.chao@ars.usda.gov
    Horticulturist

  • Danielson, Zachary
    (315) 787-2396
    Zachary.Danielson@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Aid

  • Dellefave, Dawn
    (315) 787-2292
    dawn.dellefave@ars.usda.gov
    Germplasm Program Assistant (Automation)

  • Fazio, Gennaro
    (315) 787-2480
    gennaro.fazio@ars.usda.gov
    Geneticist Plants

  • Garman, William
    (315) 787-2396
    william.garman@ars.usda.gov
    Agricultural Science Research Technician (Plants)

  • Gutierrez, Benjamin
    (315) 787-2498
    benjamin.gutierrez@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Laboratory Technician (Microbiology)

  • Holleran, H Todd
    (315) 787-2233
    todd.holleran@ars.usda.gov
    Agricultural Science Research Technician (Plants)

  • Keeton, John
    (315) 787-2498
    jwk35@cornell.edu
    Agricultural Science Research Technician

  • Kisly, Paul
    (315) 787-2425
    paul.kisly@ars.usda.gov
    Agricultural Science Research Technician (Plants)

  • Labate, Joanne
    (315) 787-2438
    joanne.labate@ars.usda.gov
    Molecular Biologist (Plants)

  • Martens, Robert
    (315) 787-2498
    rjm57@cornell.edu
    Agricultural Science Research Technician

  • Morabito, Michael
    (315) 787-2396
    michael.morabito@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Aid

  • Nearpass, Robert
    (315) 787-2393
    bob.nearpass@ars.usda.gov
    Information Technology Specialist

  • Nicholas, Robert
    (315) 787-2232
    robert.nicholas@ars.usda.gov
    BIOLCL AID (PLANTS)

  • Noden, Gregory
    (315) 787-2498
    greg.noden@ars.usda.gov
    Agricultural Science Research Technician (Plants)

  • Rae, Elizabeth
    (315) 787-2232
    elizabeth.rae@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Aid

  • Robertson, Larry
    (315) 787-2356
    larry.robertson@ars.usda.gov
    Geneticist Plants

  • Schwaninger, Heidi
    (315) 787-2431
    heidi.schwaninger@ars.usda.gov
    Geneticist Plants

  • Sheffer, Susan
    (315) 787-2391
    susan.sheffer@ars.usda.gov
    Molecular Biologist (Plants)

  • Spencer, Jon
    (315) 787-2396
    jds392@cornell.edu
    Agricultural Science Research Technician

  • Srmack, William
    (315) 787-2421
    wns1@nysaes.cornell.edu
    SUPVR FARM OPERATIONS

  • Tennies, Sherri
    (315) 787-2347
    sherri.tennies@ars.usda.gov
    Germplasm Program Assistant (Office Automation)

  • Vandemortel, Joshua
    (315) 787-2232
    joshua.vandemortel@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Aid (Plants)

GRAPE GENETICS RESEARCH (18 people)

Home Page: GRAPE GENETICS RESEARCH

NEW ENGLAND PLANT, SOIL AND WATER RESEARCH LABORATORY (5 people)

Home Page: NEW ENGLAND PLANT, SOIL AND WATER RESEARCH LABORATORY

NATIONAL COLD WATER MARINE AQUACULTURE CENTER (10 people)

Home Page: NATIONAL COLD WATER MARINE AQUACULTURE CENTER

FOREIGN DISEASE-WEED SCIENCE RESEARCH (40 people)

Home Page: FOREIGN DISEASE-WEED SCIENCE RESEARCH

BENEFICIAL INSECTS INTRODUCTION RESEARCH (19 people)

Home Page: BENEFICIAL INSECTS INTRODUCTION RESEARCH

  • Aparicio, Ellen
    (302) 731-7330
    Ellen.Aparicio@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • Bancroft, Jay
    (302) 731-7330
    Jay.Bancroft@ars.usda.gov
    Facilities Manager

  • Duan, Jian
    (302) 731-7330
    Jian.Duan@ars.usda.gov
    Research Entomologist

  • Fuester, Roger
    (302) 731-7330
    Roger.Fuester@ars.usda.gov
    Collaborator

  • Green, Ashley
    (302) 731-7330
    Ashley.Green@ars.usda.gov
    Student Trainee (Office Automation)

  • Green, Jaclyn
    (302) 731-7330
    JACLYN.GREEN@ARS.USDA.GOV
    Student Trainee (Office Automation)

  • Hoelmer, Kim
    (302) 731-7330
    Kim.Hoelmer@ars.usda.gov
    Research Entomologist

  • Holmes, Brenda
    (302) 731-7330
    Brenda.Holmes@ars.usda.gov
    PROGRAM SUPPORT ASSISTANT (OA)

  • Hopper, Keith
    (302) 731-7330
    keith.hopper@ars.usda.gov
    Research Entomologist

  • Keenan, Cherie
    (302) 731-7330
    cherie.keenan@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Aid

  • Kuhn, Kristen
    (302) 731-7330
    Kristen.Kuhn@ars.usda.gov
    Research Affiliate

  • Lanier, Kathryn
    (302) 731-7330
    kathryn.lanier@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician

  • Saunders, Linda
    (302) 731-7330
    Linda.Saunders@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Aid

  • Schaefer, Paul
    (302) 731-7330
    Paul.Schaefer@ars.usda.gov
    Collaborator

  • Schmude, Jonathan
    (302) 731-7330
    Jonathan.Schmude@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician

  • Stout, Amanda
    (302) 731-7330
    Amanda.Stout@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Aid

  • Tatman, Daria
    (302) 731-7330
    Daria.Tatman@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Aid

  • Tatman, Kathleen
    (302) 731-7330
    kathleen.tatman@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician

  • Wildonger, Jeffrey
    (302) 731-7330
    Jeffrey.Wildonger@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician

COOL AND COLD WATER AQUACULTURE RESEARCH (38 people)

Home Page: COOL AND COLD WATER AQUACULTURE RESEARCH

APPALACHIAN FRUIT RESEARCH LABORATORY (5 people)

Home Page: APPALACHIAN FRUIT RESEARCH LABORATORY

INNOVATIVE FRUIT PRODUCTION, IMPROVEMENT AND PROTECTION (58 people)

Home Page: INNOVATIVE FRUIT PRODUCTION, IMPROVEMENT AND PROTECTION

EASTERN REGIONAL RESEARCH CENTER (WYNDMOOR, PA) (23 people)

CORE TECHNOLOGIES (3 people)

Home Page: CORE TECHNOLOGIES

  • Alderson, Alice
    (215) 233-6651
    ALICE.ALDERSON@ARS.USDA.GOV
    Student Trainee

  • Rea, Edgar
    (215) 233-6522
    ED.REA@ARS.USDA.GOV
    Industrial Equipment Mechanic

  • Wang, Sandy
    (215) 233-6651
    SANDY.WANG@ARS.USDA.GOV
    Student Trainee

MOLECULAR CHARACTERIZATION OF FOODBORNE PATHOGENS RESEARCH (35 people)

Home Page: MOLECULAR CHARACTERIZATION OF FOODBORNE PATHOGENS RESEARCH

  • Abdul-Wakeel, Aisha
    (215) 233-6413
    Aisha.AbdulWakeel@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • Almeria, Maria
    (215) 233-6664
    Sonia.Almeria@ars.usda.gov
    Visiting Scientist

  • Bagi, Lori
    (215) 233-6624
    lori.bagi@ars.usda.gov
    Microbiologist

  • Baranzoni, Gian Marco
    (215) 836-6929
    Gianmarco.baranzoni@ars.usda.gov
    Visiting Scientist

  • Bhaduri, Saumya
    (215) 233-6521
    saumya.bhaduri@ars.usda.gov
    Research Microbiologist

  • Brewster, Jeffrey
    (215) 233-6447
    Jeffrey.brewster@ars.usda.gov
    Research Chemist

  • Chen, Chin-Yi
    (215) 233-6526
    Chin-Yi.Chen@ars.usda.gov
    Research Molecular Biologist

  • Cottrell, Bryan
    (215) 836-3751
    bryan.cottrell@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • Davies, Ellen
    (215) 233-3794
    Ellen.Davies@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • Douds, David
    (215) 233-6421
    David.Douds@ars.usda.gov
    Research Microbiologist

  • Fratamico, Pina
    (215) 233-6525
    pina.fratamico@ars.usda.gov
    Research Leader

  • Gehring, Andrew
    (215) 233-6491
    andrew.gehring@ars.usda.gov
    Research Chemist

  • Gunther, Nereus - Jack
    (215) 233-6503
    jack.gunther@ars.usda.gov
    Research Molecular Biologist

  • Hawkins, Barbara
    (215) 233-6611
    barbara.hawkins@ars.usda.gov
    Program Support Assistant (Office Automation)

  • He, Yiping
    (215) 233-6422
    Yiping.He@ars.usda.gov
    Research Molecular Biologist

  • Irwin, Peter
    (215) 233-6420
    peter.irwin@ars.usda.gov
    Research Microbiologist

  • Lee, Joseph - Joe
    (215) 233-6544
    Joseph.Lee@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • Liu, Yanhong
    (215) 233-6587
    yanhong.liu@ars.usda.gov
    Research Microbiologist

  • Malik, Nasir
    (215) 233-6690
    Nasir.Malik@ars.usda.gov
    Research Plant Physiologist

  • Nguyen, Ly Huong
    (215) 836-3759
    Ly.Nguyen@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • Paoli, George
    (215) 233-6671
    george.paoli@ars.usda.gov
    Research Microbiologist

  • Pfeffer, Philip
    (215) 233-6469
    philip.pfeffer@ars.usda.gov
    Collaborator

  • Ream, Amy
    (215) 233-6760
    Amy.Ream@ars.usda.gov
    Microbiologist

  • Reed, Sue
    (215) 233-6475
    sue.reed@ars.usda.gov
    Microbiologist

  • Rogers, Lindsay
    (215) 233-6588
    Lindsay.Rogers@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician

  • Ruth, Leah
    (215) 233-3796
    Leah.Ruth@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician (Microbiology)

  • She, Benjamin
    Benjamin.She@ars.usda.gov
    Student Trainee (Biological Science)

  • Shi, Xianming
    (215) 836-3766
    Xianming.Shi@ars.usda.gov
    Visiting Scientist

  • Smith, James
    (215) 233-6520
    james.smith@ars.usda.gov
    Collaborator

  • Smith, James
    (215) 233-6520
    james.smith@ars.usda.gov
    Collaborator

  • Strobaugh, Terence
    (215) 233-6455
    terence.strobaugh@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • Uhlich, Gaylen
    (215) 233-6740
    gaylen.uhlich@ars.usda.gov
    Research Microbiologist

  • Wijey, Chandi
    (215) 233-6468
    chandi.wijey@ars.usda.gov
    Biologist

  • Xie, Yanping
    (215) 233-6630
    Yanping.Xie@ars.usda.gov
    Research Microbiologist

  • Yan, Xianghe
    (215) 233-6732
    xianghe.yan@ars.usda.gov
    Computational Biologist

RESIDUE CHEMISTRY AND PREDICTIVE MICROBIOLOGY RESEARCH (27 people)

Home Page: RESIDUE CHEMISTRY AND PREDICTIVE MICROBIOLOGY RESEARCH

DAIRY AND FUNCTIONAL FOODS RESEARCH (40 people)

Home Page: DAIRY AND FUNCTIONAL FOODS RESEARCH

SUSTAINABLE BIOFUELS AND CO-PRODUCTS RESEARCH (42 people)

Home Page: SUSTAINABLE BIOFUELS AND CO-PRODUCTS RESEARCH

BIOBASED AND OTHER ANIMAL CO-PRODUCTS RESEARCH (18 people)

Home Page: BIOBASED AND OTHER ANIMAL CO-PRODUCTS RESEARCH

FOOD SAFETY AND INTERVENTION TECHNOLOGIES RESEARCH (38 people)

Home Page: FOOD SAFETY AND INTERVENTION TECHNOLOGIES RESEARCH

PLUM ISLAND ANIMAL DISEASE CENTER (7 people)

Home Page: PLUM ISLAND ANIMAL DISEASE CENTER

FOREIGN ANIMAL DISEASE RESEARCH (41 people)

Home Page: FOREIGN ANIMAL DISEASE RESEARCH

HUMAN NUTRITION RESEARCH CENTER ON AGING (BOSTON, MA) (7 people)

Home Page: HUMAN NUTRITION RESEARCH CENTER ON AGING (BOSTON, MA)

OFFICE OF THE DIRECTOR (88 people)

Home Page: OFFICE OF THE DIRECTOR

WEST LAFAYETTE, INDIANA (5 people)

  • Cooley, Danielle
    (765) 494-5607
    Danielle.Cooley@ars.usda.gov
    Purchasing Agent

  • Harrison, Miles
    (765) 494-6175
    Miles.Harrison@ars.usda.gov
    Student Trainee

  • Mann, Corey
    (765) 494-6175
    Corey.Mann@ars.usda.gov
    Information Technology Specialist

  • Overton, Janet
    (765) 494-9726
    Jan.Overton@ars.usda.gov
    Administrative Officer

  • Ramey, Dawn
    (765) 494-5606
    Dawn.Ramey@ars.usda.gov
    Budget and Account Technician (Office Automation)

CROP PRODUCTION AND PEST CONTROL RESEARCH (20 people)

Home Page: CROP PRODUCTION AND PEST CONTROL RESEARCH

NATIONAL SOIL EROSION RESEARCH (14 people)

Home Page: NATIONAL SOIL EROSION RESEARCH

  • Bos, Janae
    (765) 494-7786
    Janae.Bos@ars.usda.gov
    Agricultural Science Research Technician (Soils)

  • Crumley, Amber
    (765) 494-5158
    Amber.Crumley@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician

  • Fisher, Katelin
    (765) 494-7786
    Katelin.Fisher@ars.usda.gov
    Physical Science Technician

  • Flanagan, Dennis
    (765) 494-7748
    Dennis.Flanagan@ars.usda.gov
    Agricultural Engineer

  • Francesconi, Wendy
    (765) 494-8694
    Wendy.Francesconi@ars.usda.gov
    RESEARCH ECOLOGIST

  • Frankenberger, James - Jim
    (765) 494-5051
    Jim.Frankenberger@ars.usda.gov
    Information Technology Specialist (Applications Software)

  • Gonzalez, Javier
    (765) 494-6596
    Javier.Gonzalez@ars.usda.gov
    Research Soil Scientist

  • Graef, Rhonda
    (765) 494-7786
    Rhonda.Graef@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Laboratory Technical

  • Hofmann, Brenda
    (765) 494-7786
    Brenda.Hofmann@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician (Soils)

  • Huang, Chi Hua
    (765) 494-6143
    Chi-hua.Huang@ars.usda.gov
    Research Leader

  • Livingston, Stanley
    (765) 494-2946
    Stan.Livingston@ars.usda.gov
    Soil Scientist

  • McAfee, Scott
    (765) 494-8696
    Scott.McAfee@ars.usda.gov
    Engineering Technician

  • Sanders, Nancy
    (765) 494-8689
    Nancy.Sanders@ars.usda.gov
    Program Support Assistant

  • Stott, Diane
    (765) 494-6657
    Diane.Stott@ars.usda.gov
    Research Soil Scientist

LIVESTOCK BEHAVIOR RESEARCH (7 people)

Home Page: LIVESTOCK BEHAVIOR RESEARCH

SOIL DRAINAGE RESEARCH (17 people)

Home Page: SOIL DRAINAGE RESEARCH

WOOSTER, OHIO (3 people)

APPLICATION TECHNOLOGY RESEARCH (27 people)

Home Page: APPLICATION TECHNOLOGY RESEARCH

CORN, SOYBEAN AND WHEAT QUALITY RESEARCH (20 people)

Home Page: CORN, SOYBEAN AND WHEAT QUALITY RESEARCH

  • Baik, Byung-Kee
    (330) 263-3891
    byungkee.baik@ars.usda.gov
    Research Molecular Biologist

  • Begum, Sanjida
    sanjida.begum@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Aid

  • Beil, Scott
    (330) 263-3892
    scott.beil@ars.usda.gov
    Physical Science Technician

  • Bugaj, Amy
    (330) 202-3555
    amy.bugaj@ars.usda.gov
    Physical Science Technician

  • Donelson, Thomas
    (330) 263-3679
    thomas.donelson@ars.usda.gov
    Physical Science Technician

  • Freewalt, Keith
    (330) 202-3555
    keith.freewalt@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician

  • Hampton, Cindy
    (330) 202-3974
    cindy.hampton@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician

  • Ji, Taehyun
    (330) 202-3555
    taehyun.ji@ars.usda.gov
    Research Food Technologist

  • Jones, Mark
    (330) 202-3555
    mark.jones@ars.usda.gov
    Agronomist

  • Karcher, Anthony - Tony
    (330) 263-3895
    anthony.karcher@ars.usda.gov
    Physical Science Technician

  • Mendiola, Timothy - Tim
    (330) 263-3974
    tim.mendiola@ars.usda.gov
    Agricultural Science Research Technician (Plants)

  • Mian, Rouf
    (330) 263-3672
    rouf.mian@ars.usda.gov
    RESEARCH GENETICIST (PLANTS)

  • Nacci, Christopher
    (330) 202-3555
    christopher.nacci@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician

  • Polen, Ryan
    ryan.polen@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Aid

  • Redinbaugh, Margaret - Peg
    (330) 263-3965
    peg.redinbaugh@ars.usda.gov
    Research Leader

  • Stewart, Lucy
    (330) 263-3834
    lucy.stewart@ars.usda.gov
    Research Molecular Biologist

  • Sturbaum, Anne
    (330) 202-3555
    anne.sturbaum@ars.usda.gov
    Molecular Biologist

  • Todd, Jane
    (330) 263-3642
    jane.todd@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician (Microbiology)

  • Vacha, Jean
    (330) 202-3555
    jean.vacha@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician

  • Willie, Kristen
    (330) 202-3555
    kristen.willie@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

URBANA, ILLINOIS (2 people)

  • Trail, Leigh
    (217) 244-3261
    leigh.trail@ars.usda.gov
    Administrative Officer

  • Wolfe, Sherry
    (217) 244-3256
    sherry.wolfe@ars.usda.gov
    Office Automation Assistant

SOYBEAN/MAIZE GERMPLASM, PATHOLOGY, AND GENETICS RESEARCH (21 people)

Home Page: SOYBEAN/MAIZE GERMPLASM, PATHOLOGY, AND GENETICS RESEARCH

  • Bedford, Todd
    (217) 244-4348
    Todd.Bedford@ars.usda.gov
    Germplasm Program Assistant

  • Bowen, Charles - Roger
    (217) 333-3916
    Roger.Bowen@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician (Plants)

  • Clough, Steven
    (217) 265-6452
    Steven.Clough@ars.usda.gov
    Research Geneticist (Plants)

  • Domier, Leslie
    (217) 333-0510
    Leslie.Domier@ars.usda.gov
    Research Plant Pathologist

  • Hartman, Glen
    (217) 244-3258
    Glen.Hartman@ars.usda.gov
    Research Plant Pathologist

  • Haudenshield, James
    Research Plant Pathologist

  • Heimann, Clinton
    (217) 244-4348
    clinton.heimann@ars.usda.gov
    Agricultural Science Research Technician (Plants)

  • Johnson, Edward
    (217) 333-7279
    Edward.Johnson@ars.usda.gov
    Agronomist

  • McCoppin, Nancy
    (217) 333-7510
    Nancy.McCoppin@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician (Biochemistry)

  • Neece, David
    (217) 244-3088
    David.Neece@ars.usda.gov
    Molecular Biologist

  • Nelson, Randall
    (217) 244-4346
    Randall.Nelson@ars.usda.gov
    Research Leader

  • Pauls, Margaret - Katie
    (217) 244-3088
    margaret.pauls@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • Peregrine, Esther
    (217) 333-7279
    Esther.Peregrine@ars.usda.gov
    Agronomist

  • Sachs, Martin
    (217) 244-0864
    Marty.Sachs@ars.usda.gov
    Research Geneticist (Plants)

  • Sanders, Nancy
    (765) 494-8689
    nancy.sanders@ars.usda.gov
    Program Support Assistant

  • Singh, Ram
    (217) 333-8144
    ramsingh@illinois.edu
    Research Geneticist

  • Stinard, Philip
    (217) 333-6631
    Philip.Stinard@ars.usda.gov
    Geneticist Plants

  • Tolbert, Joshua
    (217) 333-9743
    Josh.Tolbert@ars.usda.gov
    Information Technology Specialist (Data Management)

  • Trimble, Douglas
    (217) 333-7279
    Douglas.Trimble@ars.usda.gov
    Agricultural Science Research Technician (Plants)

  • Walker, David
    (217) 244-1274
    David.Walker@ars.usda.gov
    RESEARCH GENETICIST (PLANTS)

  • Zimmerman, Shane
    (217) 333-9743
    Shane.Zimmerman@ars.usda.gov
    Agricultural Science Research Technician (Plants)

GLOBAL CHANGE AND PHOTOSYNTHESIS RESEARCH (20 people)

Home Page: GLOBAL CHANGE AND PHOTOSYNTHESIS RESEARCH

  • Ainsworth, Elizabeth - Lisa
    (217) 265-9887
    Lisa.Ainsworth@ars.usda.gov
    Research Molecular Biologist

  • Bernacchi, Carl
    (217) 333-8048
    carl.bernacchi@ars.usda.gov
    Plant Physiologist

  • Chee Sanford, Joanne
    (217) 265-0959
    Joanne.Chee-sanford@ars.usda.gov
    Microbiologist

  • Choe, Eunsoo
    (217) 244-6096
    eunsoo.choe@ars.usda.gov
    Research Agronomist

  • Connor, Lynn
    (217) 265-0272
    Lynn.Connor@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician (Molecular Biology)

  • Davis, Adam
    (217) 333-9654
    Adam.Davis@ars.usda.gov
    Ecologist

  • Emerson, Lisa
    (217) 333-9107
    lisa.emerson@ars.usda.gov
    Program Analyst

  • Evans, Jeffrey
    (617) 548-7481
    jeff@jeffreyevans.org
    Res Ecologist

  • Filicetti, Vince
    (217) 244-2837
    vince.filicetti@ars.usda.gov
    Agricultural Science Research Technician

  • Hausman, Nicholas
    (217) 244-3402
    nicholas.hausman@ars.usda.gov
    Agricultural Science Research Technician

  • Holman, Teresa
    (217) 265-0272
    Teresa.Holman@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician (Plants)

  • Huber, Steven
    (217) 265-0909
    Steven.Huber@ars.usda.gov
    Plant Physiologist

  • Kim, Sang Yeol
    (217) 244-0034
    sangyeol.kim@ars.usda.gov
    Research Plant Physiologist

  • Moody, James
    (217) 244-3402
    James.Moody@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician Plants

  • Ort, Donald
    (217) 333-2093
    Don.Ort@ars.usda.gov
    Location Coordinator and Research Leader

  • South, Paul
    (217) 265-9887
    paul.south@ars.usda.gov
    Research Molecular Biologist

  • Stiefel, Melissa
    (517) 353-9262
    missy.stiefel@ars.usda.gov
    PROGRAM SUPPORT ASSISTANT (OA)

  • Walker, Berkley
    (217) 265-9887
    berkley.walker@ars.usda.gov
    Research Plant Physiologist

  • West, Natalie
    (217) 244-6096
    natalie.west@ars.usda.gov
    RESEARCH ECOLOGIST

  • Williams, Martin
    (217) 244-5476
    Martin.Williams@ars.usda.gov
    Ecologist

NATIONAL CENTER FOR AGRICULTURAL UTILIZATION RESEARCH (PEORIA, IL) (16 people)

CROP BIOPROTECTION RESEARCH (17 people)

Home Page: CROP BIOPROTECTION RESEARCH

  • Behle, Robert
    (309) 681-6310
    robert.behle@ars.usda.gov
    Research Entomologist

  • Cossé, Allard
    (309) 681-6217
    allard.cosse@ars.usda.gov
    Research Entomologist

  • Doerhing, Mark
    (309) 681-6177
    mark.doerhing@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • Dowd, Patrick
    (309) 681-6242
    patrick.dowd@ars.usda.gov
    Research Entomologist

  • Dunlap, Christopher
    (309) 681-6339
    christopher.dunlap@ars.usda.gov
    Research Chemist

  • Hammar, Margaret
    (309) 681-6284
    Margaret.Hammar@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • Ingram, Tyler
    (309) 681-6217
    Tyler.Ingram@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Aid

  • Jackson, Mark
    (309) 681-6283
    mark.jackson@ars.usda.gov
    Research Microbiologist

  • Johnson, Eric
    (309) 681-6177
    eric.t.johnson@ars.usda.gov
    Research Molecular Biologist

  • Lee, David
    (309) 681-6242
    david.lee@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • Payne, Angela
    (309) 681-6009
    angela.payne@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician (Microbiology)

  • Rooney, Alejandro - Alex
    (309) 681-6395
    Alejandro.Rooney@ars.usda.gov
    Supervisory Research Geneticist

  • Schisler, David - Dave
    (309) 681-6284
    david.schisler@ars.usda.gov
    Research Plant Pathologist

  • Schneider, Patrick
    (309) 681-6310
    Patrick.Schneider@ars.usda.gov
    Physical Science Technician

  • Walker, Heather
    (309) 681-6087
    Heather.Walker@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician (Microbiology)

  • Ziegenhorn, John
    (309) 681-6283
    John.Ziegenhorn@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Aid

  • Zilkowski, Bruce
    (309) 681-6219
    bruce.zilkowski@ars.usda.gov
    Entomologist

PLANT POLYMER RESEARCH (23 people)

Home Page: PLANT POLYMER RESEARCH

FUNCTIONAL FOODS RESEARCH (30 people)

Home Page: FUNCTIONAL FOODS RESEARCH

  • Anderson, Julie
    (309) 681-6297
    julie.anderson@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • Bakota, Erica
    (309) 681-6057
    erica.bakota@ars.usda.gov
    Research Chemist

  • Berhow, Mark
    (309) 681-6347
    Mark.Berhow@ars.usda.gov
    Research Chemist

  • Bursott, Gail
    (309) 681-6549
    Gail.Bursott@ars.usda.gov
    Program Support Assistant (Office Automation)

  • Byars, Jeffrey
    (309) 681-6330
    Jeffrey.Byars@ars.usda.gov
    Chemical Engineer

  • Chen, Diejun
    (309) 681-6447
    Diejun.Chen@ars.usda.gov
    Physical Science Technician

  • Copes, Lynne
    (309) 681-6282
    Lynne.Copes@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician (Biochemistry)

  • Duval, Sandra
    (309) 681-6290
    Sandra.Duval@ars.usda.gov
    Chemist

  • Eller, Fred
    (309) 681-6232
    Fred.Eller@ars.usda.gov
    Research Chemist

  • Felker, Frederick
    (309) 681-6663
    Frederick.Felker@ars.usda.gov
    Plant Physiologist

  • Fhaner, Matthew
    (309) 681-6584
    matthew.fhaner@ars.usda.gov
    Research Chemist

  • Henz, Richard
    (309) 681-6065
    Richard.Henz@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician (Biochemistry)

  • Holloway, Ray
    (309) 681-6345
    Ray.Holloway@ars.usda.gov
    Physical Science Technician

  • Hwang, Hongsik
    (309) 681-6584
    hongsik.hwang@ars.usda.gov
    Research Chemist

  • Inglett, George
    (309) 681-6363
    George.Inglett@ars.usda.gov
    Research Chemist

  • Kenar, James - Jim
    (309) 681-6360
    Jim.Kenar@ars.usda.gov
    Research Chemist

  • Little, Jeanette
    (309) 681-6132
    Jeanette.Little@ars.usda.gov
    Physical Science Technician

  • Liu, Sean
    (309) 681-6551
    sean.liu@ars.usda.gov
    Research Leader

  • Lyle, Steven - Steve
    (309) 681-6129
    Steven.Lyle@ars.usda.gov
    Physical Science Technician

  • Moser, Jill
    (309) 681-6390
    Jill.Moser@ars.usda.gov
    Research Chemist

  • Pelphrey, Kimberly
    (309) 681-6289
    kimberly.pelphrey
    Physical Science Technician

  • Rennick, Kathy
    (309) 681-6387
    Kathy.Rennick@ars.usda.gov
    Chemist

  • Rinsch, Wilma
    (309) 681-6389
    Wilma.Rinsch@ars.usda.gov
    Physical Science Technician

  • Ruder, Cynthia
    (309) 681-6099
    cynthia.ruder@ars.usda.gov
    Physical Science Technician

  • Singh, Mukti
    (309) 681-6357
    Mukti.Singh@ars.usda.gov
    Research Food Technologist

  • Teel, Jeffrey
    (309) 681-6218
    Jeffrey.Teel@ars.usda.gov
    Engineering Technician

  • Tisserat, Brent
    (309) 681-6289
    Brent.Tisserat@ars.usda.gov
    Plant Physiologist

  • Vaughn, Steven
    (309) 681-6344
    Steven.Vaughn@ars.usda.gov
    Plant Physiologist

  • Voelker, Vanessa
    (309) 681-6054
    vanessa.voelker@ars.usda.gov
    Physical Science Technician

  • Wayman, Ashley
    (309) 681-6662
    ashley.wayman@ars.usda.gov
    Physical Science Technician

BIOENERGY RESEARCH (23 people)

Home Page: BIOENERGY RESEARCH

BACTERIAL FOODBORNE PATHOGENS & MYCOLOGY RESEARCH (33 people)

Home Page: BACTERIAL FOODBORNE PATHOGENS & MYCOLOGY RESEARCH

  • Adam, Laura
    (309) 681-6560
    laura.adam@ars.usda.gov
    Program Support Assistant (Office Automation)

  • Adkins, Travis
    (309) 681-6573
    travis.adkins@ars.usda.gov
    Computer Assistant

  • Appell, Michael
    (309) 681-6249
    Michael.Appell@ars.usda.gov
    Research Chemist

  • Basehoar, Eleanor
    (309) 681-6386
    Eleanor.BasehoarPowers@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician (Microbiology)

  • Bobell, John
    (309) 681-6268
    John.Bobell@ars.usda.gov
    Physical Science Technician

  • Brown, Daren
    (309) 681-6230
    Daren.Brown@ars.usda.gov
    Molecular Biologist (Plants)

  • Brown, Jacob
    (309) 681-6248
    Jacob.Brown@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • Busman, Mark
    (309) 681-6241
    Mark.Busman@ars.usda.gov
    Research Chemist

  • Folmar, Stephanie
    (309) 681-6038
    Stephanie.Folmar@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician (Biochemistry)

  • Kelly, Amy
    (309) 681-6561
    amy.kelly@ars.usda.gov
    Research Geneticist

  • Kurtzman, Cletus
    (309) 681-6385
    Cletus.Kurtzman@ars.usda.gov
    Supervisory Microbiologist

  • Labeda, David
    (309) 681-6397
    David.Labeda@ars.usda.gov
    Research Microbiologist

  • Maragos, Chris
    (309) 681-6266
    Chris.Maragos@ars.usda.gov
    Research Chemist

  • McCormick, Susan
    (309) 681-6381
    Susan.McCormick@ars.usda.gov
    Research Chemist

  • McGovern, Amy
    (309) 681-6075
    Amy.McGovern@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • McGovern, Christopher
    (309) 681-6229
    Chris.McGovern@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • Moore, Marcie
    (309) 681-6358
    Marcie.Moore@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician (Biochemistry)

  • Naumann, Todd
    (309) 681-6368
    Todd.Naumann@ars.usda.gov
    Research Chemist

  • O`donnell, Kerry
    (309) 681-6383
    Kerry.ODonnell@ars.usda.gov
    Microbiologist

  • Peterson, Stephen - Steve
    (309) 681-6384
    Stephen.Peterson@ars.usda.gov
    Microbiologist

  • Probyn, Crystal
    (309) 681-6044
    Crystal.Probyn@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • Proctor, Robert
    (309) 681-6380
    Robert.Proctor@ars.usda.gov
    Microbiologist

  • Rivera, Miguel
    (309) 681-6573
    miguel.rivera@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician (Microbiology)

  • Robnett, Christie
    (309) 681-6024
    Christie.Robnett@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician (Microbiology)

  • Shane, Deborah
    (309) 681-6216
    Deborah.Shane@ars.usda.gov
    Physical Science Technician

  • Sink, Stacy
    (309) 681-6148
    Stacy.Sink@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician (Microbiology)

  • Sollenberger, Kurtis
    (309) 681-6234
    Kurtis.Sollenberger@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • Swezey, James
    (309) 681-6398
    James.Swezey@ars.usda.gov
    Microbiologist

  • Teresi, Jennifer
    (309) 681-6591
    Jennifer.Teresi@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • Usgaard, Thomas
    (309) 681-6089
    Thomas.Usgaard@ars.usda.gov
    Physical Science Technician

  • Vaughan, Martha
    (309) 681-6295
    martha.vaughan@ars.usda.gov
    Research Molecular Biologist

  • Wang, Lijuan - Julie
    (309) 681-6268
    Lijuan.Wang@ars.usda.gov
    Physical Science Technician

  • Ward, Todd
    (309) 681-6394
    Todd.Ward@ars.usda.gov
    Research Leader

BIO-OILS RESEARCH (26 people)

Home Page: BIO-OILS RESEARCH

RENEWABLE PRODUCT TECHNOLOGY RESEARCH (27 people)

Home Page: RENEWABLE PRODUCT TECHNOLOGY RESEARCH

COLUMBIA, MISSOURI (4 people)

  • Garcia, Arturo
    (573) 875-5291
    Arturo.Garcia@ars.usda.gov
    Information Technology Specialist

  • Menzies, Carol
    (573) 875-5291
    carol.menzies@ars.usda.gov
    FINANCIAL TECHNICIAN

  • Reddick, Karen
    (573) 875-5291
    Karen.Reddick@ars.usda.gov
    Purchasing Agent

  • Wade, Brionna
    (573) 875-5291
    Brionna.Wade@ars.usda.gov
    Purchasing Agent

BIOLOGICAL CONTROL OF INSECTS RESEARCH (10 people)

Home Page: BIOLOGICAL CONTROL OF INSECTS RESEARCH

CROPPING SYSTEMS AND WATER QUALITY RESEARCH (22 people)

Home Page: CROPPING SYSTEMS AND WATER QUALITY RESEARCH

PLANT GENETICS RESEARCH (31 people)

Home Page: PLANT GENETICS RESEARCH

AMES, IOWA (9 people)

Home Page: AMES, IOWA

  • Cutlip, Randall
    (515) 663-7200
    rcutlip@nadc.ars.usda.gov
    Collaborator

  • Farris, Mark
    (515) 337-7415
    mark.farris@ars.usda.gov
    Purchasing Agent

  • Farris, Scott
    (515) 337-7027
    scott.farris@aphis.usda.gov
    Information Technology Specialist

  • Fosse, James
    (515) 337-7718
    james.m.fosse@aphis.usda.gov
    Visual Information Specialist

  • Moran, Carol
    (515) 337-7558
    carol.moran@ars.usda.gov
    Administrative Officer

  • Nussbaum, Andrea
    (515) 377-7249
    andrea.nussbaum@ars.usda.gov
    Procurement Technician (Office Automation)

  • Stammer, Julie
    (515) 337-7252
    julie.brockway@ars.usda.gov
    FINANCIAL TECHNICIAN

  • Weuve, Candy
    (515) 337-7991
    candy.weuve@ars.usda.gov
    Management Analyst

  • Wierson, Cynthia
    (515) 337-7231
    cindy.wierson@ars.usda.gov
    FINANCIAL TECHNICIAN

CORN INSECTS AND CROP GENETICS RESEARCH (38 people)

Home Page: CORN INSECTS AND CROP GENETICS RESEARCH

  • Abel, Craig
    (515) 294-8614
    craig.abel@ars.usda.gov
    Research Leader

  • Andorf, Carson
    (515) 294-2019
    carson.andorf@ars.usda.gov
    Information Technology Specialist

  • Bidne, Keith
    (515) 294-9039
    keith.bidne@ars.usda.gov
    Agricultural Science Research Technician (Insects)

  • Bitzer, Royce
    (515) 294-9343
    royce.bitzer@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician

  • Cannon, Steven
    (515) 294-6971
    steven.cannon@ars.usda.gov
    Research Geneticist (Plants)

  • Coates, Brad
    (515) 294-6948
    brad.coates@ars.usda.gov
    Research Geneticist (Insects)

  • Duvick, Susan
    (515) 294-9375
    susan.duvick@ars.usda.gov
    Plant Biologist

  • Edwards, Jode
    (515) 294-7607
    jode.edwards@ars.usda.gov
    Research Geneticist (Plants)

  • Elliott, Leslie
    (515) 294-7418
    leslie.elliott@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Aid

  • Engels, Rebecca
    (515) 294-3122
    rebecca.engels@ars.usda.gov
    Information Technology Specialist

  • Feeley, Kevin
    (515) 294-4480
    kevin.feeley@ars.usda.gov
    Information Technology Specialist

  • Fuerst, Gregory
    (515) 294-2893
    gregory.fuerst@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • Golden, John
    (515) 294-7747
    john.golden@ars.usda.gov
    Geneticist Plants

  • Graham, Michelle
    (515) 294-3626
    michelle.graham@ars.usda.gov
    Research Geneticist (Plants)

  • Grant, David
    (515) 294-1205
    david.grant@ars.usda.gov
    Geneticist Plants

  • Gunnarson, Robert
    (515) 294-3670
    bob.gunnarson@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician (Insects)

  • Hayes, Jody
    (515) 294-4618
    jody.hayes@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • Hellmich, Richard
    (515) 294-4509
    richard.hellmich@ars.usda.gov
    Research Entomologist

  • Henry, Chad
    (515) 294-3122
    chad.henry@ars.usda.gov
    Office Automation Assistant

  • Kalberer, Scott
    (515) 294-4137
    scott.kalberer@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician (Plants)

  • Kirkpatrick, Brittany
    (515) 294-1773
    brittany,kirkpatrick@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Aid

  • Lauter, Nicholas
    (515) 294-8260
    nick.lauter@ars.usda.gov
    Research Geneticist (Plants)

  • Lincoln, Lori
    (515) 294-0622
    lori.lincoln@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • Lopez, Miriam
    (515) 294-2582
    miriam.lopez@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician (Insects)

  • Martin, Kathleen
    (515) 294-3122
    kathleen.martin@ars.usda.gov
    Research Plant Pathologist

  • Moran Lauter, Adrienne
    (515) 294-0622
    adrienne.moranlauter@ars.usda.gov
    Research Geneticist (Plants)

  • Nelson, Rex
    (515) 294-1297
    rex.nelson@ars.usda.gov
    Computational Biologist

  • Paque, Tina
    (515) 294-1773
    tina.paque@ars.usda.gov
    Agricultural Science Research Technician (Plants)

  • Perez, Julie
    (515) 294-4618
    julie.perez@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician

  • Portwood, John
    (515) 294-3122
    john.portwood@ars.usda.gov
    Student Trainee (Computer Assistant)

  • Ritland, Randy
    (515) 294-5751
    randy.ritland@ars.usda.gov
    Agricultural Science Research Technician (Plants)

  • Sappington, Thomas
    (515) 294-9759
    tom.sappington@ars.usda.gov
    Research Entomologist

  • Scott, Marvin
    (515) 294-7825
    paul.scott@ars.usda.gov
    Research Geneticist (Plants)

  • Sen, Taner
    (515) 294-5326
    taner.sen@ars.usda.gov
    Computational Biologist

  • Walker, Jessica
    (515) 294-8971
    jessica.jordanwalker@ars.usda.gov
    Program Support Assistant (Office Automation)

  • Weeks, Nathan
    (515) 294-9777
    nathan.weeks@ars.usda.gov
    Information Technology Specialist

  • Wilkins, Kyle
    (515) 294-3122
    kyle.wisu@iastate.edu
    Biological Science Aid

  • Wise, Roger
    (515) 294-9756
    roger.wise@ars.usda.gov
    Research Geneticist (Plants)

PLANT INTRODUCTION RESEARCH (43 people)

Home Page: PLANT INTRODUCTION RESEARCH

NATIONAL LABORATORY FOR AGRICULTURE AND THE ENVIRONMENT (73 people)

Home Page: NATIONAL LABORATORY FOR AGRICULTURE AND THE ENVIRONMENT

NATIONAL ANIMAL DISEASE CENTER (220 people)

Home Page: NATIONAL ANIMAL DISEASE CENTER

  • Carlson, Stacey
    (515) 337-7255
    stacey.carlson@ars.usda.gov
    Secretary (Office Automation)

  • Jones, Vicki
    (515) 337-7285
    vicki.jones@ars.usda.gov
    Secretary (Office Automation)

  • Kehrli, Marcus
    (515) 337-7201
    marcus.kehrli@ars.usda.gov
    Director

  • McNunn, Tonia
    (515) 337-7746
    tonia.mcnunn@ars.usda.gov
    Safety and Occupational Health Specialist

  • Whipple, Diana
    (515) 337-7285
    diana.whipple@ars.usda.gov
    Deputy Director

  • Atchison, Randy
    (515) 337-7537
    randy.atchison@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • Boatwright, Jr, William
    (515) 337-6372
    william.boatwright@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • Briggs, Robert - Bob
    (515) 337-7762
    robert.briggs@ars.usda.gov
    Veterinary Medical Officer

  • Cai, Guohong
    (515) 337-6209
    guohong.cai@ars.usda.gov
    Computational Biologist

  • Cai, Guohong
    (515) 337-6209
    guohong.cai@ars.usda.gov
    Computational Biologist

  • Casas, Eduardo
    (515) 337-6356
    eduardo.casas@ars.usda.gov
    Supervisory Research Animal Scientist

  • Chriswell, Bradley
    (515) 337-7762
    brad.chriswell@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • Federico, Patricia
    (515) 337-7372
    patricia.federico@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • Fulk, Kathryn
    (515) 337-7372
    kathryn.mcmullen@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • Haugland, Melissa
    (515) 337-7639
    melissa.haugland@ars.usda.gov
    Research Microbiologist

  • Hoy, Derrel
    (515) 337-7562
    derrel.hoy@ars.usda.gov
    Biologist

  • Klaver, Jacqueline
    (515) 337-7312
    jacqueline.klaver@ars.usda.gov
    Secretary (Office Automation)

  • Lesan, Renae
    (515) 337-7372
    ranae.lesan@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • Lippolis, John
    (515) 337-7446
    john.lippolis@ars.usda.gov
    Research Molecular Biologist

  • Mc Mullen, Kathryn


  • McGill, Jodi
    (515) 337-6723
    jodi.mcgill@ars.usda.gov
    Research Microbiologist

  • Neill, John
    (515) 337-7730
    john.neill@ars.usda.gov
    Research Microbiologist

  • Nonnecke, Brian
    (515) 337-7311
    brian.nonnecke@ars.usda.gov
    Microbiologist

  • Nyholm, Tera
    (515) 337-7578
    tera.nyholm@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • Porter, Tracy
    (515) 337-6670
    tracy.porter@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician (Microbiology)

  • Register, Karen
    (515) 337-7700
    karen.register@ars.usda.gov
    Research Microbiologist

  • Reinhardt, Timothy - Tim
    (515) 337-7540
    tim.reinhardt@ars.usda.gov
    Research Animal Scientist

  • Ridpath, Julia
    (515) 337-7586
    julia.ridpath@ars.usda.gov
    Research Microbiologist

  • Sacco, Randy
    (515) 337-7354
    randy.sacco@ars.usda.gov
    Microbiologist

  • Staple, Adrienne
    (515) 337-6375
    adrienne.staple@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • Waters, Theresa
    (515) 337-7180
    theresa.waters@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician (Microbiology)

  • Zehr, Emilie
    (515) 337-7770
    emilie.zehr@ars.usda.gov
    Microbiologist

  • Zimmerman, Duane
    (515) 337-7343
    duane.zimmerman@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician (Biochemistry)

  • Alt, David
    (515) 337-7645
    david.alt@ars.usda.gov
    Veterinary Medical Officer

  • Bannantine, John
    (515) 337-7340
    john.bannantine@ars.usda.gov
    Research Microbiologist

  • Bayles, Darrell
    (515) 337-7165
    darrell.bayles@ars.usda.gov
    Biologist

  • Billing, Sheila
    (515) 337-7236
    sheila.billing@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • Bricker, Betsy
    (515) 337-7310
    betsy.bricker@ars.usda.gov
    Research Microbiologist

  • Bryant, Aileen
    (515) 337-6748
    aileen.bryant@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician (Microbiology)

  • Frank, Ami
    (515) 337-7169
    ami.frank@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • Frimml-Morgan, Emma
    (515) 337-6351
    emma.frimml-morgan@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician (Animals)

  • Hansen, Janis
    (515) 337-7740
    janis.hansen@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician (Microbiology)

  • Hau, Samantha
    samantha.hau@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • Hempel, Randy
    (515) 337-7325
    randy.hempel@ars.usda.gov
    Research Microbiologist

  • Hornsby, Richard
    (515) 337-7327
    richard.hornsby@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician (Microbiology)

  • Jensen, Allen
    (515) 337-7204
    allen.jensen@ars.usda.gov
    Microbiologist

  • Koster, Nancy
    (515) 337-7539
    nancy.koster@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician (Microbiology)

  • Olsen, Steven
    (515) 337-7230
    steven.olsen@ars.usda.gov
    Supervisory Veterinary Medical Officer

  • Palmer, Mitchell
    (515) 337-7474
    mitchell.palmer@ars.usda.gov
    Res Vetnry Medcl Offcr

  • Pollock, Jessica
    (515) 337-7722
    jessica.pollock@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician (Microbiology)

  • Pringle, Darl
    (515) 337-6380
    darl.pringle@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician (Microbiology)

  • Samek, Benjamin
    Biological Science Aid

  • Saxton, Gaile
    (515) 337-7325
    gaile.saxton@ars.usda.gov
    Secretary (Office Automation)

  • Spear, Allyn
    (515) 337-6416
    allyn.spear@ars.usda.gov
    Research Molecular Biologist

  • Stabel, Judith
    (515) 337-7304
    judy.stabel@ars.usda.gov
    Research Microbiologist

  • Tatum, Fred
    (515) 337-7639
    fred.tatum@ars.usda.gov
    Research Microbiologist

  • Thacker, Tyler
    (515) 337-7294
    tyler.thacker@ars.usda.gov
    Research Microbiologist

  • Walker, Margaret
    (515) 337-7742
    margaret.walker@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • Waters, Wade
    (515) 337-7756
    ray.waters@ars.usda.gov
    Res Vetnry Medcl Offcr

  • Wilson-Welder, Jennifer
    (515) 337-7765
    jennifer.wilson-welder@ars.usda.gov
    Research Microbiologist

  • Zimmerman, Shelly
    (515) 337-6352
    shelly.zimmerman@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • Allen, Heather
    (515) 337-7207
    heather.allen@ars.usda.gov
    Research Microbiologist

  • Andersen, Lindsay
    (515) 337-7279
    lindsay.andersen@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • Atkinson, Briony
    (515) 337-7323
    briony.atkinson@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • Bearson, Shawn
    (515) 337-7455
    shawn.bearson@ars.usda.gov
    Research Microbiologist

  • Brunelle, Brian
    (515) 337-7612
    brian.brunelle@ars.usda.gov
    Research Microbiologist

  • Casey, Thomas
    (515) 337-7726
    tom.casey@ars.usda.gov
    Research Microbiologist

  • Inbody, Matt
    (515) 337-6898
    matt.inbody@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • Jones, Jennifer
    (515) 337-7717
    jennifer.jones@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • Jones, Stephanie
    (515) 337-7453
    stephanie.jones@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • Kudva, Indira
    (515) 337-7376
    indira.kudva@ars.usda.gov
    Research Microbiologist

  • Lai, Lisa
    (515) 337-6660
    lisa.lai@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • Looft, Torey
    (515) 337-7140
    torey.looft@ars.usda.gov
    Research Microbiologist

  • Miller, Linda
    (515) 337-7244
    linda.miller@ars.usda.gov
    Secretary (Office Automation)

  • Sharma, Vijay
    (515) 337-7406
    vijay.sharma@ars.usda.gov
    Research Microbiologist

  • Stanton, Thaddeus
    (515) 337-7350
    thad.stanton@ars.usda.gov
    Research Microbiologist

  • Wheeler, Bryan
    (515) 337-7728
    bryan.wheeler@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • Adolphson, Deborah
    (515) 337-7341
    deb.adolphson@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • Anderson, Sarah
    (515) 337-7036
    sarah.pohl@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • Brockmeier, Susan
    (515) 337-7221
    susan.brockmeier@ars.usda.gov
    Res Vetnry Medcl Offcr

  • Cheung, Andrew
    (515) 337-7497
    andrew.cheung@ars.usda.gov
    Research Microbiologist

  • Church, Martha
    (515) 337-7593
    martha.church@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • Faaberg, Kay
    (515) 337-7259
    kay.faaberg@ars.usda.gov
    Research Microbiologist

  • Greenlee, Justin
    (515) 337-7191
    justin.greenlee@ars.usda.gov
    Res Vetnry Medcl Offcr

  • Harland, Michelle
    (515) 337-7117
    michelle.harland@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • Hassall, Kevin
    (515) 337-7791
    kevin.hassall@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • Hughes, Holly
    (515) 337-7254
    holly.hughes@ars.usda.gov
    Research Microbiologist

  • Kappes, Matthew
    (515) 337-6793
    matt.kappes@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • Kellner, Steven
    (515) 337-7275
    steven.kellner@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • Kunkle, Robert
    (515) 663-7740
    rkunkle@nadc.ars.usda.gov


  • Kunkle, Robert
    (515) 337-7190
    robert.kunkle@ars.usda.gov
    Res Vetnry Medcl Offcr

  • Lager, Kelly
    (515) 337-7371
    kelly.lager@ars.usda.gov
    Res Vetnry Medcl Offcr

  • Lebepe-Mazur, Semakaleng
    (515) 337-6464
    smlebepemazur@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • Lesan, Joseph
    (515) 337-6796
    joseph.lesan@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • Loving, Crystal
    (515) 337-7364
    crystal.loving@ars.usda.gov
    Research Microbiologist

  • Mandell, Leisa
    (515) 337-7592
    leisa.mandell@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • Michael, David
    (515) 337-7358
    david.michael@ars.usda.gov
    Microbiologist

  • Miller, Laura
    (515) 337-6794
    laura.miller@ars.usda.gov
    Research Microbiologist

  • Nicholson, Eric
    (515) 337-7443
    eric.nicholson@ars.usda.gov
    Research Chemist

  • Nicholson, Tracy
    (515) 337-7349
    tracy.nicholson@ars.usda.gov
    Research Microbiologist

  • Nordholm, Gwen
    (515) 337-7365
    gwen.nordholm@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • Ohlendorf, Susan
    (515) 337-7254
    sue.ohlendorf@ars.usda.gov
    Secretary (Office Automation)

  • Olson, Zahra
    (515) 337-6312
    zahra.olson@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • Orcutt, Dennis
    (515) 337-7734
    dennis.orcutt@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • Otis, Nicholas
    (515) 337-6680
    nicholas.otis@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • Shore, Sarah
    (515) 337-7168
    sarah.shore@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • Tatum, Trudy
    (515) 337-7146
    trudy.tatum@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • Vincent, Amy
    (515) 337-7557
    amy.vincent@ars.usda.gov
    Res Vetnry Medcl Offcr

  • Adair, David
    (515) 337-7627
    david.adair@ars.usda.gov
    Incinerator Operator

  • Affeldt, Chad
    (515) 337-7714
    chad.affeldt@ars.usda.gov
    Maintenance Mechanic

  • Amundson, Paul
    (515) 337-7434
    paul.amundson@ars.usda.gov
    Animal Caretaker (Tractor Operator)

  • Ashburn, Brett
    (515) 337-7244
    brett.ashburn@ars.usda.gov
    Animal Caretaker

  • Ashenfelter, Sayard
    (515) 337-7224
    sayard.ashenfelter@ars.usda.gov
    Animal Caretaker

  • Bailey, David
    (515) 337-7627
    david.bailey@ars.usda.gov
    Incinerator Operator

  • Barker, Robert
    (515) 337-7498
    bobby.barker@ars.usda.gov
    CUSTDL WRKR FRMN

  • Benda, Christopher
    (515) 337-7442
    Christopher.Benda@ars.usda.gov
    Maintenance Mechanic Helper

  • Brown, James
    (515) 337-7714
    james.brown@ars.usda.gov
    Utilities Services Repairer Operator

  • Buchmiller, Dennis
    (515) 337-7452
    dennis.buchmiller@ars.usda.gov
    Maintenance Mechanic

  • Burg, Gerald
    (515) 337-7492
    jerry.burg@ars.usda.gov
    ELECTRON MECH

  • Chapman, Denise
    (515) 337-7224
    denise.chapman@ars.usda.gov
    Animal Health Technician

  • Christiansen, Michael
    (515) 337-7224
    michael.christiansen@ars.usda.gov
    Animal Caretaker

  • Christiansen, Tracy
    (515) 337-7714
    tracy.christiansen@ars.usda.gov
    Utilities Systems Repairer Operator

  • Conrad, Brian
    (515) 337-7274
    brian.conrad@ars.usda.gov
    Animal Caretaker (Tractor Operator)

  • Corwin, Chester
    (515) 337-7714
    chester.corwin@ars.usda.gov
    UTIL SRVCS OPERTR

  • Crabtree, Jason
    (515) 337-7430
    jason.crabtree@ars.usda.gov
    Animal Caretaker

  • Crocheck, Michelle
    (515) 337-7814
    Michelle.Crocheck@ars.usda.gov
    Supervisory Veterinary Medical Officer

  • Dailey, Troy
    (515) 337-7714
    troy.dailey@ars.usda.gov
    UTIL SYS RPRER OPERTR FRMN

  • Davis, Nathaniel
    (515) 337-7101
    nate.davis@ars.usda.gov
    Engineering Technician

  • Dooley, James
    (515) 337-7714
    james.dooley@ars.usda.gov
    Maintenance Worker

  • Eckles, David
    (515) 337-7224
    david.eckles@ars.usda.gov
    Animal Caretaker

  • Ewing, Douglas
    (515) 337-7434
    doug.ewing@ars.usda.gov
    Animal Caretaker (Tractor Operator)

  • Ferrie, Nathan
    (515) 337-7498
    nathan.ferrie@ars.usda.gov
    Motor Vehicle Operator

  • Ferriss, Randy
    (515) 337-7712
    randy.ferriss@ars.usda.gov
    Utilities Services Repairer Operator

  • Fitzgerald, Ryan
    (515) 337-7498
    ryan.fitzgerald@ars.usda.gov
    Custodial Worker

  • Frantz, David
    (515) 337-7262
    david.frantz@ars.usda.gov
    Air Conditioning Equipment Mechanic

  • Frost, Larry
    (515) 337-7714
    larry.frost@ars.usda.gov
    Maintenance Mechanic

  • Gibson, Andrew
    (515) 337-7434
    andrew.gibson@ars.usda.gov
    Animal Caretaker (Tractor Operator)

  • Gogerty, Timothy
    (515) 337-7434
    tim.gogerty@ars.usda.gov
    Animal Caretaker (Tractor Operator)

  • Gorsch, Terry
    (515) 337-7224
    terry.gorsch@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician (Animals)

  • Gray, Donald
    donald.gray@ars.usda.gov
    Utilities Services Repairer Operator

  • Green, McKayla
    (515) 337-7224
    mckayla.green@ars.usda.gov
    Student Trainee

  • Griffin, Stephen
    (515) 337-7498
    stephen.griffin@ars.usda.gov
    Custodial Worker

  • Gruis, Adam
    (515) 337-7229
    adam.gruis@ars.usda.gov
    Utilities Services Repairer Operator

  • Gruis, Timothy
    (515) 337-7228
    tim.gruis@ars.usda.gov
    Utilities Services Repairer Operator

  • Gute, Rusty
    (515) 337-7714
    rusty.gute@ars.usda.gov
    Utilities Systems Repairer Operator

  • Hackbarth, Donald - Don
    (515) 337-7434
    don.hackbarth@ars.usda.gov
    Animal Caretaker (Tractor Operator)

  • Hall, Jean
    (515) 337-7517
    jean.laufer@ars.usda.gov
    Veterinary Medical Officer

  • Hansen, Gary
    (515) 337-7604
    gary.hansen@ars.usda.gov
    Animal Caretaker (Tractor Operator)

  • Harris, Amber
    (515) 337-7224
    amber.harris@ars.usda.gov
    Animal Caretaker

  • Hartman, Sydney - Syd
    (515) 337-7404
    syd.hartman@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician (Microbiology)

  • Hensch, Kristopher
    (515) 337-7452
    kristopher.hensch@ars.usda.gov
    MTNCE MECH HELPR

  • Hockett, Roy
    (515) 337-7132
    roy.hockett@ars.usda.gov
    Air Conditioning Equipment Mechanic

  • Hoover, Rick
    (515) 337-7436
    rick.hoover@ars.usda.gov
    Carpenter

  • Horman, Nathan
    (515) 337-7380
    nate.horman@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician (Animals)

  • Huegel, Jason
    (515) 337-7224
    jason.huegel@ars.usda.gov
    Animal Caretaker (Tractor Operator)

  • Humphrey, Samuel
    (515) 337-7495
    samuel.humphrey@ars.usda.gov
    Microbiologist

  • Huntrods, Steven
    (515) 450-7532
    steve.huntrods@ars.usda.gov
    Engineering Equipment Operator

  • Jenkins, Jessica
    (515) 337-7224
    jessica.jenkins@ars.usda.gov
    Animal Caretaker

  • Johannes, Robert
    (515) 337-7224
    robert.johannes@ars.usda.gov
    Animal Caretaker Leader

  • Johansen, Darriel
    (515) 337-7224
    darriel.johansen@ars.usda.gov
    Secretary (Office Automation)

  • Johnson, David
    (515) 337-7830
    david.johnson@ars.usda.gov
    Maintenance Mechanic

  • Johnson, Scott
    (515) 337-6537
    Scott.Johnson@ars.usda.gov
    Safety and Occupational Health Specialist

  • Jones, Dennis
    (515) 337-7216
    dennis.jones@ars.usda.gov
    Supervisory General Engineer

  • Kaptur, Jean
    (515) 337-7224
    jean.kaptur@ars.usda.gov
    Veterinary Medical Officer

  • Keith, Brandon
    (515) 337-7714
    brandon.keith@ars.usda.gov
    Utilities Systems Repairer Operator

  • Kent, John
    (515) 337-7434
    john.kent@ars.usda.gov
    Animal Caretaker (Tractor Operator)

  • Knuth, Mark
    (515) 337-6086
    mark.knuth@ars.usda.gov
    Maintenance Mechanic

  • Koster, Dave
    (515) 337-7452
    dave.koster@ars.usda.gov
    Maintenance Mechanic

  • Kuennen, Michael
    (515) 337-7297
    michael.kuennen@ars.usda.gov
    Engineering Technician

  • Lease, Alfred
    (515) 337-7224
    alfred.lease@ars.usda.gov
    Animal Caretaker

  • Limkeman, Craig
    (515) 337-7224
    craig.limkeman@ars.usda.gov
    Animal Caretaker (Tractor Operator)

  • Lingren, Steven
    (515) 337-7714
    steve.lingren@ars.usda.gov
    Utilities Systems Repairer Operator

  • Little, Kevin
    (515) 337-7498
    kevin.little@ars.usda.gov
    Custodial Worker

  • Lubbers, David
    (515) 337-7224
    david.lubbers@ars.usda.gov
    Animal Caretaker

  • Lykins, Kevin
    (515) 337-7714
    kevin.lykins@ars.usda.gov
    Utilities Services Repairer Operator

  • Lynk, Sidney
    (515) 337-7224
    sidney.lynk@ars.usda.gov
    Animal Caretaker

  • Mace, David
    (515) 337-7493
    david.mace@ars.usda.gov
    Engineering Technician

  • Madison, Rebecca
    (515) 337-7224
    rebecca.madison@ars.usda.gov
    Veterinary Medical Officer

  • McCarty, Jacinta
    (515) 337-7429
    jacinta.dewald@ars.usda.gov
    Animal Caretaker

  • Meyers, Joseph
    (515) 337-7714
    joe.meyers@ars.usda.gov
    Utilities Services Repairer Operator

  • Montgomery, Virginia
    (515) 337-7375
    virginia.montgomery@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician (Microbiology)

  • Mortenson, Richard
    (515) 337-7714
    richard.mortenson@ars.usda.gov
    Maintenance Worker

  • Murphy, Juliann
    (515) 337-7585
    JuliAnn.Murphy@ars.usda.gov
    Office Automation Assistant

  • Murphy, Shawn
    (515) 337-7223
    shawn.murphy@ars.usda.gov
    Electrician

  • Nelson, Benjamin
    benjamin.nelson@ars.usda.gov
    Utilities Services Repairer Operator

  • Olson, Greg
    (515) 337-7461
    greg.olson@ars.usda.gov
    Painter

  • Otto, Howard
    (515) 337-7224
    howard.otto@ars.usda.gov
    Animal Caretaker

  • Panthen, David
    (515) 337-7434
    david.panthen@ars.usda.gov
    Animal Caretaker (Tractor Operator)

  • Pille, Todd
    (515) 337-7430
    todd.pille@ars.usda.gov
    Animal Caretaker

  • Pithan, Bradley
    (515) 337-7224
    bradley.pithan@ars.usda.gov
    Animal Caretaker Supervisor

  • Quance, Patrick
    (515) 337-7714
    patrick.quance@ars.usda.gov
    UTIL SYS OPERTR SUPVR

  • Reisetter, Lawrence
    (515) 337-7714
    larry.reisetter@ars.usda.gov
    UTIL SRVCS RPRER OPERTR FRMN

  • Rengstorf, William
    (515) 337-7491
    william.rengstorf@ars.usda.gov
    Supply Technician

  • Sealine, Timothy - Tim
    (515) 337-7831
    tim.sealine@ars.usda.gov
    Materials Handler (Motor Vehicle Operator)

  • Snyder, Colton
    (515) 337-7153
    colton.snyder@ars.usda.gov
    UTIL SYS RPRER OPERTR FRMN

  • Sperfslage, Shawn
    (515) 337-7224
    shawn.sperfslage@ars.usda.gov
    Animal Caretaker

  • Spieker, Jeremy
    (515) 337-7430
    jeremy.spieker@ars.usda.gov
    Animal Caretaker

  • Standley, Tyler
    (515) 337-7224
    tyler.standley@ars.usda.gov
    Animal Caretaker

  • Stasko, Judith
    (515) 337-7445
    judith.stasko@ars.usda.gov
    Supervisory Electron Microscopist

  • Steffen, Jay
    (515) 337-7434
    jay.steffen@ars.usda.gov
    Animal Caretaker (Tractor Operator)

  • Sterle, Stephen
    (515) 337-7248
    stephen.sterle@ars.usda.gov
    ANIMAL CARE PROGRAM MANAGER

  • Stokes, Mark
    (515) 337-7830
    mark.stokes@ars.usda.gov
    Maintenance Worker

  • Stolee, Heath
    (515) 337-7224
    heath.stolee@ars.usda.gov
    Animal Caretaker (Tractor Operator)

  • Swett, Lynn
    (515) 337-7498
    lynn.swett@ars.usda.gov
    Custodial Worker

  • Thomas, Paul
    (515) 337-7442
    paul.thomas@ars.usda.gov
    Maintenance Mechanic

  • Thomas, Tommy
    (515) 337-7498
    tommy.thomas@ars.usda.gov
    Custodial Worker

  • Van Wyk, Kevin
    (515) 337-7714
    kevin.vanwyk@ars.usda.gov
    Utilities Systems Repairer Operator

  • Vande Griend, Catherine
    (515) 337-7224
    catherine.hellman@ars.usda.gov
    Animal Caretaker

  • Vandewostine, Heather
    Animal Caretaker

  • Virella, Siu-Yin
    (515) 337-7224
    siu-vin.virella@ars.usda.gov
    Animal Caretaker

  • Walker, Thomas
    thomas.walker@ars.usda.gov
    Engineering Technician

  • Warg, Bruce
    (515) 337-7442
    bruce.warg@ars.usda.gov
    Maintenance Mechanic

  • Waterbury, Jeffrey
    (515) 337-7451
    jeff.waterbury@ars.usda.gov
    Electrician

  • Weddle, Kevin
    (515) 337-7498
    kevin.weddle@ars.usda.gov
    Custodial Worker

  • White, Franklin
    (515) 337-7712
    franklin.white@ars.usda.gov
    UTIL SRVCS OPERTR

  • Whitney, Dalene
    (515) 337-7224
    dalene.whitney@ars.usda.gov
    Animal Caretaker

  • Willis, Dale
    (515) 337-7260
    dale.willis@ars.usda.gov
    Maintenance Worker

  • Wolff, James
    (515) 337-7714
    james.wolff@ars.usda.gov
    Utilities Systems Repairer Operator

  • Wright, David
    (515) 337-7714
    david.wright@ars.usda.gov
    Utilities Systems Repairer Operator

  • Zeisneiss, Robin
    (515) 337-7224
    robin.zeisneiss@ars.usda.gov
    Animal Caretaker

EAST LANSING, MICHIGAN (3 people)

  • Chora, Karen
    (517) 337-6825
    karen.chora@ars.usda.gov
    Accounting Technician

  • Foight, Kris
    (517) 337-6824
    kristine.foight@ars.usda.gov
    Location Administrative Officer

  • Therrian, Luann
    (517) 337-6826
    luann.therrian@ars.usda.gov
    Purchasing Agent

SUGARBEET AND BEAN RESEARCH (8 people)

Home Page: SUGARBEET AND BEAN RESEARCH

  • Cichy, Karen
    (517) 353-9262
    karen.cichy@ars.usda.gov
    RESEARCH GENETICIST (PLANTS)

  • Goodwill, Tom
    (517) 353-9262
    tom.goodwill@ars.usda.gov
    Agricultural Science Research Technician (Plants)

  • Hanson, Linda
    (517) 353-9262
    linda.hanson@ars.usda.gov
    RESEARCH PLANT PATHOLOGIST

  • Lu, Renfu
    (517) 432-8062
    renfu.lu@ars.usda.gov
    Agricultural Engineer

  • McGrath, J Mitchell - Mitch
    (517) 353-9262
    mitch.mcgrath@ars.usda.gov
    Research Geneticist (Plants)

  • Shaw, R Scott
    (517) 353-9262
    scott.shaw@ars.usda.gov
    Agricultural Science Research Technician (Plants)

  • Stiefel, Melissa
    (517) 353-9262
    missy.stiefel@ars.usda.gov
    Program Support Assistant (Office Automation)

  • Wiesinger, Jason
    (517) 353-9262
    jason.weisinger@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

AVIAN DISEASE AND ONCOLOGY RESEARCH (22 people)

Home Page: AVIAN DISEASE AND ONCOLOGY RESEARCH

  • Black-Pyrkosz, Alexis
    (517) 337-6626
    alexis.black@ars.usda.gov
    POST DOC

  • Campbell, Pamela
    (517) 337-6757
    pam.campbell@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • Cheng, Hans
    (517) 337-6758
    hans.cheng@ars.usda.gov
    Research Geneticist

  • Dunn, John
    (517) 337-6831
    john.dunn@ars.usda.gov
    Veterinary Medical Officer

  • Fadly, Aly
    (517) 337-6829
    aly.fadly@ars.usda.gov
    Supervisory Veterinary Medical Officer

  • Ferguson, Deborah
    (517) 337-6841
    deborah.ferguson@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician (Microbiology)

  • Flesberg, Melanie
    (517) 337-6627
    melanie.flesberg@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician (Microbiology)

  • Heidari, Mohammad
    (517) 337-6830
    mohammad.heidari@ars.usda.gov
    Microbiologist

  • Henry, James
    (517) 337-6844
    james.henry2@ars.usda.gov
    Animal Caretaker

  • Horn, Rebecca
    (517) 337-6827
    becky.horn@ars.usda.gov
    Secretary (Office Automation)

  • Hunt, Henry
    (517) 337-6834
    henry.hunt@ars.usda.gov
    Microbiologist

  • Jackson, Spencer
    (517) 337-6844
    spencer.jackson@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Aid

  • Koller, C Noah - Noah
    (517) 337-6832
    noah.koller@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician (Biochemistry)

  • Kulkarni, Gururaj - Raj
    (517) 337-6614
    raj.kulkarni@ars.usda.gov
    Supervisory Poultry Scientist

  • Mays, Jody
    (517) 337-6627
    jody.mays@ars.usda.gov
    Microbiologist

  • Milam, Lonnie
    (517) 337-6703
    lonnie.milam@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • Molitor, Laurie
    (517) 337-6626
    laurie.molitor@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician (Biochemistry)

  • Pierluissi, Jennifer
    (517) 337-6783
    jennifer.pierluissi@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • Tremble, Rebecca
    (517) 337-6844
    rebecca.tremble@ars.usda.gov
    Animal Caretaker

  • White, David
    (517) 337-6843
    Animal Caretaker (Tractor Operator)

  • Zhai, Yanfen
    (517) 337-6632
    Yanfen.zhai@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • Zhang, Huanmin
    (517) 337-6835
    huanmin.zhang@ars.usda.gov
    Research Geneticist (Animals)

ST. PAUL, MINNESOTA (3 people)

CEREAL DISEASE RESEARCH (20 people)

Home Page: CEREAL DISEASE RESEARCH

PLANT SCIENCE RESEARCH (42 people)

Home Page: PLANT SCIENCE RESEARCH

SOIL AND WATER MANAGEMENT RESEARCH (46 people)

Home Page: SOIL AND WATER MANAGEMENT RESEARCH

SOIL MANAGEMENT RESEARCH (31 people)

Home Page: SOIL MANAGEMENT RESEARCH

MADISON, WISCONSIN (6 people)

CEREAL CROPS RESEARCH (51 people)

Home Page: CEREAL CROPS RESEARCH

VEGETABLE CROPS RESEARCH (31 people)

Home Page: VEGETABLE CROPS RESEARCH

  • Bamberg, John
    (920) 743-5406
    John.Bamberg@ars.usda.gov
    Geneticist

  • Bethke, Paul
    (608) 890-1165
    Paul.Bethke@ars.usda.gov
    Molecular Biologist

  • Brunet, Johanne
    (608) 265-3587
    Johanne.Brunet@ars.usda.gov
    Ecologist

  • Busse, James
    (608) 890-1394
    James.Busse@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician

  • Chasen, Elissa
    (608) 890-1281
    Elissa.Chasen@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician (Insects)

  • D’huyvetter, Lorelei
    lorelei.dhuyvetter@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Aid

  • Haider, Kristin
    (608) 262-0364
    Kristin.Haider@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician (Plants)

  • Halterman, Dennis
    (608) 265-2144
    Dennis.Halterman@ars.usda.gov
    Research Geneticist

  • Hamernik, Andy
    (608) 262-1399
    Andy.Hamernik@ars.usda.gov
    Agricultural Science Research Technician (Plants)

  • Haro von Mogel, Karl
    karl.harovonmogel@ars.usda.gov
    Research Geneticist

  • Havey, Michael
    (608) 262-1830
    Michael.Havey@ars.usda.gov
    Research Geneticist (Plants)

  • Henss, Jillian
    (608) 263-1129
    Jillian.Henss@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician (Plants)

  • Horejsi, Thomas
    (608) 262-7407
    Thomas.Horejsi@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician (Plants)

  • Jansky, Shelley
    (608) 262-8324
    Shelley.Jansky@ars.usda.gov
    RESEARCH GENETICIST (PLANTS)

  • Kane, Robert
    (608) 262-2168
    Rob.Kane@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • Kazmierczak, Timothy
    (920) 743-5406
    Timothy.Kazmierczak@ars.usda.gov
    Agricultural Science Research Technician

  • Meyers, Kim
    (608) 262-7922
    Kim.Meyers@ars.usda.gov
    Program Support Assistant (Office Automation)

  • Middleton, Gail
    (608) 890-0242
    Gail.Middleton@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • O`brien, Diane
    (608) 890-0307
    Diane.Obrien@ars.usda.gov
    Office Automation Assistant

  • Ruess, Holly
    (608) 262-0159
    Holly.Ruess@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician (Plants)

  • Schartner, Jesse
    (920) 743-5406
    Jesse.Schartner@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • Senalik, Douglas
    (608) 262-7407
    Douglas.Senalik@ars.usda.gov
    Horticulturist

  • Simon, Philipp
    (608) 262-1248
    Philipp.Simon@ars.usda.gov
    Research Leader

  • Spooner, David
    (608) 890-0309
    David.Spooner@ars.usda.gov
    Botanist

  • Steffan, Shawn
    (608) 890-1281
    Shawn.Steffan@ars.usda.gov
    Research Entomologist

  • Stewart, Christy
    (608) 263-1129
    Christy.Stewart@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician (Plants)

  • Stoneman, Sheila
    (608) 743-5406
    Sheila.Stoneman@ars.usda.gov
    Agricultural Science Research Technician

  • Weng, Yiqun
    (608) 262-0028
    yiqun.weng@ars.usda.gov
    Research Geneticist (Plants)

  • Wiberley-Bradford, Amy
    (608) 263-8989
    Amy.Wiberley@ars.usda.gov
    Research Plant Physiologist

  • Wiesman, Eric
    (608) 890-3997
    Eric.Wiesman@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • Zalapa, Juan
    (608) 890-3997
    Juan.Zalapa@ars.usda.gov
    Research Geneticist

U.S. DAIRY FORAGE RESEARCH CENTER (58 people)

Home Page: U.S. DAIRY FORAGE RESEARCH CENTER

OFFICE OF THE DIRECTOR (88 people)

Home Page: OFFICE OF THE DIRECTOR

PARLIER, CALIFORNIA (6 people)

SAN JOAQUIN VALLEY AGRICULTURAL SCIENCES CENTER (3 people)

Home Page: SAN JOAQUIN VALLEY AGRICULTURAL SCIENCES CENTER

WATER MANAGEMENT RESEARCH (43 people)

Home Page: WATER MANAGEMENT RESEARCH

CROP DISEASES, PESTS AND GENETICS (39 people)

Home Page: CROP DISEASES, PESTS AND GENETICS

COMMODITY PROTECTION AND QUALITY RESEARCH (49 people)

Home Page: COMMODITY PROTECTION AND QUALITY RESEARCH

SALINAS, CALIFORNIA (6 people)

CROP IMPROVEMENT AND PROTECTION RESEARCH (44 people)

Home Page: CROP IMPROVEMENT AND PROTECTION RESEARCH

DAVIS, CALIFORNIA (8 people)

CROPS PATHOLOGY AND GENETICS RESEARCH (31 people)

Home Page: CROPS PATHOLOGY AND GENETICS RESEARCH

NAT'L CLONAL GERMPLASM REP - TREE FRUIT & NUT CROPS & GRAPES (18 people)

Home Page: NAT'L CLONAL GERMPLASM REP - TREE FRUIT & NUT CROPS & GRAPES