Page Banner

United States Department of Agriculture

Agricultural Research Service

People and Locations at MIDWEST AREA

[Expand All] | [Collapse All]

OFFICE OF THE DIRECTOR (10 people)

Home Page: OFFICE OF THE DIRECTOR

WEST LAFAYETTE, INDIANA (5 people)

  • COOLEY, DANIELLE
    (765) 494-5607
    Danielle.Cooley@ars.usda.gov
    Purchasing Agent

  • HARRISON, MILES
    (765) 494-6175
    Miles.Harrison@ars.usda.gov
    Student Trainee

  • MANN, COREY
    (765) 494-6175
    Corey.Mann@ars.usda.gov
    Information Technology Specialist

  • OVERTON, JANET
    (765) 494-9726
    Jan.Overton@ars.usda.gov
    Administrative Officer

  • RAMEY, DAWN
    (765) 494-5606
    Dawn.Ramey@ars.usda.gov
    Budget and Account Technician (Office Automation)

CROP PRODUCTION AND PEST CONTROL RESEARCH (20 people)

Home Page: CROP PRODUCTION AND PEST CONTROL RESEARCH

NATIONAL SOIL EROSION RESEARCH (14 people)

Home Page: NATIONAL SOIL EROSION RESEARCH

  • BOS, JANAE
    (765) 494-7786
    Janae.Bos@ars.usda.gov
    Agricultural Science Research Technician (Soils)

  • CRUMLEY, AMBER
    (765) 494-5158
    Amber.Crumley@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician

  • FISHER, KATELIN
    (765) 494-7786
    Katelin.Fisher@ars.usda.gov
    Physical Science Technician

  • FLANAGAN, DENNIS
    (765) 494-7748
    Dennis.Flanagan@ars.usda.gov
    Agricultural Engineer

  • FRANCESCONI, WENDY
    (765) 494-8694
    Wendy.Francesconi@ars.usda.gov
    RESEARCH ECOLOGIST

  • FRANKENBERGER, JAMES - JIM
    (765) 494-5051
    Jim.Frankenberger@ars.usda.gov
    Information Technology Specialist (Applications Software)

  • GONZALEZ, JAVIER
    (765) 494-6596
    Javier.Gonzalez@ars.usda.gov
    Research Soil Scientist

  • GRAEF, RHONDA
    (765) 494-7786
    Rhonda.Graef@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Laboratory Technical

  • HOFMANN, BRENDA
    (765) 494-7786
    Brenda.Hofmann@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician (Soils)

  • HUANG, CHI HUA
    (765) 494-6143
    Chi-hua.Huang@ars.usda.gov
    Research Leader

  • LIVINGSTON, STANLEY
    (765) 494-2946
    Stan.Livingston@ars.usda.gov
    Soil Scientist

  • MCAFEE, SCOTT
    (765) 494-8696
    Scott.McAfee@ars.usda.gov
    Engineering Technician

  • SANDERS, NANCY
    (765) 494-8689
    Nancy.Sanders@ars.usda.gov
    Program Support Assistant

  • STOTT, DIANE
    (765) 494-6657
    Diane.Stott@ars.usda.gov
    Research Soil Scientist

LIVESTOCK BEHAVIOR RESEARCH (7 people)

Home Page: LIVESTOCK BEHAVIOR RESEARCH

SOIL DRAINAGE RESEARCH (18 people)

Home Page: SOIL DRAINAGE RESEARCH

WOOSTER, OHIO (3 people)

APPLICATION TECHNOLOGY RESEARCH (27 people)

Home Page: APPLICATION TECHNOLOGY RESEARCH

CORN, SOYBEAN AND WHEAT QUALITY RESEARCH (17 people)

Home Page: CORN, SOYBEAN AND WHEAT QUALITY RESEARCH

  • BAIK, BYUNG-KEE
    (330) 263-3891
    byungkee.baik@ars.usda.gov
    Research Molecular Biologist

  • BEGUM, SANJIDA
    sanjida.begum@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Aid

  • BEIL, SCOTT
    (330) 263-3892
    scott.beil@ars.usda.gov
    Physical Science Technician

  • BUGAJ, AMY
    (330) 202-3555
    amy.bugaj@ars.usda.gov
    Physical Science Technician

  • DONELSON, THOMAS
    (330) 263-3679
    thomas.donelson@ars.usda.gov
    Physical Science Technician

  • HAMPTON, CINDY
    (330) 202-3974
    cindy.hampton@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician

  • JI, TAEHYUN
    (330) 202-3555
    taehyun.ji@ars.usda.gov
    Research Food Technologist

  • JONES, MARK
    (330) 202-3555
    mark.jones@ars.usda.gov
    Agronomist

  • KARCHER, ANTHONY - TONY
    (330) 263-3895
    anthony.karcher@ars.usda.gov
    Physical Science Technician

  • MIAN, ROUF
    (330) 263-3672
    rouf.mian@ars.usda.gov
    RESEARCH GENETICIST (PLANTS)

  • NACCI, CHRISTOPHER
    (330) 202-3555
    christopher.nacci@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician

  • POLEN, RYAN
    ryan.polen@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Aid

  • REDINBAUGH, MARGARET - PEG
    (330) 263-3965
    peg.redinbaugh@ars.usda.gov
    Research Leader

  • STEWART, LUCY
    (330) 263-3834
    lucy.stewart@ars.usda.gov
    Research Molecular Biologist

  • STURBAUM, ANNE
    (330) 202-3555
    anne.sturbaum@ars.usda.gov
    Molecular Biologist

  • TODD, JANE
    (330) 263-3642
    jane.todd@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician (Microbiology)

  • WILLIE, KRISTEN
    (330) 202-3555
    kristen.willie@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

URBANA, ILLINOIS (2 people)

  • TRAIL, LEIGH
    (217) 244-3261
    leigh.trail@ars.usda.gov
    Administrative Officer

  • WOLFE, SHERRY
    (217) 244-3256
    sherry.wolfe@ars.usda.gov
    Office Automation Assistant

SOYBEAN/MAIZE GERMPLASM, PATHOLOGY, AND GENETICS RESEARCH (21 people)

Home Page: SOYBEAN/MAIZE GERMPLASM, PATHOLOGY, AND GENETICS RESEARCH

  • BEDFORD, TODD
    (217) 244-4348
    Todd.Bedford@ars.usda.gov
    Germplasm Program Assistant

  • BOWEN, CHARLES - ROGER
    (217) 333-3916
    Roger.Bowen@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician (Plants)

  • CLOUGH, STEVEN
    (217) 265-6452
    Steven.Clough@ars.usda.gov
    Research Geneticist (Plants)

  • DOMIER, LESLIE
    (217) 333-0510
    Leslie.Domier@ars.usda.gov
    Research Plant Pathologist

  • HARTMAN, GLEN
    (217) 244-3258
    Glen.Hartman@ars.usda.gov
    Research Plant Pathologist

  • HAUDENSHIELD, JAMES
    Research Plant Pathologist

  • HEIMANN, CLINTON
    (217) 244-4348
    clinton.heimann@ars.usda.gov
    Agricultural Science Research Technician (Plants)

  • JOHNSON, EDWARD
    (217) 333-7279
    Edward.Johnson@ars.usda.gov
    Agronomist

  • MCCOPPIN, NANCY
    (217) 333-7510
    Nancy.McCoppin@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician (Biochemistry)

  • NEECE, DAVID
    (217) 244-3088
    David.Neece@ars.usda.gov
    Molecular Biologist

  • NELSON, RANDALL
    (217) 244-4346
    Randall.Nelson@ars.usda.gov
    Research Leader

  • PAULS, MARGARET - KATIE
    (217) 244-3088
    margaret.pauls@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • PEREGRINE, ESTHER
    (217) 333-7279
    Esther.Peregrine@ars.usda.gov
    Agronomist

  • SACHS, MARTIN
    (217) 244-0864
    Marty.Sachs@ars.usda.gov
    Research Geneticist (Plants)

  • SANDERS, NANCY
    (765) 494-8689
    nancy.sanders@ars.usda.gov
    Program Support Assistant

  • SINGH, RAM
    (217) 333-8144
    ramsingh@illinois.edu
    Research Geneticist

  • STINARD, PHILIP
    (217) 333-6631
    Philip.Stinard@ars.usda.gov
    Geneticist Plants

  • TOLBERT, JOSHUA
    (217) 333-9743
    Josh.Tolbert@ars.usda.gov
    Information Technology Specialist (Data Management)

  • TRIMBLE, DOUGLAS
    (217) 333-7279
    Douglas.Trimble@ars.usda.gov
    Agricultural Science Research Technician (Plants)

  • WALKER, DAVID
    (217) 244-1274
    David.Walker@ars.usda.gov
    RESEARCH GENETICIST (PLANTS)

  • ZIMMERMAN, SHANE
    (217) 333-9743
    Shane.Zimmerman@ars.usda.gov
    Agricultural Science Research Technician (Plants)

GLOBAL CHANGE AND PHOTOSYNTHESIS RESEARCH (20 people)

Home Page: GLOBAL CHANGE AND PHOTOSYNTHESIS RESEARCH

  • AINSWORTH, ELIZABETH - LISA
    (217) 265-9887
    Lisa.Ainsworth@ars.usda.gov
    Research Molecular Biologist

  • BERNACCHI, CARL
    (217) 333-8048
    carl.bernacchi@ars.usda.gov
    Plant Physiologist

  • CHEE SANFORD, JOANNE
    (217) 265-0959
    Joanne.Chee-sanford@ars.usda.gov
    Microbiologist

  • CHOE, EUNSOO
    (217) 244-6096
    eunsoo.choe@ars.usda.gov
    Research Agronomist

  • CONNOR, LYNN
    (217) 265-0272
    Lynn.Connor@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician (Molecular Biology)

  • DAVIS, ADAM
    (217) 333-9654
    Adam.Davis@ars.usda.gov
    Ecologist

  • EMERSON, LISA
    (217) 333-9107
    lisa.emerson@ars.usda.gov
    Program Analyst

  • EVANS, JEFFREY
    (617) 548-7481
    jeff@jeffreyevans.org
    Res Ecologist

  • FILICETTI, VINCE
    (217) 244-2837
    vince.filicetti@ars.usda.gov
    Agricultural Science Research Technician

  • HAUSMAN, NICHOLAS
    (217) 244-3402
    nicholas.hausman@ars.usda.gov
    Agricultural Science Research Technician

  • HOLMAN, TERESA
    (217) 265-0272
    Teresa.Holman@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician (Plants)

  • HUBER, STEVEN
    (217) 265-0909
    Steven.Huber@ars.usda.gov
    Plant Physiologist

  • KIM, SANG YEOL
    (217) 244-0034
    sangyeol.kim@ars.usda.gov
    Research Plant Physiologist

  • MOODY, JAMES
    (217) 244-3402
    James.Moody@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician Plants

  • ORT, DONALD
    (217) 333-2093
    Don.Ort@ars.usda.gov
    Location Coordinator and Research Leader

  • SOUTH, PAUL
    (217) 265-9887
    paul.south@ars.usda.gov
    Research Molecular Biologist

  • STIEFEL, MELISSA
    (517) 353-9262
    missy.stiefel@ars.usda.gov
    PROGRAM SUPPORT ASSISTANT (OA)

  • WALKER, BERKLEY
    (217) 265-9887
    berkley.walker@ars.usda.gov
    Research Plant Physiologist

  • WEST, NATALIE
    (217) 244-6096
    natalie.west@ars.usda.gov
    RESEARCH ECOLOGIST

  • WILLIAMS, MARTIN
    (217) 244-5476
    Martin.Williams@ars.usda.gov
    Ecologist

NATIONAL CENTER FOR AGRICULTURAL UTILIZATION RESEARCH (PEORIA, IL) (16 people)

CROP BIOPROTECTION RESEARCH (17 people)

Home Page: CROP BIOPROTECTION RESEARCH

  • BEHLE, ROBERT
    (309) 681-6310
    robert.behle@ars.usda.gov
    Research Entomologist

  • COSSÉ, ALLARD
    (309) 681-6217
    allard.cosse@ars.usda.gov
    Research Entomologist

  • DOERHING, MARK
    (309) 681-6177
    mark.doerhing@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • DOWD, PATRICK
    (309) 681-6242
    patrick.dowd@ars.usda.gov
    Research Entomologist

  • DUNLAP, CHRISTOPHER
    (309) 681-6339
    christopher.dunlap@ars.usda.gov
    Research Chemist

  • HAMMAR, MARGARET
    (309) 681-6284
    Margaret.Hammar@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • INGRAM, TYLER
    (309) 681-6217
    Tyler.Ingram@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Aid

  • JACKSON, MARK
    (309) 681-6283
    mark.jackson@ars.usda.gov
    Research Microbiologist

  • JOHNSON, ERIC
    (309) 681-6177
    eric.t.johnson@ars.usda.gov
    Research Molecular Biologist

  • LEE, DAVID
    (309) 681-6242
    david.lee@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • PAYNE, ANGELA
    (309) 681-6009
    angela.payne@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician (Microbiology)

  • ROONEY, ALEJANDRO - ALEX
    (309) 681-6395
    Alejandro.Rooney@ars.usda.gov
    Supervisory Research Geneticist

  • SCHISLER, DAVID - DAVE
    (309) 681-6284
    david.schisler@ars.usda.gov
    Research Plant Pathologist

  • SCHNEIDER, PATRICK
    (309) 681-6310
    Patrick.Schneider@ars.usda.gov
    Physical Science Technician

  • WALKER, HEATHER
    (309) 681-6087
    Heather.Walker@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician (Microbiology)

  • ZIEGENHORN, JOHN
    (309) 681-6283
    John.Ziegenhorn@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Aid

  • ZILKOWSKI, BRUCE
    (309) 681-6219
    bruce.zilkowski@ars.usda.gov
    Entomologist

PLANT POLYMER RESEARCH (23 people)

Home Page: PLANT POLYMER RESEARCH

FUNCTIONAL FOODS RESEARCH (30 people)

Home Page: FUNCTIONAL FOODS RESEARCH

  • ANDERSON, JULIE
    (309) 681-6297
    julie.anderson@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • BAKOTA, ERICA
    (309) 681-6057
    erica.bakota@ars.usda.gov
    Research Chemist

  • BERHOW, MARK
    (309) 681-6347
    Mark.Berhow@ars.usda.gov
    Research Chemist

  • BURSOTT, GAIL
    (309) 681-6549
    Gail.Bursott@ars.usda.gov
    Program Support Assistant (Office Automation)

  • BYARS, JEFFREY
    (309) 681-6330
    Jeffrey.Byars@ars.usda.gov
    Chemical Engineer

  • CHEN, DIEJUN
    (309) 681-6447
    Diejun.Chen@ars.usda.gov
    Physical Science Technician

  • COPES, LYNNE
    (309) 681-6282
    Lynne.Copes@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician (Biochemistry)

  • DUVAL, SANDRA
    (309) 681-6290
    Sandra.Duval@ars.usda.gov
    Chemist

  • ELLER, FRED
    (309) 681-6232
    Fred.Eller@ars.usda.gov
    Research Chemist

  • FELKER, FREDERICK
    (309) 681-6663
    Frederick.Felker@ars.usda.gov
    Plant Physiologist

  • FHANER, MATTHEW
    (309) 681-6584
    matthew.fhaner@ars.usda.gov
    Research Chemist

  • HENZ, RICHARD
    (309) 681-6065
    Richard.Henz@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician (Biochemistry)

  • HOLLOWAY, RAY
    (309) 681-6345
    Ray.Holloway@ars.usda.gov
    Physical Science Technician

  • HWANG, HONGSIK
    (309) 681-6584
    hongsik.hwang@ars.usda.gov
    Research Chemist

  • INGLETT, GEORGE
    (309) 681-6363
    George.Inglett@ars.usda.gov
    Research Chemist

  • KENAR, JAMES - JIM
    (309) 681-6360
    Jim.Kenar@ars.usda.gov
    Research Chemist

  • LITTLE, JEANETTE
    (309) 681-6132
    Jeanette.Little@ars.usda.gov
    Physical Science Technician

  • LIU, SEAN
    (309) 681-6551
    sean.liu@ars.usda.gov
    Research Leader

  • LYLE, STEVEN - STEVE
    (309) 681-6129
    Steven.Lyle@ars.usda.gov
    Physical Science Technician

  • MOSER, JILL
    (309) 681-6390
    Jill.Moser@ars.usda.gov
    Research Chemist

  • PELPHREY, KIMBERLY
    (309) 681-6289
    kimberly.pelphrey
    Physical Science Technician

  • RENNICK, KATHY
    (309) 681-6387
    Kathy.Rennick@ars.usda.gov
    Chemist

  • RINSCH, WILMA
    (309) 681-6389
    Wilma.Rinsch@ars.usda.gov
    Physical Science Technician

  • RUDER, CYNTHIA
    (309) 681-6099
    cynthia.ruder@ars.usda.gov
    Physical Science Technician

  • SINGH, MUKTI
    (309) 681-6357
    Mukti.Singh@ars.usda.gov
    Research Food Technologist

  • TEEL, JEFFREY
    (309) 681-6218
    Jeffrey.Teel@ars.usda.gov
    Engineering Technician

  • TISSERAT, BRENT
    (309) 681-6289
    Brent.Tisserat@ars.usda.gov
    Plant Physiologist

  • VAUGHN, STEVEN
    (309) 681-6344
    Steven.Vaughn@ars.usda.gov
    Plant Physiologist

  • VOELKER, VANESSA
    (309) 681-6054
    vanessa.voelker@ars.usda.gov
    Physical Science Technician

  • WAYMAN, ASHLEY
    (309) 681-6662
    ashley.wayman@ars.usda.gov
    Physical Science Technician

BIOENERGY RESEARCH (23 people)

Home Page: BIOENERGY RESEARCH

BACTERIAL FOODBORNE PATHOGENS & MYCOLOGY RESEARCH (33 people)

Home Page: BACTERIAL FOODBORNE PATHOGENS & MYCOLOGY RESEARCH

  • ADAM, LAURA
    (309) 681-6560
    laura.adam@ars.usda.gov
    Program Support Assistant (Office Automation)

  • ADKINS, TRAVIS
    (309) 681-6573
    travis.adkins@ars.usda.gov
    Computer Assistant

  • APPELL, MICHAEL
    (309) 681-6249
    Michael.Appell@ars.usda.gov
    Research Chemist

  • BASEHOAR, ELEANOR
    (309) 681-6386
    Eleanor.BasehoarPowers@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician (Microbiology)

  • BOBELL, JOHN
    (309) 681-6268
    John.Bobell@ars.usda.gov
    Physical Science Technician

  • BROWN, DAREN
    (309) 681-6230
    Daren.Brown@ars.usda.gov
    Molecular Biologist (Plants)

  • BROWN, JACOB
    (309) 681-6248
    Jacob.Brown@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • BUSMAN, MARK
    (309) 681-6241
    Mark.Busman@ars.usda.gov
    Research Chemist

  • FOLMAR, STEPHANIE
    (309) 681-6038
    Stephanie.Folmar@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician (Biochemistry)

  • KELLY, AMY
    (309) 681-6561
    amy.kelly@ars.usda.gov
    Research Geneticist

  • KURTZMAN, CLETUS
    (309) 681-6385
    Cletus.Kurtzman@ars.usda.gov
    Supervisory Microbiologist

  • LABEDA, DAVID
    (309) 681-6397
    David.Labeda@ars.usda.gov
    Research Microbiologist

  • MARAGOS, CHRIS
    (309) 681-6266
    Chris.Maragos@ars.usda.gov
    Research Chemist

  • MCCORMICK, SUSAN
    (309) 681-6381
    Susan.McCormick@ars.usda.gov
    Research Chemist

  • MCGOVERN, AMY
    (309) 681-6075
    Amy.McGovern@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • MCGOVERN, CHRISTOPHER
    (309) 681-6229
    Chris.McGovern@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • MOORE, MARCIE
    (309) 681-6358
    Marcie.Moore@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician (Biochemistry)

  • NAUMANN, TODD
    (309) 681-6368
    Todd.Naumann@ars.usda.gov
    Research Chemist

  • O`DONNELL, KERRY
    (309) 681-6383
    Kerry.ODonnell@ars.usda.gov
    Microbiologist

  • PETERSON, STEPHEN - STEVE
    (309) 681-6384
    Stephen.Peterson@ars.usda.gov
    Microbiologist

  • PROBYN, CRYSTAL
    (309) 681-6044
    Crystal.Probyn@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • PROCTOR, ROBERT
    (309) 681-6380
    Robert.Proctor@ars.usda.gov
    Microbiologist

  • RIVERA, MIGUEL
    (309) 681-6573
    miguel.rivera@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician (Microbiology)

  • ROBNETT, CHRISTIE
    (309) 681-6024
    Christie.Robnett@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician (Microbiology)

  • SHANE, DEBORAH
    (309) 681-6216
    Deborah.Shane@ars.usda.gov
    Physical Science Technician

  • SINK, STACY
    (309) 681-6148
    Stacy.Sink@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician (Microbiology)

  • SOLLENBERGER, KURTIS
    (309) 681-6234
    Kurtis.Sollenberger@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • SWEZEY, JAMES
    (309) 681-6398
    James.Swezey@ars.usda.gov
    Microbiologist

  • TERESI, JENNIFER
    (309) 681-6591
    Jennifer.Teresi@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • USGAARD, THOMAS
    (309) 681-6089
    Thomas.Usgaard@ars.usda.gov
    Physical Science Technician

  • VAUGHAN, MARTHA
    (309) 681-6295
    martha.vaughan@ars.usda.gov
    Research Molecular Biologist

  • WANG, LIJUAN - JULIE
    (309) 681-6268
    Lijuan.Wang@ars.usda.gov
    Physical Science Technician

  • WARD, TODD
    (309) 681-6394
    Todd.Ward@ars.usda.gov
    Research Leader

BIO-OILS RESEARCH (26 people)

Home Page: BIO-OILS RESEARCH

RENEWABLE PRODUCT TECHNOLOGY RESEARCH (27 people)

Home Page: RENEWABLE PRODUCT TECHNOLOGY RESEARCH

COLUMBIA, MISSOURI (4 people)

  • GARCIA, ARTURO
    (573) 875-5291
    Arturo.Garcia@ars.usda.gov
    Information Technology Specialist

  • MENZIES, CAROL
    (573) 875-5291
    carol.menzies@ars.usda.gov
    FINANCIAL TECHNICIAN

  • REDDICK, KAREN
    (573) 875-5291
    Karen.Reddick@ars.usda.gov
    Purchasing Agent

  • WADE, BRIONNA
    (573) 875-5291
    Brionna.Wade@ars.usda.gov
    Purchasing Agent

BIOLOGICAL CONTROL OF INSECTS RESEARCH (10 people)

Home Page: BIOLOGICAL CONTROL OF INSECTS RESEARCH

CROPPING SYSTEMS AND WATER QUALITY RESEARCH (21 people)

Home Page: CROPPING SYSTEMS AND WATER QUALITY RESEARCH

PLANT GENETICS RESEARCH (31 people)

Home Page: PLANT GENETICS RESEARCH

AMES, IOWA (9 people)

Home Page: AMES, IOWA

  • CUTLIP, RANDALL
    (515) 663-7200
    rcutlip@nadc.ars.usda.gov
    Collaborator

  • FARRIS, MARK
    (515) 337-7415
    mark.farris@ars.usda.gov
    Purchasing Agent

  • FARRIS, SCOTT
    (515) 337-7027
    scott.farris@aphis.usda.gov
    Information Technology Specialist

  • FOSSE, JAMES
    (515) 337-7718
    james.m.fosse@aphis.usda.gov
    Visual Information Specialist

  • MORAN, CAROL
    (515) 337-7558
    carol.moran@ars.usda.gov
    Administrative Officer

  • NUSSBAUM, ANDREA
    (515) 377-7249
    andrea.nussbaum@ars.usda.gov
    Procurement Technician (Office Automation)

  • STAMMER, JULIE
    (515) 337-7252
    julie.brockway@ars.usda.gov
    FINANCIAL TECHNICIAN

  • WEUVE, CANDY
    (515) 337-7991
    candy.weuve@ars.usda.gov
    Management Analyst

  • WIERSON, CYNTHIA
    (515) 337-7231
    cindy.wierson@ars.usda.gov
    FINANCIAL TECHNICIAN

CORN INSECTS AND CROP GENETICS RESEARCH (38 people)

Home Page: CORN INSECTS AND CROP GENETICS RESEARCH

  • ABEL, CRAIG
    (515) 294-8614
    craig.abel@ars.usda.gov
    Research Leader

  • ANDORF, CARSON
    (515) 294-2019
    carson.andorf@ars.usda.gov
    Information Technology Specialist

  • BIDNE, KEITH
    (515) 294-9039
    keith.bidne@ars.usda.gov
    Agricultural Science Research Technician (Insects)

  • BITZER, ROYCE
    (515) 294-9343
    royce.bitzer@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician

  • CANNON, STEVEN
    (515) 294-6971
    steven.cannon@ars.usda.gov
    Research Geneticist (Plants)

  • COATES, BRAD
    (515) 294-6948
    brad.coates@ars.usda.gov
    Research Geneticist (Insects)

  • DUVICK, SUSAN
    (515) 294-9375
    susan.duvick@ars.usda.gov
    Plant Biologist

  • EDWARDS, JODE
    (515) 294-7607
    jode.edwards@ars.usda.gov
    Research Geneticist (Plants)

  • ELLIOTT, LESLIE
    (515) 294-7418
    leslie.elliott@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Aid

  • ENGELS, REBECCA
    (515) 294-3122
    rebecca.engels@ars.usda.gov
    Information Technology Specialist

  • FEELEY, KEVIN
    (515) 294-4480
    kevin.feeley@ars.usda.gov
    Information Technology Specialist

  • FUERST, GREGORY
    (515) 294-2893
    gregory.fuerst@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • GOLDEN, JOHN
    (515) 294-7747
    john.golden@ars.usda.gov
    Geneticist Plants

  • GRAHAM, MICHELLE
    (515) 294-3626
    michelle.graham@ars.usda.gov
    Research Geneticist (Plants)

  • GRANT, DAVID
    (515) 294-1205
    david.grant@ars.usda.gov
    Geneticist Plants

  • GUNNARSON, ROBERT
    (515) 294-3670
    bob.gunnarson@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician (Insects)

  • HAYES, JODY
    (515) 294-4618
    jody.hayes@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • HELLMICH, RICHARD
    (515) 294-4509
    richard.hellmich@ars.usda.gov
    Research Entomologist

  • HENRY, CHAD
    (515) 294-3122
    chad.henry@ars.usda.gov
    Office Automation Assistant

  • KALBERER, SCOTT
    (515) 294-4137
    scott.kalberer@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician (Plants)

  • KIRKPATRICK, BRITTANY
    (515) 294-1773
    brittany,kirkpatrick@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Aid

  • LAUTER, NICHOLAS
    (515) 294-8260
    nick.lauter@ars.usda.gov
    Research Geneticist (Plants)

  • LINCOLN, LORI
    (515) 294-0622
    lori.lincoln@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • LOPEZ, MIRIAM
    (515) 294-2582
    miriam.lopez@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician (Insects)

  • MARTIN, KATHLEEN
    (515) 294-3122
    kathleen.martin@ars.usda.gov
    Research Plant Pathologist

  • MORAN LAUTER, ADRIENNE
    (515) 294-0622
    adrienne.moranlauter@ars.usda.gov
    Research Geneticist (Plants)

  • NELSON, REX
    (515) 294-1297
    rex.nelson@ars.usda.gov
    Computational Biologist

  • PAQUE, TINA
    (515) 294-1773
    tina.paque@ars.usda.gov
    Agricultural Science Research Technician (Plants)

  • PEREZ, JULIE
    (515) 294-4618
    julie.perez@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician

  • PORTWOOD, JOHN
    (515) 294-3122
    john.portwood@ars.usda.gov
    Student Trainee (Computer Assistant)

  • RITLAND, RANDY
    (515) 294-5751
    randy.ritland@ars.usda.gov
    Agricultural Science Research Technician (Plants)

  • SAPPINGTON, THOMAS
    (515) 294-9759
    tom.sappington@ars.usda.gov
    Research Entomologist

  • SCOTT, MARVIN
    (515) 294-7825
    paul.scott@ars.usda.gov
    Research Geneticist (Plants)

  • SEN, TANER
    (515) 294-5326
    taner.sen@ars.usda.gov
    Computational Biologist

  • WALKER, JESSICA
    (515) 294-8971
    jessica.jordanwalker@ars.usda.gov
    Program Support Assistant (Office Automation)

  • WEEKS, NATHAN
    (515) 294-9777
    nathan.weeks@ars.usda.gov
    Information Technology Specialist

  • WILKINS, KYLE
    (515) 294-3122
    kyle.wisu@iastate.edu
    Biological Science Aid

  • WISE, ROGER
    (515) 294-9756
    roger.wise@ars.usda.gov
    Research Geneticist (Plants)

PLANT INTRODUCTION RESEARCH (43 people)

Home Page: PLANT INTRODUCTION RESEARCH

NATIONAL LABORATORY FOR AGRICULTURE AND THE ENVIRONMENT (73 people)

Home Page: NATIONAL LABORATORY FOR AGRICULTURE AND THE ENVIRONMENT

NATIONAL ANIMAL DISEASE CENTER (220 people)

Home Page: NATIONAL ANIMAL DISEASE CENTER

  • CARLSON, STACEY
    (515) 337-7255
    stacey.carlson@ars.usda.gov
    Secretary (Office Automation)

  • JONES, VICKI
    (515) 337-7285
    vicki.jones@ars.usda.gov
    Secretary (Office Automation)

  • KEHRLI, MARCUS
    (515) 337-7201
    marcus.kehrli@ars.usda.gov
    Director

  • MCNUNN, TONIA
    (515) 337-7746
    tonia.mcnunn@ars.usda.gov
    Safety and Occupational Health Specialist

  • WHIPPLE, DIANA
    (515) 337-7285
    diana.whipple@ars.usda.gov
    Deputy Director

  • ATCHISON, RANDY
    (515) 337-7537
    randy.atchison@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • BOATWRIGHT, JR., WILLIAM
    (515) 337-6372
    william.boatwright@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • BRIGGS, ROBERT - BOB
    (515) 337-7762
    robert.briggs@ars.usda.gov
    Veterinary Medical Officer

  • CAI, GUOHONG
    (515) 337-6209
    guohong.cai@ars.usda.gov
    Computational Biologist

  • CAI, GUOHONG
    (515) 337-6209
    guohong.cai@ars.usda.gov
    Computational Biologist

  • CASAS, EDUARDO
    (515) 337-6356
    eduardo.casas@ars.usda.gov
    Supervisory Research Animal Scientist

  • CHRISWELL, BRADLEY
    (515) 337-7762
    brad.chriswell@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • FEDERICO, PATRICIA
    (515) 337-7372
    patricia.federico@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • FULK, KATHRYN
    (515) 337-7372
    kathryn.mcmullen@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • HAUGLAND, MELISSA
    (515) 337-7639
    melissa.haugland@ars.usda.gov
    Research Microbiologist

  • HOY, DERREL
    (515) 337-7562
    derrel.hoy@ars.usda.gov
    Biologist

  • KLAVER, JACQUELINE
    (515) 337-7312
    jacqueline.klaver@ars.usda.gov
    Secretary (Office Automation)

  • LESAN, RENAE
    (515) 337-7372
    ranae.lesan@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • LIPPOLIS, JOHN
    (515) 337-7446
    john.lippolis@ars.usda.gov
    Research Molecular Biologist

  • Mc Mullen, Kathryn


  • MCGILL, JODI
    (515) 337-6723
    jodi.mcgill@ars.usda.gov
    Research Microbiologist

  • NEILL, JOHN
    (515) 337-7730
    john.neill@ars.usda.gov
    Research Microbiologist

  • NONNECKE, BRIAN
    (515) 337-7311
    brian.nonnecke@ars.usda.gov
    Microbiologist

  • NYHOLM, TERA
    (515) 337-7578
    tera.nyholm@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • PORTER, TRACY
    (515) 337-6670
    tracy.porter@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician (Microbiology)

  • REGISTER, KAREN
    (515) 337-7700
    karen.register@ars.usda.gov
    Research Microbiologist

  • REINHARDT, TIMOTHY - TIM
    (515) 337-7540
    tim.reinhardt@ars.usda.gov
    Research Animal Scientist

  • RIDPATH, JULIA
    (515) 337-7586
    julia.ridpath@ars.usda.gov
    Research Microbiologist

  • SACCO, RANDY
    (515) 337-7354
    randy.sacco@ars.usda.gov
    Microbiologist

  • STAPLE, ADRIENNE
    (515) 337-6375
    adrienne.staple@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • WATERS, THERESA
    (515) 337-7180
    theresa.waters@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician (Microbiology)

  • ZEHR, EMILIE
    (515) 337-7770
    emilie.zehr@ars.usda.gov
    Microbiologist

  • ZIMMERMAN, DUANE
    (515) 337-7343
    duane.zimmerman@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician (Biochemistry)

  • ALT, DAVID
    (515) 337-7645
    david.alt@ars.usda.gov
    Veterinary Medical Officer

  • BANNANTINE, JOHN
    (515) 337-7340
    john.bannantine@ars.usda.gov
    Research Microbiologist

  • BAYLES, DARRELL
    (515) 337-7165
    darrell.bayles@ars.usda.gov
    Biologist

  • BILLING, SHEILA
    (515) 337-7236
    sheila.billing@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • BRICKER, BETSY
    (515) 337-7310
    betsy.bricker@ars.usda.gov
    Research Microbiologist

  • BRYANT, AILEEN
    (515) 337-6748
    aileen.bryant@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician (Microbiology)

  • FRANK, AMI
    (515) 337-7169
    ami.frank@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • FRIMML-MORGAN, EMMA
    (515) 337-6351
    emma.frimml-morgan@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician (Animals)

  • HANSEN, JANIS
    (515) 337-7740
    janis.hansen@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician (Microbiology)

  • HAU, SAMANTHA
    samantha.hau@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • HEMPEL, RANDY
    (515) 337-7325
    randy.hempel@ars.usda.gov
    Research Microbiologist

  • HORNSBY, RICHARD
    (515) 337-7327
    richard.hornsby@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician (Microbiology)

  • JENSEN, ALLEN
    (515) 337-7204
    allen.jensen@ars.usda.gov
    Microbiologist

  • KOSTER, NANCY
    (515) 337-7539
    nancy.koster@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician (Microbiology)

  • OLSEN, STEVEN
    (515) 337-7230
    steven.olsen@ars.usda.gov
    Supervisory Veterinary Medical Officer

  • PALMER, MITCHELL
    (515) 337-7474
    mitchell.palmer@ars.usda.gov
    Res Vetnry Medcl Offcr

  • POLLOCK, JESSICA
    (515) 337-7722
    jessica.pollock@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician (Microbiology)

  • PRINGLE, DARL
    (515) 337-6380
    darl.pringle@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician (Microbiology)

  • SAMEK, BENJAMIN
    Biological Science Aid

  • SAXTON, GAILE
    (515) 337-7325
    gaile.saxton@ars.usda.gov
    Secretary (Office Automation)

  • SPEAR, ALLYN
    (515) 337-6416
    allyn.spear@ars.usda.gov
    Research Molecular Biologist

  • STABEL, JUDITH
    (515) 337-7304
    judy.stabel@ars.usda.gov
    Research Microbiologist

  • TATUM, FRED
    (515) 337-7639
    fred.tatum@ars.usda.gov
    Research Microbiologist

  • THACKER, TYLER
    (515) 337-7294
    tyler.thacker@ars.usda.gov
    Research Microbiologist

  • WALKER, MARGARET
    (515) 337-7742
    margaret.walker@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • WATERS, WADE
    (515) 337-7756
    ray.waters@ars.usda.gov
    Res Vetnry Medcl Offcr

  • WILSON-WELDER, JENNIFER
    (515) 337-7765
    jennifer.wilson-welder@ars.usda.gov
    Research Microbiologist

  • ZIMMERMAN, SHELLY
    (515) 337-6352
    shelly.zimmerman@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • ALLEN, HEATHER
    (515) 337-7207
    heather.allen@ars.usda.gov
    Research Microbiologist

  • ANDERSEN, LINDSAY
    (515) 337-7279
    lindsay.andersen@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • ATKINSON, BRIONY
    (515) 337-7323
    briony.atkinson@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • BEARSON, SHAWN
    (515) 337-7455
    shawn.bearson@ars.usda.gov
    Research Microbiologist

  • BRUNELLE, BRIAN
    (515) 337-7612
    brian.brunelle@ars.usda.gov
    Research Microbiologist

  • CASEY, THOMAS
    (515) 337-7726
    tom.casey@ars.usda.gov
    Research Microbiologist

  • INBODY, MATT
    (515) 337-6898
    matt.inbody@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • JONES, JENNIFER
    (515) 337-7717
    jennifer.jones@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • JONES, STEPHANIE
    (515) 337-7453
    stephanie.jones@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • KUDVA, INDIRA
    (515) 337-7376
    indira.kudva@ars.usda.gov
    Research Microbiologist

  • LAI, LISA
    (515) 337-6660
    lisa.lai@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • LOOFT, TOREY
    (515) 337-7140
    torey.looft@ars.usda.gov
    Research Microbiologist

  • MILLER, LINDA
    (515) 337-7244
    linda.miller@ars.usda.gov
    Secretary (Office Automation)

  • SHARMA, VIJAY
    (515) 337-7406
    vijay.sharma@ars.usda.gov
    Research Microbiologist

  • STANTON, THADDEUS
    (515) 337-7350
    thad.stanton@ars.usda.gov
    Research Microbiologist

  • WHEELER, BRYAN
    (515) 337-7728
    bryan.wheeler@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • ADOLPHSON, DEBORAH
    (515) 337-7341
    deb.adolphson@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • ANDERSON, SARAH
    (515) 337-7036
    sarah.pohl@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • BROCKMEIER, SUSAN
    (515) 337-7221
    susan.brockmeier@ars.usda.gov
    Res Vetnry Medcl Offcr

  • CHEUNG, ANDREW
    (515) 337-7497
    andrew.cheung@ars.usda.gov
    Research Microbiologist

  • CHURCH, MARTHA
    (515) 337-7593
    martha.church@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • FAABERG, KAY
    (515) 337-7259
    kay.faaberg@ars.usda.gov
    Research Microbiologist

  • GREENLEE, JUSTIN
    (515) 337-7191
    justin.greenlee@ars.usda.gov
    Res Vetnry Medcl Offcr

  • HARLAND, MICHELLE
    (515) 337-7117
    michelle.harland@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • HASSALL, KEVIN
    (515) 337-7791
    kevin.hassall@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • HUGHES, HOLLY
    (515) 337-7254
    holly.hughes@ars.usda.gov
    Research Microbiologist

  • KAPPES, MATTHEW
    (515) 337-6793
    matt.kappes@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • KELLNER, STEVEN
    (515) 337-7275
    steven.kellner@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • Kunkle, Robert
    (515) 663-7740
    rkunkle@nadc.ars.usda.gov


  • KUNKLE, ROBERT
    (515) 337-7190
    robert.kunkle@ars.usda.gov
    Res Vetnry Medcl Offcr

  • LAGER, KELLY
    (515) 337-7371
    kelly.lager@ars.usda.gov
    Res Vetnry Medcl Offcr

  • LEBEPE-MAZUR, SEMAKALENG
    (515) 337-6464
    smlebepemazur@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • LESAN, JOSEPH
    (515) 337-6796
    joseph.lesan@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • LOVING, CRYSTAL
    (515) 337-7364
    crystal.loving@ars.usda.gov
    Research Microbiologist

  • MANDELL, LEISA
    (515) 337-7592
    leisa.mandell@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • MICHAEL, DAVID
    (515) 337-7358
    david.michael@ars.usda.gov
    Microbiologist

  • MILLER, LAURA
    (515) 337-6794
    laura.miller@ars.usda.gov
    Research Microbiologist

  • NICHOLSON, ERIC
    (515) 337-7443
    eric.nicholson@ars.usda.gov
    Research Chemist

  • NICHOLSON, TRACY
    (515) 337-7349
    tracy.nicholson@ars.usda.gov
    Research Microbiologist

  • NORDHOLM, GWEN
    (515) 337-7365
    gwen.nordholm@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • OHLENDORF, SUSAN
    (515) 337-7254
    sue.ohlendorf@ars.usda.gov
    Secretary (Office Automation)

  • OLSON, ZAHRA
    (515) 337-6312
    zahra.olson@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • ORCUTT, DENNIS
    (515) 337-7734
    dennis.orcutt@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • OTIS, NICHOLAS
    (515) 337-6680
    nicholas.otis@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • SHORE, SARAH
    (515) 337-7168
    sarah.shore@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • TATUM, TRUDY
    (515) 337-7146
    trudy.tatum@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • VINCENT, AMY
    (515) 337-7557
    amy.vincent@ars.usda.gov
    Res Vetnry Medcl Offcr

  • ADAIR, DAVID
    (515) 337-7627
    david.adair@ars.usda.gov
    Incinerator Operator

  • AFFELDT, CHAD
    (515) 337-7714
    chad.affeldt@ars.usda.gov
    Maintenance Mechanic

  • AMUNDSON, PAUL
    (515) 337-7434
    paul.amundson@ars.usda.gov
    Animal Caretaker (Tractor Operator)

  • ASHBURN, BRETT
    (515) 337-7244
    brett.ashburn@ars.usda.gov
    Animal Caretaker

  • ASHENFELTER, SAYARD
    (515) 337-7224
    sayard.ashenfelter@ars.usda.gov
    Animal Caretaker

  • BAILEY, DAVID
    (515) 337-7627
    david.bailey@ars.usda.gov
    Incinerator Operator

  • BARKER, ROBERT
    (515) 337-7498
    bobby.barker@ars.usda.gov
    CUSTDL WRKR FRMN

  • BENDA, CHRISTOPHER
    (515) 337-7442
    Christopher.Benda@ars.usda.gov
    Maintenance Mechanic Helper

  • BROWN, JAMES
    (515) 337-7714
    james.brown@ars.usda.gov
    Utilities Services Repairer Operator

  • BUCHMILLER, DENNIS
    (515) 337-7452
    dennis.buchmiller@ars.usda.gov
    Maintenance Mechanic

  • BURG, GERALD
    (515) 337-7492
    jerry.burg@ars.usda.gov
    ELECTRON MECH

  • CHAPMAN, DENISE
    (515) 337-7224
    denise.chapman@ars.usda.gov
    Animal Health Technician

  • CHRISTIANSEN, MICHAEL
    (515) 337-7224
    michael.christiansen@ars.usda.gov
    Animal Caretaker

  • CHRISTIANSEN, TRACY
    (515) 337-7714
    tracy.christiansen@ars.usda.gov
    Utilities Systems Repairer Operator

  • CONRAD, BRIAN
    (515) 337-7274
    brian.conrad@ars.usda.gov
    Animal Caretaker (Tractor Operator)

  • CORWIN, CHESTER
    (515) 337-7714
    chester.corwin@ars.usda.gov
    UTIL SRVCS OPERTR

  • CRABTREE, JASON
    (515) 337-7430
    jason.crabtree@ars.usda.gov
    Animal Caretaker

  • CROCHECK, MICHELLE
    (515) 337-7814
    Michelle.Crocheck@ars.usda.gov
    Supervisory Veterinary Medical Officer

  • DAILEY, TROY
    (515) 337-7714
    troy.dailey@ars.usda.gov
    UTIL SYS RPRER OPERTR FRMN

  • DAVIS, NATHANIEL
    (515) 337-7101
    nate.davis@ars.usda.gov
    Engineering Technician

  • DOOLEY, JAMES
    (515) 337-7714
    james.dooley@ars.usda.gov
    Maintenance Worker

  • ECKLES, DAVID
    (515) 337-7224
    david.eckles@ars.usda.gov
    Animal Caretaker

  • EWING, DOUGLAS
    (515) 337-7434
    doug.ewing@ars.usda.gov
    Animal Caretaker (Tractor Operator)

  • FERRIE, NATHAN
    (515) 337-7498
    nathan.ferrie@ars.usda.gov
    Motor Vehicle Operator

  • FERRISS, RANDY
    (515) 337-7712
    randy.ferriss@ars.usda.gov
    Utilities Services Repairer Operator

  • FITZGERALD, RYAN
    (515) 337-7498
    ryan.fitzgerald@ars.usda.gov
    Custodial Worker

  • FRANTZ, DAVID
    (515) 337-7262
    david.frantz@ars.usda.gov
    Air Conditioning Equipment Mechanic

  • FROST, LARRY
    (515) 337-7714
    larry.frost@ars.usda.gov
    Maintenance Mechanic

  • GIBSON, ANDREW
    (515) 337-7434
    andrew.gibson@ars.usda.gov
    Animal Caretaker (Tractor Operator)

  • GOGERTY, TIMOTHY
    (515) 337-7434
    tim.gogerty@ars.usda.gov
    Animal Caretaker (Tractor Operator)

  • GORSCH, TERRY
    (515) 337-7224
    terry.gorsch@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician (Animals)

  • GRAY, DONALD
    donald.gray@ars.usda.gov
    Utilities Services Repairer Operator

  • GREEN, MCKAYLA
    (515) 337-7224
    mckayla.green@ars.usda.gov
    Student Trainee

  • GRIFFIN, STEPHEN
    (515) 337-7498
    stephen.griffin@ars.usda.gov
    Custodial Worker

  • GRUIS, ADAM
    (515) 337-7229
    adam.gruis@ars.usda.gov
    Utilities Services Repairer Operator

  • GRUIS, TIMOTHY
    (515) 337-7228
    tim.gruis@ars.usda.gov
    Utilities Services Repairer Operator

  • GUTE, RUSTY
    (515) 337-7714
    rusty.gute@ars.usda.gov
    Utilities Systems Repairer Operator

  • HACKBARTH, DONALD - DON
    (515) 337-7434
    don.hackbarth@ars.usda.gov
    Animal Caretaker (Tractor Operator)

  • HALL, JEAN
    (515) 337-7517
    jean.laufer@ars.usda.gov
    Veterinary Medical Officer

  • HANSEN, GARY
    (515) 337-7604
    gary.hansen@ars.usda.gov
    Animal Caretaker (Tractor Operator)

  • HARRIS, AMBER
    (515) 337-7224
    amber.harris@ars.usda.gov
    Animal Caretaker

  • HARTMAN, SYDNEY - SYD
    (515) 337-7404
    syd.hartman@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician (Microbiology)

  • HENSCH, KRISTOPHER
    (515) 337-7452
    kristopher.hensch@ars.usda.gov
    MTNCE MECH HELPR

  • HOCKETT, ROY
    (515) 337-7132
    roy.hockett@ars.usda.gov
    Air Conditioning Equipment Mechanic

  • HOOVER, RICK
    (515) 337-7436
    rick.hoover@ars.usda.gov
    Carpenter

  • HORMAN, NATHAN
    (515) 337-7380
    nate.horman@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician (Animals)

  • HUEGEL, JASON
    (515) 337-7224
    jason.huegel@ars.usda.gov
    Animal Caretaker (Tractor Operator)

  • HUMPHREY, SAMUEL
    (515) 337-7495
    samuel.humphrey@ars.usda.gov
    Microbiologist

  • HUNTRODS, STEVEN
    (515) 450-7532
    steve.huntrods@ars.usda.gov
    Engineering Equipment Operator

  • JENKINS, JESSICA
    (515) 337-7224
    jessica.jenkins@ars.usda.gov
    Animal Caretaker

  • JOHANNES, ROBERT
    (515) 337-7224
    robert.johannes@ars.usda.gov
    Animal Caretaker Leader

  • JOHANSEN, DARRIEL
    (515) 337-7224
    darriel.johansen@ars.usda.gov
    Secretary (Office Automation)

  • JOHNSON, DAVID
    (515) 337-7830
    david.johnson@ars.usda.gov
    Maintenance Mechanic

  • JOHNSON, SCOTT
    (515) 337-6537
    Scott.Johnson@ars.usda.gov
    Safety and Occupational Health Specialist

  • JONES, DENNIS
    (515) 337-7216
    dennis.jones@ars.usda.gov
    Supervisory General Engineer

  • KAPTUR, JEAN
    (515) 337-7224
    jean.kaptur@ars.usda.gov
    Veterinary Medical Officer

  • KEITH, BRANDON
    (515) 337-7714
    brandon.keith@ars.usda.gov
    Utilities Systems Repairer Operator

  • KENT, JOHN
    (515) 337-7434
    john.kent@ars.usda.gov
    Animal Caretaker (Tractor Operator)

  • KNUTH, MARK
    (515) 337-6086
    mark.knuth@ars.usda.gov
    Maintenance Mechanic

  • KOSTER, DAVE
    (515) 337-7452
    dave.koster@ars.usda.gov
    Maintenance Mechanic

  • KUENNEN, MICHAEL
    (515) 337-7297
    michael.kuennen@ars.usda.gov
    Engineering Technician

  • LEASE, ALFRED
    (515) 337-7224
    alfred.lease@ars.usda.gov
    Animal Caretaker

  • LIMKEMAN, CRAIG
    (515) 337-7224
    craig.limkeman@ars.usda.gov
    Animal Caretaker (Tractor Operator)

  • LINGREN, STEVEN
    (515) 337-7714
    steve.lingren@ars.usda.gov
    Utilities Systems Repairer Operator

  • LITTLE, KEVIN
    (515) 337-7498
    kevin.little@ars.usda.gov
    Custodial Worker

  • LUBBERS, DAVID
    (515) 337-7224
    david.lubbers@ars.usda.gov
    Animal Caretaker

  • LYKINS, KEVIN
    (515) 337-7714
    kevin.lykins@ars.usda.gov
    Utilities Services Repairer Operator

  • LYNK, SIDNEY
    (515) 337-7224
    sidney.lynk@ars.usda.gov
    Animal Caretaker

  • MACE, DAVID
    (515) 337-7493
    david.mace@ars.usda.gov
    Engineering Technician

  • MADISON, REBECCA
    (515) 337-7224
    rebecca.madison@ars.usda.gov
    Veterinary Medical Officer

  • MCCARTY, JACINTA
    (515) 337-7429
    jacinta.dewald@ars.usda.gov
    Animal Caretaker

  • MEYERS, JOSEPH
    (515) 337-7714
    joe.meyers@ars.usda.gov
    Utilities Services Repairer Operator

  • MONTGOMERY, VIRGINIA
    (515) 337-7375
    virginia.montgomery@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician (Microbiology)

  • MORTENSON, RICHARD
    (515) 337-7714
    richard.mortenson@ars.usda.gov
    Maintenance Worker

  • MURPHY, JULIANN
    (515) 337-7585
    JuliAnn.Murphy@ars.usda.gov
    Office Automation Assistant

  • MURPHY, SHAWN
    (515) 337-7223
    shawn.murphy@ars.usda.gov
    Electrician

  • NELSON, BENJAMIN
    benjamin.nelson@ars.usda.gov
    Utilities Services Repairer Operator

  • OLSON, GREG
    (515) 337-7461
    greg.olson@ars.usda.gov
    Painter

  • OTTO, HOWARD
    (515) 337-7224
    howard.otto@ars.usda.gov
    Animal Caretaker

  • PANTHEN, DAVID
    (515) 337-7434
    david.panthen@ars.usda.gov
    Animal Caretaker (Tractor Operator)

  • PILLE, TODD
    (515) 337-7430
    todd.pille@ars.usda.gov
    Animal Caretaker

  • PITHAN, BRADLEY
    (515) 337-7224
    bradley.pithan@ars.usda.gov
    Animal Caretaker Supervisor

  • QUANCE, PATRICK
    (515) 337-7714
    patrick.quance@ars.usda.gov
    UTIL SYS OPERTR SUPVR

  • REISETTER, LAWRENCE
    (515) 337-7714
    larry.reisetter@ars.usda.gov
    UTIL SRVCS RPRER OPERTR FRMN

  • RENGSTORF, WILLIAM
    (515) 337-7491
    william.rengstorf@ars.usda.gov
    Supply Technician

  • SEALINE, TIMOTHY - TIM
    (515) 337-7831
    tim.sealine@ars.usda.gov
    Materials Handler (Motor Vehicle Operator)

  • SNYDER, COLTON
    (515) 337-7153
    colton.snyder@ars.usda.gov
    UTIL SYS RPRER OPERTR FRMN

  • SPERFSLAGE, SHAWN
    (515) 337-7224
    shawn.sperfslage@ars.usda.gov
    Animal Caretaker

  • SPIEKER, JEREMY
    (515) 337-7430
    jeremy.spieker@ars.usda.gov
    Animal Caretaker

  • STANDLEY, TYLER
    (515) 337-7224
    tyler.standley@ars.usda.gov
    Animal Caretaker

  • STASKO, JUDITH
    (515) 337-7445
    judith.stasko@ars.usda.gov
    Supervisory Electron Microscopist

  • STEFFEN, JAY
    (515) 337-7434
    jay.steffen@ars.usda.gov
    Animal Caretaker (Tractor Operator)

  • STERLE, STEPHEN
    (515) 337-7248
    stephen.sterle@ars.usda.gov
    ANIMAL CARE PROGRAM MANAGER

  • STOKES, MARK
    (515) 337-7830
    mark.stokes@ars.usda.gov
    Maintenance Worker

  • STOLEE, HEATH
    (515) 337-7224
    heath.stolee@ars.usda.gov
    Animal Caretaker (Tractor Operator)

  • SWETT, LYNN
    (515) 337-7498
    lynn.swett@ars.usda.gov
    Custodial Worker

  • THOMAS, PAUL
    (515) 337-7442
    paul.thomas@ars.usda.gov
    Maintenance Mechanic

  • THOMAS, TOMMY
    (515) 337-7498
    tommy.thomas@ars.usda.gov
    Custodial Worker

  • VAN WYK, KEVIN
    (515) 337-7714
    kevin.vanwyk@ars.usda.gov
    Utilities Systems Repairer Operator

  • VANDE GRIEND, CATHERINE
    (515) 337-7224
    catherine.hellman@ars.usda.gov
    Animal Caretaker

  • VANDEWOSTINE, HEATHER
    Animal Caretaker

  • VIRELLA, SIU-YIN
    (515) 337-7224
    siu-vin.virella@ars.usda.gov
    Animal Caretaker

  • WALKER, THOMAS
    thomas.walker@ars.usda.gov
    Engineering Technician

  • WARG, BRUCE
    (515) 337-7442
    bruce.warg@ars.usda.gov
    Maintenance Mechanic

  • WATERBURY, JEFFREY
    (515) 337-7451
    jeff.waterbury@ars.usda.gov
    Electrician

  • WEDDLE, KEVIN
    (515) 337-7498
    kevin.weddle@ars.usda.gov
    Custodial Worker

  • WHITE, FRANKLIN
    (515) 337-7712
    franklin.white@ars.usda.gov
    UTIL SRVCS OPERTR

  • WHITNEY, DALENE
    (515) 337-7224
    dalene.whitney@ars.usda.gov
    Animal Caretaker

  • WILLIS, DALE
    (515) 337-7260
    dale.willis@ars.usda.gov
    Maintenance Worker

  • WOLFF, JAMES
    (515) 337-7714
    james.wolff@ars.usda.gov
    Utilities Systems Repairer Operator

  • WRIGHT, DAVID
    (515) 337-7714
    david.wright@ars.usda.gov
    Utilities Systems Repairer Operator

  • ZEISNEISS, ROBIN
    (515) 337-7224
    robin.zeisneiss@ars.usda.gov
    Animal Caretaker

EAST LANSING, MICHIGAN (3 people)

  • CHORA, KAREN
    (517) 337-6825
    karen.chora@ars.usda.gov
    Accounting Technician

  • FOIGHT, KRIS
    (517) 337-6824
    kristine.foight@ars.usda.gov
    Location Administrative Officer

  • THERRIAN, LUANN
    (517) 337-6826
    luann.therrian@ars.usda.gov
    Purchasing Agent

SUGARBEET AND BEAN RESEARCH (8 people)

Home Page: SUGARBEET AND BEAN RESEARCH

  • CICHY, KAREN
    (517) 353-9262
    karen.cichy@ars.usda.gov
    RESEARCH GENETICIST (PLANTS)

  • GOODWILL, TOM
    (517) 353-9262
    tom.goodwill@ars.usda.gov
    Agricultural Science Research Technician (Plants)

  • HANSON, LINDA
    (517) 353-9262
    linda.hanson@ars.usda.gov
    RESEARCH PLANT PATHOLOGIST

  • LU, RENFU
    (517) 432-8062
    renfu.lu@ars.usda.gov
    Agricultural Engineer

  • MCGRATH, J MITCHELL - MITCH
    (517) 353-9262
    mitch.mcgrath@ars.usda.gov
    Research Geneticist (Plants)

  • SHAW, R SCOTT
    (517) 353-9262
    scott.shaw@ars.usda.gov
    Agricultural Science Research Technician (Plants)

  • STIEFEL, MELISSA
    (517) 353-9262
    missy.stiefel@ars.usda.gov
    Program Support Assistant (Office Automation)

  • WIESINGER, JASON
    (517) 353-9262
    jason.weisinger@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

AVIAN DISEASE AND ONCOLOGY RESEARCH (22 people)

Home Page: AVIAN DISEASE AND ONCOLOGY RESEARCH

  • BLACK-PYRKOSZ, ALEXIS
    (517) 337-6626
    alexis.black@ars.usda.gov
    POST DOC

  • CAMPBELL, PAMELA
    (517) 337-6757
    pam.campbell@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • CHENG, HANS
    (517) 337-6758
    hans.cheng@ars.usda.gov
    Research Geneticist

  • DUNN, JOHN
    (517) 337-6831
    john.dunn@ars.usda.gov
    Veterinary Medical Officer

  • FADLY, ALY
    (517) 337-6829
    aly.fadly@ars.usda.gov
    Supervisory Veterinary Medical Officer

  • FERGUSON, DEBORAH
    (517) 337-6841
    deborah.ferguson@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician (Microbiology)

  • FLESBERG, MELANIE
    (517) 337-6627
    melanie.flesberg@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician (Microbiology)

  • HEIDARI, MOHAMMAD
    (517) 337-6830
    mohammad.heidari@ars.usda.gov
    Microbiologist

  • HENRY, JAMES
    (517) 337-6844
    james.henry2@ars.usda.gov
    Animal Caretaker

  • HORN, REBECCA
    (517) 337-6827
    becky.horn@ars.usda.gov
    Secretary (Office Automation)

  • HUNT, HENRY
    (517) 337-6834
    henry.hunt@ars.usda.gov
    Microbiologist

  • JACKSON, SPENCER
    (517) 337-6844
    spencer.jackson@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Aid

  • KOLLER, C. NOAH - NOAH
    (517) 337-6832
    noah.koller@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician (Biochemistry)

  • KULKARNI, GURURAJ - RAJ
    (517) 337-6614
    raj.kulkarni@ars.usda.gov
    Supervisory Poultry Scientist

  • MAYS, JODY
    (517) 337-6627
    jody.mays@ars.usda.gov
    Microbiologist

  • MILAM, LONNIE
    (517) 337-6703
    lonnie.milam@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • MOLITOR, LAURIE
    (517) 337-6626
    laurie.molitor@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician (Biochemistry)

  • PIERLUISSI, JENNIFER
    (517) 337-6783
    jennifer.pierluissi@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • TREMBLE, REBECCA
    (517) 337-6844
    rebecca.tremble@ars.usda.gov
    Animal Caretaker

  • WHITE, DAVID
    (517) 337-6843
    Animal Caretaker (Tractor Operator)

  • ZHAI, YANFEN
    (517) 337-6632
    Yanfen.zhai@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • ZHANG, HUANMIN
    (517) 337-6835
    huanmin.zhang@ars.usda.gov
    Research Geneticist (Animals)

ST. PAUL, MINNESOTA (3 people)

CEREAL DISEASE RESEARCH (20 people)

Home Page: CEREAL DISEASE RESEARCH

PLANT SCIENCE RESEARCH (13 people)

Home Page: PLANT SCIENCE RESEARCH

SOIL AND WATER MANAGEMENT RESEARCH (12 people)

Home Page: SOIL AND WATER MANAGEMENT RESEARCH

SOIL MANAGEMENT RESEARCH (29 people)

Home Page: SOIL MANAGEMENT RESEARCH

MADISON, WISCONSIN (6 people)

CEREAL CROPS RESEARCH (16 people)

Home Page: CEREAL CROPS RESEARCH

VEGETABLE CROPS RESEARCH (31 people)

Home Page: VEGETABLE CROPS RESEARCH

  • BAMBERG, JOHN
    (920) 743-5406
    John.Bamberg@ars.usda.gov
    Geneticist

  • BETHKE, PAUL
    (608) 890-1165
    Paul.Bethke@ars.usda.gov
    Molecular Biologist

  • BRUNET, JOHANNE
    (608) 265-3587
    Johanne.Brunet@ars.usda.gov
    Ecologist

  • BUSSE, JAMES
    (608) 890-1394
    James.Busse@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician

  • CHASEN, ELISSA
    (608) 890-1281
    Elissa.Chasen@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician (Insects)

  • D’HUYVETTER, LORELEI
    lorelei.dhuyvetter@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Aid

  • HAIDER, KRISTIN
    (608) 262-0364
    Kristin.Haider@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician (Plants)

  • HALTERMAN, DENNIS
    (608) 265-2144
    Dennis.Halterman@ars.usda.gov
    Research Geneticist

  • HAMERNIK, ANDY
    (608) 262-1399
    Andy.Hamernik@ars.usda.gov
    Agricultural Science Research Technician (Plants)

  • HARO VON MOGEL, KARL
    karl.harovonmogel@ars.usda.gov
    Research Geneticist

  • HAVEY, MICHAEL
    (608) 262-1830
    Michael.Havey@ars.usda.gov
    Research Geneticist (Plants)

  • HENSS, JILLIAN
    (608) 263-1129
    Jillian.Henss@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician (Plants)

  • HOREJSI, THOMAS
    (608) 262-7407
    Thomas.Horejsi@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician (Plants)

  • JANSKY, SHELLEY
    (608) 262-8324
    Shelley.Jansky@ars.usda.gov
    RESEARCH GENETICIST (PLANTS)

  • KANE, ROBERT
    (608) 262-2168
    Rob.Kane@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • KAZMIERCZAK, TIMOTHY
    (920) 743-5406
    Timothy.Kazmierczak@ars.usda.gov
    Agricultural Science Research Technician

  • MEYERS, KIM
    (608) 262-7922
    Kim.Meyers@ars.usda.gov
    Program Support Assistant (Office Automation)

  • MIDDLETON, GAIL
    (608) 890-0242
    Gail.Middleton@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • O`BRIEN, DIANE
    (608) 890-0307
    Diane.Obrien@ars.usda.gov
    Office Automation Assistant

  • RUESS, HOLLY
    (608) 262-0159
    Holly.Ruess@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician (Plants)

  • SCHARTNER, JESSE
    (920) 743-5406
    Jesse.Schartner@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • SENALIK, DOUGLAS
    (608) 262-7407
    Douglas.Senalik@ars.usda.gov
    Horticulturist

  • SIMON, PHILIPP
    (608) 262-1248
    Philipp.Simon@ars.usda.gov
    Research Leader

  • SPOONER, DAVID
    (608) 890-0309
    David.Spooner@ars.usda.gov
    Botanist

  • STEFFAN, SHAWN
    (608) 890-1281
    Shawn.Steffan@ars.usda.gov
    Research Entomologist

  • STEWART, CHRISTY
    (608) 263-1129
    Christy.Stewart@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician (Plants)

  • STONEMAN, SHEILA
    (608) 743-5406
    Sheila.Stoneman@ars.usda.gov
    Agricultural Science Research Technician

  • WENG, YIQUN
    (608) 262-0028
    yiqun.weng@ars.usda.gov
    Research Geneticist (Plants)

  • WIBERLEY-BRADFORD, AMY
    (608) 263-8989
    Amy.Wiberley@ars.usda.gov
    Research Plant Physiologist

  • WIESMAN, ERIC
    (608) 890-3997
    Eric.Wiesman@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • ZALAPA, JUAN
    (608) 890-3997
    Juan.Zalapa@ars.usda.gov
    Research Geneticist

U.S. DAIRY FORAGE RESEARCH CENTER (58 people)

Home Page: U.S. DAIRY FORAGE RESEARCH CENTER

Last Modified: 8/19/2014
Footer Content Back to Top of Page