Page Banner

United States Department of Agriculture

Agricultural Research Service

People and Locations at Pacific West Area

[Expand All] | [Collapse All]

Pacific West Area (1 people)

Home Page: Pacific West Area

  • Guttman, Mara
    (510) 559-5619
    Mara.Guttman@ars.usda.gov
    Technology Transfer Assistant

Office of the Area Director (7 people)

Home Page: Office of the Area Director

Maricopa, Arizona (14 people)

Home Page: Maricopa, Arizona

  • Aguilera, Mario
    (520) 316-6300 ext.318
    mario.aguilera@ars.usda.gov
    Maintenance Worker

  • Blackshear, Charlie
    (520) 316-6300 ext.419
    charlie.blackshear@ars.usda.gov
    Custodial Worker

  • Clemo, Roger
    (520) 316-6485
    roger.clemo@ars.usda.gov
    Maintenance Worker

  • Francis, Paige
    (520) 316-6314
    paige.francis@ars.usda.gov
    Purchasing Agent

  • Gaither, Rodney
    (520) 316-6300 ext.316
    Rodney.Gaither@ars.usda.gov
    Safety and Occupational Health Specialist

  • Gardner, Harold
    (520) 316-6300 ext.306
    Harry.Gardner@ars.usda.gov
    FACIL MGMT SPECLST

  • Garrett, Joseph
    (520) 316-6310
    joseph.garrett@ars.usda.gov
    Administrative Officer

  • Garrett, Lyn
    (520) 316-6331
    lyn.garrett@ars.usda.gov
    PROGRAM SUPPORT ASSISTANT (OA)

  • Lamorte, Robert
    (520) 316-6390
    robert.lamorte@ars.usda.gov
    Information Technology Specialist

  • Milligan, Courtney
    (520) 316-6343
    courtney.milligan@ars.usda.gov
    Custodial Worker

  • Petersen, Jeff
    (520) 316-6309
    jeff.petersen@ars.usda.gov
    Office Automation Assistant

  • Roybal, Michael
    (520) 316-6392
    Mike.Roybal@ars.usda.gov
    INF TECHNOLOGY SPECIALIST

  • Vanderbur, Kathleen
    (520) 316-6300
    Kathleen.Vanderbur@ars.usda.gov
    FINANCIAL TECHNICIAN

  • Velez, William
    (520) 316-6374
    william.velez@ars.usda.gov
    PROGRAM SUPPORT ASSISTANT (OA)

Location Support Staff (96 people)

  • Garrett, Joseph
    (520) 316-6300 ext.310
    joseph.garrett@ars.usda.gov
    Administrative Officer

U.S. Arid Land Agricultural Research Center (5 people)

Home Page: U.S. Arid Land Agricultural Research Center

  • Borg, Cheryl
    (520) 316-6300 ext.313
    Cheryl.Borg@ars.usda.gov
    Secretary (Office Automation)

  • Kimball, Bruce
    (520) 316-6369
    bruce.kimball@ars.usda.gov
    Collaborator

  • Roll, Deborah
    (520) 331-6300
    Deborah.Roll@ars.usda.gov
    Physical Science Technician

  • Garrett, Lyn
    (520) 316-6331
    Lyn.Garrett@ARS.USDA.GOV
    Program Support Assistant

  • Naranjo, Steven
    (520) 316-6333
    steve.naranjo@ars.usda.gov
    Center Director

Pest Management and Biocontrol Research (14 people)

Home Page: Pest Management and Biocontrol Research

  • Brent, Colin
    (520) 316-6337
    Colin.Brent@ars.usda.gov
    Research Entomologist

  • Castle, Steven
    (520) 316-6338
    steven.castle@ars.usda.gov
    Research Entomologist

  • Cervantes, Anna
    (520) 316-6413
    anna.cervantes@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician (Insects)

  • Elhoff, Leanne
    (520) 316-6410
    leanne.elhoff@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician (Insects)

  • Fabrick, Jeffrey
    (520) 316-6335
    jeff.fabrick@ars.usda.gov
    Research Entomologist

  • Hagler, James
    (520) 316-6336
    james.hagler@ars.usda.gov
    Research Entomologist

  • Hull, Joe
    (520) 316-6300
    Joe.Hull@ars.usda.gov
    Research Molecular Biologist

  • Jech, Lynn
    (520) 316-6411
    lynn.jech@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician (Insects)

  • Langhorst, Daniel
    (520) 316-6417
    daniel.langhorst@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician (Insects)

  • Machtley, Scott
    (520) 316-6405
    scott.machtley@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician (Insects)

  • Merten, Paul
    (520) 316-6406
    paul.merten@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician (Insects)

  • Silversmith, Brooks
    (520) 316-6414
    brooks.silversmith@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician (Insects)

  • Spurgeon, Dale
    (520) 316-6300 ext.332
    Dale.Spurgeon@ars.usda.gov
    Research Entomologist

  • Vanekert, Evelien
    (520) 316-6341
    Evelien.VanEkert@ars.usda.gov
    Research Entomologist

Plant Physiology and Genetics Research (13 people)

Home Page: Plant Physiology and Genetics Research

  • Abdel-Haleem, Hussein
    (520) 316-6355
    Hussein.Abdel-Haleem@ars.usda.gov
    Research Geneticist (Plants)

  • Conley, Matthew
    (520) 316-6443
    matthew.conley@ars.usda.gov
    Physical Science Technician

  • Dyer, John
    (520) 316-6356
    John.Dyer@ars.usda.gov
    Research Leader

  • Leake, Gregory
    (520) 316-6486
    gregory.leake@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician (Plants)

  • Olivieri, Laura
    (520) 316-6442
    laura.olivier@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician (Plants)

  • Parks, Nancy
    (520) 316-6421
    nancy.parks@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician (Plants)

  • Singleton, Brenda
    (520) 316-6461
    Brenda.Singleton@ars.usda.gov
    Biology Technician

  • Tassone, Erica
    (520) 316-6365
    Erica.Tassone@ars.usda.gov
    Research Geneticist (Plants)

  • Thompson, Alison
    (520) 316-6359
    Alison.Thompson@ars.usda.gov
    Research Geneticist (Plants)

  • Tomasi, Pernell
    (520) 316-6362
    pernell.tomasi@ars.usda.gov
    Plant Biologist

  • Wall, Gerard - Gary
    (520) 316-6367
    gary.wall@ars.usda.gov
    Plant Physiologist

  • White, Jeffrey
    (520) 316-6368
    jeffrey.white@ars.usda.gov
    Research Plant Physiologist

  • Yurchenko, Olga
    (520) 316-6358
    olga.yurchenko@ars.usda.gov
    Research Molecular Biologist

Water Management and Conservation Research (14 people)

Home Page: Water Management and Conservation Research

Location Support Staff (96 people)

Honey Bee Research (22 people)

Home Page: Honey Bee Research

Southwest Watershed Research (29 people)

Home Page: Southwest Watershed Research

Location Support Staff (96 people)

Western Regional Research Center (4 people)

Home Page: Western Regional Research Center

Produce Safety and Microbiology Research (31 people)

Home Page: Produce Safety and Microbiology Research

Healthy Processed Foods Research (24 people)

Home Page: Healthy Processed Foods Research

Crop Improvement and Genetics Research (16 people)

Home Page: Crop Improvement and Genetics Research

  • Altenbach, Susan
    (510) 559-5614
    Susan.Altenbach@ars.usda.gov
    Research Biologist

  • Belknap, William - Bill
    (510) 559-6072
    William.Belknap@ars.usda.gov
    Research Plant Physiologist

  • Blechl, Ann
    (510) 559-5716
    Ann.Blechl@ars.usda.gov
    Research Leader

  • Chan, Ronald
    (510) 559-5774
    Ronald.Chan@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • Chang, Han-Chang
    (510) 559-5631
    Han-Chang.Chang@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • Collier, Ray
    (510) 559-5930
    Ray.Collier@ars.usda.gov
    Research Molecular Biologist

  • Epps, Ethan
    (510) 559-5796
    Ethan.Epss@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician (Microbiology)

  • Gu, Yong
    (510) 559-5732
    yong.gu@ars.usda.gov
    Research Geneticist

  • L Chingcuanco, Debbie
    (510) 559-6173
    debbie.laudencia@ars.usda.gov
    Research Geneticist (Plants)

  • Lazo, Gerard
    (510) 559-5640
    gerard.lazo@ars.usda.gov
    Geneticist Plants

  • Lin, Jeanie
    (510) 559-5673
    Jeanie.Lin@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • McCue, Kent
    (510) 559-5796
    Kent.McCue@ars.usda.gov
    Research Geneticist

  • Swartz, Patricia - Pat
    (510) 559-5934
    patricia.swartz@ars.usda.gov
    PROGRAM SUPPORT ASSISTANT (OA)

  • Thilmony, Roger
    (510) 559-5761
    Roger.Thilmony@ars.usda.gov
    Research Molecular Biologist

  • Thomson, James - Jim
    (510) 559-5721
    James.Thomson@ars.usda.gov
    Research Geneticist

  • Tobias, Christian
    (510) 559-6172
    christian.tobias@ars.usda.gov
    Research Molecular Biologist

Bioproducts Research (26 people)

Home Page: Bioproducts Research

Foodborne Toxin Detection and Prevention Research (26 people)

Home Page: Foodborne Toxin Detection and Prevention Research

Exotic and Invasive Weeds Research (15 people)

Home Page: Exotic and Invasive Weeds Research

Plant Gene Expression Center (9 people)

Home Page: Plant Gene Expression Center

Location Support Staff (96 people)

Crops Pathology and Genetics Research (25 people)

Home Page: Crops Pathology and Genetics Research

Nat'l Clonal Germplasm Rep - Tree Fruit & Nut Crops & Grapes (18 people)

Home Page: Nat'l Clonal Germplasm Rep - Tree Fruit & Nut Crops & Grapes

Western Human Nutrition Research Center (27 people)

Home Page: Western Human Nutrition Research Center

Obesity and Metabolism Research (29 people)

Home Page: Obesity and Metabolism Research

Immunity and Disease Prevention Research (23 people)

Home Page: Immunity and Disease Prevention Research

Location Support Staff (96 people)

San Joaquin Valley Agricultural Sciences Center (2 people)

Home Page: San Joaquin Valley Agricultural Sciences Center

Water Management Research (13 people)

Home Page: Water Management Research

Crop Diseases, Pests and Genetics Research (35 people)

Home Page: Crop Diseases, Pests and Genetics Research

Commodity Protection and Quality Research (35 people)

Home Page: Commodity Protection and Quality Research

Location Support Staff (96 people)

  • Kain, Daniel
    (951) 369-4827
    daniel.kain@ars.usda.gov
    IT Specialist

  • Knap, Nancy
    (951) 369-4813
    Nancy.Knap@ars.usda.gov
    Administrative Officer

  • Sesuca, Romarico
    (951) 369-4870
    Romarico.Sesuca@ars.usda.gov
    Air Conditioning Equipment Mechanic

  • Walker, Paul
    (951) 369-4870
    Paul.Walker@ars.usda.gov
    Maintenance Mechanic Helper

U.S. Salinity Laboratory (29 people)

Home Page: U.S. Salinity Laboratory

National Clonal Germplasm Repository for Citrus (7 people)

Home Page: National Clonal Germplasm Repository for Citrus

  • Gross, Lee
    (951) 827-6986
    Lee.Gross@ars.usda.gov
    Agricultural Science Research Technician

  • Keremane, Manjunath
    (951) 827-6981
    Manjunath.Keremane@ars.usda.gov
    RESEARCH PLANT PATHOLOGIST

  • Krueger, Robert
    (951) 827-6980
    Robert.Krueger@ars.usda.gov
    Horticulturist

  • Moore, Patricia
    (951) 827-4399
    Patricia.Moore@ars.usda.gov
    SECRETARY, OFFICE AUTOMATION

  • Moreland, Brittany
    (951) 827-6985
    Brittany.Moreland@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician Plants

  • Newman, Vicki
    (951) 827-6983
    Vicki.Newman@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician (Plants)

  • Polek, Marylou
    (951) 827-4399
    marylou.polek@ars.usda.gov
    Research Leader

Location Support Staff (96 people)

  • Atallah, Amy
    (831) 755-2815
    amy.atallah@ars.usda.gov
    Information Technology Specialist

  • Carlson, David
    (831) 755-2816
    david.carlson2@ars.usda.gov
    Maintenance Mechanic

  • Liu, Amy
    (831) 755-2897
    amy.liu@ars.usda.gov
    Office Automation Clerk

Crop Improvement and Protection Research (41 people)

Home Page: Crop Improvement and Protection Research

Location Support Staff (96 people)

Daniel K. Inouye U.S. Pacific Basin Agricultural Research Center (3 people)

Home Page: Daniel K. Inouye U.S. Pacific Basin Agricultural Research Center

  • Ross, Norma
    (808) 932-2113
    norma.ross@ars.usda.gov
    Secretary (Office Automation)

  • Tagalicod, Marilyn
    (808) 932-2105
    marilyn.tagalicod@ars.usda.gov
    Office Automation Assistant

  • Wall, Marisa
    (808) 932-2107
    marisa.wall@ars.usda.gov
    Center Director

Tropical Crop and Commodity Protection Research (38 people)

Home Page: Tropical Crop and Commodity Protection Research

  • Asmus, Glenn
    (808) 932-2183
    glenn.asmus@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician (Insects)

  • Auth, Jean
    (808) 959-4334
    Jean.Auth@ars.usda.gov
    Collaborator

  • Bloch, Austin
    (808) 959-4334
    Austin.Bloch@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Aid

  • Bremer, Forest
    (808) 932-2124
    Forest.Bremer@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician

  • Brill, Eva
    (808) 959-4303
    eva.brill@ars.usda.gov
    Collaborator

  • Carvalho, Lori
    (808) 959-4334
    lori.carvalho@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician (Insects)

  • Cha, Dong
    (808) 932-2179
    Dong.Cha@ars.usda.gov
    Research Biologist

  • Chang, Chiou Ling
    (808) 959-4312
    stella.chang@ars.usda.gov
    Research Biologist

  • Doyle, Melissa
    (808) 959-4304
    Melissa.Doyle@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician

  • Duhaylongsod, Julie
    (808) 959-4328
    Julie.Duhaylongsod@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician

  • Dupuis, Julian
    (808) 932-2175
    julian.dupuis@ars.usda.gov
    Collaborator

  • Follett, Peter
    (808) 959-4303
    Peter.Follett@ars.usda.gov
    Research Entomologist

  • Geib, Scott
    (808) 959-4335
    scott.geib@ars.usda.gov
    Research Entomologist

  • Hardy, Kristin
    (808) 959-4332
    Kristin.Hardy@ars.usda.gov
    Collaborator

  • Hollingsworth, Robert
    (808) 959-4349
    Robert.Hollingsworth@ars.usda.gov
    Research Entomologist

  • Ijima, Russell
    (808) 959-4330
    russell.ijima@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician (Insects)

  • Kauwe, Angela
    (808) 959-4335
    angela.kauwe@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician

  • Mangine, Thomas
    (808) 932-2193
    thomas.mangine@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician (Insects)

  • Manoukis, Nicholas
    (808) 932-2118
    Nicholas.Manoukis@ars.usda.gov
    Research Biologist

  • Matsuno, Christine
    (808) 959-4322
    christine.matsuno@ars.usda.gov
    Office Automation Clerk

  • McKenney, Michael
    (808) 959-4353
    michael.mckenney@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician (Insects)

  • McQuate, Grant
    (808) 959-4344
    grant.mcquate@ars.usda.gov
    Research Entomologist

  • Nakamichi, Kelly
    (808) 959-4339
    Kelly.Nakamichi@ars.usda.gov
    Collaborator

  • Osako, Masayuki
    (808) 959-4304
    masayuki.osako@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician

  • Ross, John
    (808) 932-2317
    john.ross@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician (Insects)

  • Shigetani, Keith
    (808) 987-0372
    keith.shigetani@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician (Insects)

  • Silva, Sandra
    (808) 959-4328
    sandra.silva@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician (Plants)

  • Sim, Sheina
    (808) 932-2175
    Sheina.Sim@ars.usda.gov
    Collaborator

  • Skabeikis, Dominick
    (808) 959-4374
    dominick.skabeikis@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician

  • Souder, Steven
    (808) 959-4308
    steven.souder@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician (Insects)

  • Steele, Mildred - Janet
    (808) 959-4301
    janet.steele@ars.usda.gov
    Program Support Assistant (Office Automation)

  • Swedman, Allison
    (808) 959-4369
    Allison.Swedman@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • Sylva, Charmaine
    (808) 959-4348
    charmaine.sylva@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician (Insects)

  • Takano, Jeffrey
    (808) 959-4304
    Jeffrey.Takano@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician

  • Treddinnick, Grace
    (808) 959-4328
    grace.treddinnick@ars.usda.gov
    Cooperator UH Student

  • Vargas, Roger
    (808) 959-4329
    roger.vargas@ars.usda.gov
    Research Entomologist

  • Villalun, Maryann
    (808) 959-4342
    maryann.villalun@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician

  • Wilson, Shannon
    (808) 932-2124
    Shannon.Wilson@ars.usda.gov
    Cooperator UH Student

Tropical Plant Genetic Resources and Disease Research (31 people)

Home Page: Tropical Plant Genetic Resources and Disease Research

  • Aoki, Darsen
    (808) 932-2192
    darsen.aoki@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician

  • Arakawa, Claire
    (808) 959-5833
    claire.arakawa@ars.usda.gov
    Agricultural Science Research Technician (Plants)

  • Boches, Peter
    (808) 959-5833
    Peter.Boches@ars.usda.gov
    Horticulturist

  • Brewer, Sarah
    (808) 959-4351
    Sarah.Brewer@ars.usda.gov
    Collaborator

  • Domingo, Ryan
    (808) 959-4363
    Ryan.Domingo@ars.usda.gov
    Student Trainee (Biological Science)

  • Dougherty, Cortney
    (808) 959-4311
    Cortney.Dougherty@ars.usda.gov
    Cooperator UH Student

  • Heureux, Ana
    (808) 959-4357
    Ana.Heureux@ars.usda.gov
    Collaborator

  • Hodson, Kelly
    (808) 959-4351
    Kelly.Hodson@ars.usda.gov
    Collaborator

  • Horrell, Jonathan
    (808) 959-4309
    Jonathan.Horrell@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician (Plants)

  • Kai, Russell
    (808) 959-5833
    russell.kai@ars.usda.gov
    Agricultural Science Research Technician (Plants)

  • Keith, Lisa
    (808) 959-4357
    lisa.keith@ars.usda.gov
    Research Plant Pathologist

  • Luiz, Blaine
    (808) 959-4357
    Blaine.Luiz@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician (Plants)

  • Matsumoto Brower, Tracie
    (808) 959-4358
    tracie.matsumoto@ars.usda.gov
    Research Horticulturist

  • Mayo Riley, Carol
    (808) 959-5833
    carol.mayoriley@ars.usda.gov
    Computer Assistant

  • Mello, Cathy
    (808) 932-2185
    cathy.mello@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician

  • Meyers, Zoey
    (808) 959-4366
    Zoey.Meyers@ars.usda.gov
    Cooperator UH Student

  • Mogote, Mariel
    (808) 959-4358
    mariel.magote@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • Mogote, Norman
    (808) 959-4350
    Norman.Mogote@ars.usda.gov
    Student Trainee (Biological Science)

  • Myers, Roxana
    (808) 959-4314
    roxana.myers@ars.usda.gov
    Research Plant Pathologist

  • Okamoto, Jason
    (808) 959-5833
    jason.okamoto@ars.usda.gov
    Agricultural Science Research Technician (Plants)

  • Ota, Donna
    (808) 932-2187
    donna.ota@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Laboratory Technical

  • Podliska, Holly
    (808) 959-4366
    holly.podliska@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Aid

  • Romero, Ashley
    (808) 959-4314
    Ashley.Romero@ars.usda.gov
    Cooperator UH Student

  • Sanxter, Suzanne
    (808) 959-4328
    suzanne.sanxter@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician (Biochemistry)

  • Strauss, Amy
    (808) 959-5833
    amy.strauss@ars.usda.gov
    Agricultural Science Research Technician (Plants)

  • Sugiyama, Lionel
    (808) 959-4351
    lionel.sugiyama@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician (Plants)

  • Sugiyama, Marisa
    (808) 959-4358
    Marisa.Sugiyama@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Aid

  • Suzuki, Jon
    (808) 959-4311
    jon.suzuki@ars.usda.gov
    Research Molecular Biologist

  • Tangalin, Angelica
    (808) 959-4367
    angelica.tangalin@ars.usda.gov
    Student Trainee (Biological Science)

  • Tsumura, Tsuyoshi
    (808) 959-4326
    tsuyoshi.tsumura@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician (Plants)

  • Williams, Christi
    (808) 959-4307
    Christi.Williams@ars.usda.gov
    Program Support Assistant

Location Support Staff (96 people)

  • Bowles, Susan - Sue
    (208) 397-4162 ext.100
    Sue.Bowles@ars.usda.gov
    Office Automation Assistant

  • Janney, Paul
    (208) 397-4162 ext.115
    Paul.Janney@ars.usda.gov
    IT Specialist

  • Rutger, Glenda
    (208) 397-4162 ext.102
    Glenda.Rutger@ars.usda.gov
    Administrative Officer

  • Williams, Tyler
    (208) 397-4162 ext.157
    Tyler.Williams@ars.usda.gov
    FINANCIAL TECHNICIAN

  • Workman, Dustin
    (208) 397-4162
    Dustin.Workman@ars.usda.gov
    Custodial Worker

  • Wride, Rose
    (208) 397-4162 ext.170
    Rose.Wride@ars.usda.gov
    Purchasing Agent

Small Grains and Potato Germplasm Research (37 people)

Home Page: Small Grains and Potato Germplasm Research

  • Abernathy, Jason
    (208) 837-9096
    Jason.Abernathy@ars.usda.gov
    Research Geneticist

  • Baldwin, Thomas
    (208) 397-4162 ext.126
    Tom.Baldwin@ars.usda.gov
    Research Geneticist

  • Becerra, Michael
    (208) 837-9096 ext.1141
    Michael.Becerra@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • Bockelman, Harold
    (208) 397-4162 ext.112
    Harold.Bockelman@ars.usda.gov
    Supervisory Agronomist

  • Bonman, John - Mike
    (208) 397-4162 ext.108
    Mike.Bonman@ars.usda.gov
    Supervisory Research Plant Pathologist

  • Bregitzer, Phil
    (208) 397-4162 ext.116
    Phil.Bregitzer@ars.usda.gov
    Research Geneticist

  • Brenteson, Carley
    (406) 994-9909
    Carley.Brenteson@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • Calzada, Birdie - Kay
    (208) 397-4162 ext.181
    Kay.Calzada@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician (Plants)

  • Campbell, Robert
    (208) 397-4162 ext.192
    Robert.Campbell@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician (Plants)

  • Caspersen, Ann
    (208) 397-4162 ext.125
    Ann.Caspersen@ars.usda.gov
    Agricultural Science Research Technician (Plants)

  • Ellberg, Sherry
    (208) 397-4162
    Sherry.Ellberg@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician (Plants)

  • Erickson, Charles
    (208) 397-4162 ext.185
    Charles.Erickson@ars.usda.gov
    Agronomist

  • Esvelt Klos, Kathy
    (208) 397-4162 ext.123
    Kathy.Klos@ars.usda.gov
    Research Geneticist (Plants)

  • Evans, Christopher - Chris
    (208) 397-4162 ext.227
    Chris.Evans@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician (Plants)

  • Frank, Karen
    (208) 837-9096 ext.1126
    Karen.Frank@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician (Animals)

  • Fristad, Mark
    (208) 397-4162 ext.1510
    Mark.Fristad@ars.usda.gov
    Agricultural Science Research Technician

  • Frost, Jason
    (406) 994-9936
    Jason.Frost@ars.usda.gov
    Biologist

  • Fullmer, Ian
    (208) 397-4162 ext.184
    Ian.Fullmer@ars.usda.gov
    Agricultural Science Research Technician (Plants)

  • Gordon, Tyler
    (208) 397-4162 ext.247
    Tyler.Gordon@ars.usda.gov
    Research Plant Pathologist

  • Hall, Darren
    (208) 397-4162 ext.243
    Darren.Hall@ars.usda.gov
    Agricultural Science Research Technician (Plants)

  • Hu, Gongshe
    (208) 397-4162 ext.241
    Gongshe.Hu@ars.usda.gov
    Research Geneticist

  • Liu, Keshun
    (208) 397-4162 ext.232
    Keshun.Liu@ars.usda.gov
    Research Chemist

  • McNeil, Scott
    (208) 397-4162 ext.153
    Scott.McNeil@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician (Plants)

  • Miller, Vera - Charlene
    (208) 397-4162 ext.179
    Charlene.Miller@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician (Plants)

  • Novy, Richard - Rich
    (208) 397-4181 ext.111
    Rich.Novy@ars.usda.gov
    Research Geneticist

  • Overturf, Kenneth - Ken
    (208) 837-9096 ext.1104
    Ken.Overturf@ars.usda.gov
    Research Geneticist

  • Raboy, Victor
    (208) 397-4162 ext.239
    Victor.Raboy@ars.usda.gov
    Research Geneticist

  • Rashid, Abdur
    (208) 397-4162
    Abdur.Rashid@ars.usda.gov
    Research Geneticist (Plants)

  • Reynolds, Karla
    (208) 397-4162 ext.138
    Karla.Reynolds@ars.usda.gov
    Agricultural Science Research Technician (Plants)

  • Rutger, John
    (208) 397-4162 ext.200
    John.Rutger@ars.usda.gov
    Utilities Systems Repairer Operator

  • Satterfield, Kathy
    (208) 397-4162 ext.122
    Kathy.Satterfield@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician (Plants)

  • Schneider, Brian
    (208) 397-4162 ext.150
    Brian.Schneider@ars.usda.gov
    Agricultural Science Research Technician (Plants)

  • Van Tassel, Lorrie
    (208) 837-9096 ext.1131
    Lorrie.Van Tassel@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician (Fish)

  • Welker, Thomas
    (208) 837-9096 ext.1109
    thomas.welker@ars.usda.gov
    Research Physiologist

  • Whitworth, Jonathan
    (208) 397-4181 ext.112
    Jonathan.Whitworth@ars.usda.gov
    Research Plant Pathologist

  • Woolman, Michael
    (208) 397-4162 ext.223
    Mike.Woolman@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician

  • Workman, Roger
    (208) 397-4162
    Roger.Workman
    Utility Systems Repairer Operator Helper

Boise, Idaho (20 people)

Home Page: Boise, Idaho

Location Support Staff (96 people)

  • Cromer, Jon
    (208) 423-6578
    jon.cromer@ars.usda.gov
    Maintenance Worker

  • Lindgren, Erica
    (208) 423-6526
    erica.lindgre@ars.usda.gov
    Custodial Worker

  • McClintock, Paul
    (208) 423-6520
    paul.mcclintock@ars.usda.gov
    FINANCIAL TECHNICIAN

  • Oliver, Seth
    (208) 423-6580
    seth.oliver@ars.usda.gov
    Machine Tool Operator

  • Steen, Shelley
    (208) 423-6568
    shelley.steen@ars.usda.gov
    Purchasing Agent

  • Stieneke, Daniel
    (208) 423-6519
    dan.stieneke@ars.usda.gov
    Information Technology Specialist (Systems Administration)

  • Swafford, Shane
    (208) 423-6579
    shane.swafford@ars.usda.gov
    Utilities Systems Repairer Operator

  • Vander Linden, Kara
    (208) 423-6566
    kara.vanderlinden@ars.usda.gov
    Administrative Officer

Northwest Irrigation and Soils Research (42 people)

Home Page: Northwest Irrigation and Soils Research

Location Support Staff (96 people)

  • Barnett, Jennifer
    (208) 374-5306 ext.101
    Jennifer.Barnett@ars.usda.gov
    Administrative Officer

Range Sheep Production Efficiency Research (13 people)

Home Page: Range Sheep Production Efficiency Research

  • Ashby, Michael
    (208) 374-5306
    Michael.Ashby@ars.usda.gov
    Agricultural Science Research Technician

  • Carpenter, Harley
    (208) 374-5306
    Agricultural Science Research Technician (Animals)

  • Eddins, Bradley - Brad
    (208) 374-5306
    Agricultural Science Research Technician (Animal Science)

  • Edwards, Mary
    (208) 374-5306
    Mary.Edwards@ars.usda.gov
    Program Support Assistant

  • Hensley, Jack
    (208) 374-5306
    Agricultural Science Research Technician (Animal Science)

  • Leonard, Boyd
    (208) 374-5306
    Agricultural Science Research Technician (Animal Science)

  • Mortensen, Lyn
    (208) 374-5306
    Agricultural Science Research Technician (Animal Science)

  • Pierce, Natalie
    (208) 374-5306 ext.110
    Natalie.Pierce@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician (Animals)

  • Strong, Nicole
    (208) 374-5306
    Nicole.Strong@ars.usda.gov
    Range Technician

  • Taylor, Joshua - Bret
    (208) 374-5306
    Bret.Taylor@ars.usda.gov
    Animal Scientist

  • Wang, Shiquan
    (208) 374-5306
    Shiquan.Wang@ars.usda.gov
    Research Physiologist (Animals)

  • Williams, Mark
    (208) 374-5306
    Mark.Williams@ars.usda.gov
    Agricultural Science Research Technician (Animals) Supervisor

  • Ybarlucea, Ella
    (208) 374-5306
    Agricultural Science Research Technician (Animal Science)

Location Support Staff (96 people)

  • Adkisson, Eiko
    (775) 784-6057 ext.223
    eiko.adkisson@ars.usda.gov
    Administrative Officer

Great Basin Rangelands Research (16 people)

Home Page: Great Basin Rangelands Research

  • Allen, Fay
    (775) 784-6057 ext.226
    fay.allen@ars.usda.gov
    Agricultural Science Research Technician (Plants)

  • Blank, Robert - Bob
    (775) 784-6057 ext.225
    bob.blank@ars.usda.gov
    Research Soil Scientist

  • Clements, Darin - Charlie
    (775) 784-6057 ext.246
    charlie.clements@ars.usda.gov
    Rangeland Mgmt Speclst

  • Harmon, Daniel - Dan
    (775) 784-1039
    daniel.harmon@ars.usda.gov
    Agricultural Research Technician

  • Jones, Timothy - Tim
    (775) 784-6057 ext.234
    timothy.jones@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician

  • Li, Sandra
    (775) 784-1039 ext.241
    Sandra.Li@ars.usda.gov
    Agricultural Research Technician

  • Longland, William - Bill
    (775) 784-6057 ext.228
    bill.longland@ars.usda.gov
    RESEARCH ECOLOGIST

  • Medina, Ceasar
    (775) 784-6057 ext.237
    Ceasar.Medina@ars.usda.gov
    Range Technician

  • Morgan, Tye
    (775) 784-6057 ext.239
    tye.morgan@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • Nesbit, Jason
    (775) 420-2121
    jason.nesbit@ars.usda.gov
    Information Technology Specialist

  • Newingham, Beth
    (775) 784-6057 ext.2330
    Beth.Newingham@ars.usda.gov
    RESEARCH ECOLOGIST

  • Rector, Brian
    (775) 784-6057 ext.247
    Brian.Rector@ars.usda.gov
    Research Entomologist

  • Snyder, Keirith
    (775) 784-6057 ext.245
    keirith.snyder@ars.usda.gov
    RESEARCH ECOLOGIST

  • Tonkel, Kirk
    (775) 784-6057 ext.240
    kirk.tonkel@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician (Insects)

  • Wehan, Bryce
    (775) 784-6057 ext.243
    Bryce.Wehan@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • Weltz, Mark
    (775) 784-6057 ext.229
    mark.weltz@ars.usda.gov
    Research Leader

Burns, Oregon (3 people)

Home Page: Burns, Oregon

Range and Meadow Forage Management Research (13 people)

Home Page: Range and Meadow Forage Management Research

Location Support Staff (96 people)

Forage Seed and Cereal Research (23 people)

Home Page: Forage Seed and Cereal Research

Horticultural Crops Research (54 people)

Home Page: Horticultural Crops Research

  • Alba, Caelin
    (541) 738-4021
    Caelin.Alba@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Aid

  • Bailey, Brian
    (541) 738-4021
    Brian.Bailey@ars.usda.gov
    Mechanical Engineer

  • Beck, Bryan
    (541) 738-4046
    Bryan.Beck@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician

  • Bryla, David
    (541) 738-4094
    David.Bryla@ars.usda.gov
    Research Horticulturist

  • Cave, Adam
    (541) 738-4029
    Adam.Cave@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician

  • Choi, Man-Yeon
    (541) 738-4026
    mychoi@ars.usda.gov
    Research Entomologist

  • Davis, E Anne - Anne
    (541) 738-4073
    Anne.Davis@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician (Plants)

  • Donahue, Kelly
    (541) 738-4030
    Kelly.Donahue@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician (Insects)

  • Fairchild, Karan
    (541) 738-4059
    Karan.Fairchild@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician

  • Finn, Chad
    (541) 738-4037
    Chad.Finn@ars.usda.gov
    Research Geneticist (Plants)

  • Grunwald, Niklaus - Nik
    (541) 738-4049
    Nik.Grunwald@ars.usda.gov
    Research Plant Pathologist

  • Hamlyn, Ruth
    (541) 738-4021
    Ruth.Hamlyn@ars.usda.gov
    Office Automation Assistant

  • Henslee, Kim - Graham
    (541) 738-4059
    kim.henslee@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • Hesse, Cedar
    (541) 738-4085
    Cedar.Hesse@ars.usda.gov
    Molecular Biologist (Plants)

  • Hoffman, Samara
    ((54) 1) -738- ext.____
    Samara.Hoffman@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • Johnson, Kendal
    (541) 738-4024
    Kendal.Johnson@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Aid

  • Keller, Karen
    (541) 738-4042
    Karen.Keller@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician(Biochemistry)

  • Kitner, Megan
    (541) 738-4021
    Megan.Kitner
    BIOLCL AID (PLANTS)

  • Knaus, Brian
    (541) 738-4066
    Brian.Knaus@ars.usda.gov
    RESEARCH PLANT PATHOLOGIST

  • Lake, Amanda
    (541) 738-4034
    amanda.lake@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician

  • Larsen, Meredith - Meg
    (541) 738-4056
    MEG.LARSEN@ARS.USDA.GOV
    Biological Science Technician

  • Lee, Jana
    (541) 738-4110
    Jana.Lee@ars.usda.gov
    Research Entomologist

  • Lee, Jungmin
    (208) 722-6701 ext.282
    Jungmin.Lee@ars.usda.gov
    Research Food Technologist

  • Loper, Joyce
    (541) 738-4057
    Joyce.Loper@ars.usda.gov
    Research Plant Pathologist

  • Mackey, Theodore - Ted
    (541) 738-4090
    Ted.Mackey@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician (Plants)

  • Mahaffee, Walter - Walt
    (541) 738-4036
    Walt.Mahaffee@ars.usda.gov
    Research Plant Pathologist

  • Martin, Robert - Bob
    (541) 738-4041
    Bob.Martin@ars.usda.gov
    Supervisory Research Plant Pathologist

  • McGhee, Gayle
    (541) 738-4023
    Gayle.McGhee@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Laboratory Technician (Microbiology)

  • Merrill, Alexander - Alex
    (541) 738-4098
    Alex.Merrill@ars.usda.gov
    Student Trainee (Computer)

  • Meyers, Paul
    (541) 738-4021
    Paul.Meyers
    Biological Science Technician

  • Mitchell, Jesse
    (541) 738-4065
    Jesse.Mitchell@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician

  • Morgan, Stefani
    (541) 738-4023
    Stefani.Morgan@ars.usda.gov
    Program Support Assistant

  • Mosier, Nola
    (541) 738-4047
    Nola.Mosier@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician (Plants)

  • Muir, Alan
    (208) 722-6701 ext.258
    Alan.Muir@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician

  • Neill, Tara
    (541) 738-4028
    Tara.Neill@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician (Plants)

  • Orr, Scott
    (541) 738-4104
    Scott.Orr@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • Ott, Suean
    (541) 738-4064
    Suean.Ott@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician

  • Peetz, Amy
    (541) 738-4035
    Amy.Peetz@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician

  • Peterson, Mary
    (541) 738-4043
    Mary.Peterson@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician (Plants)

  • Phillips, Wendy
    (541) 738-4021
    Wendy.Phillips@ars.usda.gov
    Research Associate

  • Press, Caroline
    (541) 738-4070
    Caroline.Press@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician

  • Price, R Ruth
    (541) 738-4053
    Ruth.Price@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician (Plants)

  • Rennaker, Christopher - Chris
    (208) 722-6701 ext.283
    Chris.Rennaker@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician (Plants)

  • Rolfe, Kenneth
    (541) 738-4114
    Kenny.Rolfe@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician

  • Scagel, Carolyn
    (541) 738-4063
    Carolyn.Scagel@ars.usda.gov
    Plant Physiologist

  • Schreiner, R Paul
    (541) 738-4084
    Paul.Schreiner@ars.usda.gov
    Plant Physiologist

  • Scott, Matthew
    (541) 738-4087
    Matthew.Scott@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician

  • Shaffer, Brenda
    (541) 738-4055
    Brenda.Shaffer@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician (Microbiology)

  • Shellie, Krista
    (208) 722-6701 ext.219
    Krista.Shellie@ars.usda.gov
    Research Horticulturist

  • Stockwell, Virginia
    (541) 738-4023
    Virginia.Stockwell@ars.usda.gov
    Research Plant Pathologist

  • Storm, Marjorie
    (541) 738-4064
    Marjorie.Storm@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician

  • Weiland, Jerry
    (541) 738-4062 ext.eil
    Jerry.Weiland@ars.usda.gov
    RESEARCH PLANT PATHOLOGIST

  • Wong, Jessica
    (541) 738-4023
    Jessica.Wong@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Laboratory Technical

  • Zasada, Inga
    (541) 738-4051
    inga.zasada@ars.usda.gov
    Plant Pathologist

National Clonal Germplasm Repository (15 people)

Home Page: National Clonal Germplasm Repository

  • Bassil, Nahla
    (541) 738-4214
    Nahla.Bassil@ars.usda.gov
    Geneticist Plants

  • Bushakra, Jill
    (541) 738-4219
    Jill.Bushakra@ars.usda.gov
    Research Associate

  • Denoma, Jeanine
    (541) 738-4208
    Jeanine.DeNoma@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician (Plants)

  • Fix, Melissa - Missy
    (541) 738-4207
    Missy.Fix@ars.usda.gov
    Agricultural Science Research Technician (Plants)

  • Hawkes, Debra - Tyson
    (541) 738-4226
    Debra.Hawkes@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Aid

  • Hummer, Kim
    (541) 738-4201
    Kim.Hummer@ars.usda.gov
    Supervisory Research Horticulturist

  • Nachorniy, Angelina
    (541) 738-4002
    Angelina.Nachorniy@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Aid

  • Nemes, Kyle
    (541) 738-4200
    Kyle.Nemes@ars.usda.gov
    PROGRAM SUPPORT ASSISTANT (OA)

  • Nyberg, April
    (541) 738-4230
    April.Nyberg@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • Oliphant, James - Jim
    (541) 738-4223
    Jim.Oliphant@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician (Plants)

  • Olson, Jane
    (541) 738-4200
    Jane.Olson@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Aid (Plants)

  • Olson, Jane
    (541) 738-4200
    Jane.Olson@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Laboratory Technical

  • Postman, Joseph
    (541) 738-4220
    Joseph.Postman@ars.usda.gov
    Plant Pathologist

  • Tochen, Samantha
    ((54) 1) -738-
    Samantha.Tochen@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Laboratory Technical

  • Zurn, Jason
    (541) 738-4218
    Jason.Zurn@ars.usda.gov
    RESEARCH GENETICIST (PLANTS)

Location Support Staff (96 people)

Soil and Water Conservation Research (13 people)

Home Page: Soil and Water Conservation Research

Location Support Staff (96 people)

Pollinating Insect-Biology, Management, Systematics Research (25 people)

Home Page: Pollinating Insect-Biology, Management, Systematics Research

Forage and Range Research (40 people)

Home Page: Forage and Range Research

  • Ballard, Ilene
    (435) 797-3066
    Ilene.Ballard@ars.usda.gov
    Secretary (Office Automation)

  • Bradford, Jeremy
    (435) 797-3288
    jeremy.bradford@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Aid

  • Briscoe, Jacob
    (435) 797-3288
    Jacob.Briscoe@ARS.USDA.GOV
    Biological Science Aid

  • Buffham, James - Ramsey
    (435) 770-8439
    ramsey.buffham@ars.usda.gov
    Agricultural Science Research Technician

  • Burr, Jan
    (435) 760-5929
    jan.burr@ars.usda.gov
    Student Trainee (Range Management)

  • Bushman, Shaun
    (435) 797-2901
    Shaun.Bushman@ars.usda.gov
    Research Geneticist (Plants)

  • Crockett, Richard
    (435) 797-3209
    richard.crockett@ars.usda.gov
    Student Trainee

  • Greene, Thomas
    (435) 797-2249
    thomas.greene@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Aid

  • Hamilton, Logan
    (435) 797-3073
    logan.hamilton@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Aid

  • Jenkins, Justin
    (435) 797-2249
    justin.jenkins@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Aid

  • Jensen, Kevin
    (435) 797-3099
    Kevin.Jensen@ars.usda.gov
    Research Geneticist (Plants)

  • Johnson, Douglas
    (435) 797-3067
    Doug.Johnson@ars.usda.gov
    Research Plant Physiologist

  • Johnson, Linnea - Lin
    (435) 797-3066
    Lin.Johnson@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • Jones, Thomas
    (435) 797-3082
    Thomas.Jones@ars.usda.gov
    Research Geneticist (Plants)

  • Larson, Steven
    (435) 797-1703
    Steve.Larson@ars.usda.gov
    Research Geneticist (Plants)

  • Lind, Daniel
    (435) 797-3222
    Daniel.Lind@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • Lorenc, Miranda
    (435) 797-2249
    miranda.lorenc@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Aid

  • Michaels, Lisa
    (435) 797-3066
    Lisa.Michaels@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • Monaco, Thomas
    (435) 797-7231
    Tom.Monaco@ars.usda.gov
    Res Ecologist

  • Mortenson, John
    (435) 797-2249
    john.mortenson@ars.usd.agov
    Biological Science Aid

  • Mott, Ivan
    (435) 797-3089
    Ivan.Mott@ars.usda.gov
    Research Geneticist (Plants)

  • Nelson, Ryan
    (435) 797-3066
    Ryan.Nelson@ars.usda.gov
    Agronomist

  • Newhall, Jason
    (435) 797-3073
    jason.newhall@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Aid

  • Newman, Rozalyn
    (435) 797-2249
    rozalyn.newman@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Aid

  • Peel, Michael
    (435) 797-3288
    Mike.Peel@ars.usda.gov
    Research Geneticist (Plants)

  • Phariss, Delaney
    (435) 797-2249
    delaney.phariss@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Aid

  • Ray, Dakota
    (435) 797-3082
    dakota.ray@ars.usda.gov
    Agricultural Science Research Technician

  • Reed, Ronald
    (435) 797-3079
    Ron.Reed@ars.usda.gov
    Rangeland Mgmt Speclst

  • Rigby, Craig
    (435) 797-3069
    Craig.Rigby@ars.usda.gov
    Agronomist

  • Robbins, Chasen
    (435) 797-2249
    CHASEN.ROBBINS@ARS.USDA.GOV
    Biological Science Aid

  • Robbins, Matthew
    (435) 797-3209
    Matthew.Robbins@ars.usda.gov
    Geneticist

  • Robins, Joseph
    (435) 797-2905
    Joseph.Robins@ars.usda.gov
    Research Geneticist (Plants)

  • Sagers, Joseph
    (435) 797-3073
    joseph.sagers@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Aid

  • Smith, Rob
    (435) 797-3066
    Rob.Smith@ars.usda.gov
    Agronomist

  • Staub, Jack
    (435) 797-2249
    Jack.Staub@ars.usda.gov
    Supvy Res Plant Physiol

  • Stettler, Jason
    (435) 797-2901
    JASON.STETTLER@ARS.USDA.GOV
    Graduate Student

  • Thorsted, Kimberly
    (435) 797-3089
    Kim.Thorsted@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • Waldron, Blair
    (435) 797-3073
    Blair.Waldron@ars.usda.gov
    Research Geneticist (Plants)

  • Wang, Richard
    (435) 797-3222
    Richard.Wang@ars.usda.gov
    Research Geneticist (Plants)

  • Williams, Justin
    (435) 797-3066
    Justin.Williams@ars.usda.gov
    Rangeland Mgmt Speclst

Poisonous Plant Research (28 people)

Home Page: Poisonous Plant Research

Location Support Staff (96 people)

Animal Disease Research (36 people)

Home Page: Animal Disease Research

  • Allison, James
    (208) 885-7562
    James.Allison@ARS.USDA.GOV
    Agricultural Science Research Technician (Animal Science)

  • Beckner, Shelby
    (509) 335-6081
    Shelby.Beckner@ARS.USDA.GOV
    Office Automation Clerk

  • Birge, Caylee
    (509) 335-7408
    Caylee.Birge.ARS.USDA.GOV
    Biological Science Technician

  • Blair, Tammy
    (509) 335-6029
    Tammy.Blair@ARS.USDA.GOV
    Program Support Assistant (Office Automation)

  • Cunha, Cristina
    (509) 335-6059
    cristina.cunha@ars.usda.gov
    Veterinary Medical Officer

  • Davis, Sara
    (509) 335-6347
    Sara.Davis@ARS.USDA.GOV
    Biological Science Technician

  • Durfee, Codie
    (509) 335-6306
    Codie.Durfee@ARS.USDA.GOV
    Biological Science Technician

  • Durfee, Nicholas - Nic
    (509) 335-8694
    Nic.Durfee@ARS.USDA.GOV
    Biological Science Technician

  • Elias, Shirley
    (509) 335-6063
    shirley@vetmed.wsu.edu
    Non-Federal Affiliate

  • Fry, Lindsay
    (509) 335-3882
    Lindsay.Fry@ars.usda.gov
    Student Trainee (Veterinary Sciences)

  • Fuller, Lori
    (509) 335-8612
    Lori.Fuller@ARS.USDA.GOV
    Biological Science Technician (Animals)

  • Hamburg, Linda
    (509) 335-6442
    Linda.Hamburg@ARS.USDA.GOV
    Biological Science Technician

  • Herndon, David
    (509) 335-6004
    David.Herndon@ARS.USDA.GOV
    Molecular Biologist

  • Highland, Margaret - Maggie
    ((50) 9) -335-
    mah@vetmed.wsu.edu
    Student Trainee (Veterinary Sciences)

  • Horn, Ralph
    (208) 885-5799
    Ralph.Horn@ARS.USDA.GOV
    Agricultural Science Research Technician (Animals)

  • Johnson, W Carl - Carl
    (509) 335-3512
    Carl.Johnson@ARS.USDA.GOV
    Microbiologist

  • Kappmeyer, Lowell
    (509) 335-6059
    Lowell.Kappmeyer@ARS.USDA.GOV
    Geneticist

  • Karel, Emma
    (509) 335-8680
    ekarel@vetmed.wsu.edu
    Non-Federal Affiliate

  • Kelnhofer, Jeffrey
    (509) 335-6001
    Jeff.Kelnhofer@ars.usda.gov
    Office Automation Assistant (Office Automation)

  • Knowles, Donald - Don
    (509) 335-6022
    Don.Knowles@ARS.USDA.GOV
    Research Leader

  • Lacy, Paul
    (509) 335-6348
    Paul.Lacy@ARS.USDA.GOV
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • Li, Hong
    (509) 335-6002
    Hong.Li@ARS.USDA.GOV
    Microbiologist

  • Madsen, Sally
    (509) 335-0829
    smadsen@vetmed.wsu.edu
    Non-Federal Affiliate

  • Mason, Kathleen
    (208) 885-7002
    Kathleen.Mason@ARS.USDA.GOV
    Entomologist

  • Mousel, Michelle
    (509) 335-6046
    Michelle.Mousel@ars.usda.gov
    Research Geneticist (Animals)

  • Noh, Susan
    (509) 335-6162
    Susan.Noh@ARS.USDA.GOV
    Research Molecular Biologist

  • O`rourke, Laetisha
    (509) 335-3852
    torourke@vetmed.wsu.edu
    Biological Science Aid

  • Orozco, Edith
    (509) 335-8274
    Edith.Orozco@ARS.USDA.GOV
    Biological Science Technician (Animals)

  • Schneider, David
    (509) 335-6312
    David.Schneider1@ARS.USDA.GOV
    Veterinary Medical Officer

  • Scoles, Glen
    (509) 335-6337
    Glen.Scoles@ARS.USDA.GOV
    Research Entomologist

  • Suarez, Carlos
    (509) 335-6341
    Carlos.Suarez@ARS.USDA.GOV
    Research Molecular Biologist

  • Taus, Naomi
    (509) 335-6318
    Naomi.Taus@ARS.USDA.GOV
    Veterinary Medical Officer

  • Ueti, Massaro
    (509) 335-6325
    massaro.ueti@ars.usda.gov
    Veterinary Medical Officer

  • Ujczo, Jessica
    (509) 335-6014
    jujczo@vetmed.wsu.edu
    Biological Science Technician (Animals)

  • White, Stephen
    (509) 335-7407
    Stephen.White@ARS.USDA.GOV
    Research Geneticist (Animals)

  • Zhuang, Dongyue
    (509) 335-9665
    Dongyue.Zhuang@ARS.USDA.GOV
    Molecular Biologist

Plant Germplasm Introduction and Testing Research (31 people)

Home Page: Plant Germplasm Introduction and Testing Research

  • Boge, William - Bill
    (509) 786-9289
    bill.boge@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician (Plants)

  • Bourland, Britton
    (509) 335-1502
    britton.bourland@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Laboratory Technical

  • Bradley, Vicki
    (509) 335-3616
    vicki.bradley@ars.usda.gov
    Agronomist

  • Cashman, Michael
    (509) 335-6219
    mike.cashman@ars.usda.gov
    Research Horticulturist

  • Cervantes, Martha
    (509) 786-9297
    estela.cervantes@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician (Plants)

  • Cornwall, Alex
    (509) 335-3847
    alex.cornwall@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician Plants

  • Coyne, Clarice - Clare
    (509) 335-3878
    clarice.coyne@ars.usda.gov
    Research Geneticist

  • Dann, James
    (509) 335-1502
    JAMES.DANN@ARS.USDA.GOV
    Program Support Assistant

  • Dugan, Frank
    (509) 335-1783
    frank.dugan@ars.usda.gov
    Research Plant Pathologist

  • Galanpoulos, Christos
    (509) 335-1502
    christos.galanpoulos@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Aid

  • Gollnick, Margaret
    (509) 335-3510
    margaret.gollnick@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Laboratory Technician (Microbiology)

  • Guenthner, Robert
    (509) 335-4755
    bob.guenthner@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician (Plants)

  • Hellier, Barbara
    (509) 335-3763
    barbara.hellier@ars.usda.gov
    Horticulturist

  • Hu, Jinguo
    (509) 335-3683
    Jinguo.Hu@ars.usda.gov
    Supervisory Research Geneticist

  • Irish, Brian
    (509) 786-9316
    brian.irish@ars.usda.gov
    Geneticist

  • Johnson, Richard
    (509) 335-3771
    rc.johnson@ars.usda.gov
    Research Agronomist

  • Kisha, Theodore
    (509) 335-6898
    theodore.kisha@ars.usda.gov
    Geneticist Plants

  • Landry, Erik
    (509) 335-3692
    erik.landry@ars.usda.gov
    Research Geneticist

  • Luna, William
    (509) 335-8174
    william.luna@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician

  • Lupien, Shari
    (509) 335-8020
    shari.lupien@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician

  • McGowan, Jessica
    (509) 335-1502
    jessica.mcgowan@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician

  • Pavelka, Marie
    (509) 335-0992
    marie.pavelka@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician

  • Pentecost, Carla - Gwen
    (509) 335-5409
    gwen.pentecost@ars.usda.gov
    Information Technology Specialist

  • Prieto, Jesus
    (509) 786-9236
    Biological Science Aid

  • Rivera, Martha
    (509) 786-9378
    martha.rivera@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician

  • Stout, David
    (509) 335-3510
    dave.stout@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician (Plants)

  • Tachell, Dawn
    (509) 335-5898
    dawn.tachell@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician

  • Taylor, Lisa
    (509) 335-7526
    lisa.taylor@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician

  • Tetrick, Kurt
    (509) 566-7168
    kurt.tetrick@ars.usda.gov
    Agricultural Science Research Technician (Plants)

  • Thayer, Julie
    (509) 335-3846
    julthay@mail.wsu.edu
    Non-Federal Affiliate

  • Yu, Long Xi
    (509) 786-9259
    longxi.yu@ars.usda.gov
    RESEARCH GENETICIST (PLANTS)

Grain Legume Genetics Physiology Research (15 people)

Home Page: Grain Legume Genetics Physiology Research

Northwest Sustainable Agroecosystems Research (10 people)

Home Page: Northwest Sustainable Agroecosystems Research

  • Barry, Robert - Bob
    (509) 332-3925
    bob.barry@ars.usda.gov
    Engineering Technician

  • Carlson, Bryan
    (509) 335-1552
    bryan.carlson@ars.usda.gov
    Information Management Specialist

  • Hansen, Jeremy
    (509) 335-3662
    jeremy.hansen@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician (Plants)

  • Huggins, David
    (509) 335-3379
    david.huggins@ars.usda.gov
    Soil Scientist

  • Kennedy, Ann
    (509) 335-1554
    ann.kennedy@ars.usda.gov
    Soil Scientist

  • Leslie, Ian
    (509) 335-1552
    ian.leslie@ars.usda.gov
    Physical Scientist

  • McGrew, Larry
    (509) 334-3180
    larry.mcgrew@ars.usda.gov
    Agricultural Science Research Technician (Plants)

  • Morse, John
    (509) 335-6818
    john.morse@ars.usda.gov
    Engineering Technician

  • Olson, Carla
    (509) 335-1552
    carla.miles@ars.usda.gov
    Program Support Assistant (Office Automation)

  • Sharratt, Brenton
    (509) 335-2724
    brenton.sharratt@ars.usda.gov
    Research Leader

Wheat Health, Genetics, and Quality Research (32 people)

Home Page: Wheat Health, Genetics, and Quality Research

Location Support Staff (96 people)

Temperate Tree Fruit and Vegetable Research (35 people)

Home Page: Temperate Tree Fruit and Vegetable Research

Location Support Staff (96 people)

  • Blanchard, Sharon
    (509) 664-2280
    sharon.blanchard@ars.usda.gov
    Program Support Assistant (Office Automation)

  • James, M Lishé
    (509) 664-2280 ext.259
    monica.james@ars.usda.gov
    FINANCIAL TECHNICIAN

  • Tonge, Michael
    (509) 664-2280 ext.261
    michael.tonge@ars.usda.gov
    Administrative Assistant

Physiology and Pathology of Tree Fruits Research (17 people)

Home Page: Physiology and Pathology of Tree Fruits Research

  • Countryman, Katherine
    (509) 664-2280 ext.248
    janie.countryman@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician(Biochemistry)

  • Desmarais, Cyrus
    (509) 664-2280
    cyrus.desmarais@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician

  • Foli, Connor
    (509) 664-2280 ext.234
    connor.foli@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • Hansen, Kevin
    (509) 664-2280
    kevin.hansen@ars.usda.gov
    Agricultural Science Research Technician

  • Honaas, Loren
    (814) 441-9592
    loren.honaas@ars.usda.gov
    Research Molecular Biologist

  • Ivanov, Sheila
    (509) 664-2280 ext.238
    sheila.ivanov@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician (Plants)

  • Kahn, Elena
    (509) 664-2280
    elena.kahn@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Aid

  • Leisso, Rachel
    (509) 664-2280 ext.206
    rachel.leisso@ars.usda.gov
    Plant Pathologist

  • Mattheis, James
    (509) 664-2280 ext.249
    james.mattheis@ars.usda.gov
    Research Leader

  • Mazzola, Mark
    (509) 664-2280 ext.209
    mark.mazzola@ars.usda.gov
    Research Plant Pathologist

  • Rudell, David
    (509) 664-2280 ext.245
    david.rudell@ars.usda.gov
    Research Plant Physiologist

  • Saltzgiver, Melody
    (509) 664-2280 ext.237
    melody.saltzgiver@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • Sater, Chris
    (509) 664-2280 ext.226
    chris.sater@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • Steady, Brenda
    (509) 664-2280 ext.226
    brenda.steady@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician (Plants)

  • Valdez, Edward
    (509) 664-2280 ext.230
    edward.valdez@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician(Biochemistry)

  • Zhao, Xiaowen
    (509) 664-2280 ext.205
    xiaowen.zhao@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician (Plants)

  • Zhu, Yanmin
    (509) 664-2280 ext.215
    yanmin.zhu@ars.usda.gov
    Molecular Biologist (Plants)

PROSSER, WASHINGTON (9 people)

Home Page: PROSSER, WASHINGTON

LOCATION SUPPORT STAFF (3 people)

VEGETABLE AND FORAGE CROPS PRODUCTION RESEARCH (9 people)

Home Page: VEGETABLE AND FORAGE CROPS PRODUCTION RESEARCH

Last Modified: 8/23/2016
Footer Content Back to Top of Page