Page Banner

United States Department of Agriculture

Agricultural Research Service

Anna M. McClung, Center Director & Research Leader

Dale Bumpers National Rice Research Center

Telephone:  870-672-9300

 

Click on the person's name for contact information.

 

Nora LaPointe, Program Support Assistant

Angela Baldo, Computational Biologist

Neal Teaster, Res Molecular Biologist (Res Associate)

Allison Bednar, Biological Science Aid

Kesha Wicklund, Biological Sci Aid (UA)

GENETIC STOCKS-ORYZA (GSOR)COLLECTION

Lorie Bernhardt, Computer Assistant

RICE RESEARCH & BREEDING CREW

LaDuska Sells, Biological Sci Technician

Luis Coral, Biological Science Technician

 

 

RICE GERMPLASM & GENETICS CREW

Tiffany Sookaserm, Biological Technician

Tyler Teske, Biological Science Technician

 

RICE CHEMISTRY

Rolfe Bryant, Research Chemist

Heather Box, Biological Technician

Matthew Schuckmann, Biological Technician

Xue Jin, Program Technician

RICE GRAIN QUALITY (project page)

Ming Chen, Research Chemist

Jace Everette, Biological Sci Technician

 

 

GENOMICS CORE FACILITY

Jeremy Edwards, Res Molecular Geneticist Plants

Aaron Jackson, Geneticist

Melissa Jia, Geneticist-Plants

Brenda Lawrence, Biological Sci Technician

 

RICE GENETICS

Shannon Pinson, Research Geneticist

Eric Grunden, Biological Sci Lab Technician (Plants)

Jo Heuschele, Post Doctoral Fellow

 

 

RICE & WEED PHYSIOLOGY (project page)

David Gealy, Research Plant Physiologist

& Facility Manager

Howard Black, Plant Physiologist

Bill Luebke, Biological Sci Technician

Mark Buerkle, Maintenance Mechanic

Chad Bowie, Maintenance Worker

Jackie Hughes, Custodian

Danny Wilson, Maintenance Laborer

 

RICE CYTOGENETICS (project page)

Georgia Eizenga, Research Geneticist

Quynh Grunden, Biological Sci Technican

Teresa Hancock, Program Tech II (UA)

Daniel Wood, Lab Technician (UA)

Amy Beaty, Greenhouse Tech (UA)

Ehsan Shakiba, Post Doctoral Fellow (UA)

Erin Simpson, Student Intern

Mary Synco, Student Intern

 

 

RICE PATHOLOGY (project page)

Yulin Jia, Research Plant Pathologist

Tracy Bianco, Biological Sci Lab Technican

Michael Lin, Biological Sci Tech (UA)

Yan Liu, Post Doctoral Fellow (UA)

Xueyan, Wang, Post Doctoral Fellow (UA)

Klaus Konrad Scheuermann, Visiting Sci

Holly Herald, Research Aide (UA)

Tyler Franzen, Research Aide (UA)

Mia Hodges, Research Assistant (UA)

Temesgen Mulaw, Program Technician (UA)

 

 

 

 


Last Modified: 11/19/2014
Footer Content Back to Top of Page