Page Banner

United States Department of Agriculture

Agricultural Research Service

People and Locations at AMES, IA

[Expand All] | [Collapse All]

Ames, Iowa (1 people)

Home Page: Ames, Iowa

Location Support Staff (8 people)

  • Farris, Mark
    (515) 337-7415
    mark.farris@ars.usda.gov
    Purchasing Agent

  • Farris, Scott
    (515) 337-7027
    scott.farris@aphis.usda.gov
    Information Technology Specialist

  • Fosse, James
    (515) 337-7718
    james.m.fosse@aphis.usda.gov
    Visual Information Specialist

  • Moran, Carol
    (515) 337-7558
    carol.moran@ars.usda.gov
    Administrative Officer

  • Nussbaum, Andrea
    (515) 377-7249
    andrea.nussbaum@ars.usda.gov
    Procurement Technician (Office Automation)

  • Stammer, Julie
    (515) 337-7252
    julie.brockway@ars.usda.gov
    FINANCIAL TECHNICIAN

  • Weuve, Candy
    (515) 337-7991
    candy.weuve@ars.usda.gov
    Management Analyst

  • Wierson, Cynthia
    (515) 337-7231
    cindy.wierson@ars.usda.gov
    FINANCIAL TECHNICIAN

Corn Insects and Crop Genetics Research (38 people)

Home Page: Corn Insects and Crop Genetics Research

  • Abel, Craig
    (515) 294-8614
    craig.abel@ars.usda.gov
    Research Leader

  • Andorf, Carson
    (515) 294-2019
    carson.andorf@ars.usda.gov
    Information Technology Specialist

  • Bidne, Keith
    (515) 294-9039
    keith.bidne@ars.usda.gov
    Agricultural Science Research Technician (Insects)

  • Bitzer, Royce
    (515) 294-9343
    royce.bitzer@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician

  • Cannon, Steven
    (515) 294-6971
    steven.cannon@ars.usda.gov
    Research Geneticist (Plants)

  • Coates, Brad
    (515) 294-6948
    brad.coates@ars.usda.gov
    Research Geneticist (Insects)

  • Duvick, Susan
    (515) 294-9375
    susan.duvick@ars.usda.gov
    Plant Biologist

  • Edwards, Jode
    (515) 294-7607
    jode.edwards@ars.usda.gov
    Research Geneticist (Plants)

  • Elliott, Leslie
    (515) 294-7418
    leslie.elliott@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Aid

  • Engels, Rebecca
    (515) 294-3122
    rebecca.engels@ars.usda.gov
    Information Technology Specialist

  • Feeley, Kevin
    (515) 294-4480
    kevin.feeley@ars.usda.gov
    Information Technology Specialist

  • Fuerst, Gregory
    (515) 294-2893
    gregory.fuerst@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • Golden, John
    (515) 294-7747
    john.golden@ars.usda.gov
    Geneticist Plants

  • Graham, Michelle
    (515) 294-3626
    michelle.graham@ars.usda.gov
    Research Geneticist (Plants)

  • Grant, David
    (515) 294-1205
    david.grant@ars.usda.gov
    Geneticist Plants

  • Gunnarson, Robert
    (515) 294-3670
    bob.gunnarson@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician (Insects)

  • Hayes, Jody
    (515) 294-4618
    jody.hayes@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • Hellmich, Richard
    (515) 294-4509
    richard.hellmich@ars.usda.gov
    Research Entomologist

  • Henry, Chad
    (515) 294-3122
    chad.henry@ars.usda.gov
    Office Automation Assistant

  • Kalberer, Scott
    (515) 294-4137
    scott.kalberer@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician (Plants)

  • Lauter, Nicholas
    (515) 294-8260
    nick.lauter@ars.usda.gov
    Research Geneticist (Plants)

  • Lincoln, Lori
    (515) 294-0622
    lori.lincoln@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • Lopez, Miriam
    (515) 294-2582
    miriam.lopez@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician (Insects)

  • Martin, Kathleen
    (515) 294-3122
    kathleen.martin@ars.usda.gov
    Research Plant Pathologist

  • Moran Lauter, Adrienne
    (515) 294-0622
    adrienne.moranlauter@ars.usda.gov
    Research Geneticist (Plants)

  • Nelson, Rex
    (515) 294-1297
    rex.nelson@ars.usda.gov
    Computational Biologist

  • Orourke, Jamie
    (515) 294-7824
    Jamie.ORourke@ars.usda.gov
    RESEARCH GENETICIST (PLANTS)

  • Paque, Tina
    (515) 294-1773
    tina.paque@ars.usda.gov
    Agricultural Science Research Technician (Plants)

  • Perez, Julie
    (515) 294-4618
    julie.perez@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician

  • Portwood, John
    (515) 294-3122
    john.portwood@ars.usda.gov
    Student Trainee (Computer Assistant)

  • Ritland, Randy
    (515) 294-5751
    randy.ritland@ars.usda.gov
    Agricultural Science Research Technician (Plants)

  • Sappington, Thomas
    (515) 294-9759
    tom.sappington@ars.usda.gov
    Research Entomologist

  • Scott, Marvin
    (515) 294-7825
    paul.scott@ars.usda.gov
    Research Geneticist (Plants)

  • Sen, Taner
    (515) 294-5326
    taner.sen@ars.usda.gov
    Computational Biologist

  • Walker, Jessica
    (515) 294-8971
    jessica.jordanwalker@ars.usda.gov
    Program Support Assistant (Office Automation)

  • Weeks, Nathan
    (515) 294-9777
    nathan.weeks@ars.usda.gov
    Information Technology Specialist

  • Wilkins, Kyle
    (515) 294-3122
    kyle.wisu@iastate.edu
    Biological Science Aid

  • Wise, Roger
    (515) 294-9756
    roger.wise@ars.usda.gov
    Research Geneticist (Plants)

Plant Introduction Research (34 people)

Home Page: Plant Introduction Research

  • Anderson, Karl-Johan
    (515) 294-3255
    Biological Science Aid

  • Barney, Danny
    (515) 294-3511
    danny.barney@ars.usda.gov
    Horticulturist

  • Block, Charles
    (515) 294-4379
    charles.block@ars.usda.gov
    Plant Pathologist

  • Brenner, David
    (515) 294-6786
    dbrenner@iastate.edu
    CURATOR II

  • Burke, Lisa
    (515) 294-1378
    lisa.burke@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician (Plants)

  • Bushman, Marci
    (515) 294-3255
    marci.bushman@ars.usda.gov
    Secretary (Office Automation)

  • Carstens, Jeffrey
    (515) 294-3454
    jeffrey.carstens@ars.usda.gov
    Agricultural Science Research Technician (Plants)

  • Clark, Cindy
    (515) 294-9381
    lclark@iastate.edu
    AGRICULTURAL SPECIALIST I

  • Crim, Lloyd
    (515) 294-3365
    lgcrim@iastate.edu
    FARM EQUIPMENT OPERATOR III

  • Cyr, Pete
    (515) 294-3617
    pete.cyr@ars.usda.gov
    Information Technology Specialist (Applications Software)

  • Engstrom, Fred
    (515) 294-5885
    fred.engstrom@ars.usda.gov
    Agricultural Science Research Technician (Plants)

  • Gardner, Candice
    (515) 294-7967
    candice.gardner@ars.usda.gov
    Research Leader

  • Grote, Brad
    (515) 294-3255
    brad.grote@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Aid

  • Hall, Bruce
    (515) 294-3715
    bruce.hall@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician

  • Hanlin, Steve
    (515) 294-1936
    steve.hanlin@ars.usda.gov
    Entomologist

  • Holschlag, Jacob
    (515) 294-3255
    jacob.holschlag@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Aid

  • Hundt, Emily
    (515) 294-3255
    emily.hundt@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Aid

  • Jamison, Sidney
    (515) 337-7325
    sidney.jamison@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Aid

  • Larsen, Irvin
    (515) 294-9380
    irvin.larsen@ars.usda.gov
    Agricultural Science Research Technician (Plants)

  • Lockhart, Larry
    (515) 294-3359
    llockhar@iastate.edu
    PROGRAM MANAGER II

  • Marek, Laura
    (515) 294-3519
    lmarek@iastate.edu
    CURATOR III

  • Millard, Mark
    (515) 294-3715
    mark.millard@ars.usda.gov
    Geneticist Plants

  • Muxfeldt, Jordan
    (515) 294-3255
    jordan.muxfeldt@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Aid

  • O`connell, Carrie
    carrie.O`connell@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Aid

  • Perrett, Jesse
    (515) 294-2250
    Jesse.Perrett@ARS.USDA.GOV
    Computer Assistant

  • Pfiffner, Lisa
    (515) 294-1378
    lisa.pfiffner@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician

  • Ramirez, Julio
    (515) 294-3255
    julio.ramirez@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Aid

  • Reitsma, Kathy
    (515) 294-3212
    kreitsma@iastate.edu
    CURATOR III

  • Robinson, Jordan
    (515) 294-3255
    Biological Science Aid

  • Shen, Nuo
    (515) 294-9256
    nuo.shen@ars.usda.gov
    Information Technology Specialist (Data Management)

  • Siev, Susan
    (515) 294-2250
    susan.siev@ars.usda.gov
    Germplasm Program Assistant

  • Stebbins, Robert
    (515) 294-3802
    robert.stebbins@ars.usda.gov
    Germplasm Program Assistant (Office Automation)

  • Whisney, Grant
    (515) 294-3255
    grant.whisney@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Aid

  • Wilderman, Ryne
    Biological Science Aid

National Laboratory for Agriculture and the Environment (71 people)

Home Page: National Laboratory for Agriculture and the Environment

National Animal Disease Center (211 people)

Home Page: National Animal Disease Center

  • Carlson, Stacey
    (515) 337-7255
    stacey.carlson@ars.usda.gov
    Secretary (Office Automation)

  • Jones, Vicki
    (515) 337-7285
    vicki.jones@ars.usda.gov
    Secretary (Office Automation)

  • Kehrli, Marcus
    (515) 337-7201
    marcus.kehrli@ars.usda.gov
    Director

  • McNunn, Tonia
    (515) 337-7746
    tonia.mcnunn@ars.usda.gov
    Safety and Occupational Health Specialist

  • Whipple, Diana
    (515) 337-7285
    diana.whipple@ars.usda.gov
    Deputy Director

  • Adair, David
    (515) 337-7627
    david.adair@ars.usda.gov
    Incinerator Operator

  • Affeldt, Chad
    (515) 337-7714
    chad.affeldt@ars.usda.gov
    Maintenance Mechanic

  • Amundson, Paul
    (515) 337-7434
    paul.amundson@ars.usda.gov
    Animal Caretaker (Tractor Operator)

  • Ashburn, Brett
    (515) 337-7244
    brett.ashburn@ars.usda.gov
    Animal Caretaker

  • Ashenfelter, Sayard
    (515) 337-7224
    sayard.ashenfelter@ars.usda.gov
    Animal Caretaker

  • Bailey, David
    (515) 337-7627
    david.bailey@ars.usda.gov
    Incinerator Operator

  • Barker, Robert
    (515) 337-7498
    bobby.barker@ars.usda.gov
    CUSTDL WRKR FRMN

  • Benda, Christopher
    (515) 337-7442
    Christopher.Benda@ars.usda.gov
    Maintenance Mechanic Helper

  • Brown, James
    (515) 337-7714
    james.brown@ars.usda.gov
    Utilities Services Repairer Operator

  • Buchmiller, Dennis
    (515) 337-7452
    dennis.buchmiller@ars.usda.gov
    Maintenance Mechanic

  • Burg, Gerald
    (515) 337-7492
    jerry.burg@ars.usda.gov
    ELECTRON MECH

  • Chapman, Denise
    (515) 337-7224
    denise.chapman@ars.usda.gov
    Animal Health Technician

  • Christiansen, Michael
    (515) 337-7224
    michael.christiansen@ars.usda.gov
    Animal Caretaker

  • Christiansen, Tracy
    (515) 337-7714
    tracy.christiansen@ars.usda.gov
    Utilities Systems Repairer Operator

  • Conrad, Brian
    (515) 337-7274
    brian.conrad@ars.usda.gov
    Animal Caretaker (Tractor Operator)

  • Corwin, Chester
    (515) 337-7714
    chester.corwin@ars.usda.gov
    UTIL SRVCS OPERTR

  • Crabtree, Jason
    (515) 337-7430
    jason.crabtree@ars.usda.gov
    Animal Caretaker

  • Crocheck, Michelle
    (515) 337-7814
    Michelle.Crocheck@ars.usda.gov
    Supervisory Veterinary Medical Officer

  • Dailey, Troy
    (515) 337-7714
    troy.dailey@ars.usda.gov
    UTIL SYS RPRER OPERTR FRMN

  • Davis, Nathaniel
    (515) 337-7101
    nate.davis@ars.usda.gov
    Engineering Technician

  • Dooley, James
    (515) 337-7714
    james.dooley@ars.usda.gov
    Maintenance Worker

  • Eckles, David
    (515) 337-7224
    david.eckles@ars.usda.gov
    Animal Caretaker

  • Ewing, Douglas
    (515) 337-7434
    doug.ewing@ars.usda.gov
    Animal Caretaker (Tractor Operator)

  • Ferrie, Nathan
    (515) 337-7498
    nathan.ferrie@ars.usda.gov
    Motor Vehicle Operator

  • Ferriss, Randy
    (515) 337-7712
    randy.ferriss@ars.usda.gov
    Utilities Services Repairer Operator

  • Fitzgerald, Ryan
    (515) 337-7498
    ryan.fitzgerald@ars.usda.gov
    Custodial Worker

  • Frantz, David
    (515) 337-7262
    david.frantz@ars.usda.gov
    Air Conditioning Equipment Mechanic

  • Frost, Larry
    (515) 337-7714
    larry.frost@ars.usda.gov
    Maintenance Mechanic

  • Gibson, Andrew
    (515) 337-7434
    andrew.gibson@ars.usda.gov
    Animal Caretaker (Tractor Operator)

  • Gogerty, Timothy
    (515) 337-7434
    tim.gogerty@ars.usda.gov
    Animal Caretaker (Tractor Operator)

  • Gorsch, Terry
    (515) 337-7224
    terry.gorsch@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician (Animals)

  • Gray, Donald
    donald.gray@ars.usda.gov
    Utilities Services Repairer Operator

  • Green, McKayla
    (515) 337-7224
    mckayla.green@ars.usda.gov
    Student Trainee

  • Griffin, Stephen
    (515) 337-7498
    stephen.griffin@ars.usda.gov
    Custodial Worker

  • Gruis, Adam
    (515) 337-7229
    adam.gruis@ars.usda.gov
    Utilities Services Repairer Operator

  • Gruis, Timothy
    (515) 337-7228
    tim.gruis@ars.usda.gov
    Utilities Services Repairer Operator

  • Gute, Rusty
    (515) 337-7714
    rusty.gute@ars.usda.gov
    Utilities Systems Repairer Operator

  • Hackbarth, Donald - Don
    (515) 337-7434
    don.hackbarth@ars.usda.gov
    Animal Caretaker (Tractor Operator)

  • Hall, Jean
    (515) 337-7517
    jean.laufer@ars.usda.gov
    Veterinary Medical Officer

  • Hansen, Gary
    (515) 337-7604
    gary.hansen@ars.usda.gov
    Animal Caretaker (Tractor Operator)

  • Harris, Amber
    (515) 337-7224
    amber.harris@ars.usda.gov
    Animal Caretaker

  • Hartman, Sydney - Syd
    (515) 337-7404
    syd.hartman@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician (Microbiology)

  • Hensch, Kristopher
    (515) 337-7452
    kristopher.hensch@ars.usda.gov
    MTNCE MECH HELPR

  • Hockett, Roy
    (515) 337-7132
    roy.hockett@ars.usda.gov
    Air Conditioning Equipment Mechanic

  • Hoover, Rick
    (515) 337-7436
    rick.hoover@ars.usda.gov
    Carpenter

  • Horman, Nathan
    (515) 337-7380
    nate.horman@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician (Animals)

  • Huegel, Jason
    (515) 337-7224
    jason.huegel@ars.usda.gov
    Animal Caretaker (Tractor Operator)

  • Humphrey, Samuel
    (515) 337-7495
    samuel.humphrey@ars.usda.gov
    Microbiologist

  • Huntrods, Steven
    (515) 450-7532
    steve.huntrods@ars.usda.gov
    Engineering Equipment Operator

  • Johannes, Robert
    (515) 337-7224
    robert.johannes@ars.usda.gov
    Animal Caretaker Leader

  • Johnson, David
    (515) 337-7830
    david.johnson@ars.usda.gov
    Maintenance Mechanic

  • Johnson, Scott
    (515) 337-6537
    Scott.Johnson@ars.usda.gov
    Safety and Occupational Health Specialist

  • Jones, Dennis
    (515) 337-7216
    dennis.jones@ars.usda.gov
    Supervisory General Engineer

  • Kaptur, Jean
    (515) 337-7224
    jean.kaptur@ars.usda.gov
    Veterinary Medical Officer

  • Keith, Brandon
    (515) 337-7714
    brandon.keith@ars.usda.gov
    Utilities Systems Repairer Operator

  • Kent, John
    (515) 337-7434
    john.kent@ars.usda.gov
    Animal Caretaker (Tractor Operator)

  • Knuth, Mark
    (515) 337-6086
    mark.knuth@ars.usda.gov
    Maintenance Mechanic

  • Koster, Dave
    (515) 337-7452
    dave.koster@ars.usda.gov
    Maintenance Mechanic

  • Kuennen, Michael
    (515) 337-7297
    michael.kuennen@ars.usda.gov
    Engineering Technician

  • Lease, Alfred
    (515) 337-7224
    alfred.lease@ars.usda.gov
    Animal Caretaker

  • Limkeman, Craig
    (515) 337-7224
    craig.limkeman@ars.usda.gov
    Animal Caretaker (Tractor Operator)

  • Lingren, Steven
    (515) 337-7714
    steve.lingren@ars.usda.gov
    Utilities Systems Repairer Operator

  • Little, Kevin
    (515) 337-7498
    kevin.little@ars.usda.gov
    Custodial Worker

  • Lubbers, David
    (515) 337-7224
    david.lubbers@ars.usda.gov
    Animal Caretaker

  • Lykins, Kevin
    (515) 337-7714
    kevin.lykins@ars.usda.gov
    Utilities Services Repairer Operator

  • Lynk, Sidney
    (515) 337-7224
    sidney.lynk@ars.usda.gov
    Animal Caretaker

  • Mace, David
    (515) 337-7493
    david.mace@ars.usda.gov
    Engineering Technician

  • Madison, Rebecca
    (515) 337-7224
    rebecca.madison@ars.usda.gov
    Veterinary Medical Officer

  • McCarty, Jacinta
    (515) 337-7429
    jacinta.dewald@ars.usda.gov
    Animal Caretaker

  • Meyers, Joseph
    (515) 337-7714
    joe.meyers@ars.usda.gov
    Utilities Services Repairer Operator

  • Montgomery, Virginia
    (515) 337-7375
    virginia.montgomery@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician (Microbiology)

  • Mortenson, Richard
    (515) 337-7714
    richard.mortenson@ars.usda.gov
    Maintenance Worker

  • Murphy, Juliann
    (515) 337-7585
    JuliAnn.Murphy@ars.usda.gov
    Office Automation Assistant

  • Murphy, Shawn
    (515) 337-7223
    shawn.murphy@ars.usda.gov
    Electrician

  • Nelson, Benjamin
    benjamin.nelson@ars.usda.gov
    Utilities Services Repairer Operator

  • Olson, Greg
    (515) 337-7461
    greg.olson@ars.usda.gov
    Painter

  • Otto, Howard
    (515) 337-7224
    howard.otto@ars.usda.gov
    Animal Caretaker

  • Panthen, David
    (515) 337-7434
    david.panthen@ars.usda.gov
    Animal Caretaker (Tractor Operator)

  • Pille, Todd
    (515) 337-7430
    todd.pille@ars.usda.gov
    Animal Caretaker

  • Pithan, Bradley
    (515) 337-7224
    bradley.pithan@ars.usda.gov
    Animal Caretaker Supervisor

  • Quance, Patrick
    (515) 337-7714
    patrick.quance@ars.usda.gov
    UTIL SYS OPERTR SUPVR

  • Reisetter, Lawrence
    (515) 337-7714
    larry.reisetter@ars.usda.gov
    UTIL SRVCS RPRER OPERTR FRMN

  • Rengstorf, William
    (515) 337-7491
    william.rengstorf@ars.usda.gov
    Supply Technician

  • Sealine, Timothy - Tim
    (515) 337-7831
    tim.sealine@ars.usda.gov
    Materials Handler (Motor Vehicle Operator)

  • Snyder, Colton
    (515) 337-7153
    colton.snyder@ars.usda.gov
    UTIL SYS RPRER OPERTR FRMN

  • Sperfslage, Shawn
    (515) 337-7224
    shawn.sperfslage@ars.usda.gov
    Animal Caretaker

  • Spieker, Jeremy
    (515) 337-7430
    jeremy.spieker@ars.usda.gov
    Animal Caretaker

  • Standley, Tyler
    (515) 337-7224
    tyler.standley@ars.usda.gov
    Animal Caretaker

  • Stasko, Judith
    (515) 337-7445
    judith.stasko@ars.usda.gov
    Supervisory Electron Microscopist

  • Steffen, Jay
    (515) 337-7434
    jay.steffen@ars.usda.gov
    Animal Caretaker (Tractor Operator)

  • Sterle, Stephen
    (515) 337-7248
    stephen.sterle@ars.usda.gov
    ANIMAL CARE PROGRAM MANAGER

  • Stokes, Mark
    (515) 337-7830
    mark.stokes@ars.usda.gov
    Maintenance Worker

  • Stolee, Heath
    (515) 337-7224
    heath.stolee@ars.usda.gov
    Animal Caretaker (Tractor Operator)

  • Swett, Lynn
    (515) 337-7498
    lynn.swett@ars.usda.gov
    Custodial Worker

  • Thomas, Paul
    (515) 337-7442
    paul.thomas@ars.usda.gov
    Maintenance Mechanic

  • Thomas, Tommy
    (515) 337-7498
    tommy.thomas@ars.usda.gov
    Custodial Worker

  • Van Wyk, Kevin
    (515) 337-7714
    kevin.vanwyk@ars.usda.gov
    Utilities Systems Repairer Operator

  • Vande Griend, Catherine
    (515) 337-7224
    catherine.hellman@ars.usda.gov
    Animal Caretaker

  • Virella, Siu-Yin
    (515) 337-7224
    siu-vin.virella@ars.usda.gov
    Animal Caretaker

  • Walker, Thomas
    thomas.walker@ars.usda.gov
    Engineering Technician

  • Warg, Bruce
    (515) 337-7442
    bruce.warg@ars.usda.gov
    Maintenance Mechanic

  • Waterbury, Jeffrey
    (515) 337-7451
    jeff.waterbury@ars.usda.gov
    Electrician

  • Weddle, Kevin
    (515) 337-7498
    kevin.weddle@ars.usda.gov
    Custodial Worker

  • White, Franklin
    (515) 337-7712
    franklin.white@ars.usda.gov
    UTIL SRVCS OPERTR

  • Whitney, Dalene
    (515) 337-7224
    dalene.whitney@ars.usda.gov
    Animal Caretaker

  • Willis, Dale
    (515) 337-7260
    dale.willis@ars.usda.gov
    Maintenance Worker

  • Wolff, James
    (515) 337-7714
    james.wolff@ars.usda.gov
    Utilities Systems Repairer Operator

  • Wright, David
    (515) 337-7714
    david.wright@ars.usda.gov
    Utilities Systems Repairer Operator

  • Zeisneiss, Robin
    (515) 337-7224
    robin.zeisneiss@ars.usda.gov
    Animal Caretaker

  • Atchison, Randy
    (515) 337-7537
    randy.atchison@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • Boatwright, Jr, William
    (515) 337-6372
    william.boatwright@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • Briggs, Robert - Bob
    (515) 337-7762
    robert.briggs@ars.usda.gov
    Veterinary Medical Officer

  • Cai, Guohong
    (515) 337-6209
    guohong.cai@ars.usda.gov
    Computational Biologist

  • Cai, Guohong
    (515) 337-6209
    guohong.cai@ars.usda.gov
    Computational Biologist

  • Casas, Eduardo
    (515) 337-6356
    eduardo.casas@ars.usda.gov
    Supervisory Research Animal Scientist

  • Chriswell, Bradley
    (515) 337-7762
    brad.chriswell@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • Federico, Patricia
    (515) 337-7372
    patricia.federico@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • Fulk, Kathryn
    (515) 337-7372
    kathryn.mcmullen@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • Haugland, Melissa
    (515) 337-7639
    melissa.haugland@ars.usda.gov
    Research Microbiologist

  • Hoy, Derrel
    (515) 337-7562
    derrel.hoy@ars.usda.gov
    Biologist

  • Klaver, Jacqueline
    (515) 337-7312
    jacqueline.klaver@ars.usda.gov
    Secretary (Office Automation)

  • Lesan, Renae
    (515) 337-7372
    ranae.lesan@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • Lippolis, John
    (515) 337-7446
    john.lippolis@ars.usda.gov
    Research Molecular Biologist

  • McGill, Jodi
    (515) 337-6723
    jodi.mcgill@ars.usda.gov
    Research Microbiologist

  • Neill, John
    (515) 337-7730
    john.neill@ars.usda.gov
    Research Microbiologist

  • Nyholm, Tera
    (515) 337-7578
    tera.nyholm@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • Porter, Tracy
    (515) 337-6670
    tracy.porter@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician (Microbiology)

  • Register, Karen
    (515) 337-7700
    karen.register@ars.usda.gov
    Research Microbiologist

  • Reinhardt, Timothy - Tim
    (515) 337-7540
    tim.reinhardt@ars.usda.gov
    Research Animal Scientist

  • Ridpath, Julia
    (515) 337-7586
    julia.ridpath@ars.usda.gov
    Research Microbiologist

  • Sacco, Randy
    (515) 337-7354
    randy.sacco@ars.usda.gov
    Microbiologist

  • Staple, Adrienne
    (515) 337-6375
    adrienne.staple@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • Waters, Theresa
    (515) 337-7180
    theresa.waters@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician (Microbiology)

  • Zehr, Emilie
    (515) 337-7770
    emilie.zehr@ars.usda.gov
    Microbiologist

  • Zimmerman, Duane
    (515) 337-7343
    duane.zimmerman@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician (Biochemistry)

  • Alt, David
    (515) 337-7645
    david.alt@ars.usda.gov
    Veterinary Medical Officer

  • Bannantine, John
    (515) 337-7340
    john.bannantine@ars.usda.gov
    Research Microbiologist

  • Bayles, Darrell
    (515) 337-7165
    darrell.bayles@ars.usda.gov
    Biologist

  • Billing, Sheila
    (515) 337-7236
    sheila.billing@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • Bricker, Betsy
    (515) 337-7310
    betsy.bricker@ars.usda.gov
    Research Microbiologist

  • Bryant, Aileen
    (515) 337-6748
    aileen.bryant@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician (Microbiology)

  • Frank, Ami
    (515) 337-7169
    ami.frank@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • Frimml-Morgan, Emma
    (515) 337-6351
    emma.frimml-morgan@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician (Animals)

  • Hansen, Janis
    (515) 337-7740
    janis.hansen@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician (Microbiology)

  • Hempel, Randy
    (515) 337-7325
    randy.hempel@ars.usda.gov
    Research Microbiologist

  • Hornsby, Richard
    (515) 337-7327
    richard.hornsby@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician (Microbiology)

  • Jensen, Allen
    (515) 337-7204
    allen.jensen@ars.usda.gov
    Microbiologist

  • Koster, Nancy
    (515) 337-7539
    nancy.koster@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician (Microbiology)

  • Olsen, Steven
    (515) 337-7230
    steven.olsen@ars.usda.gov
    Supervisory Veterinary Medical Officer

  • Palmer, Mitchell
    (515) 337-7474
    mitchell.palmer@ars.usda.gov
    Res Vetnry Medcl Offcr

  • Pollock, Jessica
    (515) 337-7722
    jessica.pollock@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician (Microbiology)

  • Pringle, Darl
    (515) 337-6380
    darl.pringle@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician (Microbiology)

  • Saxton, Gaile
    (515) 337-7325
    gaile.saxton@ars.usda.gov
    Secretary (Office Automation)

  • Spear, Allyn
    (515) 337-6416
    allyn.spear@ars.usda.gov
    Research Molecular Biologist

  • Stabel, Judith
    (515) 337-7304
    judy.stabel@ars.usda.gov
    Research Microbiologist

  • Tatum, Fred
    (515) 337-7639
    fred.tatum@ars.usda.gov
    Research Microbiologist

  • Thacker, Tyler
    (515) 337-7294
    tyler.thacker@ars.usda.gov
    Research Microbiologist

  • Walker, Margaret
    (515) 337-7742
    margaret.walker@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • Waters, Wade
    (515) 337-7756
    ray.waters@ars.usda.gov
    Res Vetnry Medcl Offcr

  • Wilson-Welder, Jennifer
    (515) 337-7765
    jennifer.wilson-welder@ars.usda.gov
    Research Microbiologist

  • Zimmerman, Shelly
    (515) 337-6352
    shelly.zimmerman@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • Allen, Heather
    (515) 337-7207
    heather.allen@ars.usda.gov
    Research Microbiologist

  • Andersen, Lindsay
    (515) 337-7279
    lindsay.andersen@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • Atkinson, Briony
    (515) 337-7323
    briony.atkinson@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • Bearson, Shawn
    (515) 337-7455
    shawn.bearson@ars.usda.gov
    Research Microbiologist

  • Brunelle, Brian
    (515) 337-7612
    brian.brunelle@ars.usda.gov
    Research Microbiologist

  • Casey, Thomas
    (515) 337-7726
    tom.casey@ars.usda.gov
    Research Microbiologist

  • Inbody, Matt
    (515) 337-6898
    matt.inbody@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • Jones, Jennifer
    (515) 337-7717
    jennifer.jones@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • Jones, Stephanie
    (515) 337-7453
    stephanie.jones@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • Kudva, Indira
    (515) 337-7376
    indira.kudva@ars.usda.gov
    Research Microbiologist

  • Lai, Lisa
    (515) 337-6660
    lisa.lai@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • Looft, Torey
    (515) 337-7140
    torey.looft@ars.usda.gov
    Research Microbiologist

  • Miller, Linda
    (515) 337-7244
    linda.miller@ars.usda.gov
    Secretary (Office Automation)

  • Sharma, Vijay
    (515) 337-7406
    vijay.sharma@ars.usda.gov
    Research Microbiologist

  • Stanton, Thaddeus
    (515) 337-7350
    thad.stanton@ars.usda.gov
    Research Microbiologist

  • Wheeler, Bryan
    (515) 337-7728
    bryan.wheeler@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • Adolphson, Deborah
    (515) 337-7341
    deb.adolphson@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • Anderson, Sarah
    (515) 337-7036
    sarah.pohl@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • Brockmeier, Susan
    (515) 337-7221
    susan.brockmeier@ars.usda.gov
    Res Vetnry Medcl Offcr

  • Cheung, Andrew
    (515) 337-7497
    andrew.cheung@ars.usda.gov
    Research Microbiologist

  • Church, Martha
    (515) 337-7593
    martha.church@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • Faaberg, Kay
    (515) 337-7259
    kay.faaberg@ars.usda.gov
    Research Microbiologist

  • Greenlee, Justin
    (515) 337-7191
    justin.greenlee@ars.usda.gov
    Res Vetnry Medcl Offcr

  • Harland, Michelle
    (515) 337-7117
    michelle.harland@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • Hassall, Kevin
    (515) 337-7791
    kevin.hassall@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • Hughes, Holly
    (515) 337-7254
    holly.hughes@ars.usda.gov
    Research Microbiologist

  • Kappes, Matthew
    (515) 337-6793
    matt.kappes@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • Kellner, Steven
    (515) 337-7275
    steven.kellner@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • Kunkle, Robert
    (515) 337-7190
    robert.kunkle@ars.usda.gov
    Res Vetnry Medcl Offcr

  • Lager, Kelly
    (515) 337-7371
    kelly.lager@ars.usda.gov
    Res Vetnry Medcl Offcr

  • Lebepe-Mazur, Semakaleng
    (515) 337-6464
    smlebepemazur@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • Lesan, Joseph
    (515) 337-6796
    joseph.lesan@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • Loving, Crystal
    (515) 337-7364
    crystal.loving@ars.usda.gov
    Research Microbiologist

  • Mandell, Leisa
    (515) 337-7592
    leisa.mandell@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • Michael, David
    (515) 337-7358
    david.michael@ars.usda.gov
    Microbiologist

  • Miller, Laura
    (515) 337-6794
    laura.miller@ars.usda.gov
    Research Microbiologist

  • Nicholson, Eric
    (515) 337-7443
    eric.nicholson@ars.usda.gov
    Research Chemist

  • Nicholson, Tracy
    (515) 337-7349
    tracy.nicholson@ars.usda.gov
    Research Microbiologist

  • Nordholm, Gwen
    (515) 337-7365
    gwen.nordholm@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • Ohlendorf, Susan
    (515) 337-7254
    sue.ohlendorf@ars.usda.gov
    Secretary (Office Automation)

  • Olson, Zahra
    (515) 337-6312
    zahra.olson@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • Otis, Nicholas
    (515) 337-6680
    nicholas.otis@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • Shore, Sarah
    (515) 337-7168
    sarah.shore@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • Tatum, Trudy
    (515) 337-7146
    trudy.tatum@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • Vincent, Amy
    (515) 337-7557
    amy.vincent@ars.usda.gov
    Res Vetnry Medcl Offcr

Last Modified: 11/25/2014
Footer Content Back to Top of Page