Page Banner

United States Department of Agriculture

Agricultural Research Service

People and Locations at Northeast Area

[Expand All] | [Collapse All]

Office of the Area Director (16 people)

Home Page: Office of the Area Director

Beneficial Insects Introduction Research (15 people)

Home Page: Beneficial Insects Introduction Research

  • Aparicio, Ellen
    (302) 731-7330 ext.235
    Ellen.Aparicio@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • Bancroft, Jay
    (302) 731-7330 ext.230
    Jay.Bancroft@ars.usda.gov
    Facilities Manager

  • Duan, Jian
    (302) 731-7330 ext.249
    Jian.Duan@ars.usda.gov
    Research Entomologist

  • Fuester, Roger
    (302) 731-7330
    Roger.Fuester@ars.usda.gov
    Collaborator

  • Hoelmer, Kim
    (302) 731-7330 ext.242
    Kim.Hoelmer@ars.usda.gov
    Research Entomologist

  • Holmes, Brenda
    (302) 731-7330 ext.221
    Brenda.Holmes@ars.usda.gov
    PROGRAM SUPPORT ASSISTANT (OA)

  • Hopper, Keith
    (302) 731-7330 ext.238
    keith.hopper@ars.usda.gov
    Research Entomologist

  • Lanier, Kathryn
    (302) 731-7330 ext.236
    kathryn.lanier@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician

  • Moore, Rebecca
    (302) 731-7330 ext.234
    Rebecca.Moore@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Laboratory Technical

  • Patricia, Stout
    (302) 731-7330
    patricia.stout@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Aid

  • Saunders, Linda
    (302) 731-7330 ext.253
    Linda.Saunders@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Aid

  • Schmude, Jonathan
    (302) 731-7330 ext.250
    Jonathan.Schmude@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician

  • Tatman, Daria
    (302) 731-7330
    Daria.Tatman@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Aid

  • Tatman, Kathleen
    (302) 731-7330 ext.231
    kathleen.tatman@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician

  • Wildonger, Jeffrey
    (302) 731-7330
    Jeffrey.Wildonger@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician

National Arboretum (12 people)

Home Page: National Arboretum

  • Byers, Jamie
    (202) 245-4547
    Jamie.Byers@ars.usda.gov
    FINANCIAL TECHNICIAN

  • Robinson, Regina
    (202) 245-4521
    Regina.Robinson@ars.usda.gov
    Secretary (Office Automation)

  • Cicala, Debbie
    (202) 245-4553
    Debbie.Cicala@ars.usda.gov
    Administrative Officer

  • David, Daniel
    (202) 245-4577
    Daniel.David@ars.usda.gov
    Facility Operations Specialist

  • Hardy, Martha
    (202) 245-4543
    Martha.Hardy@ars.usda.gov
    Office Automation Assistant (Office Automation)

  • Hiers, Nadine
    (202) 245-4539
    Nadine.Hiers@ars.usda.gov
    Secretary

  • Houston, Linda
    (202) 245-4544
    Linda.Houston@ars.usda.gov
    Administrative Technician

  • Moss, Kimberly
    (202) 245-4523
    Kimberly.Moss@ars.usda.gov
    INFORMATION RECEPTIONIST

  • Olsen, Richard
    (301) 245-4539
    Richard.Olsen@ars.usda.gov
    DIRECTOR U S NATIONAL ARBORETUM

  • Pooler, Margaret
    (202) 245-4539
    Margaret.Pooler@ars.usda.gov
    Acting Director

Floral and Nursery Plants Research (27 people)

Home Page: Floral and Nursery Plants Research

Gardens Unit (21 people)

Home Page: Gardens Unit

National Arboretum (12 people)

Home Page: National Arboretum

  • Bemis, Kris
    (202) 245-4577
    Kris.bemis@ars.usda.gov
    Motor Vehicle Operator

  • Patterson, Eric
    (202) 245-4577
    Eric.Patterson@ars.usda.gov
    Maintenance Worker

New England Plant, Soil and Water Research Laboratory (4 people)

Home Page: New England Plant, Soil and Water Research Laboratory

National Cold Water Marine Aquaculture Center (14 people)

Home Page: National Cold Water Marine Aquaculture Center

Beltsville Human Nutrition Research Center (5 people)

Home Page: Beltsville Human Nutrition Research Center

  • Barber, Lois
    (301) 504-8274
    lois.barber@ars.usda.gov
    FINANCIAL TECHNICIAN

  • Fukagawa, Naomi
    (301) 504-8157
    Naomi.Fukagawa@ars.usda.gov
    Director

  • Reynolds, Linda
    (301) 504-8157
    linda.reynolds@ars.usda.gov
    Program Support Assistant

  • Robles, Haydee
    (301) 504-8764 ext.226
    Haydee.Robles@ars.usda.gov
    INF TECHNOLOGY SPECIALIST

  • Sparling, Sue
    (301) 504-6954
    Sue.Sparling@ars.usda.gov
    Administrative Officer

Food Composition and Methods Development Laboratory (11 people)

Home Page: Food Composition and Methods Development Laboratory

Food Components and Health Laboratory (19 people)

Home Page: Food Components and Health Laboratory

Diet, Genomics and Immunology Laboratory (12 people)

Home Page: Diet, Genomics and Immunology Laboratory

  • Beshah, Ethiopia
    (301) 504-8574 ext.263
    Ethiopia.Beshah@ars.usda.gov
    Microbiologist

  • Chen, Celine
    (301) 504-9855
    Celine.Chen@ars.usda.gov
    Molecular Biologist

  • Cheung, Lumei
    (301) 504-9855
    Lumei.Cheung@ars.usda.gov
    Molecular Biologist

  • Dawson, Harry
    (301) 504-9412 ext.278
    Harry.Dawson@ars.usda.gov
    Nutritionist

  • Lakshman, Sukla
    (301) 504-8031 ext.289
    Sukla.Lakshman@ars.usda.gov
    Microbiologist

  • Park, Jae
    (301) 504-8365 ext.240
    Jae.Park@ars.usda.gov
    Research Chemist

  • Peters, Renee
    (301) 504-9877 ext.244
    Renee.Peters@ars.usda.gov
    Chemist

  • Smith, Allen
    (301) 504-8577 ext.280
    Allen.Smith@ars.usda.gov
    Research Virologist

  • Smith, Pamela
    (301) 504-8351 ext.266
    Pamela.Smith@ars.usda.gov
    Program Support Assistant

  • Solano-Aguilar, Gloria
    (301) 504-8068 ext.295
    Gloria.Solano-Aguilar@ars.usda.gov
    Microbiologist

  • Urban, Joseph
    (301) 504-5528 ext.267
    Joe.Urban@ars.usda.gov
    Supervisory Microbiologist

  • Wang, Thomas - Tom
    (301) 504-8459 ext.239
    Tom.Wang@ars.usda.gov
    Research Leader

Human Study Unit (9 people)

Home Page: Human Study Unit

Nutrient Data Laboratory (19 people)

Home Page: Nutrient Data Laboratory

Food Surveys Research Group (16 people)

Home Page: Food Surveys Research Group

Beltsville Agricultural Research Center (164 people)

Home Page: Beltsville Agricultural Research Center

Sustainable Agricultural Systems Laboratory (23 people)

Home Page: Sustainable Agricultural Systems Laboratory

  • Bialek Kalinski, Krystyna
    (301) 504-6615 ext.466
    krystyna.bialek@ars.usda.gov
    Chemist

  • Buyer, Jeffrey
    (301) 504-8436 ext.336
    jeffrey.buyer@ars.usda.gov
    Research Chemist

  • Campbell, Cheryl
    (301) 504-6511
    cheryl.campbell@ars.usda.gov
    Office Automation Assistant

  • Cavigelli, Michel
    (301) 504-8327 ext.330
    michel.cavigelli@ars.usda.gov
    Soil Scientist

  • Conklin, Anne
    (301) 504-5283 ext.363
    anne.conklin@ars.usda.gov
    Soil Scientist

  • Emche, Sarah
    (301) 504-9214 ext.458
    sarah.emche@ars.usda.gov
    Microbiologist

  • Garst, Grace
    (301) 504-5709
    grace.garst@ars.usda.gov
    Agricultural Science Research Technician

  • Hawkins, Elizabeth - Liz
    (301) 504-7199
    liz.hawkins@ars.usda.gov
    Program Support Assistant (Office Automation)

  • Lacour, Nickki
    (301) 504-8130
    nickki.lacour@ars.usda.gov
    Office Automation Assistant

  • Le, Anh
    (301) 504-1999
    anh.le@ars.usda.gov
    Chemist

  • Mangum, Ruth
    (301) 504-5525 ext.444
    ruth.mangum@ars.usda.gov
    Plant Physiologist

  • Mattoo, Autar
    (301) 504-6622
    autar.mattoo@ars.usda.gov
    Plant Physiologist

  • Maul, Jude
    (301) 504-9068
    jude.maul@ars.usda.gov
    RESEARCH ECOLOGIST

  • McKenna, Laurie
    (301) 504-6679 ext.472
    laurie.mckenna@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician (Molecular Biology)

  • Mirsky, Steven
    (301) 504-5324
    Steven.Mirsky@ars.usda.gov
    RESEARCH ECOLOGIST

  • Mulbry, Walter
    (301) 504-6417
    walter.mulbry@ars.usda.gov
    Microbiologist

  • Rasmann, Chris
    (301) 504-5577
    chris.rasmann@ars.usda.gov
    Agronomist

  • Roberts, Daniel
    (301) 504-5680 ext.469
    dan.roberts@ars.usda.gov
    Research Leader

  • Schomberg, Harry
    (301) 504-5379 ext.429
    Harry.Schomberg@ars.usda.gov
    Ecologist

  • Schwartz, Paul
    (301) 504-8256
    paul.schwartz@ars.usda.gov
    Staff Scientist Pest Control Materials

  • Tesch, Stanley
    (301) 504-9069 ext.341
    stanley.tesch@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician (Microbiology)

  • Vega, Fernando
    (301) 504-5101
    fernando.vega@ars.usda.gov
    Research Entomologist

  • Weil, Ray
    (301) 504-7199
    Collaborator

Hydrology and Remote Sensing Laboratory (29 people)

Home Page: Hydrology and Remote Sensing Laboratory

  • Alfieri, Joseph
    (301) 504-5673
    Joe.Alfieri@ars.usda.gov
    Research Physical Scientist

  • Anderson, Martha
    (301) 504-6616
    martha.anderson@ars.usda.gov
    Research Physical Scientist

  • Bindlish, Rajat
    (301) 504-5363
    rajat.bindlish@ars.usda.gov
    Visiting Scientist

  • Chen, Fan
    (301) 504-9411
    fan.chen@ars.usda.gov
    Visiting Scientist

  • Cosh, Michael
    (301) 504-6461 ext.379
    michael.cosh@ars.usda.gov
    Research Hydrologist

  • Crow, Wade
    (301) 504-6847 ext.382
    wade.crow@ars.usda.gov
    Research Physical Scientist

  • Daughtry, Craig
    (301) 504-5015 ext.249
    craig.daughtry@ars.usda.gov
    Research Agronomist

  • Downey, Peter
    (301) 504-5974 ext.445
    peter.downey@ars.usda.gov
    Agronomist

  • Dulaney, Wayne
    (301) 504-6076 ext.244
    wayne.dulaney@ars.usda.gov
    Remote Sensing Specialist

  • Gao, Feng
    (301) 504-6576
    feng.gao@ars.usda.gov
    Research Physical Scientist

  • Han, Eun Jin
    (301) 504-6847
    eunjin.han@ars.usda.gov
    Visiting Scientist

  • Hapeman, Cathleen
    (301) 504-6451
    cathleen.hapeman@ars.usda.gov
    Research Chemist

  • Hively, W Dean
    (301) 504-9031
    Dean.Hively@ars.usda.gov
    Visiting Scientist

  • Hoke, Stephanie
    (301) 504-8491
    stephanie.hoke@ars.usda.gov
    Program Support Assistant (Office Automation)

  • Hunt, Earle - Ray
    (301) 504-5278
    raymond.hunt@ars.usda.gov
    Research Physical Scientist

  • Jackson, Thomas
    (301) 504-8511 ext.339
    thomas.jackson@ars.usda.gov
    Hydrologist

  • Lang, Megan
    (301) 504-5138
    Megan.Lang@ars.usda.gov
    Visiting Scientist

  • McCarty, Gregory
    (301) 504-7401 ext.434
    greg.mccarty@ars.usda.gov
    Soil Scientist

  • McKee, Lynn
    (301) 504-8081 ext.326
    lynn.mckee@ars.usda.gov
    Soil Scientist

  • Milak, Sushil
    (301) 504-8593
    sushil.milak@ars.usda.gov
    Visiting Scientist

  • Parry, Robert
    (301) 504-8625 ext.327
    rob.parry@ars.usda.gov
    Computer Specialist

  • Qiu, Jianxiu
    (301) 504-6142
    jianxiu.qiu@ars.usda.gov
    Visiting Scientist

  • Russ, Andrew - Andy
    (301) 504-8533 ext.349
    andrew.russ@ars.usda.gov
    Remote Sensing Specialist

  • Sadeghi, Ali
    (301) 504-6693 ext.233
    ali.sadeghi@ars.usda.gov
    Soil Scientist

  • Stern, Alan
    (301) 504-5272 ext.237
    alan.j.stern@ars.usda.gov
    Remote Sensing Specialist

  • Sun, Liang
    (301) 504-8554
    liang.sun@ars.usda.gov
    POST DOC

  • White, William - Alex
    (301) 504-6542
    ALEX.WHITE@ARS.USDA.GOV
    Physical Science Technician

  • Yang, Yang
    (301) 504-8711
    yang.yang@ars.usda.gov
    POST DOC

  • Yang, Yun
    (301) 504-8354
    yun.yang@ars.usda.gov
    Physical Scientist

Animal Parasitic Diseases Laboratory (23 people)

Home Page: Animal Parasitic Diseases Laboratory

Crop Systems and Global Change Laboratory (31 people)

Home Page: Crop Systems and Global Change Laboratory

Environmental Microbial & Food Safety Laboratory (40 people)

Home Page: Environmental Microbial & Food Safety Laboratory

Animal Genomics and Improvement Laboratory (28 people)

Home Page: Animal Genomics and Improvement Laboratory

Animal Biosciences & Biotechnology Laboratory (22 people)

Home Page: Animal Biosciences & Biotechnology Laboratory

Bee Research Laboratory (11 people)

Home Page: Bee Research Laboratory

National Germplasm Resources Laboratory (13 people)

Home Page: National Germplasm Resources Laboratory

Invasive Insect Biocontrol & Behavior Laboratory (31 people)

Home Page: Invasive Insect Biocontrol & Behavior Laboratory

Genetic Improvement for Fruits & Vegetables Laboratory (25 people)

Home Page: Genetic Improvement for Fruits & Vegetables Laboratory

  • Adams, Kristia
    (609) 726-1590 ext.4447
    Kristia.adams@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • Castro-Lopez, Patricia
    (301) 504-6498
    Visiting Scientist

  • Delong, Karl
    (207) 764-4681
    usdaars@mfx.net
    Agricultural Science Research Technician (Plants)

  • Die-Ramon, Jose
    (301) 504-6654
    Visiting Scientist (Chemist)

  • Dumm, Judith
    (301) 504-5583
    judith.dumm@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • Dyer, Brent
    (207) 764-4681
    usdaars@mfx.net
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • Edmonds, Philip
    (301) 504-6498 ext.429
    philip.edmonds@ars.usda.gov
    Agricultural Science Research Technician (Plants)

  • Ehlenfeldt, Mark
    (609) 726-1590 ext.4421
    mark.ehlenfeldt@ars.usda.gov
    Research Geneticist (Plants)

  • Enns, John
    (301) 504-5588 ext.424
    john.enns@ars.usda.gov
    Horticulturist

  • Frazier, Karen
    (301) 504-7405
    karen.frazier@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • Haynes, Kathleen
    (301) 504-7405
    kathleen.haynes@ars.usda.gov
    Research Geneticist (Plants)

  • Jones, Richard
    (301) 504-8395
    richard.jones@ars.usda.gov
    Research Plant Pathologist

  • Kozlov, Mikhail
    (301) 504-6242
    mikhail.kozlov@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • Larson, Jessica
    (301) 504-6571
    jessica.larson@ars.usda.gov
    Office Automation Assistant

  • Lewers, Kimberly
    (301) 504-6768
    kim.lewers@ars.usda.gov
    Research Geneticist (Plants)

  • Manzoor, Mariam
    (301) 504-6712
    mariam.manzoor@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Aid

  • Martin, Robert
    (609) 726-1590 ext.4419
    Robert.martin@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • Moravec, Brian
    (301) 504-5356
    brian.moravec@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician (Plants)

  • O`donnell, Avery
    (207) 764-4681
    usdaars@mfx.net
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • Ogden, Elizabeth
    (301) 504-7088 ext.446
    elizabeth.ogden@ars.usda.gov
    Horticulturist

  • Perez, Frances
    (301) 504-7507
    frances.perez@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician (Biochemistry)

  • Polashock, James
    (609) 726-1590 ext.4423
    james.polashock@ars.usda.gov
    Research Plant Pathologist

  • Rowland, Lisa
    (301) 504-6654 ext.454
    jeannine.rowland@ars.usda.gov
    Research Geneticist (Plants)

  • Slovin, Janet
    (301) 504-5629 ext.468
    janet.slovin@ars.usda.gov
    Molecular Biologist

  • Stommel, John
    (301) 504-5583
    john.stommel@ars.usda.gov
    Research Geneticist (Plants)

Molecular Plant Pathology Laboratory (26 people)

Home Page: Molecular Plant Pathology Laboratory

  • Baker, Con
    (301) 504-5617
    jacyn.baker@ars.usda.gov
    Research Plant Pathologist

  • Bottner, Kristi
    (301) 504-6024
    kristi.bottner@ars.usda.gov
    Microbiologist

  • Cabrera-Woscek, Julia
    (301) 504-5739
    julia.cabrera-woscek@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • Cating, Robert
    (301) 504-5203
    robert.cating@ars.usda.gov
    POST DOC

  • Dailey, Mary
    (301) 504-5745
    mary.dailey@ars.usda.gov
    PROGRAM SUPPORT ASSISTANT (OA)

  • Dally, Ellen
    (301) 504-6290
    ellen.dally@ars.usda.gov
    Microbiologist

  • Davis, Robert
    (301) 504-5745
    robert.davis@ars.usda.gov
    Research Leader

  • Ding, Fang
    (301) 504-5099
    ding.fang@ars.usda.gov
    Visiting Scientist

  • Hammond, Rosemarie
    (301) 504-5203
    rose.hammond@ars.usda.gov
    Research Plant Pathologist

  • Hartung, John
    (301) 504-6374
    john.hartung@ars.usda.gov
    Research Plant Pathologist

  • Kovalskaya, Natalia
    (301) 504-5099
    natalia.kovalskaya@ars.usda.gov
    Visiting Scientist

  • Kreger, Nancy
    (301) 504-5203
    nancy.kreger@ars.usda.gov
    Molecular Biologist

  • Lashley, Leisel
    (301) 504-6374
    leisel.lashley@ars.usda.gov
    Visiting Scientist

  • Lee, Ing Ming
    (301) 504-6024
    ingming.lee@ars.usda.gov
    Research Plant Pathologist

  • Li, Haiyan
    (301) 504-5267
    haiyan.li@ars.usda.gov
    Post Doc (Microbiologist)

  • Mock, Norton
    (301) 504-7937
    norton.mock@ars.usda.gov
    Biologist

  • Nemchinov, Lev
    (301) 504-5099
    lev.nemchinov@ars.usda.gov
    Research Molecular Biologist

  • Nian, Siji
    (301) 504-5267
    siji.nian@ars.usda.gov
    Visiting Scientist

  • Paul, Cristina
    (301) 504-7657
    cristina.paul@ars.usda.gov
    Horticulturist

  • Postnikova, Olga
    (301) 504-6202
    olga.postnikova@ars.usda.gov
    Visiting Scientist

  • Shao, Jonathan
    (301) 504-6290
    jonathan.shao@ars.usda.gov
    Bioinformaticist

  • Smigocki, Anna
    (301) 504-7118
    ann.smigocki@ars.usda.gov
    Research Geneticist (Plants)

  • Smith, Jodi
    (202) 327-1602
    jodiM.smith@ars.usda.gov
    Agricultural Research Technician

  • Wei, Wei
    (301) 504-6202
    wei.wei@ars.usda.gov
    Research Molecular Biologist

  • Yuan, Qing
    (301) 504-5267
    qing.yuan@ars.usda.gov
    Visiting Scientist

  • Zhao, Yan
    (301) 504-6202
    yan.zhao@ars.usda.gov
    Research Molecular Biologist

Nematology Laboratory (12 people)

Home Page: Nematology Laboratory

  • Carta, Lynn
    (301) 504-8787
    lynn.carta@ars.usda.gov
    Research Plant Pathologist

  • Chitwood, David
    (301) 504-8634
    david.chitwood@ars.usda.gov
    Research Leader

  • Handoo, Zafar
    (301) 504-6666
    zafar.handoo@ars.usda.gov
    Microbiologist

  • Hult, Maria
    (301) 504-5832
    maria.hult@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • Li, Shiguang
    (301) 504-5336
    shiguang.li@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • Macdonald, Margaret - Peggy
    (301) 504-5832
    margaret.macdonald@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • Masler, Edward - Pete
    (301) 504-8732
    edward.masler@ars.usda.gov
    Research Physiologist

  • Meyer, Susan
    (301) 504-5091
    susan.l.meyer@ars.usda.gov
    Research Plant Pathologist

  • Northedge, Dawn
    (301) 504-5364
    dawn.northedge@ars.usda.gov
    PROGRAM SUPPORT ASSISTANT (OA)

  • Reetz, Nathan
    (301) 504-5660
    nathan.reetz2@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Laboratory Technical

  • Rogers, Stephen
    (301) 504-5336
    steve.rogers@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician

  • Skantar, Andrea
    (301) 504-5917
    andrea.skantar@ars.usda.gov
    Research Molecular Biologist

Soybean Genomics & Improvement Laboratory (16 people)

Home Page: Soybean Genomics & Improvement Laboratory

Systematic Mycology & Microbiology Laboratory (20 people)

Home Page: Systematic Mycology & Microbiology Laboratory

Systematic Entomology Laboratory (37 people)

Home Page: Systematic Entomology Laboratory

Sustainable Perennial Crops Laboratory (16 people)

Home Page: Sustainable Perennial Crops Laboratory

  • Bailey, Bryan
    (301) 504-7985
    Bryan.Bailey@ars.usda.gov
    RESEARCH PLANT PATHOLOGIST

  • Baligar, Virupax
    (301) 504-6492
    vc.baligar@ars.usda.gov
    Research Soil Scientist

  • Collins, Ronald
    (301) 504-6135
    Ron.Collins@ars.usda.gov
    Agronomist

  • Elson, Marshall
    (301) 504-6223
    marshall.elson@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • Emche, Stephen
    (301) 504-5780
    stephen.emche@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • Lumsden, Robert
    (301) 504-7007
    robert.lumsden@ars.usda.gov
    Visiting Scientist

  • Meinhardt, Lyndel
    (301) 504-1995
    Lyndel.Meinhardt@ars.usda.gov
    Research Leader

  • Mischke, Barbara
    (301) 504-5603
    sue.mischke@ars.usda.gov
    Geneticist

  • Pinney, Stephen
    (301) 504-7317
    stephen.pinney@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • Schmidt, Martha
    (301) 504-5122
    martha.schmidt@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician (Plants)

  • Seemann, Linda
    (301) 504-1995
    Linda.Seemann@ars.usda.gov
    PROGRAM SUPPORT ASSISTANT (OA)

  • Shaw, Rembert
    (301) 504-6135
    rembert.shaw@ars.usda.gov
    Agricultural Science Research Technician (Plants)

  • Simpkins, Ann
    (301) 504-6734
    ann.simpkins@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • Strem, Mary
    (301) 504-6653
    mary.strem@ars.usda.gov
    Molecular Biologist

  • Zhang, Dapeng
    (301) 504-7477
    dapeng.zhang@ars.usda.gov
    Research Geneticist

  • Zollicoffer, Cleveland
    (301) 504-5310
    cleveland.zollicoffer@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Aid

Food Quality Laboratory (14 people)

Home Page: Food Quality Laboratory

Frederick, Maryland (1 people)

Home Page: Frederick, Maryland

  • Smith, Oney
    (301) 619-7344
    oney.smith@ars.usda.gov
    Collaborator

Foreign Disease-Weed Science Research (42 people)

Home Page: Foreign Disease-Weed Science Research

Boston, Massachusetts (5 people)

Home Page: Boston, Massachusetts

Geneva, New York (4 people)

Home Page: Geneva, New York

  • Fisk, Tiffany
    (315) 787-2307
    tiffany.fisk@ars.usda.gov
    Program Support Assistant

  • Hooker, Martin
    (315) 787-2393
    martin.hooker@ars.usda.gov
    IT Specialist

  • Nichols, Rose
    (315) 787-2329
    Rose.Nichols@ars.usda.gov
    Administrative Officer

  • Rayno, Sharon
    (315) 787-2244
    sharon.walburn@ars.usda.gov
    Management Assistant

Plant Genetic Resources Research (28 people)

Home Page: Plant Genetic Resources Research

  • Allen, Carley
    (315) 787-2480
    carley.allen@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Aid

  • Bartell, Jackson
    (315) 787-2396
    jackson.bartell@ars.usda.gov
    BIOLCL AID (PLANTS)

  • Bauer, Sarah
    (315) 787-2232
    sarah.bauer@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • Chao, C Thomas
    (315) 787-2454
    c.thomas.chao@ars.usda.gov
    Horticulturist

  • Consolie, Nancy
    (315) 787-2485
    nancy.consolie@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician (Plants)

  • Dellefave, Dawn
    (315) 787-2292
    dawn.dellefave@ars.usda.gov
    Germplasm Program Assistant (Automation)

  • Dupuis, Suzanne
    (315) 787-2322
    suzanne.dupuis@ars.usda.gov
    BIOLCL AID (PLANTS)

  • Fazio, Gennaro
    (315) 787-2480
    gennaro.fazio@ars.usda.gov
    Geneticist Plants

  • Fisk, Brittany
    (315) 787-2396
    brittany.fisk@ars.usda.gov
    BIOLCL AID (PLANTS)

  • Fisk, Jessica
    (315) 787-2232
    jessica.fisk@ars.usda.gov
    BIOLCL AID (PLANTS)

  • Gutierrez, Benjamin
    (315) 787-2498
    benjamin.gutierrez@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Laboratory Technician (Microbiology)

  • Holleran, H Todd
    (315) 787-2233
    todd.holleran@ars.usda.gov
    Agricultural Science Research Technician (Plants)

  • Keeton, John
    (315) 787-2498
    jwk35@cornell.edu
    Agricultural Science Research Technician

  • Kisly, Paul
    (315) 787-2425
    paul.kisly@ars.usda.gov
    Agricultural Science Research Technician (Plants)

  • Kumkey, Caitlyn
    (315) 787-2232
    caitlyn.kumkey@ars.usda.gov
    BIOLCL AID (PLANTS)

  • Labate, Joanne
    (315) 787-2438
    joanne.labate@ars.usda.gov
    Molecular Biologist (Plants)

  • Martens, Robert
    (315) 787-2498
    rjm57@cornell.edu
    Agricultural Science Research Technician

  • Morabito, Michael
    (315) 787-2396
    michael.morabito@ars.usda.gov
    BIOLCL AID (PLANTS)

  • Nedrow, Abby
    (315) 787-2232
    Abby.Nedrow@ars.usda.gov
    BIOLCL AID (PLANTS)

  • Noden, Gregory
    (315) 787-2498
    greg.noden@ars.usda.gov
    Agricultural Science Research Technician (Plants)

  • Robertson, Larry
    (315) 787-2356
    larry.robertson@ars.usda.gov
    Geneticist Plants

  • Schwaninger, Heidi
    (315) 787-2431
    heidi.schwaninger@ars.usda.gov
    Geneticist Plants

  • Srmack, Susan
    (315) 787-2391
    susan.sheffer@ars.usda.gov
    Molecular Biologist (Plants)

  • Srmack, William
    (315) 787-2421
    wns1@nysaes.cornell.edu
    SUPVR FARM OPERATIONS

  • Stahlecker, Avery
    (315) 787-2396
    avery.stahlecker@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Aid

  • Tennies, Sherri
    (315) 787-2347
    sherri.tennies@ars.usda.gov
    Germplasm Program Assistant (Office Automation)

  • Vandemortel, Joshua
    (315) 787-2232
    joshua.vandemortel@ars.usda.gov
    BIOLCL AID (PLANTS)

  • Whiteleather, G
    (315) 787-2232
    cooper.whiteleather@ars.usda.gov
    BIOLCL AID (PLANTS)

Grape Genetics Research (15 people)

Home Page: Grape Genetics Research

  • Arro, Jie
    (315) 787-2462
    jiearro@gmail.com
    Post Doc (Microbiologist)

  • Cadle-Davidson, Lance
    (315) 787-2442
    lance.cadledavidson@ars.usda.gov
    Plant Pathologist

  • Cobb-Smith, Della
    (315) 787-2462
    Della.CobbSmith@ars.usda.gov
    BIOLCL AID (PLANTS)

  • Cuenca, Jose
    (315) 787-2292
    jose.cuenca@ars.usda.gov
    Visiting Scientist

  • Deys, Kathleen
    (315) 787-2484
    kas.deys@ars.usda.gov
    Geneticist Plants

  • Johnston, Debra
    (315) 787-2445
    deb.johnston@ars.usda.gov
    Agricultural Science Research Technician

  • Kisselstein, Breanne
    (315) 787-2442
    Breanne.Kisselstein@ars.usda.gov
    Cooperator UH Student

  • Londo, Jason
    (315) 787-2463
    jason.londo@ars.usda.gov
    Research Geneticist (Plants)

  • Owens, Christopher
    (315) 787-2437
    chris.owens@ars.usda.gov
    Molecular Biologist (Plants)

  • Schaub, Michelle
    (315) 787-2412
    michelle.schaub@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • Szewc-Mcfadden, Amy
    (315) 787-2489
    amy.szewcmcfadden@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician (Molecular Biology)

  • Wang, Venna
    (315) 787-2455
    venna.wang@ars.usda.gov
    Agricultural Research Technician

  • Xia, Xu
    (315) 787-2462
    xia.xu@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Laboratory Technician (Microbiology)

  • Yang, Yingzhen
    (315) 787-2484
    yingzhen.yang@ars.usda.gov
    Geneticist Plants

  • Zhong, Gan-Yuan
    (315) 787-2482
    GanYuan.Zhong@ars.usda.gov
    Research Leader

Location Support Staff (9 people)

Plant, Soil and Nutrition Research (24 people)

Home Page: Plant, Soil and Nutrition Research

  • Ayers, Richard
    (607) 255-7611
    Rick.Ayers@ars.usda.gov
    Custodial Worker

  • Barry, Karen
    (607) 255-8002
    karen.barry@ars.usda.gov
    Program Support Assistant (Office Automation)

  • Birkett, Clayton
    (607) 255-2504
    Clay.Birkett@ars.usda.gov
    INF TECHNOLOGY SPECIALIST

  • Bradbury, Peter
    (607) 255-5392
    Peter.Bradbury@ars.usda.gov
    Computational Biologist

  • Buckler, Edward - Ed
    (607) 255-4520
    Ed.Buckler@ars.usda.gov
    Research Geneticist (Plants)

  • Craft, Eric
    (607) 255-2272
    Eric.Craft@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • Davis, Tyler

    Tyler.Davis@ars.usda.gov
    Research Physical Scientist

  • Fish, Tara
    (607) 255-1947
    Tara.Fish@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • Gates, Philip - Brad
    (607) 255-3003
    Brad.Gates@ars.usda.gov
    Computer Specialist

  • Giovannoni, James
    (607) 255-1414
    James.Giovannoni@ars.usda.gov
    Research Molecular Biologist

  • Glahn, Raymond
    (607) 255-2452
    Raymond.Glahn@ars.usda.gov
    Research Physiologist (Animals)

  • Hart, Jonathan
    (607) 254-4919
    Jon.Hart@ars.usda.gov
    Plant Physiologist

  • Howe, Kevin
    (607) 255-4280
    Kevin.Howe@ars.usda.gov
    Biologist

  • Jannink, Jean-Luc
    (607) 255-5266
    JeanLuc.Jannink@ars.usda.gov
    RESEARCH GENETICIST (PLANTS)

  • Kochian, Leon
    (607) 255-2454
    Leon.Kochian@ars.usda.gov
    Center Director & Research Leader

  • Lepak, Nicholas
    (607) 255-1461
    Nicholas.Lepak@ars.usda.gov
    Agricultural Science Research Technician (Plants)

  • Li, Li
    (607) 255-5708
    Li.Li@ars.usda.gov
    Research Molecular Biologist

  • Lietzow, Calvin
    (715) 965-1465
    CALVIN.LIETZOW@ARS.USDA.GOV
    Geneticist

  • Liu, Jiping
    (607) 255-2133
    Jiping.Liu@ars.usda.gov
    Research Plant Physiologist

  • Pineros, Miguel
    (607) 255-5116
    Miguel.Pineros@ars.usda.gov
    Research Plant Physiologist

  • Tako, Elad
    (607) 255-0665
    Elad.Tako@ars.usda.gov
    Research Physiologist (Animals)

  • Thannhauser, Theodore - Ted
    (607) 255-8808
    Ted.Thannhauser@ars.usda.gov
    Protein Chemist

  • Ware, Doreen
    (516) 367-6979
    Doreen.Ware@ars.usda.gov
    Computational Biologist

  • Yang, Yong
    (607) 255-1947
    Yong.Yang@ars.usda.gov


Emerging Pests and Pathogens Research (23 people)

Home Page: Emerging Pests and Pathogens Research

Orient Point, New York (1 people)

Home Page: Orient Point, New York

  • Andrade, Herman
    (631) 323-3284
    herman.andrade@ars.usda.gov
    Information Management Specialist

Location Support Staff (9 people)

Foreign Animal Disease Research (41 people)

Home Page: Foreign Animal Disease Research

Location Support Staff (9 people)

Pasture Systems & Watershed Management Research (39 people)

Home Page: Pasture Systems & Watershed Management Research

Eastern Regional Research Center (10 people)

Home Page: Eastern Regional Research Center

  • Asplen, Karen
    (215) 233-6662
    karen.asplen@ars.usda.gov
    Financial Technicians

  • Davis, Phyllis
    (215) 233-6595
    phyllis.davis@ars.usda.gov
    Secretary (Office Automation)

  • Dennis, Regina
    (215) 233-6553
    regina.dennis@ars.usda.gov
    Purchasing Agent

  • Erhan, Sevim
    (215) 233-6595
    Sevim.Erhan@ars.usda.gov
    Center Director

  • Franklin, Connie
    (215) 233-6772
    connie.franklin@ars.usda.gov
    Office Automation Clerk

  • Ham, Lisa
    (215) 233-6573
    lisa.ham@ars.usda.gov
    Office Automation Assistant

  • Henson, Marcia
    (215) 233-6571
    marcia.henson@ars.usda.gov
    HUMAN RESOURCES ASSISTANT (STAFFING/CLASSIFICATION)

  • McGuigan, Kendra
    (215) 233-6595
    Kendra.McGuigan@ars.usda.gov
    Secretary (Office Automation)

  • Reed, Marshall
    (215) 836-6932 ext.6759
    Marshall.Reed@ars.usda.gov
    Safety and Occupational Health Specialist

  • Sullivan, Joanne
    (215) 233-6556
    joanne.sullivan@ars.usda.gov
    Administrative Officer

Core Technologies (11 people)

Home Page: Core Technologies

Molecular Characterization of Foodborne Pathogens Research (34 people)

Home Page: Molecular Characterization of Foodborne Pathogens Research

Residue Chemistry and Predictive Microbiology Research (24 people)

Home Page: Residue Chemistry and Predictive Microbiology Research

Dairy and Functional Foods Research (34 people)

Home Page: Dairy and Functional Foods Research

Sustainable Biofuels and Co-Products Research (44 people)

Home Page: Sustainable Biofuels and Co-Products Research

Biobased and Other Animal Co-Products Research (16 people)

Home Page: Biobased and Other Animal Co-Products Research

Food Safety and Intervention Technologies Research (43 people)

Home Page: Food Safety and Intervention Technologies Research

Location Support Staff (9 people)

Appalachian Fruit Research Laboratory (8 people)

Home Page: Appalachian Fruit Research Laboratory

Northeast Area (1 people)

Home Page: Northeast Area

Innovative Fruit Production, Improvement and Protection (48 people)

Home Page: Innovative Fruit Production, Improvement and Protection

  • Bell, Richard
    (304) 725-3451 ext.353
    Richard.Bell@ars.usda.gov
    Research Horticulturist

  • Bennett, Dennis
    (304) 725-3451 ext.PAGE
    Dennis.Bennett@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • Bullock, Daniel - Dan
    (304) 725-3451 ext.336
    Dan.Bullock@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • Burchard, Erik
    (304) 725-3451 ext.262
    Erik.Burchard@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Laboratory Technical

  • Callahan, Ann
    (304) 725-3451 ext.356
    Ann.Callahan@ars.usda.gov
    Geneticist

  • Carper, G Lee - Lee
    (304) 725-3451 ext.346
    Lee.Carper@ars.usda.gov
    Agricultural Science Research Technician

  • Crim, V Larry - Larry
    (304) 725-3451 ext.360
    Larry.Crim@ars.usda.gov
    Agricultural Science Research Technician

  • Cullum, John
    (304) 725-3451
    John.Cullum@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician

  • Dardick, Christopher - Chris
    (304) 725-3451 ext.387
    Chris.Dardick@ars.usda.gov
    Molecular Biologist (Plants)

  • Demuth, Mark
    (304) 725-3451 ext.398
    Mark.Demuth@ars.usda.gov
    Agricultural Science Research Technician (Plants)

  • Dunn, Linda
    (304) 725-3451 ext.315
    Linda.Dunn@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician

  • Esprecion, Nicholas
    (304) 725-3451 ext.303
    Nick.Esprecion@ars.usda.gov
    Maintenance Worker

  • Evans, Breyn
    (304) 725-3451
    Breyn.Evans@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Aid

  • Galimba, Kelsey
    (304) 725-3451
    Kelsey.Galimba@ars.usda.gov
    Collaborator

  • Glassford, Jeremy
    (304) 725-3451 ext.334
    Jeremy.Glassford@ars.usda.gov
    Farmer Tractor Operator

  • Grove, Adam
    (304) 725-3451 ext.344
    Adam.Grove@ars.usda.gov
    Maintenance Worker

  • Guseman, Jessica
    (304) 725-3451
    Jessica.Guseman@ars.usda.gov
    POST DOC

  • Hancock, Torri
    (304) 725-3451 ext.208
    Torri.Hancock@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • Hollender, Courtney
    (304) 725-3451 ext.310
    Courtney.Hollender@ars.usda.gov
    Geneticist

  • Hott, Chris - Chris
    (304) 725-3451 ext.301
    Chris.Hott@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician

  • Janisiewicz, Wojciech
    (304) 725-3451 ext.358
    Wojciech.Janisiewicz@ars.usda.gov
    Research Plant Pathologist

  • Jones, Sharon
    (304) 725-3451 ext.311
    Sharon.Jones@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Laboratory Technical

  • Lehman, Laura
    (304) 725-3451 ext.366
    Laura.Lehman@ars.usda.gov
    Budget and Accounting Assistant

  • Leskey, Tracy
    (304) 725-3451 ext.329
    Tracy.Leskey@ars.usda.gov
    Director

  • Lewis, Roger
    (304) 725-3451 ext.349
    Roger.Lewis@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Laboratory Technical

  • Liu, Zongrang
    (304) 725-3451 ext.239
    Zongrang.Liu@ars.usda.gov
    Research Molecular Biologist

  • Lomberk, Delores
    (407) 560-6045
    Delores.Lomberk@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician (Plants)

  • Lutton, Elizabeth
    (304) 725-3451 ext.220
    Elizabeth.Lutton@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician (Microbiology)

  • Ma, Jing
    (304) 725-3451 ext.338
    Jing.Ma@ars.usda.gov
    Agricultural Science Research Technician (Microbiology)

  • Miller, Michael - Mike
    (304) 725-3451 ext.334
    Michael.Miller@ars.usda.gov
    Pest Controller

  • Morrison, Rob
    (304) 725-3451 ext.439
    William.Morrison@ars.usda.gov
    POST DOC

  • Muller, Cecelia - Ceil
    (407) 560-6045
    Cecelia.Muller@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • Norelli, John (jay) - Jay
    (304) 725-3451 ext.264
    Jay.Norelli@ars.usda.gov
    Research Plant Pathologist

  • Ott, Joshua
    (304) 725-3451 ext.334
    Josh.Ott@ars.usda.gov
    Farmer Tractor Operator

  • Raines, Doug
    (304) 725-3451
    Doug.Raines@ars.usda.gov
    Research Horticulturist

  • Root, Harold
    (304) 725-3451 ext.334
    Harold.Root@ars.usda.gov
    Pest Controller Worker

  • Rugh, Anthony
    (304) 725-3451 ext.328
    Anthony.Rugh@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • Short, Brent
    (304) 725-3451 ext.327
    Brent.Short@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician (Insects)

  • Silveous, Teresa
    (304) 725-3451 ext.370
    Teresa.Silveous@ars.usda.gov
    Program Office Coordinator

  • Smearman, Timothy - Tim
    (304) 725-3451 ext.341
    Tim.Smearman@ars.usda.gov
    Contract Specialist

  • Snyder, N Wade - Wade
    (304) 725-3451
    wade.snyder@ars.usda.gov
    Agricultural Science Research Technician

  • Tabb, Amy
    (304) 725-3451 ext.386
    Amy.Tabb@ars.usda.gov
    Agricultural Engineer

  • Takeda, Fumiomi - Fumi
    (304) 725-3451 ext.212
    Fumi.Takeda@ars.usda.gov
    Research Horticulturist

  • Thomas, Kenneth - Kenny
    (304) 725-3451 ext.334
    Kenneth.Thomas@ars.usda.gov
    Farmer Supervisor

  • Vann, Cheryl
    (304) 725-3451 ext.233
    Cheryl.Vann@ars.usda.gov
    Plant Physiologist

  • Webb, Kevin
    (304) 725-3451 ext.305
    Kevin.Webb@ars.usda.gov
    SUPPORT SCIENTIST

  • Wisniewski, Michael
    (304) 725-3451 ext.320
    Michael.Wisniewski@ars.usda.gov
    Research Plant Pathologist

  • Wolford, Scott
    (304) 725-3451 ext.347
    Scott.Wolford@ars.usda.gov
    Engineering Technician

Cool and Cold Water Aquaculture Research (31 people)

Home Page: Cool and Cold Water Aquaculture Research

  • Ashton, Timothy - Tim
    (304) 724-8340 ext.2109
    Tim.Ashton@ars.usda.gov
    Information Technology Specialist (Networking)

  • Birkett, Clayton
    (304) 724-8340 ext.2176
    clayton.birkett@ars.usda.gov
    Engineering Technician

  • Birkett, Jill
    (304) 724-8340 ext.2123
    jill.birkett@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • Cleveland, Beth
    (304) 724-8340 ext.2133
    beth.cleveland@ars.usda.gov
    Research Physiologist (Fish)

  • Crawford, Rebecca
    (304) 724-8340 ext.2103
    rebecca.crawford@ars.usda.gov
    Secretary (Office Automation)

  • Evenhuis, Jason
    (304) 724-8340 ext.2135
    jason.evenhuis@ars.usda.gov
    Research Microbiologist

  • Everson, James - Jim
    (304) 724-8340 ext.2172
    jim.everson@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • Gao, Guangtu
    (304) 724-8340 ext.2143
    guangtu.gao@ars.usda.gov
    Computational Biologist

  • Hostuttler, Mark
    (304) 724-8340 ext.2121
    mark.hostuttler@ars.usda.gov
    Biologist

  • Jenkins, Kyle
    (304) 724-8340 ext.2192
    kyle.jenkins@ars.usda.gov
    Animal Caretaker

  • Kretzer, Joshua - Josh
    (304) 724-8340 ext.2170
    josh.kretzer@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • Leeds, Timothy - Tim
    (304) 724-8340 ext.2130
    Tim.Leeds@ars.usda.gov
    Research Geneticist (Animals)

  • Lipscomb, Jennifer - Jen
    (304) 724-8340 ext.2119
    jen.lipscomb@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician (Molecular Biology)

  • Lipscomb, Ryan
    (304) 724-8340 ext.2183
    ryan.lipscomb@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • Liu, Sixin
    (304) 724-8340 ext.2185
    Sixin.Liu@ars.usda.gov
    Molecular Biologist

  • Long, Roseanna
    (304) 724-8340 ext.2105
    roseanna.long@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Laboratory Technical

  • Ma, Hao
    (304) 724-8340 ext.2193
    Hao.Ma@ars.usda.gov
    POST DOC

  • McGowan, Jenea
    (304) 724-8340 ext.2191
    jenea.mcgowan@ars.usda.gov
    Animal Caretaker

  • Moreland, Travis
    (304) 724-8340 ext.2113
    travis.moreland@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • Osbourn, Keira
    (304) 724-8340
    Keira.Osbourn@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Laboratory Technical

  • Palti, Yniv
    (304) 724-8340 ext.2134
    yniv.palti@ars.usda.gov
    Research Geneticist

  • Payne, David
    (304) 724-8340 ext.2125
    david.payne@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • Peach, Paul
    (304) 724-8340 ext.2182
    paul.peach@ars.usda.gov
    Water Treatment Plant Operator

  • Prochazka, Jason
    (304) 724-8340 ext.2154
    jason.prochazka@ars.usda.gov
    Maintenance Mechanic Helper

  • Radler, Lisa
    (304) 724-8340 ext.2139
    lisa.radler@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • Root, Kathryn - Kathy
    (304) 724-8340 ext.2102
    kathryn.root@ars.usda.gov
    PROGRAM SUPPORT ASSISTANT (OA)

  • Shewbridge, Kristy
    (304) 724-8340 ext.2117
    kristy.shewbridge@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • Vallejo, Roger
    (304) 724-8340 ext.2141
    roger.vallejo@ars.usda.gov
    Computational Biologist

  • Weber, Gregory - Greg
    (304) 724-8340 ext.2131
    greg.weber@ars.usda.gov
    Research Physiologist

  • Welch, Timothy - Tim
    (304) 724-8340 ext.2136
    tim.welch@ars.usda.gov
    Microbiologist

  • Wiens, Gregory - Greg
    (304) 724-8340 ext.2137
    greg.wiens@ars.usda.gov
    Molecular Biologist

Last Modified: 7/25/2016
Footer Content Back to Top of Page