Page Banner

United States Department of Agriculture

Agricultural Research Service

People and Locations at AMES, IA

[Expand All] | [Collapse All]

Ames, Iowa (9 people)

Home Page: Ames, Iowa

  • CUTLIP, RANDALL
    (515) 663-7200
    rcutlip@nadc.ars.usda.gov
    Collaborator

  • FARRIS, MARK
    (515) 337-7415
    mark.farris@ars.usda.gov
    Purchasing Agent

  • FARRIS, SCOTT
    (515) 337-7027
    scott.farris@aphis.usda.gov
    Information Technology Specialist

  • FOSSE, JAMES
    (515) 337-7718
    james.m.fosse@aphis.usda.gov
    Visual Information Specialist

  • MORAN, CAROL
    (515) 337-7558
    carol.moran@ars.usda.gov
    Administrative Officer

  • NUSSBAUM, ANDREA
    (515) 377-7249
    andrea.nussbaum@ars.usda.gov
    Procurement Technician (Office Automation)

  • STAMMER, JULIE
    (515) 337-7252
    julie.brockway@ars.usda.gov
    FINANCIAL TECHNICIAN

  • WEUVE, CANDY
    (515) 337-7991
    candy.weuve@ars.usda.gov
    Management Analyst

  • WIERSON, CYNTHIA
    (515) 337-7231
    cindy.wierson@ars.usda.gov
    FINANCIAL TECHNICIAN

Corn Insects and Crop Genetics Research (38 people)

Home Page: Corn Insects and Crop Genetics Research

  • ABEL, CRAIG
    (515) 294-8614
    craig.abel@ars.usda.gov
    Research Leader

  • ANDORF, CARSON
    (515) 294-2019
    carson.andorf@ars.usda.gov
    Information Technology Specialist

  • BIDNE, KEITH
    (515) 294-9039
    keith.bidne@ars.usda.gov
    Agricultural Science Research Technician (Insects)

  • BITZER, ROYCE
    (515) 294-9343
    royce.bitzer@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician

  • CANNON, STEVEN
    (515) 294-6971
    steven.cannon@ars.usda.gov
    Research Geneticist (Plants)

  • COATES, BRAD
    (515) 294-6948
    brad.coates@ars.usda.gov
    Research Geneticist (Insects)

  • DUVICK, SUSAN
    (515) 294-9375
    susan.duvick@ars.usda.gov
    Plant Biologist

  • EDWARDS, JODE
    (515) 294-7607
    jode.edwards@ars.usda.gov
    Research Geneticist (Plants)

  • ELLIOTT, LESLIE
    (515) 294-7418
    leslie.elliott@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Aid

  • ENGELS, REBECCA
    (515) 294-3122
    rebecca.engels@ars.usda.gov
    Information Technology Specialist

  • FEELEY, KEVIN
    (515) 294-4480
    kevin.feeley@ars.usda.gov
    Information Technology Specialist

  • FUERST, GREGORY
    (515) 294-2893
    gregory.fuerst@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • GOLDEN, JOHN
    (515) 294-7747
    john.golden@ars.usda.gov
    Geneticist Plants

  • GRAHAM, MICHELLE
    (515) 294-3626
    michelle.graham@ars.usda.gov
    Research Geneticist (Plants)

  • GRANT, DAVID
    (515) 294-1205
    david.grant@ars.usda.gov
    Geneticist Plants

  • GUNNARSON, ROBERT
    (515) 294-3670
    bob.gunnarson@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician (Insects)

  • HAYES, JODY
    (515) 294-4618
    jody.hayes@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • HELLMICH, RICHARD
    (515) 294-4509
    richard.hellmich@ars.usda.gov
    Research Entomologist

  • HENRY, CHAD
    (515) 294-3122
    chad.henry@ars.usda.gov
    Office Automation Assistant

  • KALBERER, SCOTT
    (515) 294-4137
    scott.kalberer@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician (Plants)

  • KIRKPATRICK, BRITTANY
    (515) 294-1773
    brittany,kirkpatrick@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Aid

  • LAUTER, NICHOLAS
    (515) 294-8260
    nick.lauter@ars.usda.gov
    Research Geneticist (Plants)

  • LINCOLN, LORI
    (515) 294-0622
    lori.lincoln@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • LOPEZ, MIRIAM
    (515) 294-2582
    miriam.lopez@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician (Insects)

  • MARTIN, KATHLEEN
    (515) 294-3122
    kathleen.martin@ars.usda.gov
    Research Plant Pathologist

  • MORAN LAUTER, ADRIENNE
    (515) 294-0622
    adrienne.moranlauter@ars.usda.gov
    Research Geneticist (Plants)

  • NELSON, REX
    (515) 294-1297
    rex.nelson@ars.usda.gov
    Computational Biologist

  • PAQUE, TINA
    (515) 294-1773
    tina.paque@ars.usda.gov
    Agricultural Science Research Technician (Plants)

  • PEREZ, JULIE
    (515) 294-4618
    julie.perez@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician

  • PORTWOOD, JOHN
    (515) 294-3122
    john.portwood@ars.usda.gov
    Student Trainee (Computer Assistant)

  • RITLAND, RANDY
    (515) 294-5751
    randy.ritland@ars.usda.gov
    Agricultural Science Research Technician (Plants)

  • SAPPINGTON, THOMAS
    (515) 294-9759
    tom.sappington@ars.usda.gov
    Research Entomologist

  • SCOTT, MARVIN
    (515) 294-7825
    paul.scott@ars.usda.gov
    Research Geneticist (Plants)

  • SEN, TANER
    (515) 294-5326
    taner.sen@ars.usda.gov
    Computational Biologist

  • WALKER, JESSICA
    (515) 294-8971
    jessica.jordanwalker@ars.usda.gov
    Program Support Assistant (Office Automation)

  • WEEKS, NATHAN
    (515) 294-9777
    nathan.weeks@ars.usda.gov
    Information Technology Specialist

  • WILKINS, KYLE
    (515) 294-3122
    kyle.wisu@iastate.edu
    Biological Science Aid

  • WISE, ROGER
    (515) 294-9756
    roger.wise@ars.usda.gov
    Research Geneticist (Plants)

Plant Introduction Research (43 people)

Home Page: Plant Introduction Research

National Laboratory for Agriculture and the Environment (73 people)

Home Page: National Laboratory for Agriculture and the Environment

National Animal Disease Center (220 people)

Home Page: National Animal Disease Center

  • CARLSON, STACEY
    (515) 337-7255
    stacey.carlson@ars.usda.gov
    Secretary (Office Automation)

  • JONES, VICKI
    (515) 337-7285
    vicki.jones@ars.usda.gov
    Secretary (Office Automation)

  • KEHRLI, MARCUS
    (515) 337-7201
    marcus.kehrli@ars.usda.gov
    Director

  • MCNUNN, TONIA
    (515) 337-7746
    tonia.mcnunn@ars.usda.gov
    Safety and Occupational Health Specialist

  • WHIPPLE, DIANA
    (515) 337-7285
    diana.whipple@ars.usda.gov
    Deputy Director

  • ATCHISON, RANDY
    (515) 337-7537
    randy.atchison@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • BOATWRIGHT, JR., WILLIAM
    (515) 337-6372
    william.boatwright@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • BRIGGS, ROBERT - BOB
    (515) 337-7762
    robert.briggs@ars.usda.gov
    Veterinary Medical Officer

  • CAI, GUOHONG
    (515) 337-6209
    guohong.cai@ars.usda.gov
    Computational Biologist

  • CAI, GUOHONG
    (515) 337-6209
    guohong.cai@ars.usda.gov
    Computational Biologist

  • CASAS, EDUARDO
    (515) 337-6356
    eduardo.casas@ars.usda.gov
    Supervisory Research Animal Scientist

  • CHRISWELL, BRADLEY
    (515) 337-7762
    brad.chriswell@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • FEDERICO, PATRICIA
    (515) 337-7372
    patricia.federico@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • FULK, KATHRYN
    (515) 337-7372
    kathryn.mcmullen@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • HAUGLAND, MELISSA
    (515) 337-7639
    melissa.haugland@ars.usda.gov
    Research Microbiologist

  • HOY, DERREL
    (515) 337-7562
    derrel.hoy@ars.usda.gov
    Biologist

  • KLAVER, JACQUELINE
    (515) 337-7312
    jacqueline.klaver@ars.usda.gov
    Secretary (Office Automation)

  • LESAN, RENAE
    (515) 337-7372
    ranae.lesan@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • LIPPOLIS, JOHN
    (515) 337-7446
    john.lippolis@ars.usda.gov
    Research Molecular Biologist

  • Mc Mullen, Kathryn


  • MCGILL, JODI
    (515) 337-6723
    jodi.mcgill@ars.usda.gov
    Research Microbiologist

  • NEILL, JOHN
    (515) 337-7730
    john.neill@ars.usda.gov
    Research Microbiologist

  • NONNECKE, BRIAN
    (515) 337-7311
    brian.nonnecke@ars.usda.gov
    Microbiologist

  • NYHOLM, TERA
    (515) 337-7578
    tera.nyholm@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • PORTER, TRACY
    (515) 337-6670
    tracy.porter@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician (Microbiology)

  • REGISTER, KAREN
    (515) 337-7700
    karen.register@ars.usda.gov
    Research Microbiologist

  • REINHARDT, TIMOTHY - TIM
    (515) 337-7540
    tim.reinhardt@ars.usda.gov
    Research Animal Scientist

  • RIDPATH, JULIA
    (515) 337-7586
    julia.ridpath@ars.usda.gov
    Research Microbiologist

  • SACCO, RANDY
    (515) 337-7354
    randy.sacco@ars.usda.gov
    Microbiologist

  • STAPLE, ADRIENNE
    (515) 337-6375
    adrienne.staple@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • WATERS, THERESA
    (515) 337-7180
    theresa.waters@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician (Microbiology)

  • ZEHR, EMILIE
    (515) 337-7770
    emilie.zehr@ars.usda.gov
    Microbiologist

  • ZIMMERMAN, DUANE
    (515) 337-7343
    duane.zimmerman@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician (Biochemistry)

  • ALT, DAVID
    (515) 337-7645
    david.alt@ars.usda.gov
    Veterinary Medical Officer

  • BANNANTINE, JOHN
    (515) 337-7340
    john.bannantine@ars.usda.gov
    Research Microbiologist

  • BAYLES, DARRELL
    (515) 337-7165
    darrell.bayles@ars.usda.gov
    Biologist

  • BILLING, SHEILA
    (515) 337-7236
    sheila.billing@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • BRICKER, BETSY
    (515) 337-7310
    betsy.bricker@ars.usda.gov
    Research Microbiologist

  • BRYANT, AILEEN
    (515) 337-6748
    aileen.bryant@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician (Microbiology)

  • FRANK, AMI
    (515) 337-7169
    ami.frank@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • FRIMML-MORGAN, EMMA
    (515) 337-6351
    emma.frimml-morgan@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician (Animals)

  • HANSEN, JANIS
    (515) 337-7740
    janis.hansen@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician (Microbiology)

  • HAU, SAMANTHA
    samantha.hau@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • HEMPEL, RANDY
    (515) 337-7325
    randy.hempel@ars.usda.gov
    Research Microbiologist

  • HORNSBY, RICHARD
    (515) 337-7327
    richard.hornsby@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician (Microbiology)

  • JENSEN, ALLEN
    (515) 337-7204
    allen.jensen@ars.usda.gov
    Microbiologist

  • KOSTER, NANCY
    (515) 337-7539
    nancy.koster@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician (Microbiology)

  • OLSEN, STEVEN
    (515) 337-7230
    steven.olsen@ars.usda.gov
    Supervisory Veterinary Medical Officer

  • PALMER, MITCHELL
    (515) 337-7474
    mitchell.palmer@ars.usda.gov
    Res Vetnry Medcl Offcr

  • POLLOCK, JESSICA
    (515) 337-7722
    jessica.pollock@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician (Microbiology)

  • PRINGLE, DARL
    (515) 337-6380
    darl.pringle@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician (Microbiology)

  • SAMEK, BENJAMIN
    Biological Science Aid

  • SAXTON, GAILE
    (515) 337-7325
    gaile.saxton@ars.usda.gov
    Secretary (Office Automation)

  • SPEAR, ALLYN
    (515) 337-6416
    allyn.spear@ars.usda.gov
    Research Molecular Biologist

  • STABEL, JUDITH
    (515) 337-7304
    judy.stabel@ars.usda.gov
    Research Microbiologist

  • TATUM, FRED
    (515) 337-7639
    fred.tatum@ars.usda.gov
    Research Microbiologist

  • THACKER, TYLER
    (515) 337-7294
    tyler.thacker@ars.usda.gov
    Research Microbiologist

  • WALKER, MARGARET
    (515) 337-7742
    margaret.walker@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • WATERS, WADE
    (515) 337-7756
    ray.waters@ars.usda.gov
    Res Vetnry Medcl Offcr

  • WILSON-WELDER, JENNIFER
    (515) 337-7765
    jennifer.wilson-welder@ars.usda.gov
    Research Microbiologist

  • ZIMMERMAN, SHELLY
    (515) 337-6352
    shelly.zimmerman@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • ALLEN, HEATHER
    (515) 337-7207
    heather.allen@ars.usda.gov
    Research Microbiologist

  • ANDERSEN, LINDSAY
    (515) 337-7279
    lindsay.andersen@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • ATKINSON, BRIONY
    (515) 337-7323
    briony.atkinson@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • BEARSON, SHAWN
    (515) 337-7455
    shawn.bearson@ars.usda.gov
    Research Microbiologist

  • BRUNELLE, BRIAN
    (515) 337-7612
    brian.brunelle@ars.usda.gov
    Research Microbiologist

  • CASEY, THOMAS
    (515) 337-7726
    tom.casey@ars.usda.gov
    Research Microbiologist

  • INBODY, MATT
    (515) 337-6898
    matt.inbody@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • JONES, JENNIFER
    (515) 337-7717
    jennifer.jones@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • JONES, STEPHANIE
    (515) 337-7453
    stephanie.jones@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • KUDVA, INDIRA
    (515) 337-7376
    indira.kudva@ars.usda.gov
    Research Microbiologist

  • LAI, LISA
    (515) 337-6660
    lisa.lai@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • LOOFT, TOREY
    (515) 337-7140
    torey.looft@ars.usda.gov
    Research Microbiologist

  • MILLER, LINDA
    (515) 337-7244
    linda.miller@ars.usda.gov
    Secretary (Office Automation)

  • SHARMA, VIJAY
    (515) 337-7406
    vijay.sharma@ars.usda.gov
    Research Microbiologist

  • STANTON, THADDEUS
    (515) 337-7350
    thad.stanton@ars.usda.gov
    Research Microbiologist

  • WHEELER, BRYAN
    (515) 337-7728
    bryan.wheeler@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • ADOLPHSON, DEBORAH
    (515) 337-7341
    deb.adolphson@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • ANDERSON, SARAH
    (515) 337-7036
    sarah.pohl@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • BROCKMEIER, SUSAN
    (515) 337-7221
    susan.brockmeier@ars.usda.gov
    Res Vetnry Medcl Offcr

  • CHEUNG, ANDREW
    (515) 337-7497
    andrew.cheung@ars.usda.gov
    Research Microbiologist

  • CHURCH, MARTHA
    (515) 337-7593
    martha.church@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • FAABERG, KAY
    (515) 337-7259
    kay.faaberg@ars.usda.gov
    Research Microbiologist

  • GREENLEE, JUSTIN
    (515) 337-7191
    justin.greenlee@ars.usda.gov
    Res Vetnry Medcl Offcr

  • HARLAND, MICHELLE
    (515) 337-7117
    michelle.harland@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • HASSALL, KEVIN
    (515) 337-7791
    kevin.hassall@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • HUGHES, HOLLY
    (515) 337-7254
    holly.hughes@ars.usda.gov
    Research Microbiologist

  • KAPPES, MATTHEW
    (515) 337-6793
    matt.kappes@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • KELLNER, STEVEN
    (515) 337-7275
    steven.kellner@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • Kunkle, Robert
    (515) 663-7740
    rkunkle@nadc.ars.usda.gov


  • KUNKLE, ROBERT
    (515) 337-7190
    robert.kunkle@ars.usda.gov
    Res Vetnry Medcl Offcr

  • LAGER, KELLY
    (515) 337-7371
    kelly.lager@ars.usda.gov
    Res Vetnry Medcl Offcr

  • LEBEPE-MAZUR, SEMAKALENG
    (515) 337-6464
    smlebepemazur@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • LESAN, JOSEPH
    (515) 337-6796
    joseph.lesan@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • LOVING, CRYSTAL
    (515) 337-7364
    crystal.loving@ars.usda.gov
    Research Microbiologist

  • MANDELL, LEISA
    (515) 337-7592
    leisa.mandell@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • MICHAEL, DAVID
    (515) 337-7358
    david.michael@ars.usda.gov
    Microbiologist

  • MILLER, LAURA
    (515) 337-6794
    laura.miller@ars.usda.gov
    Research Microbiologist

  • NICHOLSON, ERIC
    (515) 337-7443
    eric.nicholson@ars.usda.gov
    Research Chemist

  • NICHOLSON, TRACY
    (515) 337-7349
    tracy.nicholson@ars.usda.gov
    Research Microbiologist

  • NORDHOLM, GWEN
    (515) 337-7365
    gwen.nordholm@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • OHLENDORF, SUSAN
    (515) 337-7254
    sue.ohlendorf@ars.usda.gov
    Secretary (Office Automation)

  • OLSON, ZAHRA
    (515) 337-6312
    zahra.olson@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • ORCUTT, DENNIS
    (515) 337-7734
    dennis.orcutt@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • OTIS, NICHOLAS
    (515) 337-6680
    nicholas.otis@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • SHORE, SARAH
    (515) 337-7168
    sarah.shore@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • TATUM, TRUDY
    (515) 337-7146
    trudy.tatum@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • VINCENT, AMY
    (515) 337-7557
    amy.vincent@ars.usda.gov
    Res Vetnry Medcl Offcr

  • ADAIR, DAVID
    (515) 337-7627
    david.adair@ars.usda.gov
    Incinerator Operator

  • AFFELDT, CHAD
    (515) 337-7714
    chad.affeldt@ars.usda.gov
    Maintenance Mechanic

  • AMUNDSON, PAUL
    (515) 337-7434
    paul.amundson@ars.usda.gov
    Animal Caretaker (Tractor Operator)

  • ASHBURN, BRETT
    (515) 337-7244
    brett.ashburn@ars.usda.gov
    Animal Caretaker

  • ASHENFELTER, SAYARD
    (515) 337-7224
    sayard.ashenfelter@ars.usda.gov
    Animal Caretaker

  • BAILEY, DAVID
    (515) 337-7627
    david.bailey@ars.usda.gov
    Incinerator Operator

  • BARKER, ROBERT
    (515) 337-7498
    bobby.barker@ars.usda.gov
    CUSTDL WRKR FRMN

  • BENDA, CHRISTOPHER
    (515) 337-7442
    Christopher.Benda@ars.usda.gov
    Maintenance Mechanic Helper

  • BROWN, JAMES
    (515) 337-7714
    james.brown@ars.usda.gov
    Utilities Services Repairer Operator

  • BUCHMILLER, DENNIS
    (515) 337-7452
    dennis.buchmiller@ars.usda.gov
    Maintenance Mechanic

  • BURG, GERALD
    (515) 337-7492
    jerry.burg@ars.usda.gov
    ELECTRON MECH

  • CHAPMAN, DENISE
    (515) 337-7224
    denise.chapman@ars.usda.gov
    Animal Health Technician

  • CHRISTIANSEN, MICHAEL
    (515) 337-7224
    michael.christiansen@ars.usda.gov
    Animal Caretaker

  • CHRISTIANSEN, TRACY
    (515) 337-7714
    tracy.christiansen@ars.usda.gov
    Utilities Systems Repairer Operator

  • CONRAD, BRIAN
    (515) 337-7274
    brian.conrad@ars.usda.gov
    Animal Caretaker (Tractor Operator)

  • CORWIN, CHESTER
    (515) 337-7714
    chester.corwin@ars.usda.gov
    UTIL SRVCS OPERTR

  • CRABTREE, JASON
    (515) 337-7430
    jason.crabtree@ars.usda.gov
    Animal Caretaker

  • CROCHECK, MICHELLE
    (515) 337-7814
    Michelle.Crocheck@ars.usda.gov
    Supervisory Veterinary Medical Officer

  • DAILEY, TROY
    (515) 337-7714
    troy.dailey@ars.usda.gov
    UTIL SYS RPRER OPERTR FRMN

  • DAVIS, NATHANIEL
    (515) 337-7101
    nate.davis@ars.usda.gov
    Engineering Technician

  • DOOLEY, JAMES
    (515) 337-7714
    james.dooley@ars.usda.gov
    Maintenance Worker

  • ECKLES, DAVID
    (515) 337-7224
    david.eckles@ars.usda.gov
    Animal Caretaker

  • EWING, DOUGLAS
    (515) 337-7434
    doug.ewing@ars.usda.gov
    Animal Caretaker (Tractor Operator)

  • FERRIE, NATHAN
    (515) 337-7498
    nathan.ferrie@ars.usda.gov
    Motor Vehicle Operator

  • FERRISS, RANDY
    (515) 337-7712
    randy.ferriss@ars.usda.gov
    Utilities Services Repairer Operator

  • FITZGERALD, RYAN
    (515) 337-7498
    ryan.fitzgerald@ars.usda.gov
    Custodial Worker

  • FRANTZ, DAVID
    (515) 337-7262
    david.frantz@ars.usda.gov
    Air Conditioning Equipment Mechanic

  • FROST, LARRY
    (515) 337-7714
    larry.frost@ars.usda.gov
    Maintenance Mechanic

  • GIBSON, ANDREW
    (515) 337-7434
    andrew.gibson@ars.usda.gov
    Animal Caretaker (Tractor Operator)

  • GOGERTY, TIMOTHY
    (515) 337-7434
    tim.gogerty@ars.usda.gov
    Animal Caretaker (Tractor Operator)

  • GORSCH, TERRY
    (515) 337-7224
    terry.gorsch@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician (Animals)

  • GRAY, DONALD
    donald.gray@ars.usda.gov
    Utilities Services Repairer Operator

  • GREEN, MCKAYLA
    (515) 337-7224
    mckayla.green@ars.usda.gov
    Student Trainee

  • GRIFFIN, STEPHEN
    (515) 337-7498
    stephen.griffin@ars.usda.gov
    Custodial Worker

  • GRUIS, ADAM
    (515) 337-7229
    adam.gruis@ars.usda.gov
    Utilities Services Repairer Operator

  • GRUIS, TIMOTHY
    (515) 337-7228
    tim.gruis@ars.usda.gov
    Utilities Services Repairer Operator

  • GUTE, RUSTY
    (515) 337-7714
    rusty.gute@ars.usda.gov
    Utilities Systems Repairer Operator

  • HACKBARTH, DONALD - DON
    (515) 337-7434
    don.hackbarth@ars.usda.gov
    Animal Caretaker (Tractor Operator)

  • HALL, JEAN
    (515) 337-7517
    jean.laufer@ars.usda.gov
    Veterinary Medical Officer

  • HANSEN, GARY
    (515) 337-7604
    gary.hansen@ars.usda.gov
    Animal Caretaker (Tractor Operator)

  • HARRIS, AMBER
    (515) 337-7224
    amber.harris@ars.usda.gov
    Animal Caretaker

  • HARTMAN, SYDNEY - SYD
    (515) 337-7404
    syd.hartman@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician (Microbiology)

  • HENSCH, KRISTOPHER
    (515) 337-7452
    kristopher.hensch@ars.usda.gov
    MTNCE MECH HELPR

  • HOCKETT, ROY
    (515) 337-7132
    roy.hockett@ars.usda.gov
    Air Conditioning Equipment Mechanic

  • HOOVER, RICK
    (515) 337-7436
    rick.hoover@ars.usda.gov
    Carpenter

  • HORMAN, NATHAN
    (515) 337-7380
    nate.horman@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician (Animals)

  • HUEGEL, JASON
    (515) 337-7224
    jason.huegel@ars.usda.gov
    Animal Caretaker (Tractor Operator)

  • HUMPHREY, SAMUEL
    (515) 337-7495
    samuel.humphrey@ars.usda.gov
    Microbiologist

  • HUNTRODS, STEVEN
    (515) 450-7532
    steve.huntrods@ars.usda.gov
    Engineering Equipment Operator

  • JENKINS, JESSICA
    (515) 337-7224
    jessica.jenkins@ars.usda.gov
    Animal Caretaker

  • JOHANNES, ROBERT
    (515) 337-7224
    robert.johannes@ars.usda.gov
    Animal Caretaker Leader

  • JOHANSEN, DARRIEL
    (515) 337-7224
    darriel.johansen@ars.usda.gov
    Secretary (Office Automation)

  • JOHNSON, DAVID
    (515) 337-7830
    david.johnson@ars.usda.gov
    Maintenance Mechanic

  • JOHNSON, SCOTT
    (515) 337-6537
    Scott.Johnson@ars.usda.gov
    Safety and Occupational Health Specialist

  • JONES, DENNIS
    (515) 337-7216
    dennis.jones@ars.usda.gov
    Supervisory General Engineer

  • KAPTUR, JEAN
    (515) 337-7224
    jean.kaptur@ars.usda.gov
    Veterinary Medical Officer

  • KEITH, BRANDON
    (515) 337-7714
    brandon.keith@ars.usda.gov
    Utilities Systems Repairer Operator

  • KENT, JOHN
    (515) 337-7434
    john.kent@ars.usda.gov
    Animal Caretaker (Tractor Operator)

  • KNUTH, MARK
    (515) 337-6086
    mark.knuth@ars.usda.gov
    Maintenance Mechanic

  • KOSTER, DAVE
    (515) 337-7452
    dave.koster@ars.usda.gov
    Maintenance Mechanic

  • KUENNEN, MICHAEL
    (515) 337-7297
    michael.kuennen@ars.usda.gov
    Engineering Technician

  • LEASE, ALFRED
    (515) 337-7224
    alfred.lease@ars.usda.gov
    Animal Caretaker

  • LIMKEMAN, CRAIG
    (515) 337-7224
    craig.limkeman@ars.usda.gov
    Animal Caretaker (Tractor Operator)

  • LINGREN, STEVEN
    (515) 337-7714
    steve.lingren@ars.usda.gov
    Utilities Systems Repairer Operator

  • LITTLE, KEVIN
    (515) 337-7498
    kevin.little@ars.usda.gov
    Custodial Worker

  • LUBBERS, DAVID
    (515) 337-7224
    david.lubbers@ars.usda.gov
    Animal Caretaker

  • LYKINS, KEVIN
    (515) 337-7714
    kevin.lykins@ars.usda.gov
    Utilities Services Repairer Operator

  • LYNK, SIDNEY
    (515) 337-7224
    sidney.lynk@ars.usda.gov
    Animal Caretaker

  • MACE, DAVID
    (515) 337-7493
    david.mace@ars.usda.gov
    Engineering Technician

  • MADISON, REBECCA
    (515) 337-7224
    rebecca.madison@ars.usda.gov
    Veterinary Medical Officer

  • MCCARTY, JACINTA
    (515) 337-7429
    jacinta.dewald@ars.usda.gov
    Animal Caretaker

  • MEYERS, JOSEPH
    (515) 337-7714
    joe.meyers@ars.usda.gov
    Utilities Services Repairer Operator

  • MONTGOMERY, VIRGINIA
    (515) 337-7375
    virginia.montgomery@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician (Microbiology)

  • MORTENSON, RICHARD
    (515) 337-7714
    richard.mortenson@ars.usda.gov
    Maintenance Worker

  • MURPHY, JULIANN
    (515) 337-7585
    JuliAnn.Murphy@ars.usda.gov
    Office Automation Assistant

  • MURPHY, SHAWN
    (515) 337-7223
    shawn.murphy@ars.usda.gov
    Electrician

  • NELSON, BENJAMIN
    benjamin.nelson@ars.usda.gov
    Utilities Services Repairer Operator

  • OLSON, GREG
    (515) 337-7461
    greg.olson@ars.usda.gov
    Painter

  • OTTO, HOWARD
    (515) 337-7224
    howard.otto@ars.usda.gov
    Animal Caretaker

  • PANTHEN, DAVID
    (515) 337-7434
    david.panthen@ars.usda.gov
    Animal Caretaker (Tractor Operator)

  • PILLE, TODD
    (515) 337-7430
    todd.pille@ars.usda.gov
    Animal Caretaker

  • PITHAN, BRADLEY
    (515) 337-7224
    bradley.pithan@ars.usda.gov
    Animal Caretaker Supervisor

  • QUANCE, PATRICK
    (515) 337-7714
    patrick.quance@ars.usda.gov
    UTIL SYS OPERTR SUPVR

  • REISETTER, LAWRENCE
    (515) 337-7714
    larry.reisetter@ars.usda.gov
    UTIL SRVCS RPRER OPERTR FRMN

  • RENGSTORF, WILLIAM
    (515) 337-7491
    william.rengstorf@ars.usda.gov
    Supply Technician

  • SEALINE, TIMOTHY - TIM
    (515) 337-7831
    tim.sealine@ars.usda.gov
    Materials Handler (Motor Vehicle Operator)

  • SNYDER, COLTON
    (515) 337-7153
    colton.snyder@ars.usda.gov
    UTIL SYS RPRER OPERTR FRMN

  • SPERFSLAGE, SHAWN
    (515) 337-7224
    shawn.sperfslage@ars.usda.gov
    Animal Caretaker

  • SPIEKER, JEREMY
    (515) 337-7430
    jeremy.spieker@ars.usda.gov
    Animal Caretaker

  • STANDLEY, TYLER
    (515) 337-7224
    tyler.standley@ars.usda.gov
    Animal Caretaker

  • STASKO, JUDITH
    (515) 337-7445
    judith.stasko@ars.usda.gov
    Supervisory Electron Microscopist

  • STEFFEN, JAY
    (515) 337-7434
    jay.steffen@ars.usda.gov
    Animal Caretaker (Tractor Operator)

  • STERLE, STEPHEN
    (515) 337-7248
    stephen.sterle@ars.usda.gov
    ANIMAL CARE PROGRAM MANAGER

  • STOKES, MARK
    (515) 337-7830
    mark.stokes@ars.usda.gov
    Maintenance Worker

  • STOLEE, HEATH
    (515) 337-7224
    heath.stolee@ars.usda.gov
    Animal Caretaker (Tractor Operator)

  • SWETT, LYNN
    (515) 337-7498
    lynn.swett@ars.usda.gov
    Custodial Worker

  • THOMAS, PAUL
    (515) 337-7442
    paul.thomas@ars.usda.gov
    Maintenance Mechanic

  • THOMAS, TOMMY
    (515) 337-7498
    tommy.thomas@ars.usda.gov
    Custodial Worker

  • VAN WYK, KEVIN
    (515) 337-7714
    kevin.vanwyk@ars.usda.gov
    Utilities Systems Repairer Operator

  • VANDE GRIEND, CATHERINE
    (515) 337-7224
    catherine.hellman@ars.usda.gov
    Animal Caretaker

  • VANDEWOSTINE, HEATHER
    Animal Caretaker

  • VIRELLA, SIU-YIN
    (515) 337-7224
    siu-vin.virella@ars.usda.gov
    Animal Caretaker

  • WALKER, THOMAS
    thomas.walker@ars.usda.gov
    Engineering Technician

  • WARG, BRUCE
    (515) 337-7442
    bruce.warg@ars.usda.gov
    Maintenance Mechanic

  • WATERBURY, JEFFREY
    (515) 337-7451
    jeff.waterbury@ars.usda.gov
    Electrician

  • WEDDLE, KEVIN
    (515) 337-7498
    kevin.weddle@ars.usda.gov
    Custodial Worker

  • WHITE, FRANKLIN
    (515) 337-7712
    franklin.white@ars.usda.gov
    UTIL SRVCS OPERTR

  • WHITNEY, DALENE
    (515) 337-7224
    dalene.whitney@ars.usda.gov
    Animal Caretaker

  • WILLIS, DALE
    (515) 337-7260
    dale.willis@ars.usda.gov
    Maintenance Worker

  • WOLFF, JAMES
    (515) 337-7714
    james.wolff@ars.usda.gov
    Utilities Systems Repairer Operator

  • WRIGHT, DAVID
    (515) 337-7714
    david.wright@ars.usda.gov
    Utilities Systems Repairer Operator

  • ZEISNEISS, ROBIN
    (515) 337-7224
    robin.zeisneiss@ars.usda.gov
    Animal Caretaker

Last Modified: 8/27/2014
Footer Content Back to Top of Page