Page Banner

United States Department of Agriculture

Agricultural Research Service

Contributors

John B. Bamberg
USDA-ARS
Potato Introduction Station
4312 Hwy. 42
Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235-9620
(920) 743-5406

D.J. Chitwood
USDA-ARS
Plant Sciences Institute
Nematology Laboratory
BARC-West, Building 001A
Room 165B
Beltsville, MD 20705-2350
(301) 504-5660

Donna M.S. Ellington
USDA-ARS
Plant Sciences Institute
Nematology Laboratory
BARC-West
Building 011A, Room 159
Beltsville, MD 20705-2350
(301) 504-6666

David F. Farr
USDA-ARS
Plant Sciences Institute
Systematic Botany and Mycology
Laboratory
BARC-West
Building 011A, Room 302
Beltsville, MD 20705-2350
(301) 504-5274

Douglas C. Ferguson
USDA-ARS
National Museum of Natural History
MRC 168, Room S409
Systematic Entomology Laboratory,
Washington, DC 20560
(202) 382-1777

James R. Fisher
USDA-ARS
Montana State University
Rangeland Insect Laboratory
Bozeman, MT 59717
(406) 994-6400

A. Morgan Golden
USDA-ARS
Plant Sciences Institute
Nematology Laboratory
BARC-West, Building 011A, Room 159
Beltsville, MD 20705-2350
(301) 504-5660

Terry Griswold
USDA-ARS
Utah State University
Bee Biology and Systematics Laboratory
Logan, UT 84322-5310
(801) 750-2526

Charles R. Gunn
USDA-ARS
Plant Sciences Institute
Systematic Botany and Mycology
Laboratory
BARC-West, Building 011A, Room 324
Beltsville, MD 20705-2350
(301) 504-8895

Zafar Ahmad Handoo
USDA-ARS
Plant Sciences Institute
Nematology Laboratory
BARC-West, Building 011A, Room 159
Beltsville, MD 20705-2350
(301) 504-6666

Eric P. Hoberg
USDA-ARS
Livestock and Poultry Sciences Institute
Biosystematics and National Parasite Collection Unit
BARC-East, Building 1180, Room 4
Beltsville, MD 20705-2350
(301) 504-8588

Richard A. Humber
USDA-ARS
U.S. Plant, Soil and Nutrition Laboratory
Tower Road
Ithaca, NY 14853-2901
(607) 255-1276

Kevin Jensen
USDA-ARS
Utah State University
Forage and Range Research Laboratory
Logan, UT 84322-6300
(801) 750-3099

Joseph H. Kirkbride, Jr.
USDA-ARS
Plant Sciences Institute
Systematic Botany and Mycology Laboratory
BARC-West, Building 011A, Room 324
Beltsville, MD 20705-2350
(301) 504-9447

J. Ralph Lichtenfels
USDA-ARS
Livestock and Poultry Sciences Institute
Biosystematics and National Parasite Collection Unit
BARC-East, Building 1180, Room 4
Beltsville, MD 20705-2350
(301) 504-8530

Arnold S. Menke
USDA-ARS
National Museum of Natural History
MRC 168, Room 452
Plant Sciences Institute
Systematic Entomology Laboratory,
Washington, DC 20560
(202) 382-1803

Frederick G. Meyer
USDA-ARS
National Arboretum
3501 New York Ave.
Washington, DC 20002
(202) 245-4539

Douglass R. Miller
USDA-ARS
Plant Sciences Institute
Systematic Entomology Laboratory
BARC-West, Buildings 046, 047
Beltsville, MD 20705-2350
(301) 504-5895

David A. Nickle
USDA-ARS
Plant Sciences Institute
National Museum of Natural History
MRC 168, Room 311
Systematic Entomology Laboratory
Washington, DC 20560
(202) 382-8982

Patricia A. Pilitt
USDA-ARS
Livestock and Poultry Sciences Institute
Biosystematics and National Parasite Collection Unit
BARC-East
Building 1180, Room 2
Beltsville, MD 20705-2350
(301) 504-8444

Amy Y. Rossman
USDA-ARS
Plant Sciences Institute
Systematic Botany and Mycology Laboratory
BARC-West
Building 011A, Room 304
Beltsville, MD 20705-2350
(301) 504-5810

Robert L. Smiley
USDA-ARS
Plant Sciences Institute
Systematic Botany and Mycology Laboratory
BARC-West
Building 047, Room 103
Beltsville, MD 20705-2350
(301) 504-6891

David M. Spooner
USDA-ARS
Potato Introduction Station
4312 Hwy. 42
Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235-9620
(608) 262-0159

Peter B. van Berkum
USDA-ARS
Plant Sciences Institute
Soybean and Alfalfa Research
Laboratory, BARC-West
Building 011A, Room HH-19
Beltsville, MD 20705-2350
(301) 504-7280

Richard E. White
USDA-ARS
Plant Sciences Institute
National Museum of Natural History
MRC 168, Room W612
Systematic Entomology Laboratory
Washington, DC 20560
(301) 504-8339

Last Modified: 2/6/2002